Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Invitation Only
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerAndrea Graham Wylie
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2011
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 161
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 6 wins from 15 runs (40%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €141,585 IRE
- Last official rating
- 161 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Mar 2019, Cheltenham (F/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 24 Jan 2019, Gowran Park (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | F/16 | 33/1 | - | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 3m2½f | Good to Soft | 11-10 | 161 | Al Boum Photo (FR) | £351,688 | 50 | 2/15 |
| 24 Jan 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/18 | 4/1F | won 1¼ | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Goffs Thyestes Handicap Chase | Grade A | Chase | 3m1f | Soft | 11-6 | 152 | Alpha Des Obeaux (FR) | €59,000 | 23 | 3/17 |
| 1 Jan 19 | Tramore (IRE) | 3/7 | 6/1 | 22 | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | Savills Chase | Listed | Chase | 2m5½f | Soft | 11-9 | 152 | Al Boum Photo (FR) | €18,450 | 252 | 1/6 |
| 24 Apr 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | UR/11 | 10/1 | - | David Mullins | Willie Mullins | Growise Champion Novice Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 3m½f | Yielding to Soft | 11-10 | 152 | The Storyteller (IRE) | €59,000 | 23 | 2/9 |
| 1 Apr 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 3/9 | 5/1 | 8 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Ryanair Gold Cup Novice Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 11-10 | 152 | Al Boum Photo (FR) | €59,000 | 17 | 1/8 |
| 15 Mar 18 | Cheltenham | PU/9 | 9/2 | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | JLT Novices' Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-4 | 152 | Shattered Love (IRE) | £85,425 | 39 | 3/8 |
| 4 Feb 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/11 | 7/2 | 1 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Flogas Novice Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 2m5f | Soft | 11-10 | 153 | Monalee (IRE) | €59,000 | 22 | 3/10 |
| 13 Jan 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/6 | 5/4F | won 2½ | David Mullins | Willie Mullins | Total Event Rental (Kildare) Novice Chase | Grade 3 | Chase | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 11-1 | - | Koshari (FR) | €26,255 | 35 | 0/5 |
| 9 Dec 17 | Navan (IRE) | 1/7 | 2/1 | won 4¼ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Mervyn Gray Construction Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-12 | - | Any Second Now (IRE) | €8,932 | 21 | 1/6 |
| 18 Nov 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | F/10 | 2/1 | - | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Racing Post Supporting Irish Stud & Stable Staff Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 11-12 | - | Monalee (IRE) | €8,624 | 230 | 1/9 |
| 2 Apr 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 6/9 | 11/10F | 15¼ | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Easter Festival April 16th-18th Novice Hurdle | Grade 2 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 11-5 | 140 | Al Boum Photo (FR) | €25,075 | 105 | 0/8 |
| 18 Dec 16 | Navan (IRE) | 3/6 | EvensF | 5¼ | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Navan Novice Hurdle | Grade 2 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 11-3 | - | Death Duty (IRE) | €25,075 | 22 | 2/5 |
| 26 Nov 16 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/11 | 1/4F | won 2¾ | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Race That Stops A County Thyestes Jan 26th 2017 Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-12 | - | Barra (FR) | €7,380 | 212 | 1/9 |
| 28 Apr 16 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/12 | 9/10F | won 1¼ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Kildare Post (C & G) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding | 12-0 | - | Blast Of Koeman (IRE) | €9,225 | 46 | 3/11 |
| 13 Mar 16 | Navan (IRE) | 1/7 | 5/6F | won 7 | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Navan Race Members (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 12-0 | - | Thirsty Work (IRE) | €5,843 | - | 1/6 |
Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase
Grade 13m2½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- F/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 161
- Winner / 2nd
- Al Boum Photo (FR)
- Winner prize
- £351,688
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 2/15
Goffs Thyestes Handicap Chase
Grade A3m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jan 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/18
- SP
- 4/1F
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Goffs Thyestes Handicap Chase
- Class
- Grade A
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- 152
- Winner / 2nd
- Alpha Des Obeaux (FR)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 3/17
Savills Chase
Listed2m5½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 19
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 22
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Savills Chase
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 152
- Winner / 2nd
- Al Boum Photo (FR)
- Winner prize
- €18,450
- Days
- 252
- Future form
- 1/6
Growise Champion Novice Chase
Grade 13m½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/11
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- David Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Growise Champion Novice Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 152
- Winner / 2nd
- The Storyteller (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 2/9
Ryanair Gold Cup Novice Chase
Grade 12m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Ryanair Gold Cup Novice Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 152
- Winner / 2nd
- Al Boum Photo (FR)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/8
JLT Novices' Chase
Grade 12m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 18
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- JLT Novices' Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 152
- Winner / 2nd
- Shattered Love (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £85,425
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 3/8
Flogas Novice Chase
Grade 12m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Flogas Novice Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 153
- Winner / 2nd
- Monalee (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 3/10
Total Event Rental (Kildare) Novice Chase
Grade 32m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jan 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- David Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Total Event Rental (Kildare) Novice Chase
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Koshari (FR)
- Winner prize
- €26,255
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/5
Mervyn Gray Construction Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Dec 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- won 4¼
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Mervyn Gray Construction Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Any Second Now (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,932
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/6
Racing Post Supporting Irish Stud & Stable Staff Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Nov 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- F/10
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Racing Post Supporting Irish Stud & Stable Staff Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Monalee (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,624
- Days
- 230
- Future form
- 1/9
Easter Festival April 16th-18th Novice Hurdle
Grade 22m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Easter Festival April 16th-18th Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 140
- Winner / 2nd
- Al Boum Photo (FR)
- Winner prize
- €25,075
- Days
- 105
- Future form
- 0/8
Navan Novice Hurdle
Grade 22m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Dec 16
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Navan Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Death Duty (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €25,075
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 2/5
Race That Stops A County Thyestes Jan 26th 2017 Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Nov 16
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 1/4F
- Btn
- won 2¾
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Race That Stops A County Thyestes Jan 26th 2017 Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Barra (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,380
- Days
- 212
- Future form
- 1/9
Kildare Post (C & G) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 16
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 9/10F
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Kildare Post (C & G) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Blast Of Koeman (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,225
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 3/11
Navan Race Members (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 16
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 5/6F
- Btn
- won 7
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Navan Race Members (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Thirsty Work (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,843
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase | F/16 | Native River (IRE) | 4 | 7 Dec 19 | Aintree | Virgin Bet Price Boosts Many Clouds Chase |
| 15 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase | F/16 | Kemboy (FR) | - | 4 Apr 19 | Aintree | Betway Bowl Chase |
| 24 Jan 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Goffs Thyestes Handicap Chase | 1/18 | Borice (FR) | 9 | 7 Jun 19 | Uttoxeter | Barry Rock Memorial Novices' Hurdle |
| 24 Jan 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Goffs Thyestes Handicap Chase | 1/18 | Pairofbrowneyes (IRE) | 13 | 10 Mar 19 | Naas (IRE) | Toalsbet Bookmakers Leinster National Handicap Chase |
| 24 Jan 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Goffs Thyestes Handicap Chase | 1/18 | Dounikos (FR) | - | 10 Feb 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | BoyleSports Grand National Trial Handicap Chase |
| 1 Jan 19 | Tramore (IRE) | Savills Chase | 3/7 | Al Boum Photo (FR) | 1 | 15 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase |
| 24 Apr 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | Growise Champion Novice Chase | UR/11 | Rathvinden (IRE) | 4 | 23 Feb 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | BetVictor Bobbyjo Chase |
| 24 Apr 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | Growise Champion Novice Chase | UR/11 | Al Boum Photo (FR) | - | 1 Jan 19 | Tramore (IRE) | Savills Chase |
| 1 Apr 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Ryanair Gold Cup Novice Chase | 3/9 | The Storyteller (IRE) | 5 | 24 Apr 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | Growise Champion Novice Chase |
| 15 Mar 18 | Cheltenham | JLT Novices' Chase | PU/9 | Terrefort (FR) | 2 | 13 Apr 18 | Aintree | Betway Mildmay Novices' Chase |
| 15 Mar 18 | Cheltenham | JLT Novices' Chase | PU/9 | Finian's Oscar (IRE) | 5 | 12 Apr 18 | Aintree | Big Buck's Celebration Manifesto Novices' Chase |
| 15 Mar 18 | Cheltenham | JLT Novices' Chase | PU/9 | Bigmartre (FR) | 7 | 21 Apr 18 | Ayr | Jordan Electrics Ltd Future Champion Novices' Chase |
| 4 Feb 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flogas Novice Chase | 3/11 | The Storyteller (IRE) | 7 | 15 Mar 18 | Cheltenham | Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase |
| 4 Feb 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flogas Novice Chase | 3/11 | Rathvinden (IRE) | - | 13 Mar 18 | Cheltenham | National Hunt Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Novices' Chase |
| 4 Feb 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flogas Novice Chase | 3/11 | Koshari (FR) | - | 29 Mar 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | Suir Valley Chase |
| 9 Dec 17 | Navan (IRE) | Mervyn Gray Construction Beginners Chase | 1/7 | Moulin A Vent (GB) | 3 | 16 Dec 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Happy Christmas From All At Fairyhouse Beginners Chase |
| 18 Nov 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Racing Post Supporting Irish Stud & Stable Staff Beginners Chase | F/10 | Billy's Hope (IRE) | 6 | 23 Nov 17 | Thurles (IRE) | Go Racing At Thurles Mares Beginners Chase |
| 18 Dec 16 | Navan (IRE) | Navan Novice Hurdle | 3/6 | Death Duty (IRE) | 1 | 8 Jan 17 | Naas (IRE) | Lawlor's Hotel Novice Hurdle |
| 18 Dec 16 | Navan (IRE) | Navan Novice Hurdle | 3/6 | Monalee (IRE) | 2 | 2 Feb 17 | Clonmel (IRE) | Surehaul Mercedes-Benz Novice Hurdle |
| 26 Nov 16 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Race That Stops A County Thyestes Jan 26th 2017 Maiden Hurdle | 1/11 | Island Remede (GB) | 4 | 28 Dec 16 | Limerick (IRE) | Frontline Security Maiden Hurdle |
| 28 Apr 16 | Punchestown (IRE) | Kildare Post (C & G) INH Flat Race | 1/12 | Sunni May (IRE) | 3 | 20 Nov 16 | Cork (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle |
| 28 Apr 16 | Punchestown (IRE) | Kildare Post (C & G) INH Flat Race | 1/12 | Thumb Stone Blues (IRE) | 5 | 2 Dec 16 | Sedgefield | Lancaster Bomber Maiden Hurdle |
| 28 Apr 16 | Punchestown (IRE) | Kildare Post (C & G) INH Flat Race | 1/12 | Augustin (FR) | 10 | 28 Jan 17 | Naas (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle |
| 13 Mar 16 | Navan (IRE) | Navan Race Members (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 1/7 | Thirsty Work (IRE) | 2 | 31 Mar 16 | Clonmel (IRE) | Clonmel INH Flat Race |
- F/1615 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase
- This horse
- F/16
- Winner next time
- Native River (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 7 Dec 19
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- Virgin Bet Price Boosts Many Clouds Chase
- F/1615 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase
- This horse
- F/16
- Winner next time
- Kemboy (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 4 Apr 19
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- Betway Bowl Chase
- 1/1824 Jan 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Goffs Thyestes Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jan 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Goffs Thyestes Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 1/18
- Winner next time
- Borice (FR)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 7 Jun 19
- Race won
- Barry Rock Memorial Novices' Hurdle
- 1/1824 Jan 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Goffs Thyestes Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jan 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Goffs Thyestes Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 1/18
- Winner next time
- Pairofbrowneyes (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 10 Mar 19
- Race won
- Toalsbet Bookmakers Leinster National Handicap Chase
- 1/1824 Jan 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Goffs Thyestes Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jan 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Goffs Thyestes Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 1/18
- Winner next time
- Dounikos (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 10 Feb 19
- Race won
- BoyleSports Grand National Trial Handicap Chase
- 3/71 Jan 19 · Tramore (IRE)
Savills Chase
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 19
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Savills Chase
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Al Boum Photo (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 15 Mar 19
- Race won
- Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase
- UR/1124 Apr 18 · Punchestown (IRE)
Growise Champion Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Growise Champion Novice Chase
- This horse
- UR/11
- Winner next time
- Rathvinden (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 23 Feb 19
- Race won
- BetVictor Bobbyjo Chase
- UR/1124 Apr 18 · Punchestown (IRE)
Growise Champion Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Growise Champion Novice Chase
- This horse
- UR/11
- Winner next time
- Al Boum Photo (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 1 Jan 19
- Race won
- Savills Chase
- 3/91 Apr 18 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Ryanair Gold Cup Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Ryanair Gold Cup Novice Chase
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- The Storyteller (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 24 Apr 18
- Race won
- Growise Champion Novice Chase
- PU/915 Mar 18 · Cheltenham
JLT Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 18
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- JLT Novices' Chase
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Terrefort (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Apr 18
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- Betway Mildmay Novices' Chase
- PU/915 Mar 18 · Cheltenham
JLT Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 18
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- JLT Novices' Chase
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Finian's Oscar (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 12 Apr 18
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- Big Buck's Celebration Manifesto Novices' Chase
- PU/915 Mar 18 · Cheltenham
JLT Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 18
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- JLT Novices' Chase
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Bigmartre (FR)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 21 Apr 18
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- Jordan Electrics Ltd Future Champion Novices' Chase
- 3/114 Feb 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Flogas Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Flogas Novice Chase
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- The Storyteller (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 15 Mar 18
- Race won
- Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase
- 3/114 Feb 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Flogas Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Flogas Novice Chase
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Rathvinden (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 13 Mar 18
- Race won
- National Hunt Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Novices' Chase
- 3/114 Feb 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Flogas Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Flogas Novice Chase
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Koshari (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 29 Mar 18
- Race won
- Suir Valley Chase
- 1/79 Dec 17 · Navan (IRE)
Mervyn Gray Construction Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 9 Dec 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Mervyn Gray Construction Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Moulin A Vent (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 16 Dec 17
- Race won
- Happy Christmas From All At Fairyhouse Beginners Chase
- F/1018 Nov 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
Racing Post Supporting Irish Stud & Stable Staff Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 18 Nov 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Racing Post Supporting Irish Stud & Stable Staff Beginners Chase
- This horse
- F/10
- Winner next time
- Billy's Hope (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 23 Nov 17
- Race won
- Go Racing At Thurles Mares Beginners Chase
- 3/618 Dec 16 · Navan (IRE)
Navan Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Dec 16
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Navan Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Death Duty (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Jan 17
- Race won
- Lawlor's Hotel Novice Hurdle
- 3/618 Dec 16 · Navan (IRE)
Navan Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Dec 16
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Navan Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Monalee (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 2 Feb 17
- Race won
- Surehaul Mercedes-Benz Novice Hurdle
- 1/1126 Nov 16 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Race That Stops A County Thyestes Jan 26th 2017 Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Nov 16
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Race That Stops A County Thyestes Jan 26th 2017 Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Island Remede (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 28 Dec 16
- Race won
- Frontline Security Maiden Hurdle
- 1/1228 Apr 16 · Punchestown (IRE)
Kildare Post (C & G) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 16
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Kildare Post (C & G) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Sunni May (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 Nov 16
- Race won
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
- 1/1228 Apr 16 · Punchestown (IRE)
Kildare Post (C & G) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 16
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Kildare Post (C & G) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Thumb Stone Blues (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 2 Dec 16
- Race won
- Lancaster Bomber Maiden Hurdle
- 1/1228 Apr 16 · Punchestown (IRE)
Kildare Post (C & G) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 16
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Kildare Post (C & G) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Augustin (FR)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 28 Jan 17
- Race won
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
- 1/713 Mar 16 · Navan (IRE)
Navan Race Members (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 16
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Navan Race Members (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Thirsty Work (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 31 Mar 16
- Race won
- Clonmel INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 13 Mar 16 | 15 Mar 19 | 1/7 | 140 | 161 | 161 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 4 | £0 | €141,585 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 13 Mar 16
- Last run
- 15 Mar 19
- First run for yard
- 1/7
- OR first run
- 140
- OR last run
- 161
- Best OR
- 161
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €141,585
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 15 | 6 | 0 | 4 | £0 | €141,585 | 161 | 13 Mar 16 | 15 Mar 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €141,585
- Best OR
- 161
- First run
- 13 Mar 16
- Last run
- 15 Mar 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €11,630 | ||
| Chase | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €114,887 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,068 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,630
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €114,887
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,068
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,380 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,225 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €79,632 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €45,348 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,380
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,225
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €79,632
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,348
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €22,448 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €57,437 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €61,700 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,448
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €57,437
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €61,700
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €35,480 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,600 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €66,380 | ||
| Cheltenham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,425 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,700 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,480
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,600
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €66,380
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,425
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,700
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €18,000 | ||
| Grade 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,250 | ||
| Grade 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,255 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,700 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €31,380 | ||
| Grade A | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €59,000 |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,000
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,250
Grade 3
- Class
- Grade 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,255
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,700
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,380
Grade A
- Class
- Grade A
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,000
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €47,555 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €35,030 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €59,000 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,555
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,030
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,000
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €87,955 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| March | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,843 | ||
| April | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,650 | ||
| November | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,380 | ||
| December | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €12,757 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,955
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,843
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,650
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,380
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,757
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Walsh | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €70,630 | ||
| Paul Townend | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €26,932 | ||
| Mr P W Mullins | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,068 | ||
| David Mullins | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,255 | ||
| Brian Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,700 |
R Walsh
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €70,630
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,932
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,068
David Mullins
- Jockey
- David Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,255
Brian Hayes
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,700
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 15 | 6 | 0 | 4 | £0 | €141,585 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €141,585
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 15 | 6 | 0 | 4 | £0 | €141,585 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €141,585
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,843 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €89,757 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €35,480 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €425 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,080 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,843
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €89,757
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,480
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €425
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,080
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFlemensfirth (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAlleged (USA)
- Sire's damEtheldreda (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchNorabelle (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAlamo Bay (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Norabelle (FR) · 1 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flemensfirth (USA) | Norabelle (FR) | Alamo Bay (USA) | Seamus McKeogh | 22 May 11 | bay | gelding | Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f | NH 2m5f |
Flemensfirth (USA)
- Damsire
- Alamo Bay (USA)
- Breeder
- Seamus McKeogh
- Foaled
- 22 May 11
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
Progeny of Flemensfirth (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 18,772 | 2,194 | 5,527 | 15 | 6 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 5,700 | 707 | 1,786 | 3 | 3 | ||
| On Soft going | 5,748 | 747 | 1,821 | 11 | 4 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 1,765 | 236 | 578 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 18,772
- Wins
- 2,194
- Placed
- 5,527
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 15
- This horse wins
- 6
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5,700
- Wins
- 707
- Placed
- 1,786
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 3
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 5,748
- Wins
- 747
- Placed
- 1,821
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 4
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 1,765
- Wins
- 236
- Placed
- 578
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Flemensfirth (USA) × Alamo Bay (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 6 | 6 | £3,211 | €141,585 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,211
- Prize IRE (€)
- €141,585
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invitation Only (IRE) | 15 | 6 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €141,585 |
| Songofthelark (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,600 | €0 |
| Broom Tip (IRE) | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,611 | €0 |
Invitation Only (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €141,585
Songofthelark (IRE)
- Horse
- Songofthelark (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Broom Tip (IRE)
- Horse
- Broom Tip (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,611
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 161 | 161 | 140 | 152 | 24 Jan 19 | 8 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 161
- Highest OR
- 161
- Lowest OR
- 140
- Last winning OR
- 152
- Last win
- 24 Jan 19
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar 19 | Cheltenham | NH | 161 | 9 | F/16 |
| 24 Jan 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | NH | 152 | 0 | 1/18 |
| 1 Jan 19 | Tramore (IRE) | NH | 152 | 0 | 3/7 |
| 24 Apr 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 152 | 0 | UR/11 |
| 1 Apr 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 152 | 0 | 3/9 |
| 15 Mar 18 | Cheltenham | NH | 152 | -1 | PU/9 |
| 4 Feb 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | NH | 153 | 13 | 3/11 |
| 2 Apr 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 140 | - | 6/9 |
- F/1615 Mar 19 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 161
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- F/16
- 1/1824 Jan 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jan 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 152
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/18
- 3/71 Jan 19 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 19
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 152
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/7
- UR/1124 Apr 18 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 152
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- UR/11
- 3/91 Apr 18 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 152
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/9
- PU/915 Mar 18 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 18
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 152
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- PU/9
- 3/114 Feb 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 153
- Change
- 13
- Pos
- 3/11
- 6/92 Apr 17 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 140
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 161 | 161 | 0 | 152 | 24 Jan 19 | 9 | 152 | 9 | 161 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 161
- OR last run
- 161
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 152
- Last win
- 24 Jan 19
- v last winning
- 9
- Highest winning OR
- 152
- v highest winning
- 9
- Highest OR
- 161
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
- Broom Tip (IRE)0W · 11R
- Songofthelark (IRE)0W · 7R
Half siblings
By Presenting (GB)
- Minella Arts (IRE)0W · 2R
By Getaway (GER)
- Yoyo (IRE)0W · 4R
By Walk In The Park (IRE)
- Tellmesomethingood (IRE)0W · 11R
- Walk In The Hills (IRE)0W · 3R
By Blue Bresil (FR)
- Blue Rein (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Norabelle (FR)
Notable relatives
Invitation Only is the only black-type winner in this female family in Britain or Ireland since 1990.
In brief
When was Invitation Only foaled?
Invitation Only (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 22 May 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Invitation Only?
Invitation Only (IRE) is by Flemensfirth (USA) out of Norabelle (FR), a daughter of Alamo Bay (USA), and was bred by Seamus McKeogh.
Who trained Invitation Only?
Invitation Only (IRE) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Andrea Graham Wylie at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Invitation Only's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Invitation Only (IRE) won 6 of 15 races (40%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Invitation Only's biggest win?
Invitation Only (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Total Event Rental (Kildare) Novice Chase (Grade 3) at Punchestown (IRE) on 13 January 2018.
Has Invitation Only ever been beaten?
Invitation Only (IRE) was beaten 9 times in 15 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 18 December 2016 at Navan (IRE) (3rd of 6).
What was Invitation Only's official rating?
Invitation Only (IRE) was last officially rated 161 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Invitation Only still racing?
Invitation Only (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 March 2019 at Cheltenham in the Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (result: fell, 16 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Invitation Only's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Invitation Only (IRE) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with 2 wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated