Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Moteo
- TrainerJohn M Oxx
- OwnerBallylinch Stud
- FamilyMajinskaya
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2015
- Colour
- grey
- Highest OR
- 99
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 11 runs (9%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €53,306 IRE
- Last official rating
- 99 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 31 Oct 2019, Lingfield (AW) (10/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 16 Aug 2018, Leopardstown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 19 | Lingfield (AW) | 10/12 | 25/1 | 5½ | Ronan Whelan | John M Oxx | Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes | Listed | Flat AW | 1m5f | Standard to Slow | 9-3 | 99 | Delphinia (IRE) | £22,684 | 33 | 2/8 |
| 28 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/4 | 12/1 | 25¾ | Ronan Whelan | John M Oxx | Holden Plant Rentals Loughbrown Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 2m | Yielding | 9-6 | 99 | Kastasa (IRE) | €35,400 | 11 | 1/3 |
| 17 Sep 19 | Galway (IRE) | 5/10 | 7/1 | 4¼ | Ronan Whelan | John M Oxx | Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 9-7 | 99 | Diamond Hill (IRE) | €29,500 | 31 | 0/9 |
| 17 Aug 19 | Cork (IRE) | 4/6 | 4/1 | 8¼ | Ronan Whelan | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding to Soft | 9-9 | 99 | Tarnawa (IRE) | €44,250 | 37 | 1/5 |
| 11 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/7 | 10/1 | ½ | Ronan Whelan | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good to Firm | 9-9 | 96 | Peach Tree (IRE) | €44,250 | 27 | 2/6 |
| 14 Jun 19 | Cork (IRE) | 3/7 | 16/1 | 2½ | Ronan Whelan | John M Oxx | Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Yielding | 9-9 | 93 | Who's Steph (IRE) | €41,300 | 20 | 0/5 |
| 25 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/18 | 16/1 | 3½ | Andrew Slattery | John M Oxx | FBD Hotels & Resorts Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 93 | Insignia Of Rank (IRE) | €29,500 | 20 | 1/17 |
| 5 May 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2/5 | 10/1 | 8 | N G McCullagh | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Yielding | 9-9 | 93 | Who's Steph (IRE) | €32,450 | 196 | 0/4 |
| 21 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | 8/14 | 12/1 | 5 | Ronan Whelan | P J Prendergast | Rathasker Clodovil Irish EBF Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | Sarrocchi (IRE) | €33,925 | 11 | 0/9 |
| 10 Oct 18 | Cork (IRE) | 3/8 | 12/1 | 3 | Ronan Whelan | P J Prendergast | Navigation Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good | 8-13 | - | Ship Of Dreams (IRE) | €26,550 | 55 | 0/3 |
| 16 Aug 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/10 | 12/1 | won 3¼ | Ronan Whelan | P J Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | - | Ciao (IRE) | €9,856 | - | 0/9 |
- 10/1231 Oct 19 · Lingfield (AW)25/1
Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes
Listed1m5fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 31 Oct 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 99
- Winner / 2nd
- Delphinia (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £22,684
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 2/8
- 4/428 Sep 19 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
Holden Plant Rentals Loughbrown Stakes
Group 32mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/4
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 25¾
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Holden Plant Rentals Loughbrown Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 99
- Winner / 2nd
- Kastasa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/3
Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 99
- Winner / 2nd
- Diamond Hill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 99
- Winner / 2nd
- Tarnawa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €44,250
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 1/5
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 96
- Winner / 2nd
- Peach Tree (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €44,250
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 2/6
Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 93
- Winner / 2nd
- Who's Steph (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €41,300
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/5
- 4/1825 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
FBD Hotels & Resorts Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/18
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Andrew Slattery
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- FBD Hotels & Resorts Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 93
- Winner / 2nd
- Insignia Of Rank (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/17
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m1½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 93
- Winner / 2nd
- Who's Steph (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,450
- Days
- 196
- Future form
- 0/4
Rathasker Clodovil Irish EBF Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- P J Prendergast
- Race
- Rathasker Clodovil Irish EBF Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sarrocchi (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €33,925
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/9
Navigation Stakes
Listed1m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- P J Prendergast
- Race
- Navigation Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ship Of Dreams (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 55
- Future form
- 0/3
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- won 3¼
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- P J Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ciao (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,856
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 19 | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes | 10/12 | Nkosikazi (GB) | 3 | 18 Jun 20 | Redcar | Racing TV On Channel 426 Fillies' Handicap |
| 31 Oct 19 | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes | 10/12 | Hyanna (GB) | 7 | 29 Jun 20 | Windsor | attheraces.com Handicap |
| 28 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Holden Plant Rentals Loughbrown Stakes | 4/4 | Kastasa (IRE) | 1 | 25 Jul 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 17 Aug 19 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 4/6 | Tarnawa (IRE) | 1 | 15 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 11 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 2/7 | South Sea Pearl (IRE) | 4 | 25 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Kingdom Of Bahrain Vinnie Roe Stakes |
| 11 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 2/7 | Flowering Peach (IRE) | 6 | 15 Jul 19 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap |
| 25 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | FBD Hotels & Resorts Handicap | 4/18 | Nimitz (IRE) | 12 | 20 Jun 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ryans Cleaning Event Specialists Handicap |
- 10/1231 Oct 19 · Lingfield (AW)
Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 31 Oct 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 10/12
- Winner next time
- Nkosikazi (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 18 Jun 20
- At
- Redcar
- Race won
- Racing TV On Channel 426 Fillies' Handicap
- 10/1231 Oct 19 · Lingfield (AW)
Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 31 Oct 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 10/12
- Winner next time
- Hyanna (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 29 Jun 20
- At
- Windsor
- Race won
- attheraces.com Handicap
- 4/428 Sep 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Holden Plant Rentals Loughbrown Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Holden Plant Rentals Loughbrown Stakes
- This horse
- 4/4
- Winner next time
- Kastasa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 25 Jul 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 4/617 Aug 19 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Tarnawa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 15 Sep 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 2/711 Jul 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- South Sea Pearl (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 25 Jul 19
- Race won
- Kingdom Of Bahrain Vinnie Roe Stakes
- 2/711 Jul 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Flowering Peach (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 15 Jul 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- 4/1825 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)
FBD Hotels & Resorts Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- FBD Hotels & Resorts Handicap
- This horse
- 4/18
- Winner next time
- Nimitz (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 20 Jun 19
- Race won
- Ryans Cleaning Event Specialists Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | P J Prendergast | 5 May 19 | 31 Oct 19 | 2/5 | 93 | 99 | 99 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €39,400 | ||
| P J Prendergast | - | 16 Aug 18 | 21 Oct 18 | 1/10 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €13,906 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Moved from
- P J Prendergast
- First run
- 5 May 19
- Last run
- 31 Oct 19
- First run for yard
- 2/5
- OR first run
- 93
- OR last run
- 99
- Best OR
- 99
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,400
P J Prendergast
- Trainer
- P J Prendergast
- First run
- 16 Aug 18
- Last run
- 21 Oct 18
- First run for yard
- 1/10
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,906
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €53,306 | 99 | 16 Aug 18 | 31 Oct 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,306
- Best OR
- 99
- First run
- 16 Aug 18
- Last run
- 31 Oct 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €53,306 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,306
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €16,250 | ||
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €13,906 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,300 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,850 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,000 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,250
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,906
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,300
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,850
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,000
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,856 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €16,500 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,300 | ||
| 14f and over | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €16,650 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,856
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,500
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,300
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,650
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €13,350 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €24,106 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,400 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,450 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,350
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,106
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,400
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,450
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €25,950 | ||
| Listed | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €15,500 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,856 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,950
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,500
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,856
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €27,600 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,850 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,856 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,600
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,850
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,856
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,450 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,300 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,250 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,856 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,400 | ||
| October | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,050 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,450
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,300
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,250
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,856
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,400
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,050
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronan Whelan | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €40,856 | ||
| Andrew Slattery | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,450 |
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,856
Andrew Slattery
- Jockey
- Andrew Slattery
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,450
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €39,400 | ||
| P J Prendergast | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €13,906 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,400
P J Prendergast
- Trainer
- P J Prendergast
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,906
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €53,306 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,306
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,856 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €22,550 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,050 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,450 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,856
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,550
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,050
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,450
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTeofilo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireTeofilo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damSpeirbhean (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchModeeroch (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMozart (IRE)
- Dam's damMajinskaya (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Modeeroch (IRE) · by Mozart (IRE) · 3 winners from 3 runners · Listed winner (3 black-type wins)
- Majinskaya (FR) · 7 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teofilo (IRE) | Modeeroch (IRE) | Mozart (IRE) | Ballylinch Stud | 26 Mar 15 | grey | mare | Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m3f |
Teofilo (IRE)
- Sire
- Teofilo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Mozart (IRE)
- Breeder
- Ballylinch Stud
- Foaled
- 26 Mar 15
- Colour
- grey
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Teofilo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,623 | 979 | 2,431 | 11 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,205 | 263 | 679 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,988 | 266 | 624 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 559 | 71 | 167 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,623
- Wins
- 979
- Placed
- 2,431
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,205
- Wins
- 263
- Placed
- 679
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,988
- Wins
- 266
- Placed
- 624
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 559
- Wins
- 71
- Placed
- 167
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Teofilo (IRE) × Mozart (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 4 | £0 | €53,306 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,306
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moteo (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €53,306 |
Moteo (IRE)
- Horse
- Moteo (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,306
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 99 | 99 | 93 | 8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 99
- Highest OR
- 99
- Lowest OR
- 93
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 19 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 99 | 0 | 10/12 |
| 28 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 99 | 0 | 4/4 |
| 17 Sep 19 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 99 | 0 | 5/10 |
| 17 Aug 19 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 99 | 3 | 4/6 |
| 11 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 96 | 3 | 2/7 |
| 14 Jun 19 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 93 | 0 | 3/7 |
| 25 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 93 | 0 | 4/18 |
| 5 May 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 93 | - | 2/5 |
- 10/1231 Oct 19 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Oct 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 10/12
- 4/428 Sep 19 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/4
- 5/1017 Sep 19 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/10
- 4/617 Aug 19 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 4/6
- 2/711 Jul 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 2/7
- 3/714 Jun 19 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/7
- 4/1825 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/18
- 2/55 May 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/5
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 99 | 99 | 0 | 99 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 99
- OR last run
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 99
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner (3 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Teofilo (IRE) out of Modeeroch (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Lawman (FR)
- Dick Tracy (IRE)1W · 4R
By Lope De Vega (IRE)
- Revolutionise (IRE)12W · 89R
Female line
- 1Modeeroch (IRE) · by Mozart (IRE)
- 2Majinskaya (FR)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Belardo (IRE)5W · 15R · 2 G1
- California (IRE)4W · 9R · 1 black-type
- Berling (IRE)4W · 21R · 1 black-type
- Elim (IRE)3W · 11R · 1 black-type
Dam
- Modeeroch (IRE)4W · 18R · 3 black-type
In brief
When was Moteo foaled?
Moteo (IRE), a grey racehorse, was foaled on 26 March 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Moteo?
Moteo (IRE) is by Teofilo (IRE) out of Modeeroch (IRE), a daughter of Mozart (IRE), and was bred by Ballylinch Stud.
Who trained Moteo?
Moteo (IRE) was trained by John M Oxx and owned by Ballylinch Stud at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for P J Prendergast.
What is Moteo's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Moteo (IRE) won 1 of 11 races (9%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Moteo's biggest win?
Moteo (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden at Leopardstown (IRE) on 16 August 2018.
Has Moteo ever been beaten?
Moteo (IRE) was beaten 10 times in 11 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 10 October 2018 at Cork (IRE) (3rd of 8).
What was Moteo's official rating?
Moteo (IRE) was last officially rated 99 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Moteo still racing?
Moteo (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 31 October 2019 at Lingfield (AW) in the Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes, finishing 10th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Moteo related to any top horses?
Moteo (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Modeeroch (IRE) (dam, Listed winner), Belardo (IRE) (first cousin, Group 1 winner) and California (IRE) (first cousin, Group 3 winner), from the Majinskaya (FR) family.
What is Moteo's record at Cork (IRE)?
Moteo (IRE) ran most often at Cork (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated