Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Its On The Line
- TrainerEmmet Mullins
- OwnerJP McManus (John P McManus)
- FamilyTen Dollar Bill
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- brown
- Highest OR
- 142
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 9 wins from 21 runs (43%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £73,035 GB · €96,930 IRE
- Official rating
- 140 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 May 2026, Punchestown (IRE) (2/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 26 Dec 2025, Down Royal (IRE)
Its On The Line has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | 2/14 | 5/2F | nk | Mr Derek O'Connor | Emmet Mullins | Uniquely Champion Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m½f | Yielding | 12-0 | 140 | - | Wonderwall (IRE) | €17,670 | 22 | 0/6 |
| 9 Apr 26 | Aintree | 9/24 | 100/30 | 20¼ | Mr Derek O'Connor | Emmet Mullins | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Soft | 12-0 | 140 | - | Barton Snow (IRE) | £24,155 | 27 | 2/6 |
| 13 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | 2/23 | 7/2F | nk | Mr Derek O'Connor | Emmet Mullins | Princess Royal Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 3m2½f | Good to Soft | 12-0 | 140 | - | Barton Snow (IRE) | £24,445 | 77 | 2/14 |
| 26 Dec 25 | Down Royal (IRE) | 1/16 | 16/5 | won 1 | Mr Derek O'Connor | Emmet Mullins | BAR 1 Betting Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good to Yielding | 12-0 | 139 | - | Willitgoahead (IRE) | €5,900 | 238 | 1/13 |
| 2 May 25 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/14 | 10/11F | won 2¼ | Mr Derek O'Connor | Emmet Mullins | Event Power Champion Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m½f | Yielding | 12-0 | 139 | - | Viroflay (FR) | €17,700 | 49 | 0/9 |
| 14 Mar 25 | Cheltenham | 2/24 | 4/1 | nk | Mr Derek O'Connor | Emmet Mullins | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 3m2½f | Good to Soft | 12-0 | 139 | - | Wonderwall (IRE) | £24,445 | 34 | 5/21 |
| 8 Feb 25 | Naas (IRE) | 3/9 | 4/7F | 17½ | Mr Derek O'Connor | Emmet Mullins | QuinnBet Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m1f | Soft | 12-0 | 137 | - | Ryehill (IRE) | €7,965 | 44 | 0/7 |
| 26 Dec 24 | Down Royal (IRE) | 2/12 | 10/11F | 4¾ | Miss M O'Sullivan | Emmet Mullins | Metcollect Oil Recycling Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good to Yielding | 11-9 | 137 | - | Big Interest (IRE) | €5,900 | 237 | 0/8 |
| 3 May 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/14 | 6/4F | won 1¾ | Mr Derek O'Connor | Emmet Mullins | Event Power Champion Hunters' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m½f | Yielding | 12-0 | 137 | - | Lifetime Ambition (IRE) | €17,700 | 22 | 2/9 |
| 11 Apr 24 | Aintree | 1/22 | 3/1F | won 4¼ | Mr Derek O'Connor | Emmet Mullins | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 2m5f | Heavy | 12-0 | 140 | - | Bennys King (IRE) | £24,155 | 27 | 2/18 |
| 15 Mar 24 | Cheltenham | 2/12 | 11/8F | ¾ | Mr Derek O'Connor | Emmet Mullins | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 3m2½f | Soft | 12-0 | 142 | p | Sine Nomine (GB) | £24,445 | 34 | 0/10 |
| 10 Feb 24 | Naas (IRE) | 1/7 | 8/13F | won hd | Mr Derek O'Connor | Emmet Mullins | QuinnBet Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m1f | Heavy | 12-0 | 132 | - | Billaway (IRE) | €8,260 | 46 | 1/5 |
| 26 Dec 23 | Down Royal (IRE) | 1/10 | 11/2 | won ½ | Mr C Mullins | Emmet Mullins | Metcollect Oil Recycling Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Soft | 11-7 | 132 | - | Ferns Lock (GB) | €5,900 | 242 | 1/8 |
| 28 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/11 | 6/1 | won 1 | Mr Derek O'Connor | Emmet Mullins | Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Yielding | 12-0 | 136 | p | Vaucelet (FR) | €17,700 | 15 | 2/7 |
| 13 Apr 23 | Aintree | F/27 | 8/1 | - | Mr Derek O'Connor | Emmet Mullins | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Soft | 12-0 | 136 | p | Famous Clermont (FR) | £24,155 | 27 | 6/21 |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | 2/23 | 28/1 | 1¾ | Mr Derek O'Connor | Emmet Mullins | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 3m2½f | Soft | 12-0 | 126 | p | Premier Magic (IRE) | £24,445 | 122 | 4/18 |
| 15 Nov 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/6 | 2/1F | 12 | Miss M O'Sullivan | Emmet Mullins | INHSC Supporting Point-To-Points Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7½f | Soft | 11-9 | - | - | Ferns Lock (GB) | €5,900 | 172 | 1/4 |
| 27 May 22 | Stratford | PU/7 | 4/1 | - | Mr P W Mullins | Emmet Mullins | pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (For The John Corbet Cup) | Class 2 | Chase | 3m3½f | Good | 11-12 | 117 | - | Ask D'man (IRE) | £9,507 | 22 | 1/5 |
| 5 May 22 | Tipperary (IRE) | 1/8 | 11/4F | won ½ | Mr C Mullins | Emmet Mullins | Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Novice Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7½f | Good to Yielding | 11-7 | - | - | Nice To Meet (IRE) | €6,195 | 17 | 0/6 |
| 18 Apr 22 | Cork (IRE) | 1/8 | 4/1 | won ½ | Mr C Mullins | Emmet Mullins | John Thomas McNamara Series Maiden Hunters' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Soft | 11-12 | - | - | Earl Of Desmond (GB) | €6,490 | 7 | 0/5 |
| 11 Apr 22 | Tramore (IRE) | 4/7 | 8/1 | 16¾ | Michael O'Sullivan | Emmet Mullins | Waterford Hunt Fundraiser Hunters' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Good to Yielding | 11-0 | - | - | Good Bye Sam (FR) | €5,900 | - | 1/6 |
Uniquely Champion Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 26
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Uniquely Champion Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 140
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wonderwall (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €17,670
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/6
Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
Class 22m5fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 26
- Course
- Aintree
- Pos
- 9/24
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 20¼
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 140
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Barton Snow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £24,155
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 2/6
Princess Royal Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
Class 23m2½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 2/23
- SP
- 7/2F
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Princess Royal Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 140
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Barton Snow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £24,445
- Days
- 77
- Future form
- 2/14
BAR 1 Betting Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 25
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/16
- SP
- 16/5
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- BAR 1 Betting Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 139
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Willitgoahead (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 238
- Future form
- 1/13
Event Power Champion Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 25
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 10/11F
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Event Power Champion Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 139
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Viroflay (FR)
- Winner prize
- €17,700
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 0/9
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
Class 23m2½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 25
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 2/24
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 139
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wonderwall (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £24,445
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 5/21
QuinnBet Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 25
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 4/7F
- Btn
- 17½
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- QuinnBet Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 137
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ryehill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,965
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 0/7
Metcollect Oil Recycling Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 24
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 10/11F
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Miss M O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Metcollect Oil Recycling Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 137
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Big Interest (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 237
- Future form
- 0/8
Event Power Champion Hunters' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Event Power Champion Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 137
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lifetime Ambition (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €17,700
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 2/9
Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
Class 22m5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 24
- Course
- Aintree
- Pos
- 1/22
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- won 4¼
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 140
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bennys King (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £24,155
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 2/18
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
Class 23m2½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 24
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 142
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Sine Nomine (GB)
- Winner prize
- £24,445
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/10
QuinnBet Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m1fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 10 Feb 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 8/13F
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- QuinnBet Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 132
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Billaway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,260
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 1/5
Metcollect Oil Recycling Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 23
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Mr C Mullins
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Metcollect Oil Recycling Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 132
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ferns Lock (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 242
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 136
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Vaucelet (FR)
- Winner prize
- €17,700
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 2/7
Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
Class 22m5fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 23
- Course
- Aintree
- Pos
- F/27
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 136
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Famous Clermont (FR)
- Winner prize
- £24,155
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 6/21
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
Class 23m2½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 2/23
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 126
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Premier Magic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £24,445
- Days
- 122
- Future form
- 4/18
INHSC Supporting Point-To-Points Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 22
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Miss M O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- INHSC Supporting Point-To-Points Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ferns Lock (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 172
- Future form
- 1/4
pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (For The John Corbet Cup)
Class 23m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 22
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- PU/7
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (For The John Corbet Cup)
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 117
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ask D'man (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £9,507
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/5
Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Novice Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 22
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Mr C Mullins
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Novice Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Nice To Meet (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/6
John Thomas McNamara Series Maiden Hunters' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 22
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Mr C Mullins
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- John Thomas McNamara Series Maiden Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Earl Of Desmond (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 0/5
Waterford Hunt Fundraiser Hunters' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 22
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 16¾
- Jockey
- Michael O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Waterford Hunt Fundraiser Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Good Bye Sam (FR)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 26 | Aintree | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase | 9/24 | Golden Son (FR) | 12 | 13 May 26 | Newton Abbot | Totnes And Bridgetown Chase Company Open Hunters' Chase |
| 9 Apr 26 | Aintree | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase | 9/24 | Whats The Solution (IRE) | 14 | 19 May 26 | Huntingdon | Tattersalls Online Novices' Hunters' Chase |
| 13 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | Princess Royal Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | 2/23 | Barton Snow (IRE) | 1 | 9 Apr 26 | Aintree | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase |
| 13 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | Princess Royal Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | 2/23 | Wonderwall (IRE) | 7 | 1 May 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | Uniquely Champion Hunters Chase |
| 26 Dec 25 | Down Royal (IRE) | BAR 1 Betting Hunters Chase | 1/16 | Fountain House (IRE) | 10 | 28 Apr 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | Kildare Hunt Club Cross Country Chase for the Ladies Perpetual Cup |
| 14 Mar 25 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | 2/24 | Music Drive (FR) | 4 | 2 May 25 | Cheltenham | Jonathan Neesom Memorial Open Hunters' Chase |
| 14 Mar 25 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | 2/24 | Go On Chez (GB) | 16 | 13 Mar 26 | Fakenham | Pointing Pointers Queen's Cup 'Grassroots' Open Hunters' Chase |
| 14 Mar 25 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | 2/24 | Lisleigh Lad (IRE) | - | 21 Apr 25 | Cork (IRE) | Jack Tyner Memorial Hunters Chase |
| 14 Mar 25 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | 2/24 | Allmankind (GB) | - | 13 Apr 25 | Stratford | Racing TV Open Hunters' Chase |
| 14 Mar 25 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | 2/24 | Take All (IRE) | - | 2 Apr 25 | Ludlow | Pyoneer Open Hunters' Chase |
| 3 May 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | Event Power Champion Hunters' Chase | 1/14 | Ryehill (IRE) | 4 | 8 Feb 25 | Naas (IRE) | QuinnBet Hunters Chase |
| 3 May 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | Event Power Champion Hunters' Chase | 1/14 | Famous Clermont (FR) | 7 | 31 May 24 | Stratford | Stratford Ladies Open Championship Final Hunters' Chase (For Female Amateur J… |
| 11 Apr 24 | Aintree | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase | 1/22 | Rebel Dawn Rising (IRE) | 10 | 3 May 24 | Cheltenham | Royal Gloucestershire Hussars Open Hunters' Chase |
| 11 Apr 24 | Aintree | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase | 1/22 | Gaboriot (FR) | - | 3 May 24 | Cheltenham | Molson Coors Open Hunters' Chase |
| 10 Feb 24 | Naas (IRE) | QuinnBet Hunters Chase | 1/7 | Annamix (FR) | - | 9 Mar 24 | Gowran Park (IRE) | INHSC Supporting Point-To-Points Tetratema Cup Hunters Chase |
| 26 Dec 23 | Down Royal (IRE) | Metcollect Oil Recycling Hunters Chase | 1/10 | Ferns Lock (GB) | 2 | 21 Jan 24 | Thurles (IRE) | Carey Glass Hunters Chase |
| 28 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase | 1/11 | Annamix (FR) | - | 15 May 23 | Killarney (IRE) | Michael Linehan Heart Safe Charity Hunters Chase |
| 28 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase | 1/11 | Billaway (IRE) | - | 19 May 23 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Down Royal Corporation Of Horse Breeders Hunters Chase |
| 13 Apr 23 | Aintree | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase | F/27 | Time Leader (IRE) | 5 | 10 May 23 | Kelso | Racing Together Novices' Hunters' Chase |
| 13 Apr 23 | Aintree | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase | F/27 | Matts Commission (IRE) | 9 | 13 May 23 | Hexham | Paxton's Are Case IH's No 1 Dealer Maiden Hunters' Chase (For The Heart Of Al… |
| 13 Apr 23 | Aintree | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase | F/27 | Dieu Vivant (FR) | 10 | 5 Sep 23 | Bangor-on-Dee | Carr & Associates LLP Handicap Chase |
| 13 Apr 23 | Aintree | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase | F/27 | Dorking Cock (IRE) | 12 | 19 Nov 23 | Navan (IRE) | Bar One Racing "Bet 10 Euros Get 50 Euros Sign Up Offer" Handicap Hurdle |
| 13 Apr 23 | Aintree | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase | F/27 | Fier Jaguen (FR) | - | 5 May 23 | Cheltenham | John Wyke Aka Mr Guinness Memorial Open Hunters' Chase |
| 13 Apr 23 | Aintree | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase | F/27 | Sixteen Letters (IRE) | - | 2 Jun 23 | Stratford | White Swan Hotel Handicap Hunters' Chase |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | 2/23 | Premier Magic (IRE) | 1 | 5 May 23 | Cheltenham | Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | 2/23 | Shantou Flyer (IRE) | 3 | 11 Apr 23 | Exeter | Totnes And Bridgetown Races Company Ltd Open Hunters' Chase |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | 2/23 | Famous Clermont (FR) | 6 | 13 Apr 23 | Aintree | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | 2/23 | Secret Investor (GB) | - | 26 Apr 23 | Ludlow | Magnus-Allcroft Memorial Open Hunters' Chase |
| 15 Nov 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | INHSC Supporting Point-To-Points Hunters Chase | 2/6 | Ferns Lock (GB) | 1 | 22 Jan 23 | Thurles (IRE) | Thurles Racecourse Hunters Chase |
| 27 May 22 | Stratford | pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (For The John Corbet Cup) | PU/7 | Latenightfumble (GB) | - | 2 May 25 | Cheltenham | Cheltenham And South West Racing Club Mares' Open Hunters' Chase |
| 11 Apr 22 | Tramore (IRE) | Waterford Hunt Fundraiser Hunters' Chase | 4/7 | Ask d'Man (IRE) | 3 | 27 May 22 | Stratford | pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (For The John Corbet Cup) |
- 9/249 Apr 26 · Aintree
Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 26
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 9/24
- Winner next time
- Golden Son (FR)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 13 May 26
- Race won
- Totnes And Bridgetown Chase Company Open Hunters' Chase
- 9/249 Apr 26 · Aintree
Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 26
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 9/24
- Winner next time
- Whats The Solution (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 19 May 26
- Race won
- Tattersalls Online Novices' Hunters' Chase
- 2/2313 Mar 26 · Cheltenham
Princess Royal Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Princess Royal Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 2/23
- Winner next time
- Barton Snow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Apr 26
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- 2/2313 Mar 26 · Cheltenham
Princess Royal Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Princess Royal Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 2/23
- Winner next time
- Wonderwall (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 1 May 26
- Race won
- Uniquely Champion Hunters Chase
- 1/1626 Dec 25 · Down Royal (IRE)
BAR 1 Betting Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 25
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- BAR 1 Betting Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- Fountain House (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 28 Apr 26
- Race won
- Kildare Hunt Club Cross Country Chase for the Ladies Perpetual Cup
- 2/2414 Mar 25 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 25
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 2/24
- Winner next time
- Music Drive (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 2 May 25
- Race won
- Jonathan Neesom Memorial Open Hunters' Chase
- 2/2414 Mar 25 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 25
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 2/24
- Winner next time
- Go On Chez (GB)
- Their pos
- 16
- Won on
- 13 Mar 26
- At
- Fakenham
- Race won
- Pointing Pointers Queen's Cup 'Grassroots' Open Hunters' Chase
- 2/2414 Mar 25 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 25
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 2/24
- Winner next time
- Lisleigh Lad (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 21 Apr 25
- Race won
- Jack Tyner Memorial Hunters Chase
- 2/2414 Mar 25 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 25
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 2/24
- Winner next time
- Allmankind (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 13 Apr 25
- Race won
- Racing TV Open Hunters' Chase
- 2/2414 Mar 25 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 25
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 2/24
- Winner next time
- Take All (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 2 Apr 25
- At
- Ludlow
- Race won
- Pyoneer Open Hunters' Chase
- 1/143 May 24 · Punchestown (IRE)
Event Power Champion Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Event Power Champion Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Ryehill (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Feb 25
- Race won
- QuinnBet Hunters Chase
- 1/143 May 24 · Punchestown (IRE)
Event Power Champion Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Event Power Champion Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Famous Clermont (FR)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 31 May 24
- Race won
- Stratford Ladies Open Championship Final Hunters' Chase (For Female Amateur J…
- 1/2211 Apr 24 · Aintree
Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 24
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 1/22
- Winner next time
- Rebel Dawn Rising (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 3 May 24
- Race won
- Royal Gloucestershire Hussars Open Hunters' Chase
- 1/2211 Apr 24 · Aintree
Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 24
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 1/22
- Winner next time
- Gaboriot (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 3 May 24
- Race won
- Molson Coors Open Hunters' Chase
- 1/710 Feb 24 · Naas (IRE)
QuinnBet Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 10 Feb 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- QuinnBet Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Annamix (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 9 Mar 24
- Race won
- INHSC Supporting Point-To-Points Tetratema Cup Hunters Chase
- 1/1026 Dec 23 · Down Royal (IRE)
Metcollect Oil Recycling Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 23
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Metcollect Oil Recycling Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Ferns Lock (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 21 Jan 24
- Race won
- Carey Glass Hunters Chase
- 1/1128 Apr 23 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Annamix (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 15 May 23
- Race won
- Michael Linehan Heart Safe Charity Hunters Chase
- 1/1128 Apr 23 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Billaway (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 19 May 23
- Race won
- Down Royal Corporation Of Horse Breeders Hunters Chase
- F/2713 Apr 23 · Aintree
Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 23
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- F/27
- Winner next time
- Time Leader (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 10 May 23
- At
- Kelso
- Race won
- Racing Together Novices' Hunters' Chase
- F/2713 Apr 23 · Aintree
Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 23
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- F/27
- Winner next time
- Matts Commission (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 13 May 23
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- Paxton's Are Case IH's No 1 Dealer Maiden Hunters' Chase (For The Heart Of Al…
- F/2713 Apr 23 · Aintree
Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 23
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- F/27
- Winner next time
- Dieu Vivant (FR)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 5 Sep 23
- Race won
- Carr & Associates LLP Handicap Chase
- F/2713 Apr 23 · Aintree
Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 23
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- F/27
- Winner next time
- Dorking Cock (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 19 Nov 23
- Race won
- Bar One Racing "Bet 10 Euros Get 50 Euros Sign Up Offer" Handicap Hurdle
- F/2713 Apr 23 · Aintree
Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 23
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- F/27
- Winner next time
- Fier Jaguen (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 5 May 23
- Race won
- John Wyke Aka Mr Guinness Memorial Open Hunters' Chase
- F/2713 Apr 23 · Aintree
Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 23
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- F/27
- Winner next time
- Sixteen Letters (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 2 Jun 23
- Race won
- White Swan Hotel Handicap Hunters' Chase
- 2/2317 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 2/23
- Winner next time
- Premier Magic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 5 May 23
- Race won
- Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase
- 2/2317 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 2/23
- Winner next time
- Shantou Flyer (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 Apr 23
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- Totnes And Bridgetown Races Company Ltd Open Hunters' Chase
- 2/2317 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 2/23
- Winner next time
- Famous Clermont (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 13 Apr 23
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- 2/2317 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 2/23
- Winner next time
- Secret Investor (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 26 Apr 23
- At
- Ludlow
- Race won
- Magnus-Allcroft Memorial Open Hunters' Chase
- 2/615 Nov 22 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
INHSC Supporting Point-To-Points Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 22
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- INHSC Supporting Point-To-Points Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Ferns Lock (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 22 Jan 23
- Race won
- Thurles Racecourse Hunters Chase
- PU/727 May 22 · Stratford
pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (For The John Corbet Cup)
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 22
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (For The John Corbet Cup)
- This horse
- PU/7
- Winner next time
- Latenightfumble (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 2 May 25
- Race won
- Cheltenham And South West Racing Club Mares' Open Hunters' Chase
- 4/711 Apr 22 · Tramore (IRE)
Waterford Hunt Fundraiser Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 22
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Waterford Hunt Fundraiser Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Ask d'Man (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 May 22
- Race won
- pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (For The John Corbet Cup)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmet Mullins | 11 Apr 22 | 1 May 26 | 4/7 | 117 | 140 | 142 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 1 | £73,035 | €96,930 |
Emmet Mullins
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- First run
- 11 Apr 22
- Last run
- 1 May 26
- First run for yard
- 4/7
- OR first run
- 117
- OR last run
- 140
- Best OR
- 142
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd
- 7
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73,035
- Prize IRE (€)
- €96,930
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 21 | 9 | 7 | 1 | £73,035 | €96,930 | 142 | 11 Apr 22 | 1 May 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd
- 7
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73,035
- Prize IRE (€)
- €96,930
- Best OR
- 142
- First run
- 11 Apr 22
- Last run
- 1 May 26
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 21 | 9 | 7 | 1 | £73,035 | €96,930 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd
- 7
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73,035
- Prize IRE (€)
- €96,930
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,395 | ||
| Good to Soft | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £24,440 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €58,770 | ||
| Soft | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £24,440 | €15,505 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £24,155 | €8,260 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,395
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €58,770
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,505
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,260
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £24,155 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €96,930 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | £48,880 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €96,930
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,880
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €58,770 | ||
| Cheltenham | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | £48,880 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,700 | ||
| Aintree | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £24,155 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,475 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,195 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €58,770
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,880
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,700
Aintree
- Course
- Aintree
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,475
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,195
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | £73,035 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €96,930 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73,035
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €96,930
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €23,245 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £12,220 | €26,715 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €46,970 | ||
| 17+ runners | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £60,815 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,245
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,220
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,715
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,970
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £60,815
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,475 | ||
| March | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | £48,880 | €0 | ||
| April | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £24,155 | €24,590 | ||
| May | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €47,265 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| December | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,700 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,475
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,880
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,590
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,265
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,700
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Derek O'Connor | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | £73,035 | €74,145 | ||
| Mr C Mullins | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €18,585 | ||
| Miss M O'Sullivan | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 | ||
| Michael O'Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Mr P W Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr Derek O'Connor
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73,035
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,145
Mr C Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr C Mullins
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,585
Miss M O'Sullivan
- Jockey
- Miss M O'Sullivan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
Michael O'Sullivan
- Jockey
- Michael O'Sullivan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmet Mullins | 21 | 9 | 7 | 1 | £73,035 | €96,930 |
Emmet Mullins
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd
- 7
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73,035
- Prize IRE (€)
- €96,930
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 17 | 8 | 5 | 1 | £48,595 | €79,230 | ||
| p | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £24,440 | €17,700 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,595
- Prize IRE (€)
- €79,230
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,700
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | £24,155 | €47,265 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £24,440 | €27,175 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £12,220 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | £12,220 | €15,600 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,265
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,175
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,220
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,220
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,600
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £12,220 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £12,220 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £12,220 | €17,700 | ||
| No headgear | 17 | 8 | 5 | 1 | £48,595 | €79,230 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,220
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,220
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,220
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,700
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,595
- Prize IRE (€)
- €79,230
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPresenting (GB)
Parent · 1
- SirePresenting (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMtoto (GB)
- Sire's damD'Azy (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTen Dollar Bill (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAccordion (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Ten Dollar Bill (IRE) · 4 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presenting (GB) | Ten Dollar Bill (IRE) | Accordion (IRE) | J & C Roche | 26 May 17 | brown | gelding | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3½f |
Presenting (GB)
- Sire
- Presenting (GB)
- Damsire
- Accordion (IRE)
- Breeder
- J & C Roche
- Foaled
- 26 May 17
- Colour
- brown
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Presenting (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 23,173 | 2,508 | 6,471 | 21 | 9 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 6,892 | 786 | 2,013 | 13 | 8 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 4,922 | 474 | 1,293 | 8 | 3 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 1,445 | 147 | 391 | 4 | 3 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 23,173
- Wins
- 2,508
- Placed
- 6,471
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 21
- This horse wins
- 9
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 6,892
- Wins
- 786
- Placed
- 2,013
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 13
- This horse wins
- 8
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 4,922
- Wins
- 474
- Placed
- 1,293
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,445
- Wins
- 147
- Placed
- 391
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 3
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Presenting (GB) × Accordion (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 21 | 13 | 1 | 264 | 43 | 60 | £536,205 | €216,474 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 21
- Winners
- 13
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 264
- Wins
- 43
- 2nd/3rd
- 60
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £536,205
- Prize IRE (€)
- €216,474
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boothill (IRE) | 26 | 7 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £340,432 | €0 |
| Its On The Line (IRE) | 21 | 9 | 0 | - | £73,035 | €96,930 |
| Salto Chisco (IRE) | 41 | 8 | 0 | - | £61,937 | €0 |
| Farmers Lodge (IRE) | 11 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €31,480 |
| Biowavego (IRE) | 14 | 3 | 0 | - | £31,607 | €0 |
| Blazing Emily (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €26,114 |
| Bull And Bush (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £12,268 | €0 |
| Innovated (IRE) | 14 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €16,410 |
| Bold Raider (IRE) | 15 | 2 | 0 | - | £7,567 | €0 |
| Thats Mypresenting (IRE) | 27 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €24,958 |
| Dream DealI (GB) | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,368 | €0 |
| Finding Touch (IRE) | 12 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €10,436 |
Boothill (IRE)
- Horse
- Boothill (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £340,432
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Its On The Line (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £73,035
- Prize IRE (€)
- €96,930
Salto Chisco (IRE)
- Horse
- Salto Chisco (IRE)
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £61,937
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Farmers Lodge (IRE)
- Horse
- Farmers Lodge (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,480
Biowavego (IRE)
- Horse
- Biowavego (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,607
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Blazing Emily (IRE)
- Horse
- Blazing Emily (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,114
Bull And Bush (IRE)
- Horse
- Bull And Bush (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Innovated (IRE)
- Horse
- Innovated (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,410
Bold Raider (IRE)
- Horse
- Bold Raider (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,567
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thats Mypresenting (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,958
Dream DealI (GB)
- Horse
- Dream DealI (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,368
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Finding Touch (IRE)
- Horse
- Finding Touch (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,436
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 140 | 142 | 117 | 139 | 26 Dec 25 | 17 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 140
- Highest OR
- 142
- Lowest OR
- 117
- Last winning OR
- 139
- Last win
- 26 Dec 25
- Rated runs
- 17
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 140 | 0 | 2/14 |
| 9 Apr 26 | Aintree | NH | 140 | 0 | 9/24 |
| 13 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | NH | 140 | 1 | 2/23 |
| 26 Dec 25 | Down Royal (IRE) | NH | 139 | 0 | 1/16 |
| 2 May 25 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 139 | 0 | 1/14 |
| 14 Mar 25 | Cheltenham | NH | 139 | 2 | 2/24 |
| 8 Feb 25 | Naas (IRE) | NH | 137 | 0 | 3/9 |
| 26 Dec 24 | Down Royal (IRE) | NH | 137 | 0 | 2/12 |
| 3 May 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 137 | -3 | 1/14 |
| 11 Apr 24 | Aintree | NH | 140 | -2 | 1/22 |
| 15 Mar 24 | Cheltenham | NH | 142 | 10 | 2/12 |
| 10 Feb 24 | Naas (IRE) | NH | 132 | 0 | 1/7 |
| 26 Dec 23 | Down Royal (IRE) | NH | 132 | -4 | 1/10 |
| 28 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 136 | 0 | 1/11 |
| 13 Apr 23 | Aintree | NH | 136 | 10 | F/27 |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | NH | 126 | 9 | 2/23 |
| 27 May 22 | Stratford | NH | 117 | - | PU/7 |
- 2/141 May 26 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 26
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 140
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/14
- 9/249 Apr 26 · Aintree
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 26
- Course
- Aintree
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 140
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/24
- 2/2313 Mar 26 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 140
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 2/23
- 1/1626 Dec 25 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 25
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 139
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/16
- 1/142 May 25 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 25
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 139
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/14
- 2/2414 Mar 25 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 25
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 139
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 2/24
- 3/98 Feb 25 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 25
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 137
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/9
- 2/1226 Dec 24 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 24
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 137
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/12
- 1/143 May 24 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 137
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 1/14
- 1/2211 Apr 24 · Aintree
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 24
- Course
- Aintree
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 140
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/22
- 2/1215 Mar 24 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 24
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 142
- Change
- 10
- Pos
- 2/12
- 1/710 Feb 24 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Feb 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 132
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/7
- 1/1026 Dec 23 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 23
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 132
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 1/10
- 1/1128 Apr 23 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 136
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/11
- F/2713 Apr 23 · Aintree
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 23
- Course
- Aintree
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 136
- Change
- 10
- Pos
- F/27
- 2/2317 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 126
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- 2/23
- PU/727 May 22 · Stratford
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 22
- Course
- Stratford
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 117
- Change
- -
- Pos
- PU/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 140 | 140 | 0 | 139 | 26 Dec 25 | 1 | 140 | 0 | 142 | -2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 140
- OR last run
- 140
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 139
- Last win
- 26 Dec 25
- v last winning
- 1
- Highest winning OR
- 140
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 142
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Presenting (GB) out of Ten Dollar Bill (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Anshan (GB)
- Willies Girl (IRE)1W · 31R
By Witness Box (USA)
- Monbeg Dude (IRE)4W · 24R · 1 black-type
By Great Palm (USA)
- Trouble In Paris (IRE)0W · 36R
By Kris Kin (USA)
- Nash Point (IRE)0W · 10R
- Major Hindrance (IRE)2W · 17R
By Medaaly (GB)
- Infinityandbeyond (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Ten Dollar Bill (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Monbeg Dude (IRE)4W · 24R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Its On The Line?
Its On The Line (IRE) is a 9-year-old brown gelding, foaled on 26 May 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Its On The Line?
Its On The Line (IRE) is by Presenting (GB) out of Ten Dollar Bill (IRE), a daughter of Accordion (IRE), and was bred by J & C Roche.
Who trains Its On The Line?
Its On The Line (IRE) is trained by Emmet Mullins and owned by John P McManus, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Its On The Line's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Its On The Line (IRE) has won 9 of 21 races (43%).
What is Its On The Line's biggest win?
Its On The Line (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase at Aintree on 11 April 2024.
Has Its On The Line ever been beaten?
Its On The Line (IRE) has been beaten 12 times in 21 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 11 April 2022 at Tramore (IRE) (4th of 7).
What is Its On The Line's official rating?
Its On The Line (IRE) is officially rated 140 over jumps (career high 142).
When did Its On The Line last run?
Its On The Line (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 May 2026 at Punchestown (IRE) in the Uniquely Champion Hunters Chase, finishing 2nd of 14.
Is Its On The Line related to any top horses?
Its On The Line (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Monbeg Dude (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 3 winner), from the Ten Dollar Bill (IRE) family.
What is Its On The Line's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Its On The Line (IRE) has run most often at Punchestown (IRE), with 3 wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated