Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Allaho
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerCheveley Park Stud
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 177
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 10 wins from 19 runs (53%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £421,914 GB · €419,644 IRE
- Last official rating
- 173 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 Jan 2024, Thurles (IRE) (1/4)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 24 | Thurles (IRE) | 1/4 | 8/13F | won 13 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase | Grade 2 | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-8 | 173 | t | Stattler (IRE) | €23,600 | 26 | 0/3 |
| 26 Dec 23 | Kempton | 3/6 | 13/8F | 1¾ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Ladbrokes King George VI Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 3m | Good | 11-10 | 176 | t | Hewick (IRE) | £143,045 | 47 | 1/4 |
| 9 Nov 23 | Clonmel (IRE) | 1/3 | 1/4F | won 9 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Clonmel Oil Chase | Grade 2 | Chase | 2m4½f | Heavy | 11-3 | 177 | t | Janidil (FR) | €35,400 | 561 | 0/2 |
| 27 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/9 | 6/5F | won 14 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Ladbrokes Punchestown Gold Cup | Grade 1 | Chase | 3m | Good to Yielding | 11-10 | 176 | t | Clan Des Obeaux (FR) | €162,250 | 41 | 3/6 |
| 17 Mar 22 | Cheltenham | 1/7 | 4/7F | won 14 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Ryanair Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 2m4½f | Soft | 11-10 | 174 | t | Janidil (FR) | £211,425 | 53 | 1/6 |
| 23 Jan 22 | Thurles (IRE) | 1/4 | 4/11F | won 12 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase | Grade 2 | Chase | 2m4½f | Good to Yielding | 11-12 | 174 | t | Fakir D'oudairies (FR) | €21,535 | 49 | 1/3 |
| 5 Dec 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/10 | 7/2 | won 2 | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 2m4½f | Yielding to Soft | 11-12 | 174 | t | Janidil (FR) | €47,200 | 222 | 2/9 |
| 27 Apr 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | 2/6 | 6/4 | 5½ | Rachael Blackmore | Willie Mullins | William Hill Champion Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 2m | Yielding | 12-0 | 174 | t | Chacun Pour Soi (FR) | €147,500 | 40 | 2/5 |
| 18 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | 1/11 | 3/1F | won 12 | Rachael Blackmore | Willie Mullins | Ryanair Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 2m4½f | Good to Soft | 11-10 | 162 | t | Fakir D'oudairies (FR) | £150,350 | 50 | 2/9 |
| 27 Jan 21 | Thurles (IRE) | 1/7 | 10/11F | won 3 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase | Grade 2 | Chase | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 11-5 | 160 | - | Elimay (FR) | €20,650 | 30 | 2/6 |
| 28 Dec 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/14 | 7/1 | 20 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Savills Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 3m | Yielding | 11-12 | 160 | - | A Plus Tard (FR) | €88,500 | 22 | 1/12 |
| 6 Dec 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | 6/7 | 11/4 | dist | David Mullins | Willie Mullins | John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 2m4½f | Heavy | 11-12 | 160 | - | Min (FR) | €47,200 | 270 | 0/6 |
| 11 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | 3/10 | 5/2F | 2 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | RSA Insurance Novices' Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 3m½f | Soft | 11-4 | 152 | - | Champ (IRE) | £98,764 | 46 | 3/9 |
| 25 Jan 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/9 | 2/5F | won 21 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Book Your Easter Festival Tickets Online @fairyhouse.ie Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5½f | Yielding to Soft | 11-12 | - | - | Milan Native (IRE) | €8,274 | 28 | 0/8 |
| 28 Dec 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/10 | 11/8F | 1¼ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Ballymaloe Foods Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Yielding | 11-12 | - | - | Easy Game (FR) | €10,343 | 241 | 0/9 |
| 1 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | 2/12 | 11/4F | 2 | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 3m | Yielding | 11-10 | 144 | - | Minella Indo (IRE) | €59,000 | 47 | 3/11 |
| 15 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | 3/20 | 8/1 | 9 | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 3m | Good to Soft | 11-5 | - | - | Minella Indo (IRE) | £73,506 | 29 | 4/18 |
| 14 Feb 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | 1/8 | 100/30F | won 4 | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Surehaul Mercedes-Benz Novice Hurdle | Grade 3 | Hurdle | 3m | Good to Yielding | 10-13 | - | - | Minella Indo (IRE) | €23,600 | 50 | 2/6 |
| 26 Dec 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/11 | 11/8F | 4¾ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Tote Supporting Irish Racing INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-9 | - | - | Exit Poll (IRE) | €7,392 | - | 2/9 |
Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase
Grade 22m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 24
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/4
- SP
- 8/13F
- Btn
- won 13
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- 173
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Stattler (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €23,600
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/3
Ladbrokes King George VI Chase
Grade 13mGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 23
- Course
- Kempton
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Ladbrokes King George VI Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 176
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Hewick (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £143,045
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 1/4
Clonmel Oil Chase
Grade 22m4½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 9 Nov 23
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/3
- SP
- 1/4F
- Btn
- won 9
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Clonmel Oil Chase
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 177
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Janidil (FR)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 561
- Future form
- 0/2
Ladbrokes Punchestown Gold Cup
Grade 13mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 6/5F
- Btn
- won 14
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Ladbrokes Punchestown Gold Cup
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 176
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Clan Des Obeaux (FR)
- Winner prize
- €162,250
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 3/6
Ryanair Chase
Grade 12m4½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 4/7F
- Btn
- won 14
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Ryanair Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 174
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Janidil (FR)
- Winner prize
- £211,425
- Days
- 53
- Future form
- 1/6
Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase
Grade 22m4½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jan 22
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/4
- SP
- 4/11F
- Btn
- won 12
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 174
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Fakir D'oudairies (FR)
- Winner prize
- €21,535
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 1/3
John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Chase
Grade 12m4½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Dec 21
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 174
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Janidil (FR)
- Winner prize
- €47,200
- Days
- 222
- Future form
- 2/9
William Hill Champion Chase
Grade 12mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 21
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 6/4
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Rachael Blackmore
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- William Hill Champion Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 174
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Chacun Pour Soi (FR)
- Winner prize
- €147,500
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 2/5
Ryanair Chase
Grade 12m4½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- won 12
- Jockey
- Rachael Blackmore
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Ryanair Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 162
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Fakir D'oudairies (FR)
- Winner prize
- £150,350
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 2/9
Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase
Grade 22m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jan 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 10/11F
- Btn
- won 3
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 160
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Elimay (FR)
- Winner prize
- €20,650
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 2/6
Savills Chase
Grade 13mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 20
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Savills Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 160
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- A Plus Tard (FR)
- Winner prize
- €88,500
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/12
John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Chase
Grade 12m4½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Dec 20
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- David Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 160
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Min (FR)
- Winner prize
- €47,200
- Days
- 270
- Future form
- 0/6
RSA Insurance Novices' Chase
Grade 13m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- RSA Insurance Novices' Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 152
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Champ (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £98,764
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 3/9
Book Your Easter Festival Tickets Online @fairyhouse.ie Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jan 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 2/5F
- Btn
- won 21
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Book Your Easter Festival Tickets Online @fairyhouse.ie Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Milan Native (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,274
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/8
Ballymaloe Foods Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Ballymaloe Foods Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Easy Game (FR)
- Winner prize
- €10,343
- Days
- 241
- Future form
- 0/9
Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
Grade 13mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 144
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Minella Indo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 3/11
Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
Grade 13mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 3/20
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Minella Indo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £73,506
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 4/18
Surehaul Mercedes-Benz Novice Hurdle
Grade 33mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 19
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 100/30F
- Btn
- won 4
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Surehaul Mercedes-Benz Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Minella Indo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €23,600
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 2/6
Tote Supporting Irish Racing INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Tote Supporting Irish Racing INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Exit Poll (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Dec 23 | Kempton | Ladbrokes King George VI Chase | 3/6 | Shishkin (IRE) | - | 10 Feb 24 | Newbury | Betfair Denman Chase |
| 27 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ladbrokes Punchestown Gold Cup | 1/9 | Galvin (IRE) | 6 | 12 Oct 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Daily Star - Best For Racing Coverage Chase |
| 27 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ladbrokes Punchestown Gold Cup | 1/9 | Janidil (FR) | - | 18 Feb 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Red Mills Chase |
| 27 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ladbrokes Punchestown Gold Cup | 1/9 | Minella Indo (IRE) | - | 1 Jan 23 | Tramore (IRE) | Savills New Year's Day Chase |
| 17 Mar 22 | Cheltenham | Ryanair Chase | 1/7 | Melon (GB) | 5 | 17 Apr 22 | Cork (IRE) | BARONERACING.COM Chase |
| 23 Jan 22 | Thurles (IRE) | Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase | 1/4 | Fakir d'Oudairies (FR) | 2 | 19 Feb 22 | Ascot | Betfair Ascot Chase |
| 5 Dec 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Chase | 1/10 | Tornado Flyer (IRE) | 5 | 26 Dec 21 | Kempton | Ladbrokes King George VI Chase |
| 5 Dec 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Chase | 1/10 | Envoi Allen (FR) | 6 | 27 Dec 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Paddy's Rewards Club Chase |
| 27 Apr 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | William Hill Champion Chase | 2/6 | Nube Negra (SPA) | 3 | 14 Nov 21 | Cheltenham | Shloer Chase |
| 27 Apr 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | William Hill Champion Chase | 2/6 | First Flow (IRE) | 6 | 5 Dec 21 | Huntingdon | Fitzdares Peterborough Chase |
| 18 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | Ryanair Chase | 1/11 | Fakir d'Oudairies (FR) | 2 | 9 Apr 21 | Aintree | Marsh Chase |
| 18 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | Ryanair Chase | 1/11 | Samcro (IRE) | - | 10 May 21 | Killarney (IRE) | An Riocht Chase |
| 27 Jan 21 | Thurles (IRE) | Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase | 1/7 | Elimay (FR) | 2 | 13 Feb 21 | Naas (IRE) | BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase |
| 27 Jan 21 | Thurles (IRE) | Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase | 1/7 | Easy Game (FR) | - | 5 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Devenish Chase |
| 28 Dec 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Savills Chase | 4/14 | Kemboy (FR) | 2 | 7 Feb 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Paddy Power Irish Gold Cup (Chase) |
| 11 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | RSA Insurance Novices' Chase | 3/10 | Minella Indo (IRE) | 2 | 26 Oct 20 | Wexford (IRE) | M.W. Hickey Memorial Chase |
| 11 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | RSA Insurance Novices' Chase | 3/10 | Battleoverdoyen (IRE) | 4 | 31 Oct 20 | Down Royal (IRE) | Lough Construction Ltd. Chase |
| 11 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | RSA Insurance Novices' Chase | 3/10 | Pym (IRE) | - | 8 Nov 20 | Sandown | Future Stars Intermediate Chase |
| 1 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle | 2/12 | Carefully Selected (IRE) | 3 | 30 Nov 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Jim Ryan Racecourse Services Beginners Chase |
| 1 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle | 2/12 | Go Another One (IRE) | 5 | 7 Jun 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | Camida Beginners Chase |
| 1 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle | 2/12 | Salsaretta (FR) | - | 26 Nov 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | BETDAQ Sportsbook Rated Novice Chase |
| 15 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle | 3/20 | Minella Indo (IRE) | 1 | 1 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle |
| 15 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle | 3/20 | Dinons (FR) | - | 12 May 19 | Killarney (IRE) | BetVictor Novice Chase |
| 15 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle | 3/20 | Alsa Mix (FR) | - | 13 Nov 19 | Bangor-on-Dee | Masterstroke & Scalo Yorton Stallions Mares' Novices' Chase |
| 15 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle | 3/20 | Stoney Mountain (IRE) | - | 27 Oct 19 | Aintree | Best Odds Guaranteed At Virgin Bet Handicap Hurdle |
| 14 Feb 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | Surehaul Mercedes-Benz Novice Hurdle | 1/8 | Minella Indo (IRE) | 2 | 15 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle |
| 14 Feb 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | Surehaul Mercedes-Benz Novice Hurdle | 1/8 | Swordsman (IRE) | - | 30 Sep 19 | Roscommon (IRE) | Castlerea Beginners Chase |
| 26 Dec 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Tote Supporting Irish Racing INH Flat Race | 4/11 | Sempo (IRE) | 3 | 7 Feb 19 | Thurles (IRE) | Munster INH Flat Race |
| 26 Dec 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Tote Supporting Irish Racing INH Flat Race | 4/11 | Fury Road (IRE) | 5 | 23 Feb 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Ian Smith Memorial (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
- 3/626 Dec 23 · Kempton
Ladbrokes King George VI Chase
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 23
- Course
- Kempton
- Race
- Ladbrokes King George VI Chase
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Shishkin (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 10 Feb 24
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Betfair Denman Chase
- 1/927 Apr 22 · Punchestown (IRE)
Ladbrokes Punchestown Gold Cup
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Punchestown Gold Cup
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Galvin (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 12 Oct 22
- Race won
- Irish Daily Star - Best For Racing Coverage Chase
- 1/927 Apr 22 · Punchestown (IRE)
Ladbrokes Punchestown Gold Cup
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Punchestown Gold Cup
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Janidil (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 18 Feb 23
- Race won
- Red Mills Chase
- 1/927 Apr 22 · Punchestown (IRE)
Ladbrokes Punchestown Gold Cup
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Punchestown Gold Cup
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Minella Indo (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 1 Jan 23
- Race won
- Savills New Year's Day Chase
- 1/717 Mar 22 · Cheltenham
Ryanair Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Ryanair Chase
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Melon (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 17 Apr 22
- Race won
- BARONERACING.COM Chase
- 1/423 Jan 22 · Thurles (IRE)
Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jan 22
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase
- This horse
- 1/4
- Winner next time
- Fakir d'Oudairies (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 19 Feb 22
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Betfair Ascot Chase
- 1/105 Dec 21 · Punchestown (IRE)
John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Chase
All fields
- Date
- 5 Dec 21
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Chase
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Tornado Flyer (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 26 Dec 21
- At
- Kempton
- Race won
- Ladbrokes King George VI Chase
- 1/105 Dec 21 · Punchestown (IRE)
John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Chase
All fields
- Date
- 5 Dec 21
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Chase
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Envoi Allen (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 27 Dec 21
- Race won
- Paddy's Rewards Club Chase
- 2/627 Apr 21 · Punchestown (IRE)
William Hill Champion Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 21
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- William Hill Champion Chase
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Nube Negra (SPA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 Nov 21
- Race won
- Shloer Chase
- 2/627 Apr 21 · Punchestown (IRE)
William Hill Champion Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 21
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- William Hill Champion Chase
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- First Flow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 5 Dec 21
- Race won
- Fitzdares Peterborough Chase
- 1/1118 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
Ryanair Chase
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Ryanair Chase
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Fakir d'Oudairies (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Apr 21
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- Marsh Chase
- 1/1118 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
Ryanair Chase
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Ryanair Chase
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Samcro (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 10 May 21
- Race won
- An Riocht Chase
- 1/727 Jan 21 · Thurles (IRE)
Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jan 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Elimay (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Feb 21
- Race won
- BBA Ireland Limited Opera Hat Mares Chase
- 1/727 Jan 21 · Thurles (IRE)
Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jan 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Easy Game (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 5 Apr 21
- Race won
- Devenish Chase
- 4/1428 Dec 20 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Savills Chase
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Savills Chase
- This horse
- 4/14
- Winner next time
- Kemboy (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Feb 21
- Race won
- Paddy Power Irish Gold Cup (Chase)
- 3/1011 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
RSA Insurance Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- RSA Insurance Novices' Chase
- This horse
- 3/10
- Winner next time
- Minella Indo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Oct 20
- Race won
- M.W. Hickey Memorial Chase
- 3/1011 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
RSA Insurance Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- RSA Insurance Novices' Chase
- This horse
- 3/10
- Winner next time
- Battleoverdoyen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 31 Oct 20
- Race won
- Lough Construction Ltd. Chase
- 3/1011 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
RSA Insurance Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- RSA Insurance Novices' Chase
- This horse
- 3/10
- Winner next time
- Pym (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 8 Nov 20
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Future Stars Intermediate Chase
- 2/121 May 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Carefully Selected (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 30 Nov 19
- Race won
- Jim Ryan Racecourse Services Beginners Chase
- 2/121 May 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Go Another One (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 7 Jun 19
- Race won
- Camida Beginners Chase
- 2/121 May 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Salsaretta (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 26 Nov 19
- Race won
- BETDAQ Sportsbook Rated Novice Chase
- 3/2015 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/20
- Winner next time
- Minella Indo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 May 19
- Race won
- Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
- 3/2015 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/20
- Winner next time
- Dinons (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 12 May 19
- Race won
- BetVictor Novice Chase
- 3/2015 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/20
- Winner next time
- Alsa Mix (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 13 Nov 19
- Race won
- Masterstroke & Scalo Yorton Stallions Mares' Novices' Chase
- 3/2015 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/20
- Winner next time
- Stoney Mountain (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 27 Oct 19
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- Best Odds Guaranteed At Virgin Bet Handicap Hurdle
- 1/814 Feb 19 · Clonmel (IRE)
Surehaul Mercedes-Benz Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 19
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Surehaul Mercedes-Benz Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Minella Indo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Mar 19
- Race won
- Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
- 1/814 Feb 19 · Clonmel (IRE)
Surehaul Mercedes-Benz Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 19
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Surehaul Mercedes-Benz Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Swordsman (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 30 Sep 19
- Race won
- Castlerea Beginners Chase
- 4/1126 Dec 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Tote Supporting Irish Racing INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Tote Supporting Irish Racing INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Sempo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Feb 19
- Race won
- Munster INH Flat Race
- 4/1126 Dec 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Tote Supporting Irish Racing INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Tote Supporting Irish Racing INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Fury Road (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 23 Feb 19
- Race won
- Ian Smith Memorial (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 26 Dec 18 | 21 Jan 24 | 4/11 | 144 | 173 | 177 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 3 | £421,914 | €419,644 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 26 Dec 18
- Last run
- 21 Jan 24
- First run for yard
- 4/11
- OR first run
- 144
- OR last run
- 173
- Best OR
- 177
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £421,914
- Prize IRE (€)
- €419,644
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 19 | 10 | 3 | 3 | £421,914 | €419,644 | 177 | 26 Dec 18 | 21 Jan 24 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £421,914
- Prize IRE (€)
- €419,644
- Best OR
- 177
- First run
- 26 Dec 18
- Last run
- 21 Jan 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £13,860 | €42,600 | ||
| Chase | 15 | 9 | 2 | 2 | £408,055 | €376,552 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,860
- Prize IRE (€)
- €42,600
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £408,055
- Prize IRE (€)
- €376,552
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £27,420 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €207,877 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £164,210 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €75,843 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €55,474 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £230,284 | €23,600 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €20,650 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €36,200 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,420
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €207,877
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £164,210
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,843
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €55,474
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £230,284
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,600
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,650
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,200
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €47,992 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | £361,775 | €152,528 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | £60,139 | €219,124 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,992
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £361,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €152,528
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £60,139
- Prize IRE (€)
- €219,124
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €276,750 | ||
| Cheltenham | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £394,494 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €65,785 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,835 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €59,000 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,274 | ||
| Kempton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £27,420 | €0 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €276,750
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £394,494
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €65,785
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,835
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,000
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,274
Kempton
- Course
- Kempton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,420
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 3 | £421,914 | €282,750 | ||
| Grade 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €101,185 | ||
| Grade 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €23,600 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,109 |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £421,914
- Prize IRE (€)
- €282,750
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €101,185
Grade 3
- Class
- Grade 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,600
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,109
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €80,535 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £238,845 | €92,550 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | £169,210 | €240,559 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £13,860 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €80,535
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £238,845
- Prize IRE (€)
- €92,550
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £169,210
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240,559
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,860
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €74,059 | ||
| February | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €23,600 | ||
| March | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £394,494 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €209,750 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,000 | ||
| November | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €35,400 | ||
| December | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £27,420 | €57,835 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,059
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,600
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £394,494
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €209,750
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,400
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,420
- Prize IRE (€)
- €57,835
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Townend | 11 | 7 | 1 | 2 | £257,704 | €281,052 | ||
| R Walsh | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £13,860 | €42,600 | ||
| Mr P W Mullins | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €47,692 | ||
| Rachael Blackmore | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £150,350 | €47,500 | ||
| David Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 |
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £257,704
- Prize IRE (€)
- €281,052
R Walsh
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,860
- Prize IRE (€)
- €42,600
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,692
Rachael Blackmore
- Jockey
- Rachael Blackmore
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £150,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,500
David Mullins
- Jockey
- David Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 19 | 10 | 3 | 3 | £421,914 | €419,644 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £421,914
- Prize IRE (€)
- €419,644
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | £32,719 | €82,159 | ||
| t | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | £389,195 | €337,485 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £32,719
- Prize IRE (€)
- €82,159
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £389,195
- Prize IRE (€)
- €337,485
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £13,860 | €58,524 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | £408,055 | €273,885 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €51,343 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €35,400 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,860
- Prize IRE (€)
- €58,524
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £408,055
- Prize IRE (€)
- €273,885
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €51,343
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,400
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £150,350 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £150,350 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | £238,845 | €337,485 | ||
| No headgear | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | £32,719 | €82,159 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £150,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £150,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £238,845
- Prize IRE (€)
- €337,485
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £32,719
- Prize IRE (€)
- €82,159
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNo Risk At All (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchIdaho Falls (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTurgeon (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Idaho Falls (FR) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Risk At All (FR) | Idaho Falls (FR) | Turgeon (USA) | Eric Leffray | 14 Apr 14 | bay | gelding | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m2f | Flat 12.2f · NH 2m4f |
No Risk At All (FR)
- Damsire
- Turgeon (USA)
- Breeder
- Eric Leffray
- Foaled
- 14 Apr 14
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.2f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of No Risk At All (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,902 | 305 | 669 | 19 | 10 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 643 | 108 | 216 | 9 | 7 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 563 | 78 | 194 | 8 | 3 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 173 | 20 | 55 | 3 | 2 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,902
- Wins
- 305
- Placed
- 669
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 19
- This horse wins
- 10
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 643
- Wins
- 108
- Placed
- 216
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 7
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 563
- Wins
- 78
- Placed
- 194
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 173
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 55
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
No Risk At All (FR) × Turgeon (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 9 | 5 | 1 | 122 | 25 | 34 | £565,599 | €446,319 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 122
- Wins
- 25
- 2nd/3rd
- 34
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £565,599
- Prize IRE (€)
- €446,319
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allaho (FR) | 19 | 10 | 9 | Group/Grade 1 | £421,914 | €419,644 |
| No Risk Des Flos (FR) | 24 | 6 | 0 | - | £53,896 | €0 |
| No Risk With Lou (FR) | 18 | 4 | 0 | - | £35,052 | €0 |
| Fix At All (FR) | 26 | 3 | 0 | - | £30,287 | €0 |
| Faith Du Val (FR) | 15 | 2 | 0 | - | £4,387 | €17,300 |
| Techno Davis (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €780 |
| Attaho (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Le Nez Creux (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £16,199 | €4,800 |
| Explosive Boy (FR) | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | £3,864 | €3,795 |
Allaho (FR)
- Horse
- Allaho (FR)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 10
- Black-type wins
- 9
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £421,914
- Prize IRE (€)
- €419,644
No Risk Des Flos (FR)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,896
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No Risk With Lou (FR)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,052
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fix At All (FR)
- Horse
- Fix At All (FR)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,287
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Faith Du Val (FR)
- Horse
- Faith Du Val (FR)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,300
Techno Davis (FR)
- Horse
- Techno Davis (FR)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €780
Attaho (FR)
- Horse
- Attaho (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Le Nez Creux (FR)
- Horse
- Le Nez Creux (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,199
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,800
Explosive Boy (FR)
- Horse
- Explosive Boy (FR)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,864
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,795
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 173 | 177 | 144 | 173 | 21 Jan 24 | 14 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 173
- Highest OR
- 177
- Lowest OR
- 144
- Last winning OR
- 173
- Last win
- 21 Jan 24
- Rated runs
- 14
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 24 | Thurles (IRE) | NH | 173 | -3 | 1/4 |
| 26 Dec 23 | Kempton | NH | 176 | -1 | 3/6 |
| 9 Nov 23 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 177 | 1 | 1/3 |
| 27 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 176 | 2 | 1/9 |
| 17 Mar 22 | Cheltenham | NH | 174 | 0 | 1/7 |
| 23 Jan 22 | Thurles (IRE) | NH | 174 | 0 | 1/4 |
| 5 Dec 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 174 | 0 | 1/10 |
| 27 Apr 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 174 | 12 | 2/6 |
| 18 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | NH | 162 | 2 | 1/11 |
| 27 Jan 21 | Thurles (IRE) | NH | 160 | 0 | 1/7 |
| 28 Dec 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | NH | 160 | 0 | 4/14 |
| 6 Dec 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 160 | 8 | 6/7 |
| 11 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | NH | 152 | 8 | 3/10 |
| 1 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 144 | - | 2/12 |
- 1/421 Jan 24 · Thurles (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 24
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 173
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 1/4
- 3/626 Dec 23 · Kempton
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 23
- Course
- Kempton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 176
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 3/6
- 1/39 Nov 23 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Nov 23
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 177
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 1/3
- 1/927 Apr 22 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 176
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 1/9
- 1/717 Mar 22 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 174
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/7
- 1/423 Jan 22 · Thurles (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jan 22
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 174
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/4
- 1/105 Dec 21 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Dec 21
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 174
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/10
- 2/627 Apr 21 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 21
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 174
- Change
- 12
- Pos
- 2/6
- 1/1118 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 162
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 1/11
- 1/727 Jan 21 · Thurles (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jan 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 160
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/7
- 4/1428 Dec 20 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 160
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/14
- 6/76 Dec 20 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Dec 20
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 160
- Change
- 8
- Pos
- 6/7
- 3/1011 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 152
- Change
- 8
- Pos
- 3/10
- 2/121 May 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 144
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 173 | 173 | 0 | 173 | 21 Jan 24 | 0 | 177 | -4 | 177 | -4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 173
- OR last run
- 173
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 173
- Last win
- 21 Jan 24
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 177
- v highest winning
- -4
- Highest OR
- 177
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Attaho (FR)0W · 3R
- Nallaho0W · 0R
Half siblings
By Spanish Moon (USA)
- Shanning (FR)3W · 12R
- Shaving (FR)0W · 8R
Female line
- 1Idaho Falls (FR)
Notable relatives
Allaho is the only black-type winner in this female family in Britain or Ireland since 1990.
In brief
How old is Allaho?
Allaho (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 14 April 2014 and is 12 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Allaho?
Allaho (FR) is by No Risk At All (FR) out of Idaho Falls (FR), a daughter of Turgeon (USA), and was bred by Eric Leffray.
Who trained Allaho?
Allaho (FR) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Cheveley Park Stud at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Allaho's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Allaho (FR) won 10 of 19 races (53%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Allaho's biggest win?
Allaho (FR)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 4 Grade 1 races, most recently the Ladbrokes Punchestown Gold Cup (Grade 1) at Punchestown (IRE) on 27 April 2022.
Has Allaho ever been beaten?
Allaho (FR) was beaten 9 times in 19 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 December 2018 at Leopardstown (IRE) (4th of 11).
What was Allaho's official rating?
Allaho (FR) was last officially rated 173 over jumps (career high 177).
Is Allaho still racing?
Allaho (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 January 2024 at Thurles (IRE) in the Horse & Jockey Hotel Chase, finishing 1st of 4, and has not run there since.
What is Allaho's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Allaho (FR) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with 2 wins from 5 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated