Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Love
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier)
- FamilyGold Runner
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 122
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 7 wins from 14 runs (50%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,085,108 GB · €313,353 IRE
- Last official rating
- 118 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Sep 2021, Curragh (IRE) (2/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 16 Jun 2021, Ascot
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 21 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/8 | 6/5F | shd | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-11 | 118 | La Petite Coco (IRE) | €103,250 | 25 | 1/5 |
| 18 Aug 21 | York | 3/7 | 11/4 | 6½ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Juddmonte International Stakes | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m2½f | Good | 9-3 | 120 | Mishriff (IRE) | £567,100 | 25 | 1/6 |
| 24 Jul 21 | Ascot | 3/5 | 13/8F | 3½ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | King George VI And Queen Elizabeth Qipco Stakes | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-4 | 122 | Adayar (IRE) | £496,213 | 38 | 1/4 |
| 16 Jun 21 | Ascot | 1/6 | 11/10F | won ¾ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Prince Of Wales's Stakes | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | 122 | Audarya (FR) | £396,970 | 300 | 0/4 |
| 20 Aug 20 | York | 1/6 | 4/9F | won 5 | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Darley Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies & Mares) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 8-12 | 122 | Alpinista (GB) | £141,775 | 47 | 0/5 |
| 4 Jul 20 | Epsom | 1/8 | 11/10F | won 9 | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Investec Oaks (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-0 | 116 | Ennistymon (IRE) | £141,775 | 27 | 0/7 |
| 7 Jun 20 | Newmarket | 1/15 | 4/1 | won 4¼ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | 111 | Cloak Of Spirits (IRE) | £141,775 | 240 | 2/13 |
| 11 Oct 19 | Newmarket | 3/9 | 4/1 | 1¾ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | bet365 Fillies' Mile | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Soft | 9-0 | 110 | Quadrilateral (GB) | £321,829 | 26 | 0/7 |
| 15 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/9 | 6/1 | won ¾ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | 104 | Daahyeh (GB) | €228,000 | 23 | 2/8 |
| 23 Aug 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/9 | 6/4F | 2¾ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-0 | 105 | Alpine Star (IRE) | €67,850 | 29 | 1/6 |
| 25 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/8 | 8/1 | won 3¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Jockey Club Of Turkey Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | Unforgetable (IRE) | €35,400 | 14 | 0/7 |
| 11 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/7 | 5/6F | won hd | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Soul Search (IRE) | €10,343 | 14 | 2/6 |
| 27 Jun 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/15 | 11/10F | nk | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | Windracer (IRE) | €10,780 | 21 | 1/13 |
| 6 Jun 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/7 | 11/4J | 5½ | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | Cayenne Pepper (IRE) | €10,780 | - | 2/6 |
- 2/812 Sep 21 · Curragh (IRE)6/5F
Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 6/5F
- Btn
- shd
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 118
- Winner / 2nd
- La Petite Coco (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €103,250
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/5
Juddmonte International Stakes
Group 11m2½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 21
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Juddmonte International Stakes
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 120
- Winner / 2nd
- Mishriff (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £567,100
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/6
King George VI And Queen Elizabeth Qipco Stakes
Group 11m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 21
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- King George VI And Queen Elizabeth Qipco Stakes
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 122
- Winner / 2nd
- Adayar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £496,213
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 1/4
Prince Of Wales's Stakes
Group 11m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 21
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Prince Of Wales's Stakes
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 122
- Winner / 2nd
- Audarya (FR)
- Winner prize
- £396,970
- Days
- 300
- Future form
- 0/4
Darley Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies & Mares)
Group 11m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 20
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 4/9F
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Darley Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 122
- Winner / 2nd
- Alpinista (GB)
- Winner prize
- £141,775
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 0/5
Investec Oaks (Fillies)
Group 11m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 20
- Course
- Epsom
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- won 9
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Investec Oaks (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 116
- Winner / 2nd
- Ennistymon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £141,775
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/7
- 1/157 Jun 20 · Newmarket4/1
Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
Group 11mGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 20
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won 4¼
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 111
- Winner / 2nd
- Cloak Of Spirits (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £141,775
- Days
- 240
- Future form
- 2/13
- 3/911 Oct 19 · Newmarket4/1
bet365 Fillies' Mile
Group 11mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 19
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- bet365 Fillies' Mile
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 110
- Winner / 2nd
- Quadrilateral (GB)
- Winner prize
- £321,829
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/7
- 1/915 Sep 19 · Curragh (IRE)6/1
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Group 17fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 104
- Winner / 2nd
- Daahyeh (GB)
- Winner prize
- €228,000
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 2/8
- 5/923 Aug 19 · Curragh (IRE)6/4F
Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
Group 27fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 105
- Winner / 2nd
- Alpine Star (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €67,850
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/6
Jockey Club Of Turkey Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies)
Group 37fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- won 3¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Jockey Club Of Turkey Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Unforgetable (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 5/6F
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Soul Search (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,343
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/6
- 2/1527 Jun 19 · Curragh (IRE)11/10F
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/15
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Windracer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/13
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 11/4J
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cayenne Pepper (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 2/8 | La Petite Coco (IRE) | 1 | 26 Jun 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Alwasmiyah Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 18 Aug 21 | York | Juddmonte International Stakes | 3/7 | Alenquer (FR) | 2 | 26 Feb 22 | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Winter Derby Stakes |
| 24 Jul 21 | Ascot | King George VI And Queen Elizabeth Qipco Stakes | 3/5 | Mishriff (IRE) | 2 | 18 Aug 21 | York | Juddmonte International Stakes |
| 7 Jun 20 | Newmarket | Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies) | 1/15 | Under The Stars (IRE) | 6 | 25 Jun 20 | Haydock | EBF Eternal Fillies' Stakes |
| 7 Jun 20 | Newmarket | Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies) | 1/15 | Summer Romance (IRE) | 8 | 4 Jul 20 | Epsom | Princess Elizabeth Stakes (Sponsored By Investec) (Fillies) |
| 15 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 1/9 | Daahyeh (GB) | 2 | 27 Sep 19 | Newmarket | Shadwell Rockfel Stakes (Fillies) |
| 15 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 1/9 | Precious Moments (IRE) | 8 | 13 Oct 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 23 Aug 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | 5/9 | Alpine Star (IRE) | 1 | 20 Jun 20 | Ascot | Coronation Stakes (Fillies) |
| 11 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/7 | Alpine Star (IRE) | 3 | 2 Aug 19 | Galway (IRE) | James's Gate Irish EBF Median Auction Maiden |
| 11 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/7 | Petite Mustique (IRE) | 4 | 30 Jul 19 | Galway (IRE) | COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 27 Jun 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/15 | Ennistymon (IRE) | 7 | 9 Jun 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 6 Jun 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 4/7 | Cayenne Pepper (IRE) | 1 | 4 Jul 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | Glenvale Stud Race |
| 6 Jun 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 4/7 | A New Dawn (IRE) | 2 | 26 Jun 19 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 2/812 Sep 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- La Petite Coco (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Jun 22
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Alwasmiyah Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 3/718 Aug 21 · York
Juddmonte International Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 21
- Course
- York
- Race
- Juddmonte International Stakes
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Alenquer (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Feb 22
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Betway Winter Derby Stakes
- 3/524 Jul 21 · Ascot
King George VI And Queen Elizabeth Qipco Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 21
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- King George VI And Queen Elizabeth Qipco Stakes
- This horse
- 3/5
- Winner next time
- Mishriff (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 18 Aug 21
- At
- York
- Race won
- Juddmonte International Stakes
- 1/157 Jun 20 · Newmarket
Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 20
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Under The Stars (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 25 Jun 20
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- EBF Eternal Fillies' Stakes
- 1/157 Jun 20 · Newmarket
Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 20
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Summer Romance (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 4 Jul 20
- At
- Epsom
- Race won
- Princess Elizabeth Stakes (Sponsored By Investec) (Fillies)
- 1/915 Sep 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Daahyeh (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Sep 19
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Shadwell Rockfel Stakes (Fillies)
- 1/915 Sep 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Precious Moments (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 13 Oct 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 5/923 Aug 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Alpine Star (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 20 Jun 20
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Coronation Stakes (Fillies)
- 1/711 Jul 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Alpine Star (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 2 Aug 19
- Race won
- James's Gate Irish EBF Median Auction Maiden
- 1/711 Jul 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Petite Mustique (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 30 Jul 19
- Race won
- COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- 2/1527 Jun 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/15
- Winner next time
- Ennistymon (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 9 Jun 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 4/76 Jun 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Cayenne Pepper (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 Jul 19
- Race won
- Glenvale Stud Race
- 4/76 Jun 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- A New Dawn (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Jun 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 6 Jun 19 | 12 Sep 21 | 4/7 | 105 | 118 | 122 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 3 | £1,085,108 | €313,353 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 6 Jun 19
- Last run
- 12 Sep 21
- First run for yard
- 4/7
- OR first run
- 105
- OR last run
- 118
- Best OR
- 122
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,085,108
- Prize IRE (€)
- €313,353
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 14 | 7 | 2 | 3 | £1,085,108 | €313,353 | 122 | 6 Jun 19 | 12 Sep 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,085,108
- Prize IRE (€)
- €313,353
- Best OR
- 122
- First run
- 6 Jun 19
- Last run
- 12 Sep 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 14 | 7 | 2 | 3 | £1,085,108 | €313,353 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,085,108
- Prize IRE (€)
- €313,353
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £491,120 | €10,343 | ||
| Good | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | £532,925 | €297,368 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,343 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £61,063 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,300 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £491,120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,343
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £532,925
- Prize IRE (€)
- €297,368
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,343
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £61,063
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,300
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | £202,838 | €280,103 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £504,570 | €33,250 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £377,700 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £202,838
- Prize IRE (€)
- €280,103
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £504,570
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,250
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £377,700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €266,893 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €46,460 | ||
| Ascot | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £491,120 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £202,838 | €0 | ||
| York | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £249,375 | €0 | ||
| Epsom | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £141,775 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €266,893
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,460
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £491,120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £202,838
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
York
- Course
- York
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £249,375
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Epsom
- Course
- Epsom
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £141,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | £1,085,108 | €228,000 | ||
| Group 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €35,550 | ||
| Group 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €35,400 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,403 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,085,108
- Prize IRE (€)
- €228,000
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,550
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,400
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,403
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | £788,120 | €79,710 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £94,150 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £61,063 | €230,300 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £141,775 | €3,343 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £788,120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €79,710
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £94,150
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £61,063
- Prize IRE (€)
- €230,300
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £141,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,343
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £538,745 | €4,060 | ||
| July | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £235,925 | €45,743 | ||
| August | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £249,375 | €2,300 | ||
| September | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €261,250 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £61,063 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £538,745
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,060
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £235,925
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,743
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £249,375
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,300
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €261,250
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £61,063
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Moore | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | £1,085,108 | €263,550 | ||
| Donnacha O'Brien | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,403 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €35,400 |
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,085,108
- Prize IRE (€)
- €263,550
Donnacha O'Brien
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,403
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,400
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 14 | 7 | 2 | 3 | £1,085,108 | €313,353 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,085,108
- Prize IRE (€)
- €313,353
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 14 | 7 | 2 | 3 | £1,085,108 | €313,353 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,085,108
- Prize IRE (€)
- €313,353
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €718 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €45,743 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | £310,438 | €266,893 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £235,925 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £538,745 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,743
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £310,438
- Prize IRE (€)
- €266,893
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £235,925
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £538,745
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGalileo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGalileo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPikaboo (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamPikaboo (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePivotal (GB)
- Dam's damGleam Of Light (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDanehill (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Pikaboo (GB) · by Pivotal (GB) · 6 winners from 6 runners
- Gleam Of Light (IRE) · by Danehill (USA) · 7 winners from 11 runners
- Gold Runner (GB) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (IRE) | Pikaboo (GB) | Pivotal (GB) | Coolmore | 13 Apr 17 | chestnut | mare | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f |
Galileo (IRE)
- Sire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Dam
- Pikaboo (GB)
- Damsire
- Pivotal (GB)
- Breeder
- Coolmore
- Foaled
- 13 Apr 17
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Galileo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,484 | 2,106 | 4,859 | 14 | 7 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,403 | 597 | 1,329 | 8 | 4 | ||
| On Good going | 3,976 | 635 | 1,472 | 9 | 5 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 965 | 176 | 399 | 5 | 3 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,484
- Wins
- 2,106
- Placed
- 4,859
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 14
- This horse wins
- 7
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,403
- Wins
- 597
- Placed
- 1,329
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 4
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,976
- Wins
- 635
- Placed
- 1,472
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 5
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 965
- Wins
- 176
- Placed
- 399
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 3
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galileo (IRE) × Pivotal (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 31 | 25 | 13 | 321 | 74 | 73 | £5,223,381 | €3,664,321 | ||
| National Hunt | 7 | 5 | 0 | 100 | 6 | 30 | £47,021 | €35,971 | ||
| All runs | 31 | 27 | 13 | 421 | 80 | 103 | £5,270,402 | €3,700,292 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 31
- Winners
- 25
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 13
- Runs
- 321
- Wins
- 74
- 2nd/3rd
- 73
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,223,381
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,664,321
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 100
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 30
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £47,021
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,971
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 31
- Winners
- 27
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 13
- Runs
- 421
- Wins
- 80
- 2nd/3rd
- 103
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,270,402
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,700,292
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magical (IRE) | 21 | 12 | 11 | Group/Grade 1 | £1,694,925 | €1,986,257 |
| Love (IRE) | 14 | 7 | 6 | Group/Grade 1 | £1,085,108 | €313,353 |
| Hermosa (IRE) | 12 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £498,550 | €382,452 |
| Rhododendron (IRE) | 13 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £775,417 | €114,985 |
| Hydrangea (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £565,179 | €404,585 |
| Gospel Choir (GB) | 15 | 7 | 3 | Group/Grade 2 | £235,016 | €3,500 |
| The United States (IRE) | 4 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €62,115 |
| Peach Tree (IRE) | 14 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £4,212 | €120,236 |
| Flying The Flag (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £3,228 | €76,650 |
| Flattering (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £24,370 | €48,692 |
| Orderofthegarter (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £19,350 | €44,151 |
| Klondike (GB) | 8 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £89,991 | €2,000 |
Magical (IRE)
- Horse
- Magical (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 12
- Black-type wins
- 11
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,694,925
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,986,257
Love (IRE)
- Horse
- Love (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 6
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,085,108
- Prize IRE (€)
- €313,353
Hermosa (IRE)
- Horse
- Hermosa (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £498,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €382,452
Rhododendron (IRE)
- Horse
- Rhododendron (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £775,417
- Prize IRE (€)
- €114,985
Hydrangea (IRE)
- Horse
- Hydrangea (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £565,179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €404,585
Gospel Choir (GB)
- Horse
- Gospel Choir (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £235,016
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,500
The United States (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €62,115
Peach Tree (IRE)
- Horse
- Peach Tree (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,236
Flying The Flag (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €76,650
Flattering (IRE)
- Horse
- Flattering (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,370
- Prize IRE (€)
- €48,692
Orderofthegarter (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €44,151
Klondike (GB)
- Horse
- Klondike (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £89,991
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 118 | 122 | 104 | 122 | 16 Jun 21 | 10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 118
- Highest OR
- 122
- Lowest OR
- 104
- Last winning OR
- 122
- Last win
- 16 Jun 21
- Rated runs
- 10
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 118 | -2 | 2/8 |
| 18 Aug 21 | York | Flat | 120 | -2 | 3/7 |
| 24 Jul 21 | Ascot | Flat | 122 | 0 | 3/5 |
| 16 Jun 21 | Ascot | Flat | 122 | 0 | 1/6 |
| 20 Aug 20 | York | Flat | 122 | 6 | 1/6 |
| 4 Jul 20 | Epsom | Flat | 116 | 5 | 1/8 |
| 7 Jun 20 | Newmarket | Flat | 111 | 1 | 1/15 |
| 11 Oct 19 | Newmarket | Flat | 110 | 6 | 3/9 |
| 15 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 104 | -1 | 1/9 |
| 23 Aug 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 105 | - | 5/9 |
- 2/812 Sep 21 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 118
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 2/8
- 3/718 Aug 21 · York
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 21
- Course
- York
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 120
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 3/7
- 3/524 Jul 21 · Ascot
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 21
- Course
- Ascot
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 122
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/5
- 1/616 Jun 21 · Ascot
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 21
- Course
- Ascot
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 122
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/6
- 1/620 Aug 20 · York
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 20
- Course
- York
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 122
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 1/6
- 1/84 Jul 20 · Epsom
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 20
- Course
- Epsom
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 116
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 1/8
- 1/157 Jun 20 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 20
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 111
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 1/15
- 3/911 Oct 19 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 19
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 110
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 3/9
- 1/915 Sep 19 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 1/9
- 5/923 Aug 19 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 105
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 118 | 118 | 0 | 122 | 16 Jun 21 | -4 | 122 | -4 | 122 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 118
- OR last run
- 118
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 122
- Last win
- 16 Jun 21
- v last winning
- -4
- Highest winning OR
- 122
- v highest winning
- -4
- Highest OR
- 122
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 6 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Flattering (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
- Peach Tree (IRE)3W · 14R · 2 black-type
Half siblings
By Ishiguru (USA)
- Mon Visage (GB)1W · 7R
By Sleeping Indian (GB)
- I See You (GB)2W · 14R
By Lucky Story (USA)
- Lucky Kristale (GB)5W · 17R · 3 black-type
Female line
- 1Pikaboo (GB) · by Pivotal (GB)
- 2Gleam Of Light (IRE) · by Danehill (USA)
- 3Gold Runner (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Lucky Kristale (GB)5W · 17R · 3 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Arabian Gleam (GB)4W · 17R · 3 black-type
- Kimberella (GB)12W · 88R · 2 black-type
First cousin
- Pogo (IRE)8W · 43R · 5 black-type
- Noble Champion (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
Full sister
- Peach Tree (IRE)3W · 14R · 2 black-type
- Flattering (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Royal Alchemist (GB)2W · 20R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Love foaled?
Love (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 13 April 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Love?
Love (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Pikaboo (GB), a daughter of Pivotal (GB), and was bred by Coolmore.
Who trained Love?
Love (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Love's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Love (IRE) won 7 of 14 races (50%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Love's biggest win?
Love (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 5 Group 1 races, most recently the Prince Of Wales's Stakes (Group 1) at Ascot on 16 June 2021.
Has Love ever been beaten?
Love (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 14 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 6 June 2019 at Leopardstown (IRE) (4th of 7).
What was Love's official rating?
Love (IRE) was last officially rated 118 on the Flat (career high 122).
Is Love still racing?
Love (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 September 2021 at Curragh (IRE) in the Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes, finishing 2nd of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Love related to any top horses?
Love (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Lucky Kristale (GB) (half-sister, Group 2 winner), Peach Tree (IRE) (full sister, Group 3 winner) and Flattering (IRE) (full sister, Group 3 winner), from the Gold Runner (GB) family.
What is Love's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Love (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated