Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Inviction
- TrainerRoss Wilson
- OwnerC Cormack
- FamilyBanaja
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2015
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 103
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 10 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,971 IRE
- Last official rating
- 90 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 May 2024, Kelso (PU/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May 24 | Kelso | PU/9 | 125/1 | - | Mr Paddy Barlow | Ross Wilson | Borders Growers & Distillers Corinthian Spirit 'Grassroots' Hunters' Chase Se… | Class 3 | Chase | 3m2f | Good to Soft | 11-7 | 90 | tb | Yippee Ki Yay (IRE) | £5,820 | 405 | 0/4 |
| 17 Apr 23 | Kelso | PU/5 | 9/2 | - | Mr William Easterby | Ross Wilson | Weatherbys Hamilton Buccleuch Cup (A Maiden Hunters' Chase) | Class 4 | Chase | 2m7½f | Good | 12-0 | 101 | tb | Ballydonagh Boy (IRE) | £3,593 | 653 | 0/3 |
| 3 Jul 21 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 13/15 | 10/1 | dist | Rachael Blackmore | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Bar One Racing "Putting The Customer First" Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Good | 11-10 | 103 | tb | Loudest Whisper (IRE) | €6,490 | 22 | 0/13 |
| 11 Jun 21 | Clonmel (IRE) | 9/15 | 6/1 | 17 | Mr T Hamilton | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Orchard Thieves Crafty Pursuit (Q.R.) Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Good | 11-12 | 103 | tp | Diggin Deep (IRE) | €6,490 | 22 | 0/11 |
| 20 May 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | 3/12 | 13/2 | 5¼ | Rachael Blackmore | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Tipperary Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (Div II) | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Soft | 12-0 | 102 | tp | Lessofdnegativity (IRE) | €5,900 | 31 | 1/11 |
| 19 Apr 21 | Tramore (IRE) | 4/13 | 11/2 | 15¼ | Donagh Meyler | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Ladies Day August 14th Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 11-6 | - | t | Runrized (FR) | €5,900 | 63 | 1/10 |
| 15 Feb 21 | Thurles (IRE) | 8/15 | 14/1 | dist | Donagh Meyler | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | thurles.ie Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-6 | - | t | Bal De Rio (FR) | €5,900 | 29 | 2/14 |
| 17 Jan 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | 7/20 | 40/1 | dist | Donagh Meyler | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Punchestown Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 12-0 | - | t | Frere Tuck (FR) | €7,080 | 30 | 1/18 |
| 18 Dec 20 | Navan (IRE) | 5/14 | 12/1 | dist | Donagh Meyler | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Mervyn Gray Construction Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 12-0 | - | t | Bob Olinger (IRE) | €7,080 | 377 | 1/9 |
| 7 Dec 19 | Navan (IRE) | 4/8 | 6/1 | 8½ | Mr T Hamilton | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Club Active Gym INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-8 | - | - | Wide Receiver (IRE) | €6,206 | - | 0/6 |
Borders Growers & Distillers Corinthian Spirit 'Grassroots' Hunters' Chase Se…
Class 33m2fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 24
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr Paddy Barlow
- Trainer
- Ross Wilson
- Race
- Borders Growers & Distillers Corinthian Spirit 'Grassroots' Hunters' Chase Se…
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Yippee Ki Yay (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,820
- Days
- 405
- Future form
- 0/4
Weatherbys Hamilton Buccleuch Cup (A Maiden Hunters' Chase)
Class 42m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 23
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- PU/5
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr William Easterby
- Trainer
- Ross Wilson
- Race
- Weatherbys Hamilton Buccleuch Cup (A Maiden Hunters' Chase)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 101
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Ballydonagh Boy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,593
- Days
- 653
- Future form
- 0/3
Bar One Racing "Putting The Customer First" Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)3mGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 21
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/15
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Rachael Blackmore
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Bar One Racing "Putting The Customer First" Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Loudest Whisper (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/13
Orchard Thieves Crafty Pursuit (Q.R.) Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)3mGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 21
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/15
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- Mr T Hamilton
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Orchard Thieves Crafty Pursuit (Q.R.) Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Diggin Deep (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/11
Tipperary Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
Handicap (unclassified)3mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 21
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Rachael Blackmore
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Tipperary Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Lessofdnegativity (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 1/11
Ladies Day August 14th Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 21
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Ladies Day August 14th Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Runrized (FR)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 63
- Future form
- 1/10
thurles.ie Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Feb 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- thurles.ie Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Bal De Rio (FR)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 2/14
Punchestown Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jan 21
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/20
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Punchestown Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Frere Tuck (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 1/18
Mervyn Gray Construction Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Dec 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Mervyn Gray Construction Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Bob Olinger (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 377
- Future form
- 1/9
Club Active Gym INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Mr T Hamilton
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Club Active Gym INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wide Receiver (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,206
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | Tipperary Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (Div II) | 3/12 | Silver Planeur (FR) | 12 | 11 Jul 21 | Sligo (IRE) | Collooney Handicap Hurdle |
| 19 Apr 21 | Tramore (IRE) | Ladies Day August 14th Maiden Hurdle | 4/13 | Don Diablo (IRE) | 3 | 3 May 21 | Down Royal (IRE) | BoyleSports Opportunity Maiden Hurdle |
| 15 Feb 21 | Thurles (IRE) | thurles.ie Maiden Hurdle | 8/15 | Cregane Ned (IRE) | 3 | 9 Mar 21 | Clonmel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Hurdle |
| 15 Feb 21 | Thurles (IRE) | thurles.ie Maiden Hurdle | 8/15 | Schone Aussicht (GER) | 7 | 27 May 21 | Limerick (IRE) | Pallaskenry Mares Maiden Hurdle (Div II) |
| 17 Jan 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | Punchestown Maiden Hurdle | 7/20 | Hurricane Cliff (IRE) | 2 | 13 Feb 21 | Naas (IRE) | Naas Business Club Members Maiden Hurdle (Div I) |
| 18 Dec 20 | Navan (IRE) | Mervyn Gray Construction Maiden Hurdle | 5/14 | Bob Olinger (IRE) | 1 | 13 Jan 21 | Naas (IRE) | Lawlor's Of Naas Novice Hurdle |
- 3/1220 May 21 · Tipperary (IRE)
Tipperary Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 21
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Tipperary Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Silver Planeur (FR)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 11 Jul 21
- Race won
- Collooney Handicap Hurdle
- 4/1319 Apr 21 · Tramore (IRE)
Ladies Day August 14th Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 21
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Ladies Day August 14th Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Don Diablo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 3 May 21
- Race won
- BoyleSports Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
- 8/1515 Feb 21 · Thurles (IRE)
thurles.ie Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Feb 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- thurles.ie Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/15
- Winner next time
- Cregane Ned (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 9 Mar 21
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Hurdle
- 8/1515 Feb 21 · Thurles (IRE)
thurles.ie Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Feb 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- thurles.ie Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/15
- Winner next time
- Schone Aussicht (GER)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 27 May 21
- Race won
- Pallaskenry Mares Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- 7/2017 Jan 21 · Punchestown (IRE)
Punchestown Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jan 21
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Punchestown Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/20
- Winner next time
- Hurricane Cliff (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Feb 21
- Race won
- Naas Business Club Members Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- 5/1418 Dec 20 · Navan (IRE)
Mervyn Gray Construction Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Dec 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Mervyn Gray Construction Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Bob Olinger (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 Jan 21
- Race won
- Lawlor's Of Naas Novice Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Wilson | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 17 Apr 23 | 26 May 24 | PU/5 | 101 | 90 | 101 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | - | 7 Dec 19 | 3 Jul 21 | 4/8 | 102 | 103 | 103 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,971 |
Ross Wilson
- Trainer
- Ross Wilson
- Moved from
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- First run
- 17 Apr 23
- Last run
- 26 May 24
- First run for yard
- PU/5
- OR first run
- 101
- OR last run
- 90
- Best OR
- 101
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- First run
- 7 Dec 19
- Last run
- 3 Jul 21
- First run for yard
- 4/8
- OR first run
- 102
- OR last run
- 103
- Best OR
- 103
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,971
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,971 | 103 | 7 Dec 19 | 26 May 24 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,971
- Best OR
- 103
- First run
- 7 Dec 19
- Last run
- 26 May 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,540 | ||
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €431 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,540
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €431
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,331 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,331
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €831 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €831
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelso | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €671 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Kelso
- Course
- Kelso
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €671
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,071 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,071
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €431 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €640 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €431
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €640
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €671 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €671
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donagh Meyler | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €640 | ||
| Mr T Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €431 | ||
| Rachael Blackmore | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| Mr Paddy Barlow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr William Easterby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Donagh Meyler
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €640
Mr T Hamilton
- Jockey
- Mr T Hamilton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €431
Rachael Blackmore
- Jockey
- Rachael Blackmore
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Mr Paddy Barlow
- Jockey
- Mr Paddy Barlow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr William Easterby
- Jockey
- Mr William Easterby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,971 | ||
| Ross Wilson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,971
Ross Wilson
- Trainer
- Ross Wilson
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €431 | ||
| t | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €640 | ||
| tb | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| tp | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €431
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €640
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €431 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Over a year | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €431
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €431 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €431
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSholokhov (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireSholokhov (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damLa Meilleure (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchYorkshire Girl (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAnshan (GB)
- Dam's damBanaja (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Yorkshire Girl (IRE) · by Anshan (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners
- Banaja (IRE) · 6 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sholokhov (IRE) | Yorkshire Girl (IRE) | Anshan (GB) | Patrick Fennessy | 23 Apr 15 | bay | gelding | Flat 12.4f · NH 2m4f | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m4f |
Sholokhov (IRE)
- Sire
- Sholokhov (IRE)
- Damsire
- Anshan (GB)
- Breeder
- Patrick Fennessy
- Foaled
- 23 Apr 15
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.4f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Sholokhov (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 3,243 | 397 | 942 | 10 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 884 | 115 | 248 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 770 | 94 | 206 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going | 178 | 21 | 49 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 3,243
- Wins
- 397
- Placed
- 942
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 884
- Wins
- 115
- Placed
- 248
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 770
- Wins
- 94
- Placed
- 206
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 178
- Wins
- 21
- Placed
- 49
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Sholokhov (IRE) × Anshan (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 11 | 6 | 0 | 138 | 17 | 30 | £132,432 | €43,508 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 138
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 30
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £132,432
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,508
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fever Dream (IRE) | 26 | 5 | 0 | £58,561 | €350 |
| Melekhov (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 0 | £14,462 | €0 |
| Pens Man (IRE) | 19 | 3 | 0 | £17,587 | €0 |
| Slige Dala (IRE) | 26 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €33,632 |
| Mount Anglesby (IRE) | 17 | 2 | 0 | £33,591 | €6,555 |
| Shallow Run (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | £7,102 | €0 |
| Mighty Gesture (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,129 | €0 |
| Rotarua (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Guinness Village (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Call Me Merry (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 |
| Inviction (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,971 |
Fever Dream (IRE)
- Horse
- Fever Dream (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £58,561
- Prize IRE (€)
- €350
Melekhov (IRE)
- Horse
- Melekhov (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,462
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pens Man (IRE)
- Horse
- Pens Man (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,587
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Slige Dala (IRE)
- Horse
- Slige Dala (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,632
Mount Anglesby (IRE)
- Horse
- Mount Anglesby (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £33,591
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,555
Shallow Run (IRE)
- Horse
- Shallow Run (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,102
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mighty Gesture (IRE)
- Horse
- Mighty Gesture (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rotarua (IRE)
- Horse
- Rotarua (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Guinness Village (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Call Me Merry (IRE)
- Horse
- Call Me Merry (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
Inviction (IRE)
- Horse
- Inviction (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,971
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 90 | 103 | 90 | 5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 90
- Highest OR
- 103
- Lowest OR
- 90
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May 24 | Kelso | NH | 90 | -11 | PU/9 |
| 17 Apr 23 | Kelso | NH | 101 | -2 | PU/5 |
| 3 Jul 21 | Bellewstown (IRE) | NH | 103 | 0 | 13/15 |
| 11 Jun 21 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 103 | 1 | 9/15 |
| 20 May 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | NH | 102 | - | 3/12 |
- PU/926 May 24 · Kelso
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 24
- Course
- Kelso
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -11
- Pos
- PU/9
- PU/517 Apr 23 · Kelso
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 23
- Course
- Kelso
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 101
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- PU/5
- 13/153 Jul 21 · Bellewstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 21
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 103
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 13/15
- 9/1511 Jun 21 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 21
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 103
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 9/15
- 3/1220 May 21 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 21
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 102
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 90 | 90 | 0 | 103 | -13 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 90
- OR last run
- 90
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 103
- v highest
- -13
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Melekhov (IRE)3W · 12R
Half siblings
By Westerner (GB)
- Indian Hawk (IRE)3W · 7R
By Getaway (GER)
- God's Own Getaway (IRE)2W · 20R
- Yorkshire Escape (IRE)0W · 17R
Female line
- 1Yorkshire Girl (IRE) · by Anshan (GB)
- 2Banaja (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Inviction?
Inviction (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 23 April 2015 and is 11 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Inviction?
Inviction (IRE) is by Sholokhov (IRE) out of Yorkshire Girl (IRE), a daughter of Anshan (GB), and was bred by Patrick Fennessy.
Who trained Inviction?
Inviction (IRE) was trained by Ross Wilson and owned by C Cormack at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Joseph Patrick O'Brien.
What is Inviction's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Inviction (IRE) ran 10 times without winning.
What was Inviction's official rating?
Inviction (IRE) was last officially rated 90 over jumps (career high 103).
Is Inviction still racing?
Inviction (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 May 2024 at Kelso in the Borders Growers & Distillers Corinthian Spirit 'Grassroots' Hunters' Chase Series Final (result: pulled up, 9 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Inviction's record at Kelso?
Inviction (IRE) ran most often at Kelso, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated