Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Puttore
- TrainerKevin Prendergast
- OwnerNorman Ormiston
- FamilyQuiet Mouse
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2008
- Highest OR
- 94
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 10 runs (10%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €18,175 IRE
- Last official rating
- 85 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Nov 2011, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (8/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 20 Aug 2011, Curragh (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 8/9 | 16/1 | 11½ | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Carlingford Stakes | Listed | Flat AW | 1m2½f | Standard | 9-0 | 85 | t | Celebrity Sevi (IRE) | €26,000 | 5 | 0/5 |
| 6 Nov 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/16 | 14/1 | 4¼ | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Book Online For Christmas Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding | 8-11 | 87 | t | Tobar Na Gaoise (IRE) | €13,000 | 16 | 2/13 |
| 21 Oct 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 4/12 | 12/1 | 2 | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-4 | 88 | t | Miranda's Girl (IRE) | €13,000 | 5 | 1/9 |
| 16 Oct 11 | Naas (IRE) | 8/12 | 16/1 | 7¼ | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Garnet Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | 90 | t | Handassa (GB) | €39,000 | 14 | 0/8 |
| 2 Oct 11 | Tipperary (IRE) | 7/7 | 12/1 | 20¾ | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Coolmore Stud Home Of Champions Concorde Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7½f | Heavy | 8-12 | 92 | - | Anam Allta (IRE) | €42,250 | 8 | 1/6 |
| 24 Sep 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 11/12 | 10/1 | 19¾ | Willie Supple | Kevin Prendergast | Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good | 8-12 | 94 | - | Flowers Of Spring (IRE) | €45,500 | 29 | 2/7 |
| 26 Aug 11 | Killarney (IRE) | 2/6 | 6/4F | 2 | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Seamus Weldon www.mowers.ie Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Soft | 9-2 | 94 | - | Catch The Eye (IRE) | €7,935 | 6 | 0/3 |
| 20 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/8 | 100/30 | won 4½ | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Cnocan Diva (IRE) | €11,040 | 420 | 2/7 |
| 26 Jun 10 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/12 | 5/2 | hd | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Tipperary Crystal European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Wild Wind (GER) | €12,765 | 16 | 1/10 |
| 10 Jun 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/9 | 6/1 | 1 | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Together (IRE) | €12,075 | - | 4/8 |
- 8/911 Nov 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)16/1
Carlingford Stakes
Listed1m2½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 11 Nov 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Carlingford Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Celebrity Sevi (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,000
- Days
- 5
- Future form
- 0/5
Book Online For Christmas Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/16
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Book Online For Christmas Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 87
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Tobar Na Gaoise (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 2/13
- 4/1221 Oct 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)12/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Miranda's Girl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- 5
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Garnet Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 11
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Garnet Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Handassa (GB)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/8
Coolmore Stud Home Of Champions Concorde Stakes
Group 37½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 11
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 20¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Coolmore Stud Home Of Champions Concorde Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Anam Allta (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €42,250
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 1/6
Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
Group 31m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 11
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Flowers Of Spring (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €45,500
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 2/7
Seamus Weldon www.mowers.ie Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 11
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Seamus Weldon www.mowers.ie Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Catch The Eye (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,935
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 0/3
- 1/820 Aug 11 · Curragh (IRE)100/30
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- won 4½
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cnocan Diva (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,040
- Days
- 420
- Future form
- 2/7
- 3/1226 Jun 10 · Curragh (IRE)5/2
Tipperary Crystal European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Tipperary Crystal European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wild Wind (GER)
- Winner prize
- €12,765
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/10
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Together (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,075
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 4/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Book Online For Christmas Handicap | 4/16 | Unaccompanied (IRE) | 2 | 12 Nov 11 | Naas (IRE) | Naas Vet Panel Supporting Racing Fishery Lane Hurdle |
| 6 Nov 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Book Online For Christmas Handicap | 4/16 | Strandfield Lady (IRE) | 8 | 11 Nov 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | bookings@dundalkstadium.com Rated Race |
| 21 Oct 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Race | 4/12 | Katherine Lee (IRE) | 3 | 28 Oct 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | bookings@dundalkstadium.com Handicap |
| 2 Oct 11 | Tipperary (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Home Of Champions Concorde Stakes | 7/7 | Look At Me (IRE) | 5 | 15 Oct 11 | Cork (IRE) | www.corkracecourse.ie Navigation Stakes |
| 24 Sep 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes | 11/12 | Zaminast (GB) | 2 | 30 Oct 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Trigo Stakes |
| 24 Sep 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes | 11/12 | Handassa (GB) | 6 | 16 Oct 11 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Garnet Stakes (Fillies) |
| 20 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 1/8 | Solar Verde (GB) | 6 | 24 Sep 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Gowran Park Golf & Leisure Maiden |
| 20 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 1/8 | Aris (IRE) | 7 | 15 Sep 11 | Listowel (IRE) | Tote Jackpot Guarantee 3yo Median Auction Maiden |
| 26 Jun 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Tipperary Crystal European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 3/12 | Misty For Me (IRE) | 10 | 17 Jul 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 10 Jun 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 2/9 | Together (IRE) | 1 | 15 Jul 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies) |
| 10 Jun 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 2/9 | Song Of Time (IRE) | 3 | 23 Jun 10 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden |
| 10 Jun 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 2/9 | Gemstone (IRE) | 4 | 18 Jun 10 | Limerick (IRE) | Grant Thornton Race |
| 10 Jun 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 2/9 | Posh Cracker (USA) | 8 | 1 Oct 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
- 4/166 Nov 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Book Online For Christmas Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Book Online For Christmas Handicap
- This horse
- 4/16
- Winner next time
- Unaccompanied (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Nov 11
- Race won
- Naas Vet Panel Supporting Racing Fishery Lane Hurdle
- 4/166 Nov 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Book Online For Christmas Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Book Online For Christmas Handicap
- This horse
- 4/16
- Winner next time
- Strandfield Lady (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 11 Nov 11
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- bookings@dundalkstadium.com Rated Race
- 4/1221 Oct 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Race
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Race
- This horse
- 4/12
- Winner next time
- Katherine Lee (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 28 Oct 11
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- bookings@dundalkstadium.com Handicap
- 7/72 Oct 11 · Tipperary (IRE)
Coolmore Stud Home Of Champions Concorde Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 11
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Stud Home Of Champions Concorde Stakes
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Look At Me (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 15 Oct 11
- Race won
- www.corkracecourse.ie Navigation Stakes
- 11/1224 Sep 11 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 11
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- Zaminast (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Oct 11
- Race won
- Trigo Stakes
- 11/1224 Sep 11 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 11
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- Handassa (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 16 Oct 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Garnet Stakes (Fillies)
- 1/820 Aug 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Solar Verde (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 24 Sep 11
- Race won
- Gowran Park Golf & Leisure Maiden
- 1/820 Aug 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Aris (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 15 Sep 11
- Race won
- Tote Jackpot Guarantee 3yo Median Auction Maiden
- 3/1226 Jun 10 · Curragh (IRE)
Tipperary Crystal European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tipperary Crystal European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Misty For Me (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 17 Jul 10
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 2/910 Jun 10 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Together (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 15 Jul 10
- Race won
- Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies)
- 2/910 Jun 10 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Song Of Time (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 23 Jun 10
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
- 2/910 Jun 10 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Gemstone (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 18 Jun 10
- Race won
- Grant Thornton Race
- 2/910 Jun 10 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Posh Cracker (USA)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 1 Oct 10
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 10 Jun 10 | 11 Nov 11 | 2/9 | 94 | 85 | 94 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €18,175 |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- First run
- 10 Jun 10
- Last run
- 11 Nov 11
- First run for yard
- 2/9
- OR first run
- 94
- OR last run
- 85
- Best OR
- 94
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,175
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €18,175 | 94 | 10 Jun 10 | 11 Nov 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,175
- Best OR
- 94
- First run
- 10 Jun 10
- Last run
- 11 Nov 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €17,575 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,575
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,295 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,800 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,040 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,840 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,295
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,800
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,040
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,840
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,695 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,480 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,695
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,480
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €12,335 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,400 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,840 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,335
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,400
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,840
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €17,575 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,575
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,880 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,695 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,880
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,695
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,095 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,880 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,095
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,880
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Declan McDonogh | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €18,175 | ||
| Chris Hayes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Willie Supple | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,175
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Supple
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €18,175 |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,175
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €16,975 | ||
| t | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,975
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,800 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,440 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,895 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,040 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,800
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,440
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,895
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,040
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €16,975 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,975
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHigh Chaparral (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damKasora (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchUgo Fire (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBluebird (USA)
- Dam's damQuiet Mouse (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Ugo Fire (IRE) · by Bluebird (USA) · 2 winners from 5 runners · Group 3 winner (2 black-type wins)
- Quiet Mouse (USA) · 4 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Chaparral (IRE) | Ugo Fire (IRE) | Bluebird (USA) | filly | Flat 10.3f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2f |
High Chaparral (IRE)
- Damsire
- Bluebird (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.3f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of High Chaparral (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,119 | 557 | 1,460 | 10 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,581 | 180 | 463 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,080 | 121 | 336 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 342 | 46 | 110 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,119
- Wins
- 557
- Placed
- 1,460
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,581
- Wins
- 180
- Placed
- 463
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,080
- Wins
- 121
- Placed
- 336
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 342
- Wins
- 46
- Placed
- 110
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
High Chaparral (IRE) × Bluebird mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 5 | 9 | £21,365 | €18,175 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | £11,360 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 5 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 7 | 10 | £32,725 | €18,175 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,365
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,175
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,360
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £32,725
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,175
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Brit (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 0 | £19,463 | €0 |
| Bedouin (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 0 | £12,298 | €0 |
| Puttore (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €18,175 |
| Hillofthenitengale (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Chaqueta (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £964 | €0 |
West Brit (IRE)
- Horse
- West Brit (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,463
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bedouin (IRE)
- Horse
- Bedouin (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Puttore (IRE)
- Horse
- Puttore (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,175
Hillofthenitengale (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chaqueta (GB)
- Horse
- Chaqueta (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £964
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 94 | 85 | 7 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- Highest OR
- 94
- Lowest OR
- 85
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 85 | -2 | 8/9 |
| 6 Nov 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 87 | -1 | 4/16 |
| 21 Oct 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 88 | -2 | 4/12 |
| 16 Oct 11 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 90 | -2 | 8/12 |
| 2 Oct 11 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 92 | -2 | 7/7 |
| 24 Sep 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 94 | 0 | 11/12 |
| 26 Aug 11 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 94 | - | 2/6 |
- 8/911 Nov 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Nov 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 8/9
- 4/166 Nov 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 87
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 4/16
- 4/1221 Oct 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 4/12
- 8/1216 Oct 11 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 11
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 8/12
- 7/72 Oct 11 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 11
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 7/7
- 11/1224 Sep 11 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 11
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 11/12
- 2/626 Aug 11 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 11
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 0 | 94 | -9 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 94
- v highest
- -9
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner (2 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by High Chaparral (IRE) out of Ugo Fire (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Galileo (IRE)
- Dante Inferno (IRE)0W · 7R
By Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Danseur De Feu (IRE)1W · 23R
By Raven's Pass (USA)
- Flower Pass (IRE)0W · 3R
By Gustav Klimt (IRE)
- Super Spy (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Ugo Fire (IRE) · by Bluebird (USA)
- 2Quiet Mouse (USA)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Ugo Fire (IRE)3W · 18R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Puttore foaled?
Puttore (IRE) was foaled in 2008.
Who are the sire and dam of Puttore?
Puttore (IRE) is by High Chaparral (IRE) out of Ugo Fire (IRE), a daughter of Bluebird (USA).
Who trained Puttore?
Puttore (IRE) was trained by Kevin Prendergast and owned by Norman Ormiston at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Puttore's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Puttore (IRE) won 1 of 10 races (10%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Puttore's biggest win?
Puttore (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden at Curragh (IRE) on 20 August 2011.
Has Puttore ever been beaten?
Puttore (IRE) was beaten 9 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 10 June 2010 at Leopardstown (IRE) (2nd of 9).
What was Puttore's official rating?
Puttore (IRE) was last officially rated 85 on the Flat (career high 94).
Is Puttore still racing?
Puttore (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 November 2011 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the Carlingford Stakes, finishing 8th of 9, and has not run there since.
Is Puttore related to any top horses?
Puttore (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Ugo Fire (IRE) (dam, Group 3 winner), from the Quiet Mouse (USA) family.
What is Puttore's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Puttore (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated