Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Pont Aval
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerN G King
- FamilyPanzella
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2013
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 127
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 16 runs (19%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €53,103 IRE
- Last official rating
- 127 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Jul 2023, Kilbeggan (IRE) (F/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 14 May 2023, Killarney (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 23 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | F/13 | 15/2 | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | AXA Farm Insurance Midlands National Handicap Chase | Listed | Chase | 3m1f | Yielding | 10-11 | 127 | t | Foxy Jacks (IRE) | €59,000 | 61 | 3/12 |
| 14 May 23 | Killarney (IRE) | 1/14 | 16/1 | won 7 | Sean O'Keeffe | Willie Mullins | Tote Killarney National Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m2f | Good to Yielding | 10-0 | 118 | t | Gateau De Miel (FR) | €29,500 | 17 | 2/13 |
| 27 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | PU/12 | 14/1 | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Close Brothers Irish EBF Mares Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Yielding | 11-3 | 121 | t | Indie Belle (IRE) | €17,700 | 17 | 0/10 |
| 10 Apr 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 5/12 | 6/1 | 18¼ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Thebeautybasket.ie Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m½f | Soft | 10-13 | 122 | - | Macs Charm (IRE) | €14,750 | 23 | 1/11 |
| 18 Mar 23 | Thurles (IRE) | 4/10 | 13/8F | 15½ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Dillon Quirke Foundation Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m2f | Soft | 11-7 | - | - | Time To Rocco (IRE) | €6,490 | 16 | 0/6 |
| 2 Mar 23 | Clonmel (IRE) | 2/8 | 5/2 | 2½ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-7 | - | - | My Design (IRE) | €8,260 | 22 | 0/7 |
| 8 Feb 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/5 | 10/1 | 15 | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Yielding | 11-7 | - | - | Instit (FR) | €8,260 | 31 | 0/4 |
| 8 Jan 23 | Naas (IRE) | PU/4 | 20/1 | - | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-7 | - | - | Telmesomethinggirl (IRE) | €9,145 | 661 | 1/3 |
| 18 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | 10/15 | 50/1 | 22¼ | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Grade 2 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good to Soft | 11-2 | - | - | Telmesomethinggirl (IRE) | £37,982 | 32 | 4/14 |
| 14 Feb 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/20 | 9/2 | won 9 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Happy Birthday Sarah Ann Madden Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 11-7 | - | - | Casey West (IRE) | €7,080 | 46 | 0/17 |
| 30 Dec 20 | Limerick (IRE) | PU/11 | 9/2 | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Roches Feeds Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-9 | - | - | Atlantic Fairy (IRE) | €7,080 | 609 | 1/8 |
| 1 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | 10/15 | 25/1 | dist | Mr B O'Neill | Willie Mullins | Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race | Grade 3 | NH Flat | 2m½f | Yielding | 11-9 | - | - | Gypsy Island (IRE) | €29,500 | 19 | 6/14 |
| 12 Apr 19 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1/16 | 4/1 | won 5 | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Connacht Tribune INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m1½f | Good | 11-7 | - | - | Bentham (IRE) | €6,160 | 27 | 1/12 |
| 16 Mar 19 | Down Royal (IRE) | 3/12 | 11/8F | 24½ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Remus Uomo Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Soft | 11-9 | - | - | Fag An Bealach (IRE) | €6,160 | 88 | 0/9 |
| 18 Dec 18 | Naas (IRE) | 2/12 | 4/1 | 3¼ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding | 11-9 | - | - | Jeremys Flame (IRE) | €6,776 | 92 | 0/10 |
| 17 Sep 18 | Galway (IRE) | 3/8 | 6/4F | 2 | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Weatherbys General Stud Book EBF Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Soft | 11-9 | - | - | Best Of Dubai (IRE) | €7,392 | - | 0/6 |
AXA Farm Insurance Midlands National Handicap Chase
Listed3m1fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 23
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- F/13
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- AXA Farm Insurance Midlands National Handicap Chase
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 127
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Foxy Jacks (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 61
- Future form
- 3/12
Tote Killarney National Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 23
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- won 7
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Tote Killarney National Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 118
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Gateau De Miel (FR)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 2/13
Close Brothers Irish EBF Mares Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m5fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/12
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Close Brothers Irish EBF Mares Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 121
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Indie Belle (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €17,700
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/10
Thebeautybasket.ie Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 23
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 18¼
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Thebeautybasket.ie Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 122
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Macs Charm (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/11
Dillon Quirke Foundation Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 23
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Dillon Quirke Foundation Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Time To Rocco (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Mar 23
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- My Design (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,260
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 23
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Instit (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,260
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/4
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jan 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/4
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Telmesomethinggirl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 661
- Future form
- 1/3
Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Grade 22m1fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 10/15
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 22¼
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Telmesomethinggirl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £37,982
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 4/14
Happy Birthday Sarah Ann Madden Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 21
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/20
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- won 9
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Happy Birthday Sarah Ann Madden Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Casey West (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 0/17
Roches Feeds Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 30 Dec 20
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Roches Feeds Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Atlantic Fairy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 609
- Future form
- 1/8
Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
Grade 32m½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/15
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr B O'Neill
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gypsy Island (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 6/14
Connacht Tribune INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 19
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/16
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Connacht Tribune INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bentham (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 1/12
Remus Uomo Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 19
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- 24½
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Remus Uomo Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fag An Bealach (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 88
- Future form
- 0/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Dec 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jeremys Flame (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 92
- Future form
- 0/10
Weatherbys General Stud Book EBF Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Weatherbys General Stud Book EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Best Of Dubai (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 23 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | AXA Farm Insurance Midlands National Handicap Chase | F/13 | Stealthy Tom (IRE) | 2 | 26 Aug 23 | Killarney (IRE) | Kellihers Toyota Handicap Chase |
| 14 Jul 23 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | AXA Farm Insurance Midlands National Handicap Chase | F/13 | The Echo Boy (IRE) | 7 | 27 May 24 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | McHale F5000 Range Veterans Handicap Chase |
| 14 Jul 23 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | AXA Farm Insurance Midlands National Handicap Chase | F/13 | Tullybeg (IRE) | 9 | 1 Sep 23 | Down Royal (IRE) | Pepsico (Walkers Snacks) Hurdle |
| 14 May 23 | Killarney (IRE) | Tote Killarney National Handicap Chase | 1/14 | Ballykeel (IRE) | - | 11 Jun 23 | Perth | bet365 Sam Morshead Perth Gold Cup Handicap Chase |
| 14 May 23 | Killarney (IRE) | Tote Killarney National Handicap Chase | 1/14 | Emancipator (IRE) | - | 29 Sep 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Thomastown Handicap Hurdle |
| 10 Apr 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Thebeautybasket.ie Handicap Chase | 5/12 | Streets Of Doyen (IRE) | - | 19 Jun 23 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Paul & Carmel Fay Memorial Handicap Hurdle |
| 8 Jan 23 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase | PU/4 | Instit (FR) | 2 | 8 Feb 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase |
| 18 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 10/15 | Skyace (IRE) | 4 | 4 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final |
| 18 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 10/15 | The Glancing Queen (IRE) | 5 | 10 Nov 21 | Bangor-on-Dee | Yorton Stallions Mares' Novices' Chase |
| 18 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 10/15 | Martello Sky (GB) | 8 | 15 Apr 21 | Cheltenham | Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Mares' Novices' Hurdle |
| 18 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 10/15 | Allavina (IRE) | 13 | 23 Apr 21 | Perth | William Hill Lengthen Your Odds Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
| 30 Dec 20 | Limerick (IRE) | Roches Feeds Mares Maiden Hurdle | PU/11 | Atlantic Fairy (IRE) | 1 | 21 Feb 21 | Navan (IRE) | Apple's Jade Mares Novice Hurdle |
| 1 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race | 10/15 | Gypsy Island (IRE) | 1 | 6 May 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | Hotel Minella Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 1 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race | 10/15 | Daylight Katie (FR) | 2 | 12 Oct 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | St Margaret's GAA Race Day Maiden Hurdle |
| 1 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race | 10/15 | Minella Melody (IRE) | 3 | 3 Nov 19 | Cork (IRE) | Paddy Power Onside App Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 1 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race | 10/15 | Yukon Lil (GB) | 7 | 16 Dec 19 | Naas (IRE) | Clinton Higgins Chartered Accountants Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 1 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race | 10/15 | Jeremys Flame (IRE) | 9 | 11 Sep 19 | Listowel (IRE) | M.S.D Animal Health Maiden Hurdle |
| 1 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race | 10/15 | Heaven Help Us (IRE) | 11 | 25 Oct 19 | Cheltenham | Foundation Developments Ltd Maiden Hurdle |
| 12 Apr 19 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Connacht Tribune INH Flat Race | 1/16 | Mister Melia (IRE) | 6 | 24 Aug 19 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Follow Kilbeggan Racecourse On Instagram INH Flat Race |
- F/1314 Jul 23 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
AXA Farm Insurance Midlands National Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 23
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Race
- AXA Farm Insurance Midlands National Handicap Chase
- This horse
- F/13
- Winner next time
- Stealthy Tom (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Aug 23
- Race won
- Kellihers Toyota Handicap Chase
- F/1314 Jul 23 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
AXA Farm Insurance Midlands National Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 23
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Race
- AXA Farm Insurance Midlands National Handicap Chase
- This horse
- F/13
- Winner next time
- The Echo Boy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 27 May 24
- Race won
- McHale F5000 Range Veterans Handicap Chase
- F/1314 Jul 23 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
AXA Farm Insurance Midlands National Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 23
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Race
- AXA Farm Insurance Midlands National Handicap Chase
- This horse
- F/13
- Winner next time
- Tullybeg (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 1 Sep 23
- Race won
- Pepsico (Walkers Snacks) Hurdle
- 1/1414 May 23 · Killarney (IRE)
Tote Killarney National Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 23
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Tote Killarney National Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Ballykeel (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 11 Jun 23
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- bet365 Sam Morshead Perth Gold Cup Handicap Chase
- 1/1414 May 23 · Killarney (IRE)
Tote Killarney National Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 23
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Tote Killarney National Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Emancipator (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 29 Sep 23
- Race won
- Thomastown Handicap Hurdle
- 5/1210 Apr 23 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Thebeautybasket.ie Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 23
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Thebeautybasket.ie Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Streets Of Doyen (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 19 Jun 23
- Race won
- Paul & Carmel Fay Memorial Handicap Hurdle
- PU/48 Jan 23 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jan 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- This horse
- PU/4
- Winner next time
- Instit (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Feb 23
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- 10/1518 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Skyace (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 4 Apr 21
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final
- 10/1518 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- The Glancing Queen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 10 Nov 21
- Race won
- Yorton Stallions Mares' Novices' Chase
- 10/1518 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Martello Sky (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 15 Apr 21
- Race won
- Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- 10/1518 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Allavina (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 23 Apr 21
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- William Hill Lengthen Your Odds Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- PU/1130 Dec 20 · Limerick (IRE)
Roches Feeds Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 30 Dec 20
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Roches Feeds Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/11
- Winner next time
- Atlantic Fairy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 21 Feb 21
- Race won
- Apple's Jade Mares Novice Hurdle
- 10/151 May 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Gypsy Island (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 May 21
- Race won
- Hotel Minella Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 10/151 May 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Daylight Katie (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Oct 19
- Race won
- St Margaret's GAA Race Day Maiden Hurdle
- 10/151 May 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Minella Melody (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 3 Nov 19
- Race won
- Paddy Power Onside App Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 10/151 May 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Yukon Lil (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 16 Dec 19
- Race won
- Clinton Higgins Chartered Accountants Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 10/151 May 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Jeremys Flame (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 11 Sep 19
- Race won
- M.S.D Animal Health Maiden Hurdle
- 10/151 May 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Heaven Help Us (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 25 Oct 19
- Race won
- Foundation Developments Ltd Maiden Hurdle
- 1/1612 Apr 19 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Connacht Tribune INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 19
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Connacht Tribune INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- Mister Melia (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 24 Aug 19
- Race won
- Follow Kilbeggan Racecourse On Instagram INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 17 Sep 18 | 14 Jul 23 | 3/8 | 122 | 127 | 127 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €53,103 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 17 Sep 18
- Last run
- 14 Jul 23
- First run for yard
- 3/8
- OR first run
- 122
- OR last run
- 127
- Best OR
- 127
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,103
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €53,103 | 127 | 17 Sep 18 | 14 Jul 23 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,103
- Best OR
- 127
- First run
- 17 Sep 18
- Last run
- 14 Jul 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| Chase | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €35,760 | ||
| NH Flat | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €10,263 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,760
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,263
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,160 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,761 | ||
| Soft | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €12,682 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,160
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,761
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,682
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €4,103 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €19,000 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,103
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,160 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,160 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,660 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €910 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,092 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,160
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,160
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,660
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €910
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,092
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Grade 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €23,103 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €30,000 |
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Grade 3
- Class
- Grade 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,103
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,000
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,660 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,951 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,752 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €35,660 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,660
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,951
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,752
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,660
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,740 | ||
| March | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,010 | ||
| April | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,660 | ||
| May | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,092 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,740
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,010
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,660
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,092
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Townend | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,680 | ||
| Mr P W Mullins | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €10,263 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,660 | ||
| Sean O'Keeffe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| Brian Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr B O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,680
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,263
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,660
Sean O'Keeffe
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Brian Hayes
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr B O'Neill
- Jockey
- Mr B O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €53,103 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,103
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 13 | 2 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €23,603 | ||
| t | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,603
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,092 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €39,260 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,740 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,011 | ||
| Over a year | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,092
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,260
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,740
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,011
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| No headgear | 13 | 2 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €23,603 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,603
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSoldier Of Fortune (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damAffianced (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPanzella (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKahyasi (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Panzella (FR) · 3 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) | Panzella (FR) | Kahyasi (IRE) | Paul Hilger | 28 Apr 13 | bay | mare | Flat 11.8f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 10.1f · NH 2m3½f |
Soldier Of Fortune (IRE)
- Damsire
- Kahyasi (IRE)
- Breeder
- Paul Hilger
- Foaled
- 28 Apr 13
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.8f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.1f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 4,433 | 518 | 1,313 | 16 | 3 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 1,593 | 160 | 416 | 8 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 1,617 | 193 | 464 | 3 | 2 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 608 | 73 | 165 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 4,433
- Wins
- 518
- Placed
- 1,313
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 16
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1,593
- Wins
- 160
- Placed
- 416
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,617
- Wins
- 193
- Placed
- 464
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 608
- Wins
- 73
- Placed
- 165
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) × Kahyasi (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 5 | £0 | €53,923 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 5 | £0 | €53,923 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,923
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,923
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pont Aval (FR) | 16 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €53,103 |
| Pont De Alma (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
| Just Soldier (FR) | 12 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €420 |
Pont Aval (FR)
- Horse
- Pont Aval (FR)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,103
Pont De Alma (FR)
- Horse
- Pont De Alma (FR)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Just Soldier (FR)
- Horse
- Just Soldier (FR)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 127 | 127 | 118 | 118 | 14 May 23 | 4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 127
- Highest OR
- 127
- Lowest OR
- 118
- Last winning OR
- 118
- Last win
- 14 May 23
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 23 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | NH | 127 | 9 | F/13 |
| 14 May 23 | Killarney (IRE) | NH | 118 | -3 | 1/14 |
| 27 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 121 | -1 | PU/12 |
| 10 Apr 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 122 | - | 5/12 |
- F/1314 Jul 23 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 23
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 127
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- F/13
- 1/1414 May 23 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 23
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 118
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 1/14
- PU/1227 Apr 23 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 121
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- PU/12
- 5/1210 Apr 23 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 23
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 122
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 127 | 127 | 0 | 118 | 14 May 23 | 9 | 118 | 9 | 127 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 127
- OR last run
- 127
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 118
- Last win
- 14 May 23
- v last winning
- 9
- Highest winning OR
- 118
- v highest winning
- 9
- Highest OR
- 127
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Pont De Alma (FR)0W · 2R
Half siblings
By Dai Jin (GB)
- Pont Alexandre (GER)3W · 7R · 1 G1
By Martaline (GB)
- Prudhomme (FR)3W · 11R
- Pataille (FR)0W · 2R
By Kapgarde (FR)
- Pont Du Gard (FR)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Panzella (FR)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Pont Alexandre (GER)3W · 7R · 1 G1
In brief
When was Pont Aval foaled?
Pont Aval (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 28 April 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Pont Aval?
Pont Aval (FR) is by Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) out of Panzella (FR), a daughter of Kahyasi (IRE), and was bred by Paul Hilger.
Who trained Pont Aval?
Pont Aval (FR) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by N G King at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Pont Aval's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Pont Aval (FR) won 3 of 16 races (19%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Pont Aval ever been beaten?
Pont Aval (FR) was beaten 13 times in 16 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 17 September 2018 at Galway (IRE) (3rd of 8).
What was Pont Aval's official rating?
Pont Aval (FR) was last officially rated 127 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Pont Aval still racing?
Pont Aval (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 July 2023 at Kilbeggan (IRE) in the AXA Farm Insurance Midlands National Handicap Chase (result: fell, 13 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Pont Aval related to any top horses?
Pont Aval (FR)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Pont Alexandre (GER) (half-brother, Grade 1 winner), from the Panzella (FR) family.
What is Pont Aval's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Pont Aval (FR) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated