Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Dylan Rock
- TrainerSean O O'Brien
- OwnerKenny Racing Partnership
- FamilyCailin's Princess
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2012
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 100
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 9 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €2,622 IRE
- Last official rating
- 100 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 16 Dec 2019, Naas (IRE) (PU/21)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 19 | Naas (IRE) | PU/21 | 33/1 | - | Ambrose McCurtin | Sean O O'Brien | Clinton Higgins Chartered Accountants Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-2 | 100 | - | Yukon Lil (GB) | €7,979 | 221 | 1/18 |
| 9 May 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | 9/18 | 8/1 | dist | Ambrose McCurtin | Sean O O'Brien | Hotel Minella Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-10 | - | tp | Carrie Des Champs (IRE) | €7,084 | 12 | 0/15 |
| 27 Apr 19 | Wexford (IRE) | 3/14 | 4/1 | 10¾ | Ambrose McCurtin | Sean O O'Brien | Coast Kilmore Quay Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding | 10-10 | - | t | Dashing Daisy (IRE) | €7,084 | 13 | 0/12 |
| 14 Apr 19 | Tramore (IRE) | 4/11 | 33/1 | 8¼ | Ambrose McCurtin | Sean O O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 10-10 | - | t | Shimmer And Shine (IRE) | €8,624 | 29 | 0/10 |
| 16 Mar 19 | Limerick (IRE) | PU/13 | 40/1 | - | Ambrose McCurtin | Sean O O'Brien | Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m5f | Heavy | 11-4 | - | h | Denham Hana (FR) | €7,084 | 28 | 0/12 |
| 16 Feb 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 13/19 | 25/1 | dist | Mr E P O'Brien | Sean O O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Ronan Lawlor Memorial Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m1f | Yielding | 11-2 | - | h | Daylight Katie (FR) | €6,776 | 47 | 0/17 |
| 31 Dec 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | 11/14 | 16/1 | 21¾ | Mr E P O'Brien | Sean O O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Good | 11-2 | - | h | Tens Or Better (IRE) | €6,776 | 13 | 2/11 |
| 18 Dec 18 | Naas (IRE) | 3/12 | 66/1 | 11¼ | Mr E P O'Brien | Sean O O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding | 11-2 | - | h | Jeremys Flame (IRE) | €6,776 | 215 | 0/10 |
| 17 May 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | 14/14 | 16/1 | dist | Mr J C Barry | Sean O O'Brien | Friday June 8th BBQ At Clonmel Races Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good | 11-4 | - | - | Suinda (IRE) | €6,160 | - | 0/13 |
Clinton Higgins Chartered Accountants Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/21
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Ambrose McCurtin
- Trainer
- Sean O O'Brien
- Race
- Clinton Higgins Chartered Accountants Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Yukon Lil (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,979
- Days
- 221
- Future form
- 1/18
Hotel Minella Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 19
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/18
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ambrose McCurtin
- Trainer
- Sean O O'Brien
- Race
- Hotel Minella Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Carrie Des Champs (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,084
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/15
Coast Kilmore Quay Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 19
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Ambrose McCurtin
- Trainer
- Sean O O'Brien
- Race
- Coast Kilmore Quay Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Dashing Daisy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,084
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 19
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Ambrose McCurtin
- Trainer
- Sean O O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Shimmer And Shine (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,624
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/10
Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/13
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Ambrose McCurtin
- Trainer
- Sean O O'Brien
- Race
- Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Denham Hana (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,084
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Ronan Lawlor Memorial Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 Feb 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/19
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr E P O'Brien
- Trainer
- Sean O O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Ronan Lawlor Memorial Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Daylight Katie (FR)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 0/17
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 21¾
- Jockey
- Mr E P O'Brien
- Trainer
- Sean O O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Tens Or Better (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 2/11
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Dec 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- Mr E P O'Brien
- Trainer
- Sean O O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Jeremys Flame (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 215
- Future form
- 0/10
Friday June 8th BBQ At Clonmel Races Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 18
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr J C Barry
- Trainer
- Sean O O'Brien
- Race
- Friday June 8th BBQ At Clonmel Races Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Suinda (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 19 | Naas (IRE) | Clinton Higgins Chartered Accountants Mares Maiden Hurdle | PU/21 | Miss Aloud (IRE) | 2 | 6 Jan 20 | Ayr | Meetings That Matter On Racing TV EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
| 31 Dec 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 11/14 | The Caddy Rose (IRE) | 2 | 14 Jan 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race |
| 31 Dec 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 11/14 | Daylight Katie (FR) | 3 | 16 Feb 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Ronan Lawlor Memorial Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
- PU/2116 Dec 19 · Naas (IRE)
Clinton Higgins Chartered Accountants Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Clinton Higgins Chartered Accountants Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/21
- Winner next time
- Miss Aloud (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Jan 20
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- Meetings That Matter On Racing TV EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- 11/1431 Dec 18 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- The Caddy Rose (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 14 Jan 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- 11/1431 Dec 18 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- Daylight Katie (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 16 Feb 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Ronan Lawlor Memorial Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean O O'Brien | 17 May 18 | 16 Dec 19 | 14/14 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,622 |
Sean O O'Brien
- Trainer
- Sean O O'Brien
- First run
- 17 May 18
- Last run
- 16 Dec 19
- First run for yard
- 14/14
- OR first run
- 100
- OR last run
- 100
- Best OR
- 100
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,622
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,622 | 100 | 17 May 18 | 16 Dec 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,622
- Best OR
- 100
- First run
- 17 May 18
- Last run
- 16 Dec 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,621 | ||
| NH Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,621
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,048 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,048
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,575 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,047 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,575
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,047
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,047 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,047
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,622 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,622
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,575 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,047 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,575
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,047
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,621 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,621
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrose McCurtin | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,621 | ||
| Mr E P O'Brien | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| Mr J C Barry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ambrose McCurtin
- Jockey
- Ambrose McCurtin
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,621
Mr E P O'Brien
- Jockey
- Mr E P O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
Mr J C Barry
- Jockey
- Mr J C Barry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean O O'Brien | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,622 |
Sean O O'Brien
- Trainer
- Sean O O'Brien
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,622
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| h | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,621 | ||
| tp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,621
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,047 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,047
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,047 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,047
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGetaway (GER)
Parent · 1
- SireGetaway (GER)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMonsun (GER)
- Sire's damGuernica (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCailin's Princess (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLuso (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Cailin's Princess (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Getaway (GER) | Cailin's Princess (IRE) | Luso (GB) | Mrs Patricia Furlong | 1 Apr 12 | bay | mare | Flat 14.1f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 14.1f · NH 2m4f |
Getaway (GER)
- Sire
- Getaway (GER)
- Damsire
- Luso (GB)
- Breeder
- Mrs Patricia Furlong
- Foaled
- 1 Apr 12
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.1f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.1f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Getaway (GER) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 10,687 | 1,209 | 3,030 | 9 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 3,900 | 431 | 1,116 | 6 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 2,707 | 282 | 706 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 978 | 103 | 260 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 10,687
- Wins
- 1,209
- Placed
- 3,030
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3,900
- Wins
- 431
- Placed
- 1,116
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 2,707
- Wins
- 282
- Placed
- 706
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 978
- Wins
- 103
- Placed
- 260
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Getaway (GER) × Luso (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 3 | 9 | £30,153 | €2,622 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 66
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,153
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,622
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beaufort West (IRE) | 33 | 3 | 0 | £27,580 | €0 |
| Oneeyedwillie (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Popatango (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Tormund (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Quick Getaway (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Waterlefe Getaway (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £1,797 | €0 |
| Royal Escape (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £776 | €0 |
| Dylan Rock (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,622 |
Beaufort West (IRE)
- Horse
- Beaufort West (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,580
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oneeyedwillie (IRE)
- Horse
- Oneeyedwillie (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Popatango (IRE)
- Horse
- Popatango (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tormund (IRE)
- Horse
- Tormund (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Quick Getaway (IRE)
- Horse
- Quick Getaway (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Waterlefe Getaway (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,797
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Royal Escape (IRE)
- Horse
- Royal Escape (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £776
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dylan Rock (IRE)
- Horse
- Dylan Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,622
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 100 | 100 | 100 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 100
- Highest OR
- 100
- Lowest OR
- 100
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 19 | Naas (IRE) | NH | 100 | PU/21 |
- PU/2116 Dec 19 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 100
- Pos
- PU/21
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 100
- OR last run
- 100
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 100
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Getaway (GER) out of Cailin's Princess (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Oscar (IRE)
- Northern Oscar (IRE)0W · 18R
- Wildebeest (IRE)2W · 8R
By Scorpion (IRE)
- Scorpion Princess (IRE)1W · 10R
Female line
- 1Cailin's Princess (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Dylan Rock foaled?
Dylan Rock (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 1 April 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Dylan Rock?
Dylan Rock (IRE) is by Getaway (GER) out of Cailin's Princess (IRE), a daughter of Luso (GB), and was bred by Mrs Patricia Furlong.
Who trained Dylan Rock?
Dylan Rock (IRE) was trained by Sean O O'Brien and owned by Kenny Racing Partnership at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Dylan Rock's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Dylan Rock (IRE) ran 9 times without winning.
What was Dylan Rock's official rating?
Dylan Rock (IRE) was last officially rated 100 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Dylan Rock still racing?
Dylan Rock (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 16 December 2019 at Naas (IRE) in the Clinton Higgins Chartered Accountants Mares Maiden Hurdle (result: pulled up, 21 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Dylan Rock's record at Naas (IRE)?
Dylan Rock (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated