Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Misty For Me
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Michael Tabor)
- FamilyButterfly Cove
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2008
- Highest OR
- 120
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 4 wins from 9 runs (44%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £8,743 GB · €492,975 IRE
- Last official rating
- 120 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 3 Sep 2011, Leopardstown (IRE) (3/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 25 Jun 2011, Curragh (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/8 | 6/4F | 4 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | 120 | Emulous (GB) | €123,500 | 70 | 1/6 |
| 25 Jun 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/7 | 100/30 | won 6 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Stobart Ireland Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding to Soft | 8-12 | 114 | Midday (GB) | €120,000 | 22 | 1/6 |
| 3 Jun 11 | Epsom | 5/13 | 5/1 | 7½ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Investec Oaks (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-0 | 113 | Dancing Rain (IRE) | £184,503 | 12 | 2/11 |
| 22 May 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/15 | 5/1 | won ¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | 113 | Together (IRE) | €188,500 | 21 | 2/14 |
| 1 May 11 | Newmarket | 11/18 | 9/1 | 17¾ | Pat Smullen | Aidan O'Brien | Qipco 1000 Guineas (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 113 | Blue Bunting (USA) | £213,739 | 245 | 1/17 |
| 29 Aug 10 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/12 | 10/1 | won 1 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | 109 | Laughing Lashes (USA) | €136,300 | 21 | 0/11 |
| 8 Aug 10 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/9 | 8/1 | 1 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 8-12 | - | Laughing Lashes (USA) | €65,000 | 22 | 0/7 |
| 17 Jul 10 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/18 | 7/1 | won 1¼ | Johnny Murtagh | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | Katla (IRE) | €12,075 | 21 | 1/15 |
| 26 Jun 10 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/12 | 20/1 | 19 | Colm O'Donoghue | Aidan O'Brien | Tipperary Crystal European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Wild Wind (GER) | €12,765 | - | 1/10 |
Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 11mGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 120
- Winner / 2nd
- Emulous (GB)
- Winner prize
- €123,500
- Days
- 70
- Future form
- 1/6
- 1/725 Jun 11 · Curragh (IRE)100/30
Stobart Ireland Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 11m2fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- won 6
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Stobart Ireland Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 114
- Winner / 2nd
- Midday (GB)
- Winner prize
- €120,000
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/6
Investec Oaks (Fillies)
Group 11m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 11
- Course
- Epsom
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Investec Oaks (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 113
- Winner / 2nd
- Dancing Rain (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £184,503
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 2/11
- 1/1522 May 11 · Curragh (IRE)5/1
Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
Group 11mGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 113
- Winner / 2nd
- Together (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €188,500
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/14
- 11/181 May 11 · Newmarket9/1
Qipco 1000 Guineas (Fillies)
Group 11mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 11
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 11/18
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 17¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Qipco 1000 Guineas (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 113
- Winner / 2nd
- Blue Bunting (USA)
- Winner prize
- £213,739
- Days
- 245
- Future form
- 1/17
- 1/1229 Aug 10 · Curragh (IRE)10/1
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Group 17fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 109
- Winner / 2nd
- Laughing Lashes (USA)
- Winner prize
- €136,300
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/11
- 2/98 Aug 10 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
Group 27fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Laughing Lashes (USA)
- Winner prize
- €65,000
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/7
- 1/1817 Jul 10 · Curragh (IRE)7/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/18
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Katla (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,075
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/15
- 10/1226 Jun 10 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Tipperary Crystal European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 19
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Tipperary Crystal European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wild Wind (GER)
- Winner prize
- €12,765
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 3/8 | Emulous (GB) | 1 | 26 May 12 | Curragh (IRE) | TRI Equestrian Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 25 Jun 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Stobart Ireland Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 1/7 | Midday (GB) | 2 | 30 Jul 11 | Goodwood | Markel Insurance Nassau Stakes British Champions' Series (Fillies & Mares) |
| 3 Jun 11 | Epsom | Investec Oaks (Fillies) | 5/13 | Izzi Top (GB) | 3 | 6 May 12 | Newmarket | Qatar Bloodstock Dahlia Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 3 Jun 11 | Epsom | Investec Oaks (Fillies) | 5/13 | Blue Bunting (USA) | 4 | 17 Jul 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies) |
| 22 May 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | 1/15 | Banimpire (IRE) | 5 | 12 Jun 11 | Cork (IRE) | Kerry Group Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 22 May 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | 1/15 | Rose Bonheur (GB) | 9 | 6 Jun 11 | Naas (IRE) | Owenstown Stud Stakes |
| 1 May 11 | Newmarket | Qipco 1000 Guineas (Fillies) | 11/18 | Hooray (GB) | 8 | 3 Jun 11 | Epsom | Investec Surrey Stakes |
| 17 Jul 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 1/18 | Katla (IRE) | 2 | 1 Aug 10 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 26 Jun 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Tipperary Crystal European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 10/12 | Puttore (IRE) | 3 | 20 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
- 3/83 Sep 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Emulous (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 May 12
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- TRI Equestrian Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 1/725 Jun 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Stobart Ireland Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Stobart Ireland Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Midday (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Jul 11
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Markel Insurance Nassau Stakes British Champions' Series (Fillies & Mares)
- 5/133 Jun 11 · Epsom
Investec Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 11
- Course
- Epsom
- Race
- Investec Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Izzi Top (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 6 May 12
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Qatar Bloodstock Dahlia Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 5/133 Jun 11 · Epsom
Investec Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 11
- Course
- Epsom
- Race
- Investec Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Blue Bunting (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 17 Jul 11
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- 1/1522 May 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Banimpire (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 12 Jun 11
- Race won
- Kerry Group Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 1/1522 May 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Rose Bonheur (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 6 Jun 11
- Race won
- Owenstown Stud Stakes
- 11/181 May 11 · Newmarket
Qipco 1000 Guineas (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 11
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Qipco 1000 Guineas (Fillies)
- This horse
- 11/18
- Winner next time
- Hooray (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 3 Jun 11
- At
- Epsom
- Race won
- Investec Surrey Stakes
- 1/1817 Jul 10 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/18
- Winner next time
- Katla (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Aug 10
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 10/1226 Jun 10 · Curragh (IRE)
Tipperary Crystal European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tipperary Crystal European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 10/12
- Winner next time
- Puttore (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 Aug 11
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 26 Jun 10 | 3 Sep 11 | 10/12 | 109 | 120 | 120 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | £8,743 | €492,975 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 26 Jun 10
- Last run
- 3 Sep 11
- First run for yard
- 10/12
- OR first run
- 109
- OR last run
- 120
- Best OR
- 120
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492,975
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | £8,743 | €492,975 | 120 | 26 Jun 10 | 3 Sep 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492,975
- Best OR
- 120
- First run
- 26 Jun 10
- Last run
- 3 Sep 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | £8,743 | €492,975 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492,975
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €136,300 | ||
| Good | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £8,743 | €205,600 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,075 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,000 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €120,000 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €136,300
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €205,600
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,075
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,000
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,075 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €360,900 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €120,000 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £8,743 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,075
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360,900
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,000
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €475,875 | ||
| Epsom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £8,743 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €17,100 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €475,875
Epsom
- Course
- Epsom
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,100
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £8,743 | €461,900 | ||
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,000 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,075 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €461,900
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,075
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €137,100 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €155,300 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £8,743 | €188,500 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,075 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €137,100
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €155,300
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €188,500
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,075
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €188,500 | ||
| June | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £8,743 | €120,000 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,075 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €155,300 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €17,100 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €188,500
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,000
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,075
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €155,300
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,100
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamie Heffernan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £8,743 | €480,900 | ||
| Johnny Murtagh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,075 | ||
| Colm O'Donoghue | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Pat Smullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480,900
Johnny Murtagh
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,075
Colm O'Donoghue
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | £8,743 | €492,975 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492,975
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | £8,743 | €492,975 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492,975
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £8,743 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €475,875 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €17,100 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €475,875
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,100
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGalileo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGalileo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchButterfly Cove (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireStorm Cat (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Butterfly Cove (USA) · 4 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (IRE) | Butterfly Cove (USA) | Storm Cat (USA) | filly | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f |
Galileo (IRE)
- Sire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Storm Cat (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Galileo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,482 | 2,106 | 4,859 | 9 | 4 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,403 | 597 | 1,329 | 6 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 3,976 | 635 | 1,472 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 965 | 176 | 399 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,482
- Wins
- 2,106
- Placed
- 4,859
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 4
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,403
- Wins
- 597
- Placed
- 1,329
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,976
- Wins
- 635
- Placed
- 1,472
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 965
- Wins
- 176
- Placed
- 399
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galileo (IRE) × Storm Cat mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 44 | 30 | 14 | 336 | 69 | 95 | £2,663,802 | €3,784,327 | ||
| National Hunt | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 7 | £28,545 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 46 | 32 | 14 | 376 | 73 | 102 | £2,692,347 | €3,784,327 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 44
- Winners
- 30
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 14
- Runs
- 336
- Wins
- 69
- 2nd/3rd
- 95
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,663,802
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,784,327
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,545
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 46
- Winners
- 32
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 14
- Runs
- 376
- Wins
- 73
- 2nd/3rd
- 102
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,692,347
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,784,327
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gleneagles (IRE) | 9 | 7 | 6 | Group/Grade 1 | £527,545 | €460,120 |
| Churchill (IRE) | 12 | 7 | 7 | Group/Grade 1 | £967,268 | €484,175 |
| Decorated Knight (GB) | 16 | 7 | 5 | Group/Grade 1 | £295,128 | €926,670 |
| Misty For Me (IRE) | 9 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £8,743 | €492,975 |
| Clemmie (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £202,456 | €71,670 |
| Happily (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £137,557 | €313,070 |
| Marvellous (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £7,088 | €184,005 |
| Ballydoyle (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £131,975 | €126,660 |
| Joan Of Arc (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £64,560 | €115,790 |
| Blenheim Palace (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €93,093 |
| Coolmore (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £30,223 | €47,355 |
| Toy (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €136,005 |
Gleneagles (IRE)
- Horse
- Gleneagles (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 6
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £527,545
- Prize IRE (€)
- €460,120
Churchill (IRE)
- Horse
- Churchill (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 7
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £967,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €484,175
Decorated Knight (GB)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £295,128
- Prize IRE (€)
- €926,670
Misty For Me (IRE)
- Horse
- Misty For Me (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492,975
Clemmie (IRE)
- Horse
- Clemmie (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £202,456
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,670
Happily (IRE)
- Horse
- Happily (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £137,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €313,070
Marvellous (IRE)
- Horse
- Marvellous (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,088
- Prize IRE (€)
- €184,005
Ballydoyle (IRE)
- Horse
- Ballydoyle (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £131,975
- Prize IRE (€)
- €126,660
Joan Of Arc (IRE)
- Horse
- Joan Of Arc (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £64,560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €115,790
Blenheim Palace (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €93,093
Coolmore (IRE)
- Horse
- Coolmore (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,223
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,355
Toy (IRE)
- Horse
- Toy (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €136,005
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 120 | 120 | 109 | 114 | 25 Jun 11 | 6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 120
- Highest OR
- 120
- Lowest OR
- 109
- Last winning OR
- 114
- Last win
- 25 Jun 11
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 120 | 6 | 3/8 |
| 25 Jun 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 114 | 1 | 1/7 |
| 3 Jun 11 | Epsom | Flat | 113 | 0 | 5/13 |
| 22 May 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 113 | 0 | 1/15 |
| 1 May 11 | Newmarket | Flat | 113 | 4 | 11/18 |
| 29 Aug 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 109 | - | 1/12 |
- 3/83 Sep 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 120
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 3/8
- 1/725 Jun 11 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 114
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 1/7
- 5/133 Jun 11 · Epsom
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 11
- Course
- Epsom
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 113
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/13
- 1/1522 May 11 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 113
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/15
- 11/181 May 11 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 11
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 113
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 11/18
- 1/1229 Aug 10 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 109
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 120 | 120 | 0 | 114 | 25 Jun 11 | 6 | 114 | 6 | 120 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 120
- OR last run
- 120
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 114
- Last win
- 25 Jun 11
- v last winning
- 6
- Highest winning OR
- 114
- v highest winning
- 6
- Highest OR
- 120
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 4 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
- Twirl (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
- Ballydoyle (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Flying (IRE)0W · 4R
- April Showers (IRE)1W · 12R
Half siblings
By Kingmambo (USA)
- Showcall (USA)0W · 1R
By Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)
- Pedasus (USA)0W · 20R
By Pivotal (GB)
- Alexanor (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Butterfly Cove (USA)
Notable relatives
Daughter
- Roly Poly (USA)5W · 13R · 2 G1
- Greenfinch (USA)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
Son
- U S Navy Flag (USA)5W · 14R · 3 G1
Full sister
- Ballydoyle (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Twirl (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Puerto Rico (IRE)1W · 9R · 1 black-type
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Red Riding Hood (IRE)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
- Monday (USA)1W · 3R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Misty For Me foaled?
Misty For Me (IRE) was foaled in 2008.
Who are the sire and dam of Misty For Me?
Misty For Me (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Butterfly Cove (USA), a daughter of Storm Cat (USA).
Who trained Misty For Me?
Misty For Me (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Michael Tabor at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Misty For Me's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Misty For Me (IRE) won 4 of 9 races (44%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Misty For Me's biggest win?
Misty For Me (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 3 Group 1 races, most recently the Stobart Ireland Pretty Polly Stakes (Group 1) at Curragh (IRE) on 25 June 2011.
Has Misty For Me ever been beaten?
Misty For Me (IRE) was beaten 5 times in 9 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 June 2010 at Curragh (IRE) (10th of 12).
What was Misty For Me's official rating?
Misty For Me (IRE) was last officially rated 120 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Misty For Me still racing?
Misty For Me (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 3 September 2011 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes, finishing 3rd of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Misty For Me related to any top horses?
Misty For Me (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Ballydoyle (IRE) (full sister, Group 2 winner), Twirl (IRE) (full sister, Listed winner) and U S Navy Flag (USA) (son, Group 1 winner), from the Butterfly Cove (USA) family.
What is Misty For Me's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Misty For Me (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 4 wins from 6 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated