Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Dolcita
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerSullivan Bloodstock Limited
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2015
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 142
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 4 wins from 15 runs (27%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £22,847 GB · €88,196 IRE
- Last official rating
- 141 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Apr 2023, Fairyhouse (IRE) (4/27)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 17 Nov 2022, Clonmel (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 4/27 | 33/1 | 3¾ | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | BoyleSports Irish Grand National Chase (Extended Handicap Chase) | Grade A | Chase | 3m5f | Soft | 10-7 | 141 | - | I Am Maximus (FR) | €270,000 | 24 | 3/25 |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | 7/9 | 25/1 | dist | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase | Grade 2 | Chase | 2m4½f | Soft | 11-2 | 142 | - | Impervious (IRE) | £67,582 | 75 | 4/8 |
| 1 Jan 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/5 | 85/40 | 4¾ | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | John & Chich Fowler Memorial EBF Mares Chase | Grade 3 | Chase | 2m5f | Soft | 11-1 | 138 | - | Scarlet And Dove (IRE) | €19,175 | 45 | 0/3 |
| 17 Nov 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | 1/9 | 11/4 | won ½ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase | Listed | Chase | 2m4½f | Soft to Heavy | 10-8 | 138 | - | Ballyshannon Rose (IRE) | €16,225 | 202 | 1/7 |
| 29 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | 3/4 | 4/1 | dist | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase | Grade 2 | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Yielding | 11-2 | 138 | - | Scarlet And Dove (IRE) | €47,200 | 26 | 0/3 |
| 3 Apr 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/6 | EvensF | won hd | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | BoyleSports Irish Grand National April 18th Mares Chase | Listed | Chase | 2m5½f | Yielding | 10-5 | - | - | Hurricane Georgie (IRE) | €13,275 | 38 | 2/5 |
| 24 Feb 22 | Thurles (IRE) | 2/6 | 13/8 | 5 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Soft | 11-4 | - | - | Jeremys Flame (IRE) | €11,505 | 15 | 0/4 |
| 9 Feb 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/11 | EvensF | won 14 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Soft | 11-7 | - | - | Carrigeen Lotus (IRE) | €8,260 | 38 | 0/10 |
| 2 Jan 22 | Naas (IRE) | 2/5 | 3/1 | 8 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3f | Soft | 11-9 | - | - | Jeremys Flame (IRE) | €9,145 | 28 | 0/4 |
| 5 Dec 21 | Cork (IRE) | 5/9 | 16/1 | 12 | Conor McNamara | Willie Mullins | O'Flynn Group Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase | Grade 2 | Chase | 2m½f | Soft | 11-2 | - | - | Concertista (FR) | €25,075 | 293 | 2/8 |
| 15 Feb 21 | Warwick | 3/6 | 16/1 | 16¾ | Paddy Brennan | Fergal O'Brien | St Marys Land Warwick Mares' Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 2m5f | Heavy | 11-0 | 136 | t | Molly Ollys Wishes (GB) | £9,441 | 97 | 0/4 |
| 10 Nov 20 | Hereford | 2/3 | 1/4F | 14 | Lorcan Williams | Paul Nicholls | Pertemps Network Intermediate Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good to Soft | 10-8 | 136 | - | Getaway Totherock (IRE) | £3,769 | 243 | 0/2 |
| 12 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | 2/22 | 9/1 | 12 | Robbie Power | Willie Mullins | Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Grade 2 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Soft | 11-2 | 133 | - | Concertista (FR) | £50,643 | 47 | 7/20 |
| 25 Jan 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 3/7 | 13/2 | 3 | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | Eco Friendly Cups Solerina Mares Novice Hurdle | Grade 3 | Hurdle | 2m2f | Yielding | 10-11 | - | - | Minella Melody (IRE) | €20,060 | 46 | 0/6 |
| 10 Dec 19 | Tramore (IRE) | 1/15 | 8/13F | won 11 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | 2020 Tramore Annual Badge Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-13 | - | - | Rescue Package (FR) | €6,501 | - | 1/13 |
BoyleSports Irish Grand National Chase (Extended Handicap Chase)
Grade A3m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 23
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/27
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- BoyleSports Irish Grand National Chase (Extended Handicap Chase)
- Class
- Grade A
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- 141
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- I Am Maximus (FR)
- Winner prize
- €270,000
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 3/25
Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
Grade 22m4½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 142
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Impervious (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £67,582
- Days
- 75
- Future form
- 4/8
John & Chich Fowler Memorial EBF Mares Chase
Grade 32m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 23
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 85/40
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- John & Chich Fowler Memorial EBF Mares Chase
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 138
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Scarlet And Dove (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €19,175
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 0/3
T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase
Listed2m4½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 17 Nov 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-8
- OR
- 138
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ballyshannon Rose (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €16,225
- Days
- 202
- Future form
- 1/7
Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase
Grade 22m5fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 138
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Scarlet And Dove (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €47,200
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/3
BoyleSports Irish Grand National April 18th Mares Chase
Listed2m5½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 22
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- BoyleSports Irish Grand National April 18th Mares Chase
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hurricane Georgie (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,275
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 2/5
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Feb 22
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 13/8
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jeremys Flame (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,505
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/4
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Feb 22
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- won 14
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Carrigeen Lotus (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,260
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jan 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jeremys Flame (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/4
O'Flynn Group Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase
Grade 22m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Dec 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Conor McNamara
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- O'Flynn Group Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Concertista (FR)
- Winner prize
- €25,075
- Days
- 293
- Future form
- 2/8
St Marys Land Warwick Mares' Hurdle
Listed2m5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Feb 21
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 16¾
- Jockey
- Paddy Brennan
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Race
- St Marys Land Warwick Mares' Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 136
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Molly Ollys Wishes (GB)
- Winner prize
- £9,441
- Days
- 97
- Future form
- 0/4
Pertemps Network Intermediate Hurdle
Class 42m3½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Nov 20
- Course
- Hereford
- Pos
- 2/3
- SP
- 1/4F
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Lorcan Williams
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- Pertemps Network Intermediate Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-8
- OR
- 136
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Getaway Totherock (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,769
- Days
- 243
- Future form
- 0/2
Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Grade 22m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 2/22
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 133
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Concertista (FR)
- Winner prize
- £50,643
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 7/20
Eco Friendly Cups Solerina Mares Novice Hurdle
Grade 32m2fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jan 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Eco Friendly Cups Solerina Mares Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Minella Melody (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €20,060
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 0/6
2020 Tramore Annual Badge Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 10 Dec 19
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 8/13F
- Btn
- won 11
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- 2020 Tramore Annual Badge Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rescue Package (FR)
- Winner prize
- €6,501
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | BoyleSports Irish Grand National Chase (Extended Handicap Chase) | 4/27 | I Am Maximus (FR) | 1 | 3 Dec 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Bar One Racing Drinmore Novice Chase |
| 10 Apr 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | BoyleSports Irish Grand National Chase (Extended Handicap Chase) | 4/27 | Royale Pagaille (FR) | - | 25 Nov 23 | Haydock | Betfair Chase |
| 10 Apr 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | BoyleSports Irish Grand National Chase (Extended Handicap Chase) | 4/27 | Espanito Bello (FR) | - | 12 Nov 23 | Naas (IRE) | Brown Lad Handicap Hurdle |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase | 7/9 | Impervious (IRE) | 1 | 28 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase | 7/9 | Pink Legend (GB) | 3 | 20 Apr 23 | Cheltenham | Stay In The Montpellier Town House Mares' Handicap Chase |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase | 7/9 | Zambella (FR) | 4 | 9 Dec 23 | Aintree | BoyleSports Houghton Mares' Chase |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase | 7/9 | Jeremys Flame (IRE) | 6 | 25 May 23 | Limerick (IRE) | El Electronics Irish EBF Mares Chase |
| 17 Nov 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase | 1/9 | Scarlet And Dove (IRE) | 3 | 1 Jan 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | John & Chich Fowler Memorial EBF Mares Chase |
| 3 Apr 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | BoyleSports Irish Grand National April 18th Mares Chase | 1/6 | Darrens Hope (IRE) | 3 | 5 May 22 | Tipperary (IRE) | Berkshire & Rich History @ Kedrah House Stud Beginners Chase |
| 3 Apr 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | BoyleSports Irish Grand National April 18th Mares Chase | 1/6 | Clonmoyle (IRE) | 5 | 11 Apr 22 | Tramore (IRE) | Tramore Promenade Beginners' Chase |
| 5 Dec 21 | Cork (IRE) | O'Flynn Group Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase | 5/9 | Concertista (FR) | 1 | 28 Dec 21 | Limerick (IRE) | BoyleSports Irish EBF Dawn Run Mares Novice Chase |
| 5 Dec 21 | Cork (IRE) | O'Flynn Group Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase | 5/9 | Jeremys Flame (IRE) | 2 | 2 Jan 22 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase |
| 12 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 2/22 | Concertista (FR) | 1 | 28 Nov 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Hurdle |
| 12 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 2/22 | Yukon Lil (GB) | 4 | 22 Nov 20 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners' Chase |
| 12 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 2/22 | Colreevy (IRE) | 5 | 24 Nov 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ballymore Group Rated Novice Chase |
| 12 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 2/22 | Floressa (FR) | 9 | 28 Nov 20 | Newbury | Ladbrokes Committed To Safer Gambling Intermediate Hurdle |
| 12 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 2/22 | Getaway Totherock (IRE) | 15 | 10 Nov 20 | Hereford | Pertemps Network Intermediate Hurdle |
| 12 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 2/22 | Rhythm Divine (IRE) | 17 | 9 Aug 20 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Toals Dial-A-Bet On 02890 321 721 Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 12 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 2/22 | Red Archangel (IRE) | - | 2 Jul 20 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap |
| 10 Dec 19 | Tramore (IRE) | 2020 Tramore Annual Badge Mares Maiden Hurdle | 1/15 | Uisce Solas (IRE) | 3 | 9 Jan 20 | Clonmel (IRE) | Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle |
- 4/2710 Apr 23 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
BoyleSports Irish Grand National Chase (Extended Handicap Chase)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 23
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- BoyleSports Irish Grand National Chase (Extended Handicap Chase)
- This horse
- 4/27
- Winner next time
- I Am Maximus (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 3 Dec 23
- Race won
- Bar One Racing Drinmore Novice Chase
- 4/2710 Apr 23 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
BoyleSports Irish Grand National Chase (Extended Handicap Chase)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 23
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- BoyleSports Irish Grand National Chase (Extended Handicap Chase)
- This horse
- 4/27
- Winner next time
- Royale Pagaille (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 25 Nov 23
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Betfair Chase
- 4/2710 Apr 23 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
BoyleSports Irish Grand National Chase (Extended Handicap Chase)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 23
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- BoyleSports Irish Grand National Chase (Extended Handicap Chase)
- This horse
- 4/27
- Winner next time
- Espanito Bello (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 12 Nov 23
- Race won
- Brown Lad Handicap Hurdle
- 7/917 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Impervious (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Apr 23
- Race won
- Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase
- 7/917 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Pink Legend (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 Apr 23
- Race won
- Stay In The Montpellier Town House Mares' Handicap Chase
- 7/917 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Zambella (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Dec 23
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- BoyleSports Houghton Mares' Chase
- 7/917 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Jeremys Flame (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 25 May 23
- Race won
- El Electronics Irish EBF Mares Chase
- 1/917 Nov 22 · Clonmel (IRE)
T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Nov 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Scarlet And Dove (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 1 Jan 23
- Race won
- John & Chich Fowler Memorial EBF Mares Chase
- 1/63 Apr 22 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
BoyleSports Irish Grand National April 18th Mares Chase
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 22
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- BoyleSports Irish Grand National April 18th Mares Chase
- This horse
- 1/6
- Winner next time
- Darrens Hope (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 5 May 22
- Race won
- Berkshire & Rich History @ Kedrah House Stud Beginners Chase
- 1/63 Apr 22 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
BoyleSports Irish Grand National April 18th Mares Chase
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 22
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- BoyleSports Irish Grand National April 18th Mares Chase
- This horse
- 1/6
- Winner next time
- Clonmoyle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 11 Apr 22
- Race won
- Tramore Promenade Beginners' Chase
- 5/95 Dec 21 · Cork (IRE)
O'Flynn Group Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 5 Dec 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- O'Flynn Group Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Concertista (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Dec 21
- Race won
- BoyleSports Irish EBF Dawn Run Mares Novice Chase
- 5/95 Dec 21 · Cork (IRE)
O'Flynn Group Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 5 Dec 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- O'Flynn Group Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Jeremys Flame (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 2 Jan 22
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- 2/2212 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/22
- Winner next time
- Concertista (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Nov 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Hurdle
- 2/2212 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/22
- Winner next time
- Yukon Lil (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 22 Nov 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners' Chase
- 2/2212 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/22
- Winner next time
- Colreevy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 24 Nov 20
- Race won
- Ballymore Group Rated Novice Chase
- 2/2212 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/22
- Winner next time
- Floressa (FR)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 28 Nov 20
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Ladbrokes Committed To Safer Gambling Intermediate Hurdle
- 2/2212 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/22
- Winner next time
- Getaway Totherock (IRE)
- Their pos
- 15
- Won on
- 10 Nov 20
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- Pertemps Network Intermediate Hurdle
- 2/2212 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/22
- Winner next time
- Rhythm Divine (IRE)
- Their pos
- 17
- Won on
- 9 Aug 20
- Race won
- Toals Dial-A-Bet On 02890 321 721 Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 2/2212 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/22
- Winner next time
- Red Archangel (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 2 Jul 20
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap
- 1/1510 Dec 19 · Tramore (IRE)
2020 Tramore Annual Badge Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Dec 19
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- 2020 Tramore Annual Badge Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Uisce Solas (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 9 Jan 20
- Race won
- Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | Fergal O'Brien | 5 Dec 21 | 10 Apr 23 | 5/9 | 138 | 141 | 142 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | £850 | €78,635 | ||
| Fergal O'Brien | Paul Nicholls | 15 Feb 21 | 15 Feb 21 | 3/6 | 136 | 136 | 136 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,810 | €0 | ||
| Paul Nicholls | W P Mullins | 10 Nov 20 | 10 Nov 20 | 2/3 | 136 | 136 | 136 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,107 | €0 | ||
| Willie Mullins | - | 10 Dec 19 | 12 Mar 20 | 1/15 | 133 | 133 | 133 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £19,080 | €9,561 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Moved from
- Fergal O'Brien
- First run
- 5 Dec 21
- Last run
- 10 Apr 23
- First run for yard
- 5/9
- OR first run
- 138
- OR last run
- 141
- Best OR
- 142
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £850
- Prize IRE (€)
- €78,635
Fergal O'Brien
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Moved from
- Paul Nicholls
- First run
- 15 Feb 21
- Last run
- 15 Feb 21
- First run for yard
- 3/6
- OR first run
- 136
- OR last run
- 136
- Best OR
- 136
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Nicholls
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Moved from
- W P Mullins
- First run
- 10 Nov 20
- Last run
- 10 Nov 20
- First run for yard
- 2/3
- OR first run
- 136
- OR last run
- 136
- Best OR
- 136
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,107
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 10 Dec 19
- Last run
- 12 Mar 20
- First run for yard
- 1/15
- OR first run
- 133
- OR last run
- 133
- Best OR
- 133
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,561
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 15 | 4 | 5 | 3 | £22,847 | €88,196 | 142 | 10 Dec 19 | 10 Apr 23 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,847
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,196
- Best OR
- 142
- First run
- 10 Dec 19
- Last run
- 10 Apr 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £21,996 | €9,561 | ||
| Chase | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | £850 | €78,635 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,996
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,561
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £850
- Prize IRE (€)
- €78,635
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,200 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,107 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €16,335 | ||
| Soft | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | £19,930 | €41,935 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,225 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £1,810 | €6,501 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,200
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,107
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,335
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,930
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,935
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,225
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,501
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £19,080 | €7,351 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | £3,767 | €43,865 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €16,980 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €20,000 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,351
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,767
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,865
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,980
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,000
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €50,770 | ||
| Cheltenham | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £19,930 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,225 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,501 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €850 | ||
| Hereford | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,107 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,945 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,200 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,705 | ||
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,810 | €0 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,770
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,930
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,225
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,501
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €850
Hereford
- Course
- Hereford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,107
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,945
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,200
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,705
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £19,930 | €8,050 | ||
| Grade 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €9,235 | ||
| Listed | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £1,810 | €29,500 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,107 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €21,411 | ||
| Grade A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €20,000 |
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,930
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,050
Grade 3
- Class
- Grade 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,235
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,107
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,411
Grade A
- Class
- Grade A
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,000
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | £1,107 | €16,320 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £1,810 | €20,040 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £850 | €25,335 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,501 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £19,080 | €20,000 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,107
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,320
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,040
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £850
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,335
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,501
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,000
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €12,180 | ||
| February | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £1,810 | €11,965 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £19,930 | €0 | ||
| April | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €40,475 | ||
| November | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £1,107 | €16,225 | ||
| December | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,351 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,180
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,965
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,930
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,475
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,107
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,225
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,351
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Townend | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €58,111 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £850 | €26,175 | ||
| Conor McNamara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €850 | ||
| Lorcan Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,107 | €0 | ||
| Mark Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,060 | ||
| Paddy Brennan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,810 | €0 | ||
| Robbie Power | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £19,080 | €0 |
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €58,111
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £850
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,175
Conor McNamara
- Jockey
- Conor McNamara
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €850
Lorcan Williams
- Jockey
- Lorcan Williams
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,107
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mark Walsh
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,060
Paddy Brennan
- Jockey
- Paddy Brennan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robbie Power
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 13 | 4 | 4 | 2 | £19,930 | €88,196 | ||
| Fergal O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,810 | €0 | ||
| Paul Nicholls | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,107 | €0 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,930
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,196
Fergal O'Brien
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Nicholls
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,107
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 14 | 4 | 5 | 2 | £21,037 | €88,196 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,810 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,037
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,196
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,501 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €33,850 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £19,080 | €30,770 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,660 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £1,107 | €17,075 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,501
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,850
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,770
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,107
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,075
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,810 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,810 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 14 | 4 | 5 | 2 | £21,037 | €88,196 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,037
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,196
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSaint Des Saints (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchOrcantara (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireVillez (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Orcantara (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Des Saints (FR) | Orcantara (FR) | Villez (USA) | Pierre Goral | 16 May 15 | bay | mare | NH 2m4f | NH 2m3½f |
Saint Des Saints (FR)
- Damsire
- Villez (USA)
- Breeder
- Pierre Goral
- Foaled
- 16 May 15
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Saint Des Saints (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,736 | 426 | 1,036 | 15 | 4 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 1,001 | 144 | 391 | 9 | 2 | ||
| On Soft going | 862 | 133 | 339 | 9 | 2 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 306 | 41 | 120 | 5 | 2 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,736
- Wins
- 426
- Placed
- 1,036
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 15
- This horse wins
- 4
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1,001
- Wins
- 144
- Placed
- 391
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 2
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 862
- Wins
- 133
- Placed
- 339
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 306
- Wins
- 41
- Placed
- 120
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Saint Des Saints (FR) × Villez (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 10 | £30,769 | €97,551 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,769
- Prize IRE (€)
- €97,551
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dolcita (FR) | 15 | 4 | 2 | Listed | £22,847 | €88,196 |
| Undeniable Alibi (FR) | 9 | 2 | 0 | - | £7,922 | €9,355 |
Dolcita (FR)
- Horse
- Dolcita (FR)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,847
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,196
Undeniable Alibi (FR)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,922
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,355
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 141 | 142 | 133 | 138 | 17 Nov 22 | 8 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 141
- Highest OR
- 142
- Lowest OR
- 133
- Last winning OR
- 138
- Last win
- 17 Nov 22
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 141 | -1 | 4/27 |
| 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | NH | 142 | 4 | 7/9 |
| 1 Jan 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 138 | 0 | 2/5 |
| 17 Nov 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 138 | 0 | 1/9 |
| 29 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 138 | 2 | 3/4 |
| 15 Feb 21 | Warwick | NH | 136 | 0 | 3/6 |
| 10 Nov 20 | Hereford | NH | 136 | 3 | 2/3 |
| 12 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | NH | 133 | - | 2/22 |
- 4/2710 Apr 23 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 23
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 141
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 4/27
- 7/917 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 142
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 7/9
- 2/51 Jan 23 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 23
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 138
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/5
- 1/917 Nov 22 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Nov 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 138
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/9
- 3/429 Apr 22 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 138
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 3/4
- 3/615 Feb 21 · Warwick
All fields
- Date
- 15 Feb 21
- Course
- Warwick
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 136
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/6
- 2/310 Nov 20 · Hereford
All fields
- Date
- 10 Nov 20
- Course
- Hereford
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 136
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 2/3
- 2/2212 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 133
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/22
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 141 | 141 | 0 | 138 | 17 Nov 22 | 3 | 138 | 3 | 142 | -1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 141
- OR last run
- 141
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 138
- Last win
- 17 Nov 22
- v last winning
- 3
- Highest winning OR
- 138
- v highest winning
- 3
- Highest OR
- 142
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Dolcita is the only foal out of Orcantara (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Dolcita is the only foal out of Orcantara (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Orcantara (FR)
Notable relatives
Dolcita is the only black-type winner in this female family in Britain or Ireland since 1990.
In brief
When was Dolcita foaled?
Dolcita (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 16 May 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Dolcita?
Dolcita (FR) is by Saint Des Saints (FR) out of Orcantara (FR), a daughter of Villez (USA), and was bred by Pierre Goral.
Who trained Dolcita?
Dolcita (FR) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Sullivan Bloodstock Limited at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for 2 other trainers.
What is Dolcita's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Dolcita (FR) won 4 of 15 races (27%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Dolcita's biggest win?
Dolcita (FR)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Listed races, most recently the T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase (Listed) at Clonmel (IRE) on 17 November 2022.
Has Dolcita ever been beaten?
Dolcita (FR) was beaten 11 times in 15 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 25 January 2020 at Fairyhouse (IRE) (3rd of 7).
What was Dolcita's official rating?
Dolcita (FR) was last officially rated 141 over jumps (career high 142).
Is Dolcita still racing?
Dolcita (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 April 2023 at Fairyhouse (IRE) in the BoyleSports Irish Grand National Chase (Extended Handicap Chase), finishing 4th of 27, and has not run there since.
What is Dolcita's record at Fairyhouse (IRE)?
Dolcita (FR) ran most often at Fairyhouse (IRE), with 2 wins from 5 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated