Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Elimay
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerJP McManus (John P McManus)
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- grey
- Highest OR
- 155
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 8 wins from 20 runs (40%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £94,638 GB · €177,850 IRE
- Last official rating
- 143 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Apr 2023, Punchestown (IRE) (4/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 18 Mar 2022, Cheltenham
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | 4/6 | 18/1 | 20 | Simon Torrens | Willie Mullins | Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase | Grade 2 | Chase | 2m5f | Yielding | 11-3 | 143 | tb | Impervious (IRE) | €47,200 | 42 | 1/4 |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | 5/9 | 20/1 | 15½ | L P Dempsey | Willie Mullins | Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase | Grade 2 | Chase | 2m4½f | Soft | 11-5 | 149 | tb | Impervious (IRE) | £67,582 | 34 | 4/8 |
| 11 Feb 23 | Naas (IRE) | 4/6 | 4/1 | 24¼ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase | Listed | Chase | 2m | Yielding | 11-5 | 148 | tp | Magic Daze (IRE) | €14,750 | 86 | 0/5 |
| 17 Nov 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | 4/9 | 5/2 | 16 | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase | Listed | Chase | 2m4½f | Soft to Heavy | 11-5 | 150 | tp | Dolcita (FR) | €16,225 | 202 | 1/7 |
| 29 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | 2/4 | 8/11F | 15 | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase | Grade 2 | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Yielding | 11-5 | 152 | tp | Scarlet And Dove (IRE) | €47,200 | 42 | 1/3 |
| 18 Mar 22 | Cheltenham | 1/8 | 9/4 | won ½ | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase | Grade 2 | Chase | 2m4½f | Good to Soft | 11-2 | 155 | tp | Pink Legend (GB) | £67,582 | 34 | 1/7 |
| 12 Feb 22 | Naas (IRE) | 1/5 | 2/13F | won 5 | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase | Listed | Chase | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-0 | 154 | tp | Court Maid (IRE) | €14,750 | 42 | 1/3 |
| 1 Jan 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/5 | EvensF | ½ | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | John & Chich Fowler Memorial EBF Mares Chase | Grade 3 | Chase | 2m5½f | Yielding | 11-2 | 155 | - | Mount Ida (IRE) | €19,175 | 28 | 0/4 |
| 4 Dec 21 | Aintree | 3/4 | 2/5F | 14¾ | Aidan Coleman | Willie Mullins | Unibet Houghton Mares' Chase | Listed | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-4 | 155 | - | Zambella (FR) | £16,346 | 245 | 1/3 |
| 3 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/5 | 8/15F | won 1¼ | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | Download The BoyleSports App Mares Chase | Listed | Chase | 2m5f | Yielding | 11-7 | 155 | - | Demi Plie (IRE) | €13,275 | 15 | 1/4 |
| 19 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | 2/11 | 6/5F | ½ | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase | Grade 2 | Chase | 2m4½f | Good to Soft | 11-5 | 155 | - | Colreevy (IRE) | £50,643 | 34 | 2/10 |
| 13 Feb 21 | Naas (IRE) | 1/5 | 8/15F | won 5½ | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase | Listed | Chase | 2m | Soft | 11-7 | 152 | - | Shattered Love (IRE) | €13,275 | 17 | 1/3 |
| 27 Jan 21 | Thurles (IRE) | 2/7 | 100/30 | 3 | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase | Grade 2 | Chase | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 11-3 | 147 | - | Allaho (FR) | €20,650 | 73 | 2/6 |
| 15 Nov 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | 2/5 | EvensF | nse | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | Frontline Security Grabel Mares Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 2m2½f | Heavy | 11-5 | 140 | - | Buildmeupbuttercup (GB) | €13,275 | 301 | 1/4 |
| 19 Jan 20 | Thurles (IRE) | 1/6 | 4/7F | won 9 | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | Coolmore N.H. Sires Capri Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase | Grade 2 | Chase | 2m4½f | Yielding | 11-3 | - | - | Cut The Mustard (FR) | €33,925 | 42 | 1/4 |
| 8 Dec 19 | Cork (IRE) | 1/5 | 9/4 | won 5 | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | Kerry Group Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase | Grade 3 | Chase | 2m½f | Soft | 10-11 | - | - | Agusta Gold (IRE) | €23,600 | 210 | 0/3 |
| 12 May 19 | Killarney (IRE) | 1/6 | 8/15F | won 7 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | BetVictor Mares Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good | 11-7 | 140 | - | Kilbarry Way (IRE) | €18,450 | 11 | 0/3 |
| 1 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/8 | 5/2F | won 17 | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding | 11-5 | 137 | - | Days Without End (IRE) | €15,375 | 50 | 0/4 |
| 12 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | 6/14 | 16/1 | 21½ | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | OLBG Mares' Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 11-5 | 139 | - | Roksana (IRE) | £70,563 | 73 | 1/9 |
| 29 Dec 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/7 | 4/1 | ½ | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | Advent Insurance Irish EBF Mares Hurdle | Grade 3 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Yielding | 10-9 | - | - | Good Thyne Tara (GB) | €23,600 | - | 1/6 |
Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase
Grade 22m5fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 20
- Jockey
- Simon Torrens
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 143
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Impervious (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €47,200
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 1/4
Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
Grade 22m4½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- L P Dempsey
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 149
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Impervious (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £67,582
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 4/8
BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase
Listed2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 11 Feb 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 24¼
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 148
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Magic Daze (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- 86
- Future form
- 0/5
T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase
Listed2m4½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 17 Nov 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 150
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Dolcita (FR)
- Winner prize
- €16,225
- Days
- 202
- Future form
- 1/7
Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase
Grade 22m5fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/4
- SP
- 8/11F
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 152
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Scarlet And Dove (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €47,200
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 1/3
Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
Grade 22m4½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 155
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Pink Legend (GB)
- Winner prize
- £67,582
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/7
BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase
Listed2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Feb 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 2/13F
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 154
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Court Maid (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 1/3
John & Chich Fowler Memorial EBF Mares Chase
Grade 32m5½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 22
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- John & Chich Fowler Memorial EBF Mares Chase
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 155
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mount Ida (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €19,175
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/4
Unibet Houghton Mares' Chase
Listed2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Dec 21
- Course
- Aintree
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 2/5F
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Unibet Houghton Mares' Chase
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 155
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Zambella (FR)
- Winner prize
- £16,346
- Days
- 245
- Future form
- 1/3
Download The BoyleSports App Mares Chase
Listed2m5fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 8/15F
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Download The BoyleSports App Mares Chase
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 155
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Demi Plie (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,275
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/4
Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
Grade 22m4½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 6/5F
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 155
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Colreevy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £50,643
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 2/10
BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase
Listed2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 8/15F
- Btn
- won 5½
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 152
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shattered Love (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,275
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/3
Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase
Grade 22m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jan 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 147
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Allaho (FR)
- Winner prize
- €20,650
- Days
- 73
- Future form
- 2/6
Frontline Security Grabel Mares Hurdle
Listed2m2½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 20
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- nse
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Frontline Security Grabel Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 140
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Buildmeupbuttercup (GB)
- Winner prize
- €13,275
- Days
- 301
- Future form
- 1/4
Coolmore N.H. Sires Capri Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase
Grade 22m4½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jan 20
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 4/7F
- Btn
- won 9
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Coolmore N.H. Sires Capri Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cut The Mustard (FR)
- Winner prize
- €33,925
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 1/4
Kerry Group Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase
Grade 32m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Dec 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Kerry Group Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Agusta Gold (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €23,600
- Days
- 210
- Future form
- 0/3
BetVictor Mares Hurdle
Listed2m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 19
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 8/15F
- Btn
- won 7
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- BetVictor Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 140
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kilbarry Way (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €18,450
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/3
Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- won 17
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 137
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Days Without End (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €15,375
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 0/4
OLBG Mares' Hurdle
Grade 12m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 6/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 21½
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- OLBG Mares' Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 139
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Roksana (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £70,563
- Days
- 73
- Future form
- 1/9
Advent Insurance Irish EBF Mares Hurdle
Grade 32m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Advent Insurance Irish EBF Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Good Thyne Tara (GB)
- Winner prize
- €23,600
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase | 4/6 | Allegorie De Vassy (FR) | 3 | 9 Nov 23 | Clonmel (IRE) | T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase | 5/9 | Impervious (IRE) | 1 | 28 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase | 5/9 | Pink Legend (GB) | 3 | 20 Apr 23 | Cheltenham | Stay In The Montpellier Town House Mares' Handicap Chase |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase | 5/9 | Zambella (FR) | 4 | 9 Dec 23 | Aintree | BoyleSports Houghton Mares' Chase |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase | 5/9 | Jeremys Flame (IRE) | 6 | 25 May 23 | Limerick (IRE) | El Electronics Irish EBF Mares Chase |
| 17 Nov 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase | 4/9 | Scarlet And Dove (IRE) | 3 | 1 Jan 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | John & Chich Fowler Memorial EBF Mares Chase |
| 29 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase | 2/4 | Dolcita (FR) | 3 | 17 Nov 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase |
| 18 Mar 22 | Cheltenham | Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase | 1/8 | Scarlet And Dove (IRE) | 3 | 29 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase |
| 12 Feb 22 | Naas (IRE) | BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase | 1/5 | That's Lifebuoy (IRE) | 4 | 19 Feb 22 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Download The BoyleSports App Careys Cottage Cup Novice Handicap Chase |
| 4 Dec 21 | Aintree | Unibet Houghton Mares' Chase | 3/4 | Zambella (FR) | 1 | 29 Dec 21 | Doncaster | Yorkshire Silver Vase Mares' Chase |
| 3 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Download The BoyleSports App Mares Chase | 1/5 | Mount Ida (IRE) | 3 | 11 Nov 21 | Clonmel (IRE) | T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase |
| 19 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase | 2/11 | Colreevy (IRE) | 1 | 27 Apr 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | Dooley Insurance Group Champion Novice Chase |
| 19 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase | 2/11 | Chilli Filli (GB) | 6 | 23 Apr 21 | Perth | William Hill Fair Maid Of Perth Mares' Chase |
| 13 Feb 21 | Naas (IRE) | BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase | 1/5 | Yukon Lil (GB) | 3 | 28 Mar 21 | Limerick (IRE) | Bruree Mares Hurdle |
| 27 Jan 21 | Thurles (IRE) | Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase | 2/7 | Allaho (FR) | 1 | 18 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | Ryanair Chase |
| 27 Jan 21 | Thurles (IRE) | Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase | 2/7 | Easy Game (FR) | - | 5 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Devenish Chase |
| 15 Nov 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | Frontline Security Grabel Mares Hurdle | 2/5 | Magic Of Light (IRE) | 4 | 16 Dec 20 | Newbury | Pertemps Network Mares' Chase |
| 19 Jan 20 | Thurles (IRE) | Coolmore N.H. Sires Capri Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase | 1/6 | Cut The Mustard (FR) | 2 | 8 Feb 20 | Naas (IRE) | BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase |
| 12 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | OLBG Mares' Hurdle | 6/14 | Benie Des Dieux (FR) | - | 4 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Annie Power Mares Champion Hurdle |
| 29 Dec 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Advent Insurance Irish EBF Mares Hurdle | 2/7 | Kingston Girl (IRE) | 7 | 12 Jan 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Book Easter Festival Tickets Online At fairyhouse.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle |
- 4/628 Apr 23 · Punchestown (IRE)
Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Allegorie De Vassy (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 9 Nov 23
- Race won
- T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase
- 5/917 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Impervious (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Apr 23
- Race won
- Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase
- 5/917 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Pink Legend (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 Apr 23
- Race won
- Stay In The Montpellier Town House Mares' Handicap Chase
- 5/917 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Zambella (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Dec 23
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- BoyleSports Houghton Mares' Chase
- 5/917 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Jeremys Flame (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 25 May 23
- Race won
- El Electronics Irish EBF Mares Chase
- 4/917 Nov 22 · Clonmel (IRE)
T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Nov 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Scarlet And Dove (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 1 Jan 23
- Race won
- John & Chich Fowler Memorial EBF Mares Chase
- 2/429 Apr 22 · Punchestown (IRE)
Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase
- This horse
- 2/4
- Winner next time
- Dolcita (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 Nov 22
- Race won
- T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase
- 1/818 Mar 22 · Cheltenham
Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Scarlet And Dove (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 29 Apr 22
- Race won
- Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase
- 1/512 Feb 22 · Naas (IRE)
BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase
All fields
- Date
- 12 Feb 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase
- This horse
- 1/5
- Winner next time
- That's Lifebuoy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 19 Feb 22
- Race won
- Download The BoyleSports App Careys Cottage Cup Novice Handicap Chase
- 3/44 Dec 21 · Aintree
Unibet Houghton Mares' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 Dec 21
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Unibet Houghton Mares' Chase
- This horse
- 3/4
- Winner next time
- Zambella (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Dec 21
- Race won
- Yorkshire Silver Vase Mares' Chase
- 1/53 Apr 21 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Download The BoyleSports App Mares Chase
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Download The BoyleSports App Mares Chase
- This horse
- 1/5
- Winner next time
- Mount Ida (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 Nov 21
- Race won
- T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase
- 2/1119 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Colreevy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 27 Apr 21
- Race won
- Dooley Insurance Group Champion Novice Chase
- 2/1119 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Chilli Filli (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 23 Apr 21
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- William Hill Fair Maid Of Perth Mares' Chase
- 1/513 Feb 21 · Naas (IRE)
BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase
- This horse
- 1/5
- Winner next time
- Yukon Lil (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 28 Mar 21
- Race won
- Bruree Mares Hurdle
- 2/727 Jan 21 · Thurles (IRE)
Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jan 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Allaho (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Mar 21
- Race won
- Ryanair Chase
- 2/727 Jan 21 · Thurles (IRE)
Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jan 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Easy Game (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 5 Apr 21
- Race won
- Devenish Chase
- 2/515 Nov 20 · Punchestown (IRE)
Frontline Security Grabel Mares Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 20
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Frontline Security Grabel Mares Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/5
- Winner next time
- Magic Of Light (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 16 Dec 20
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Pertemps Network Mares' Chase
- 1/619 Jan 20 · Thurles (IRE)
Coolmore N.H. Sires Capri Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jan 20
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore N.H. Sires Capri Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase
- This horse
- 1/6
- Winner next time
- Cut The Mustard (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Feb 20
- Race won
- BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase
- 6/1412 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
OLBG Mares' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- OLBG Mares' Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/14
- Winner next time
- Benie Des Dieux (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 4 May 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Annie Power Mares Champion Hurdle
- 2/729 Dec 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Advent Insurance Irish EBF Mares Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Advent Insurance Irish EBF Mares Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Kingston Girl (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 12 Jan 19
- Race won
- Book Easter Festival Tickets Online At fairyhouse.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 29 Dec 18 | 28 Apr 23 | 2/7 | 139 | 143 | 155 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 1 | £94,638 | €177,850 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 29 Dec 18
- Last run
- 28 Apr 23
- First run for yard
- 2/7
- OR first run
- 139
- OR last run
- 143
- Best OR
- 155
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd
- 6
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £94,638
- Prize IRE (€)
- €177,850
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 20 | 8 | 6 | 1 | £94,638 | €177,850 | 155 | 29 Dec 18 | 28 Apr 23 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd
- 6
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £94,638
- Prize IRE (€)
- €177,850
- Best OR
- 155
- First run
- 29 Dec 18
- Last run
- 28 Apr 23
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £1,668 | €45,700 | ||
| Chase | 15 | 6 | 4 | 1 | £92,971 | €132,150 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,700
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £92,971
- Prize IRE (€)
- €132,150
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €18,450 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €22,800 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £86,662 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €72,950 | ||
| Soft | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £7,976 | €36,875 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,500 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,275 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,450
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,800
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £86,662
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €72,950
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,976
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,875
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,500
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,275
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €71,075 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 14 | 4 | 5 | 1 | £94,638 | €100,600 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,175 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,075
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £94,638
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100,600
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,175
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £91,580 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €38,050 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,025 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,450 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €40,575 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €23,600 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €18,450 | ||
| Aintree | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,058 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,100 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,600 |
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £91,580
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,050
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,025
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,450
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,575
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,600
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,450
Aintree
- Course
- Aintree
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,058
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,600
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,668 | €0 | ||
| Grade 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | £89,913 | €58,975 | ||
| Grade 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €37,375 | ||
| Listed | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | £3,058 | €66,125 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,375 |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £89,913
- Prize IRE (€)
- €58,975
Grade 3
- Class
- Grade 3
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,375
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,058
- Prize IRE (€)
- €66,125
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,375
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | £3,058 | €90,550 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | £67,582 | €86,200 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £22,330 | €1,100 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,668 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,058
- Prize IRE (€)
- €90,550
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £67,582
- Prize IRE (€)
- €86,200
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,330
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €46,750 | ||
| February | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,025 | ||
| March | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £91,580 | €0 | ||
| April | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €31,675 | ||
| May | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €33,825 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,375 | ||
| December | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £3,058 | €31,200 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,750
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,025
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £91,580
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,675
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,825
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,375
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,058
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,200
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Walsh | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0 | £88,330 | €155,200 | ||
| Paul Townend | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €19,450 | ||
| Aidan Coleman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,058 | €0 | ||
| L P Dempsey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,250 | €0 | ||
| Simon Torrens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,200 |
Mark Walsh
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd
- 6
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £88,330
- Prize IRE (€)
- €155,200
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,450
Aidan Coleman
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,058
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
L P Dempsey
- Jockey
- L P Dempsey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,250
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Simon Torrens
- Jockey
- Simon Torrens
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,200
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 20 | 8 | 6 | 1 | £94,638 | €177,850 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd
- 6
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £94,638
- Prize IRE (€)
- €177,850
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 13 | 6 | 5 | 1 | £23,806 | €142,600 | ||
| tp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £67,582 | €32,050 | ||
| tb | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,250 | €3,200 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,806
- Prize IRE (€)
- €142,600
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £67,582
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,050
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,250
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,200
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,600 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €18,450 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €32,725 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | £89,913 | €82,450 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,668 | €7,650 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £3,058 | €28,975 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,600
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,450
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,725
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £89,913
- Prize IRE (€)
- €82,450
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,650
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,058
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,975
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,250 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £67,582 | €20,500 | ||
| No headgear | 13 | 6 | 5 | 1 | £23,806 | €142,600 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,250
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £67,582
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,500
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,806
- Prize IRE (€)
- €142,600
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMontmartre (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireMontmartre (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHyde (FR)
Parent · 1
- DamHyde (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePoliglote (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Hyde (FR) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montmartre (FR) | Hyde (FR) | Poliglote (GB) | Christophe Toulorge | 7 May 14 | grey | mare | Flat 13.0f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m3f |
Montmartre (FR)
- Sire
- Montmartre (FR)
- Dam
- Hyde (FR)
- Damsire
- Poliglote (GB)
- Breeder
- Christophe Toulorge
- Foaled
- 7 May 14
- Colour
- grey
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.0f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Montmartre (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,251 | 164 | 410 | 20 | 8 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 469 | 55 | 135 | 14 | 4 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 324 | 47 | 109 | 8 | 4 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 131 | 17 | 36 | 6 | 4 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,251
- Wins
- 164
- Placed
- 410
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 20
- This horse wins
- 8
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 469
- Wins
- 55
- Placed
- 135
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 14
- This horse wins
- 4
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 324
- Wins
- 47
- Placed
- 109
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 4
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 131
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 36
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 4
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Montmartre (FR) × Poliglote (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 12 | £104,157 | €177,850 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 12
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £104,157
- Prize IRE (€)
- €177,850
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elimay (FR) | 20 | 8 | 7 | Group/Grade 2 | £94,638 | €177,850 |
| Gregor (FR) | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | £9,519 | €0 |
Elimay (FR)
- Horse
- Elimay (FR)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 7
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £94,638
- Prize IRE (€)
- €177,850
Gregor (FR)
- Horse
- Gregor (FR)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,519
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 143 | 155 | 137 | 155 | 18 Mar 22 | 17 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 143
- Highest OR
- 155
- Lowest OR
- 137
- Last winning OR
- 155
- Last win
- 18 Mar 22
- Rated runs
- 17
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 143 | -6 | 4/6 |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | NH | 149 | 1 | 5/9 |
| 11 Feb 23 | Naas (IRE) | NH | 148 | -2 | 4/6 |
| 17 Nov 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 150 | -2 | 4/9 |
| 29 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 152 | -3 | 2/4 |
| 18 Mar 22 | Cheltenham | NH | 155 | 1 | 1/8 |
| 12 Feb 22 | Naas (IRE) | NH | 154 | -1 | 1/5 |
| 1 Jan 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 155 | 0 | 2/5 |
| 4 Dec 21 | Aintree | NH | 155 | 0 | 3/4 |
| 3 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 155 | 0 | 1/5 |
| 19 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | NH | 155 | 3 | 2/11 |
| 13 Feb 21 | Naas (IRE) | NH | 152 | 5 | 1/5 |
| 27 Jan 21 | Thurles (IRE) | NH | 147 | 7 | 2/7 |
| 15 Nov 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 140 | 0 | 2/5 |
| 12 May 19 | Killarney (IRE) | NH | 140 | 3 | 1/6 |
| 1 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 137 | -2 | 1/8 |
| 12 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | NH | 139 | - | 6/14 |
- 4/628 Apr 23 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 143
- Change
- -6
- Pos
- 4/6
- 5/917 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 149
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 5/9
- 4/611 Feb 23 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Feb 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 148
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 4/6
- 4/917 Nov 22 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Nov 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 150
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 4/9
- 2/429 Apr 22 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 152
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 2/4
- 1/818 Mar 22 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 155
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 1/8
- 1/512 Feb 22 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Feb 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 154
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 1/5
- 2/51 Jan 22 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 22
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 155
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/5
- 3/44 Dec 21 · Aintree
All fields
- Date
- 4 Dec 21
- Course
- Aintree
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 155
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/4
- 1/53 Apr 21 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 155
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/5
- 2/1119 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 155
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 2/11
- 1/513 Feb 21 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 152
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 1/5
- 2/727 Jan 21 · Thurles (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jan 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 147
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- 2/7
- 2/515 Nov 20 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 20
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 140
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/5
- 1/612 May 19 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 19
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 140
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 1/6
- 1/81 May 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 137
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/8
- 6/1412 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 139
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 143 | 143 | 0 | 155 | 18 Mar 22 | -12 | 155 | -12 | 155 | -12 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 143
- OR last run
- 143
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 155
- Last win
- 18 Mar 22
- v last winning
- -12
- Highest winning OR
- 155
- v highest winning
- -12
- Highest OR
- 155
- v highest
- -12
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Montmartre (FR) out of Hyde (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Authorized (IRE)
- Goshen (FR)11W · 41R · 4 black-type
Female line
- 1Hyde (FR)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Goshen (FR)11W · 41R · 4 black-type
In brief
When was Elimay foaled?
Elimay (FR), a grey racehorse, was foaled on 7 May 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Elimay?
Elimay (FR) is by Montmartre (FR) out of Hyde (FR), a daughter of Poliglote (GB), and was bred by Christophe Toulorge.
Who trained Elimay?
Elimay (FR) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by John P McManus at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Elimay's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Elimay (FR) won 8 of 20 races (40%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Elimay's biggest win?
Elimay (FR)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Grade 2 races, most recently the Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase (Registered As The Liberthine Mares' Chase) (Grade 2) at Cheltenham on 18 March 2022.
Has Elimay ever been beaten?
Elimay (FR) was beaten 12 times in 20 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 29 December 2018 at Leopardstown (IRE) (2nd of 7).
What was Elimay's official rating?
Elimay (FR) was last officially rated 143 over jumps (career high 155).
Is Elimay still racing?
Elimay (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 April 2023 at Punchestown (IRE) in the Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase, finishing 4th of 6, and has not run there since.
Is Elimay related to any top horses?
Elimay (FR)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Goshen (FR) (half-brother, Grade 2 winner), from the Hyde (FR) family.
What is Elimay's record at Cheltenham?
Elimay (FR) ran most often at Cheltenham, with 1 win from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated