Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Peach Tree
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier)
- FamilyGold Runner
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 104
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 14 runs (21%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,212 GB · €120,236 IRE
- Last official rating
- 100 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Sep 2019, Doncaster (8/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 11 Jul 2019, Leopardstown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 19 | Doncaster | 8/8 | 33/1 | 22½ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | DFS Park Hill Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m6½f | Good to Firm | 8-9 | 100 | Enbihaar (IRE) | £56,710 | 40 | 1/6 |
| 3 Aug 19 | Goodwood | 6/7 | 9/1 | 21½ | Andrea Atzeni | Aidan O'Brien | Qatar Lillie Langtry Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good to Firm | 8-9 | 100 | Enbihaar (IRE) | £176,935 | 14 | 1/4 |
| 20 Jul 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/8 | 20/1 | 9¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Kerrygold Irish Oaks (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-0 | 100 | Star Catcher (GB) | €228,000 | 9 | 3/7 |
| 11 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/7 | 7/1 | won ½ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good to Firm | 8-9 | 100 | Moteo (IRE) | €44,250 | 21 | 2/6 |
| 20 Jun 19 | Ascot | 10/11 | 33/1 | dist | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 9-0 | 102 | Star Catcher (GB) | £121,927 | 6 | 2/10 |
| 14 Jun 19 | Cork (IRE) | 2/7 | 3/1 | 1 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Yielding | 8-9 | 102 | Who's Steph (IRE) | €41,300 | 14 | 0/5 |
| 31 May 19 | Epsom | 10/14 | 33/1 | 13¼ | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Investec Oaks (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-0 | 103 | Anapurna (GB) | £297,728 | 20 | 2/13 |
| 11 May 19 | Naas (IRE) | 4/7 | 7/2 | 1¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 8-9 | 104 | Tarnawa (IRE) | €47,250 | 209 | 1/6 |
| 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | 1/9 | 5/2F | won 1¾ | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-0 | 104 | Tarnawa (IRE) | €29,500 | 31 | 3/7 |
| 13 Sep 18 | Doncaster | 10/11 | 6/1 | 20¾ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | William Hill May Hill Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | 104 | Fleeting (IRE) | £39,697 | 12 | 1/9 |
| 1 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/8 | 8/1 | 1½ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | 91 | Just Wonderful (USA) | €47,200 | 6 | 2/7 |
| 26 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/9 | 20/1 | 9 | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-0 | - | Skitter Scatter (USA) | €67,850 | 58 | 1/8 |
| 29 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/11 | 6/4F | won ½ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Queen Medb (IRE) | €10,472 | 12 | 2/10 |
| 17 Jun 18 | Cork (IRE) | 5/7 | 4/1 | 3¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Mohawk (IRE) | €10,164 | - | 0/5 |
DFS Park Hill Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m6½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 19
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 22½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- DFS Park Hill Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 100
- Winner / 2nd
- Enbihaar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £56,710
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 1/6
Qatar Lillie Langtry Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 19
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 21½
- Jockey
- Andrea Atzeni
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Qatar Lillie Langtry Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 100
- Winner / 2nd
- Enbihaar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £176,935
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/4
- 6/820 Jul 19 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Kerrygold Irish Oaks (Fillies)
Group 11m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Kerrygold Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 100
- Winner / 2nd
- Star Catcher (GB)
- Winner prize
- €228,000
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 3/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 100
- Winner / 2nd
- Moteo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €44,250
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/6
Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies)
Group 21m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 19
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 102
- Winner / 2nd
- Star Catcher (GB)
- Winner prize
- £121,927
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 2/10
Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 102
- Winner / 2nd
- Who's Steph (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €41,300
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/5
Investec Oaks (Fillies)
Group 11m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 19
- Course
- Epsom
- Pos
- 10/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Investec Oaks (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 103
- Winner / 2nd
- Anapurna (GB)
- Winner prize
- £297,728
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 2/13
Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 104
- Winner / 2nd
- Tarnawa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €47,250
- Days
- 209
- Future form
- 1/6
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 104
- Winner / 2nd
- Tarnawa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 3/7
William Hill May Hill Stakes (Fillies)
Group 21mGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 18
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 20¾
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- William Hill May Hill Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 104
- Winner / 2nd
- Fleeting (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £39,697
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/9
- 2/81 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies)
Group 31mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 91
- Winner / 2nd
- Just Wonderful (USA)
- Winner prize
- €47,200
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 2/7
- 8/926 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
Group 27fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Skitter Scatter (USA)
- Winner prize
- €67,850
- Days
- 58
- Future form
- 1/8
- 1/1129 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)6/4F
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Queen Medb (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,472
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 2/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mohawk (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,164
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 19 | Doncaster | DFS Park Hill Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 8/8 | Dame Malliot (GB) | 6 | 9 Jul 20 | Newmarket (July) | Princess Of Wales's Tattersalls Stakes |
| 3 Aug 19 | Goodwood | Qatar Lillie Langtry Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 6/7 | Enbihaar (IRE) | 1 | 12 Sep 19 | Doncaster | DFS Park Hill Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 20 Jul 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Kerrygold Irish Oaks (Fillies) | 6/8 | Star Catcher (GB) | 1 | 19 Oct 19 | Ascot | Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes |
| 20 Jul 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Kerrygold Irish Oaks (Fillies) | 6/8 | Search For A Song (IRE) | 4 | 22 Aug 19 | York | British EBF & Sir Henry Cecil Galtres Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 20 Jul 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Kerrygold Irish Oaks (Fillies) | 6/8 | Iridessa (IRE) | 7 | 14 Sep 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Coolmore "Fastnet Rock" Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares) (Outer Track) |
| 11 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 1/7 | South Sea Pearl (IRE) | 4 | 25 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Kingdom Of Bahrain Vinnie Roe Stakes |
| 11 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 1/7 | Flowering Peach (IRE) | 6 | 15 Jul 19 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap |
| 20 Jun 19 | Ascot | Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies) | 10/11 | Star Catcher (GB) | 1 | 20 Jul 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Kerrygold Irish Oaks (Fillies) |
| 20 Jun 19 | Ascot | Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies) | 10/11 | Fanny Logan (IRE) | 9 | 26 Jul 19 | York | British Stallion Studs EBF Lyric Fillies' Stakes |
| 31 May 19 | Epsom | Investec Oaks (Fillies) | 10/14 | Tarnawa (IRE) | 11 | 17 Aug 19 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 31 May 19 | Epsom | Investec Oaks (Fillies) | 10/14 | Lavender's Blue (IRE) | 14 | 31 Aug 19 | Sandown | Betway Atalanta Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 11 May 19 | Naas (IRE) | Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 4/7 | Who's Steph (IRE) | 2 | 14 Jun 19 | Cork (IRE) | Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 1/9 | Tarnawa (IRE) | 2 | 3 Apr 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 1/9 | Coral Beach (IRE) | 5 | 20 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Killavullan Stakes |
| 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 1/9 | Laethanta Saoire (IRE) | 7 | 15 Feb 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Coral Free Bets For Lengths Maiden |
| 13 Sep 18 | Doncaster | William Hill May Hill Stakes (Fillies) | 10/11 | Magnetic Charm (GB) | 4 | 17 May 19 | York | Oaks Farm Stables Fillies' Stakes (Reg As The Michael Seeley Memorial Fillies… |
| 1 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies) | 2/8 | Fleeting (IRE) | 3 | 13 Sep 18 | Doncaster | William Hill May Hill Stakes (Fillies) |
| 1 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies) | 2/8 | Lightning Amber (IRE) | 7 | 20 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 26 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | 8/9 | Skitter Scatter (USA) | 1 | 16 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) |
| 29 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/11 | Hermosa (IRE) | 4 | 31 Jul 18 | Galway (IRE) | COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 29 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/11 | Goddess (USA) | 9 | 12 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 8/812 Sep 19 · Doncaster
DFS Park Hill Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 19
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- DFS Park Hill Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Dame Malliot (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 9 Jul 20
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Princess Of Wales's Tattersalls Stakes
- 6/73 Aug 19 · Goodwood
Qatar Lillie Langtry Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 19
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- Qatar Lillie Langtry Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Enbihaar (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 Sep 19
- Race won
- DFS Park Hill Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 6/820 Jul 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Kerrygold Irish Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Kerrygold Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Star Catcher (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 19 Oct 19
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes
- 6/820 Jul 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Kerrygold Irish Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Kerrygold Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Search For A Song (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 22 Aug 19
- At
- York
- Race won
- British EBF & Sir Henry Cecil Galtres Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 6/820 Jul 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Kerrygold Irish Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Kerrygold Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Iridessa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 14 Sep 19
- Race won
- Coolmore "Fastnet Rock" Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares) (Outer Track)
- 1/711 Jul 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- South Sea Pearl (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 25 Jul 19
- Race won
- Kingdom Of Bahrain Vinnie Roe Stakes
- 1/711 Jul 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Flowering Peach (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 15 Jul 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- 10/1120 Jun 19 · Ascot
Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 19
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Star Catcher (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 20 Jul 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Kerrygold Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- 10/1120 Jun 19 · Ascot
Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 19
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Fanny Logan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 26 Jul 19
- At
- York
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Lyric Fillies' Stakes
- 10/1431 May 19 · Epsom
Investec Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 19
- Course
- Epsom
- Race
- Investec Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 10/14
- Winner next time
- Tarnawa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 17 Aug 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 10/1431 May 19 · Epsom
Investec Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 19
- Course
- Epsom
- Race
- Investec Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 10/14
- Winner next time
- Lavender's Blue (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 31 Aug 19
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Betway Atalanta Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 4/711 May 19 · Naas (IRE)
Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Who's Steph (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 14 Jun 19
- Race won
- Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 1/914 Oct 18 · Navan (IRE)
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Tarnawa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Apr 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 1/914 Oct 18 · Navan (IRE)
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Coral Beach (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 20 Oct 18
- Race won
- Killavullan Stakes
- 1/914 Oct 18 · Navan (IRE)
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Laethanta Saoire (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 15 Feb 19
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Coral Free Bets For Lengths Maiden
- 10/1113 Sep 18 · Doncaster
William Hill May Hill Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 18
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- William Hill May Hill Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Magnetic Charm (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 17 May 19
- At
- York
- Race won
- Oaks Farm Stables Fillies' Stakes (Reg As The Michael Seeley Memorial Fillies…
- 2/81 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Fleeting (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 13 Sep 18
- Race won
- William Hill May Hill Stakes (Fillies)
- 2/81 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Lightning Amber (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 20 Oct 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 8/926 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Skitter Scatter (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Sep 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- 1/1129 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Hermosa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 31 Jul 18
- Race won
- COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- 1/1129 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Goddess (USA)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 12 Jul 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 17 Jun 18 | 12 Sep 19 | 5/7 | 91 | 100 | 104 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | £4,212 | €120,236 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 17 Jun 18
- Last run
- 12 Sep 19
- First run for yard
- 5/7
- OR first run
- 91
- OR last run
- 100
- Best OR
- 104
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,236
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | £4,212 | €120,236 | 104 | 17 Jun 18 | 12 Sep 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,236
- Best OR
- 104
- First run
- 17 Jun 18
- Last run
- 12 Sep 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | £4,212 | €120,236 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,236
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £4,212 | €54,986 | ||
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,250 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €28,500 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €54,986
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,250
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,500
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €55,436 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,250 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,300 | ||
| 14f and over | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,212 | €44,250 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €55,436
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,250
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,300
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €44,250
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €29,672 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,564 | ||
| Doncaster | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €44,250 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Epsom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £4,212 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,250 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,672
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,564
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €44,250
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Epsom
- Course
- Epsom
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Goodwood
- Course
- Goodwood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,250
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,000 | ||
| Group 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £4,212 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €76,000 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,736 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,000
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €76,000
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,736
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £4,212 | €80,264 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €39,972 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €80,264
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,972
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,250 | ||
| June | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €24,036 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €48,250 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £4,212 | €0 | ||
| September | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €15,200 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,250
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,036
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €48,250
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,200
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamie Heffernan | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €36,014 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €44,250 | ||
| Donnacha O'Brien | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,472 | ||
| Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £4,212 | €0 |
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,014
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €44,250
Donnacha O'Brien
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,472
Andrea Atzeni
- Jockey
- Andrea Atzeni
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | £4,212 | €120,236 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,236
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | £4,212 | €120,236 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,236
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €264 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €15,200 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,212 | €27,772 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €44,250 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,250 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €264
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,200
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,772
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €44,250
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,250
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGalileo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGalileo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPikaboo (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamPikaboo (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePivotal (GB)
- Dam's damGleam Of Light (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDanehill (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Pikaboo (GB) · by Pivotal (GB) · 6 winners from 6 runners
- Gleam Of Light (IRE) · by Danehill (USA) · 7 winners from 11 runners
- Gold Runner (GB) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (IRE) | Pikaboo (GB) | Pivotal (GB) | Pikaboo Syndicate | 19 Mar 16 | chestnut | mare | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f |
Galileo (IRE)
- Sire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Dam
- Pikaboo (GB)
- Damsire
- Pivotal (GB)
- Breeder
- Pikaboo Syndicate
- Foaled
- 19 Mar 16
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Galileo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,484 | 2,106 | 4,859 | 14 | 3 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,403 | 597 | 1,329 | 6 | 2 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 2,879 | 466 | 1,048 | 5 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 683 | 132 | 269 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,484
- Wins
- 2,106
- Placed
- 4,859
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 14
- This horse wins
- 3
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,403
- Wins
- 597
- Placed
- 1,329
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 2,879
- Wins
- 466
- Placed
- 1,048
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 683
- Wins
- 132
- Placed
- 269
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galileo (IRE) × Pivotal (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 31 | 25 | 13 | 321 | 74 | 73 | £5,223,381 | €3,664,321 | ||
| National Hunt | 7 | 5 | 0 | 100 | 6 | 30 | £47,021 | €35,971 | ||
| All runs | 31 | 27 | 13 | 421 | 80 | 103 | £5,270,402 | €3,700,292 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 31
- Winners
- 25
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 13
- Runs
- 321
- Wins
- 74
- 2nd/3rd
- 73
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,223,381
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,664,321
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 100
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 30
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £47,021
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,971
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 31
- Winners
- 27
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 13
- Runs
- 421
- Wins
- 80
- 2nd/3rd
- 103
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,270,402
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,700,292
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magical (IRE) | 21 | 12 | 11 | Group/Grade 1 | £1,694,925 | €1,986,257 |
| Love (IRE) | 14 | 7 | 6 | Group/Grade 1 | £1,085,108 | €313,353 |
| Hermosa (IRE) | 12 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £498,550 | €382,452 |
| Rhododendron (IRE) | 13 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £775,417 | €114,985 |
| Hydrangea (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £565,179 | €404,585 |
| Gospel Choir (GB) | 15 | 7 | 3 | Group/Grade 2 | £235,016 | €3,500 |
| The United States (IRE) | 4 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €62,115 |
| Peach Tree (IRE) | 14 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £4,212 | €120,236 |
| Flying The Flag (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £3,228 | €76,650 |
| Flattering (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £24,370 | €48,692 |
| Orderofthegarter (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £19,350 | €44,151 |
| Klondike (GB) | 8 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £89,991 | €2,000 |
Magical (IRE)
- Horse
- Magical (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 12
- Black-type wins
- 11
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,694,925
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,986,257
Love (IRE)
- Horse
- Love (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 6
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,085,108
- Prize IRE (€)
- €313,353
Hermosa (IRE)
- Horse
- Hermosa (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £498,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €382,452
Rhododendron (IRE)
- Horse
- Rhododendron (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £775,417
- Prize IRE (€)
- €114,985
Hydrangea (IRE)
- Horse
- Hydrangea (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £565,179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €404,585
Gospel Choir (GB)
- Horse
- Gospel Choir (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £235,016
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,500
The United States (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €62,115
Peach Tree (IRE)
- Horse
- Peach Tree (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,236
Flying The Flag (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €76,650
Flattering (IRE)
- Horse
- Flattering (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,370
- Prize IRE (€)
- €48,692
Orderofthegarter (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €44,151
Klondike (GB)
- Horse
- Klondike (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £89,991
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 100 | 104 | 91 | 100 | 11 Jul 19 | 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 100
- Highest OR
- 104
- Lowest OR
- 91
- Last winning OR
- 100
- Last win
- 11 Jul 19
- Rated runs
- 11
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 19 | Doncaster | Flat | 100 | 0 | 8/8 |
| 3 Aug 19 | Goodwood | Flat | 100 | 0 | 6/7 |
| 20 Jul 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 100 | 0 | 6/8 |
| 11 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 100 | -2 | 1/7 |
| 20 Jun 19 | Ascot | Flat | 102 | 0 | 10/11 |
| 14 Jun 19 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 102 | -1 | 2/7 |
| 31 May 19 | Epsom | Flat | 103 | -1 | 10/14 |
| 11 May 19 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 104 | 0 | 4/7 |
| 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 104 | 0 | 1/9 |
| 13 Sep 18 | Doncaster | Flat | 104 | 13 | 10/11 |
| 1 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 91 | - | 2/8 |
- 8/812 Sep 19 · Doncaster
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 19
- Course
- Doncaster
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 100
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/8
- 6/73 Aug 19 · Goodwood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 19
- Course
- Goodwood
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 100
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/7
- 6/820 Jul 19 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 100
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/8
- 1/711 Jul 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 100
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/7
- 10/1120 Jun 19 · Ascot
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 19
- Course
- Ascot
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 10/11
- 2/714 Jun 19 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/7
- 10/1431 May 19 · Epsom
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 19
- Course
- Epsom
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 10/14
- 4/711 May 19 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/7
- 1/914 Oct 18 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/9
- 10/1113 Sep 18 · Doncaster
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 18
- Course
- Doncaster
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 13
- Pos
- 10/11
- 2/81 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 91
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 11 Jul 19 | 0 | 104 | -4 | 104 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 100
- OR last run
- 100
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 100
- Last win
- 11 Jul 19
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 104
- v highest winning
- -4
- Highest OR
- 104
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 6 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Flattering (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
- Love (IRE)7W · 14R · 5 G1
Half siblings
By Ishiguru (USA)
- Mon Visage (GB)1W · 7R
By Sleeping Indian (GB)
- I See You (GB)2W · 14R
By Lucky Story (USA)
- Lucky Kristale (GB)5W · 17R · 3 black-type
Female line
- 1Pikaboo (GB) · by Pivotal (GB)
- 2Gleam Of Light (IRE) · by Danehill (USA)
- 3Gold Runner (GB)
Notable relatives
Full sister
- Love (IRE)7W · 14R · 5 G1
- Flattering (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
Half-sister
- Lucky Kristale (GB)5W · 17R · 3 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Arabian Gleam (GB)4W · 17R · 3 black-type
- Kimberella (GB)12W · 88R · 2 black-type
First cousin
- Pogo (IRE)8W · 43R · 5 black-type
- Noble Champion (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Royal Alchemist (GB)2W · 20R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Peach Tree foaled?
Peach Tree (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 19 March 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Peach Tree?
Peach Tree (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Pikaboo (GB), a daughter of Pivotal (GB), and was bred by Pikaboo Syndicate.
Who trained Peach Tree?
Peach Tree (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Peach Tree's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Peach Tree (IRE) won 3 of 14 races (21%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Peach Tree's biggest win?
Peach Tree (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Group 3) at Leopardstown (IRE) on 11 July 2019.
Has Peach Tree ever been beaten?
Peach Tree (IRE) was beaten 11 times in 14 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 17 June 2018 at Cork (IRE) (5th of 7).
What was Peach Tree's official rating?
Peach Tree (IRE) was last officially rated 100 on the Flat (career high 104).
Is Peach Tree still racing?
Peach Tree (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 September 2019 at Doncaster in the DFS Park Hill Stakes, finishing 8th of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Peach Tree related to any top horses?
Peach Tree (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Love (IRE) (full sister, Group 1 winner), Lucky Kristale (GB) (half-sister, Group 2 winner) and Flattering (IRE) (full sister, Group 3 winner), from the Gold Runner (GB) family.
What is Peach Tree's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Peach Tree (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated