Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Denham Hana
- TrainerPaul Nolan
- OwnerManverton Limited
- FamilyIsati'S
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2013
- Highest OR
- 116
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 8 runs (13%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €13,570 IRE
- Last official rating
- 113 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Mar 2020, Limerick (IRE) (PU/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 16 Mar 2019, Limerick (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar 20 | Limerick (IRE) | PU/10 | 7/2 | - | B J Cooper | Paul Nolan | Follow Limerick Racecourse On Instagram Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m½f | Heavy | 11-10 | 113 | t | Enduring Love (IRE) | €2,280 | 77 | 0/9 |
| 29 Dec 19 | Limerick (IRE) | 2/6 | 8/1 | 14 | B J Cooper | Paul Nolan | Limerick Racecourse Vets Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Soft to Heavy | 11-7 | - | t | Cut The Mustard (FR) | €8,570 | 47 | 0/5 |
| 12 Nov 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 7/10 | 5/1 | dist | Sean O'Keeffe | Paul Nolan | Fairyhouse Membership 2020 Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Heavy | 11-0 | - | t | From Eden (USA) | €7,092 | 16 | 0/9 |
| 27 Oct 19 | Wexford (IRE) | 3/5 | 5/1 | dist | Kevin Sexton | Paul Nolan | Casey Tarmacadam Mares Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-3 | 116 | t | Surin (FR) | €7,388 | 205 | 1/4 |
| 5 Apr 19 | Wexford (IRE) | 6/11 | 7/2 | dist | B J Cooper | Paul Nolan | Welcome To Wexford Racecourse Rated Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Yielding | 11-10 | - | t | Pont Aven (IRE) | €7,392 | 20 | 0/10 |
| 16 Mar 19 | Limerick (IRE) | 1/13 | 13/2 | won 1 | Mark Walsh | Paul Nolan | Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m5f | Heavy | 11-7 | - | t | Little Light (FR) | €7,084 | 444 | 0/12 |
| 27 Dec 17 | Limerick (IRE) | 2/16 | 33/1 | 16 | Donal McInerney | Paul Nolan | Goggin Buckley Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Heavy | 10-5 | - | - | Sympa Des Flos (FR) | €8,316 | 18 | 0/12 |
| 9 Dec 17 | Navan (IRE) | 9/25 | 33/1 | 19½ | Dylan Robinson | Paul Nolan | Dunmoe Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 10-12 | - | - | A Hardy Nailer (IRE) | €8,008 | - | 3/23 |
Follow Limerick Racecourse On Instagram Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3m½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 20
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/10
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- B J Cooper
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Follow Limerick Racecourse On Instagram Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 113
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Enduring Love (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €2,280
- Days
- 77
- Future form
- 0/9
Limerick Racecourse Vets Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- B J Cooper
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Limerick Racecourse Vets Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Cut The Mustard (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,570
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 0/5
Fairyhouse Membership 2020 Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Nov 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Fairyhouse Membership 2020 Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- From Eden (USA)
- Winner prize
- €7,092
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/9
Casey Tarmacadam Mares Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 19
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Kevin Sexton
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Casey Tarmacadam Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 116
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Surin (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,388
- Days
- 205
- Future form
- 1/4
Welcome To Wexford Racecourse Rated Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 19
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- B J Cooper
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Welcome To Wexford Racecourse Rated Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Pont Aven (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/10
Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Little Light (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,084
- Days
- 444
- Future form
- 0/12
Goggin Buckley Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 17
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Donal McInerney
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Goggin Buckley Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sympa Des Flos (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/12
Dunmoe Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Dec 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/25
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 19½
- Jockey
- Dylan Robinson
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Dunmoe Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- A Hardy Nailer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,008
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/23
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 19 | Wexford (IRE) | Casey Tarmacadam Mares Hurdle | 3/5 | Surin (FR) | 1 | 9 Nov 19 | Naas (IRE) | Fishery Lane Hurdle |
| 9 Dec 17 | Navan (IRE) | Dunmoe Mares Maiden Hurdle | 9/25 | Martello Park (IRE) | 2 | 1 Jan 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Promote Your Business At Fairyhouse In 2018 Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 9 Dec 17 | Navan (IRE) | Dunmoe Mares Maiden Hurdle | 9/25 | Moyhenna (IRE) | 4 | 31 Dec 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
| 9 Dec 17 | Navan (IRE) | Dunmoe Mares Maiden Hurdle | 9/25 | Shimmer's Rock (IRE) | 6 | 20 Mar 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle |
- 3/527 Oct 19 · Wexford (IRE)
Casey Tarmacadam Mares Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 19
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Race
- Casey Tarmacadam Mares Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/5
- Winner next time
- Surin (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Nov 19
- Race won
- Fishery Lane Hurdle
- 9/259 Dec 17 · Navan (IRE)
Dunmoe Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 9 Dec 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Dunmoe Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/25
- Winner next time
- Martello Park (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Jan 18
- Race won
- Promote Your Business At Fairyhouse In 2018 Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 9/259 Dec 17 · Navan (IRE)
Dunmoe Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 9 Dec 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Dunmoe Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/25
- Winner next time
- Moyhenna (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 31 Dec 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- 9/259 Dec 17 · Navan (IRE)
Dunmoe Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 9 Dec 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Dunmoe Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/25
- Winner next time
- Shimmer's Rock (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 20 Mar 18
- Race won
- Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 9 Dec 17 | 15 Mar 20 | 9/25 | 116 | 113 | 116 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €13,570 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- First run
- 9 Dec 17
- Last run
- 15 Mar 20
- First run for yard
- 9/25
- OR first run
- 116
- OR last run
- 113
- Best OR
- 116
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,570
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €13,570 | 116 | 9 Dec 17 | 15 Mar 20 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,570
- Best OR
- 116
- First run
- 9 Dec 17
- Last run
- 15 Mar 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €10,800 | ||
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,770 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,800
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,770
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,770 | ||
| Heavy | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €10,800 |
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,770
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,800
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €10,991 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,579 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,991
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,579
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limerick (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €12,432 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,138 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,432
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,138
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €13,570 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,570
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,138 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,770 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,663 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,138
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,770
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,663
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,084 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,138 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €5,348 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,084
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,138
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,348
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B J Cooper | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,770 | ||
| Mark Walsh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,084 | ||
| Donal McInerney | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,579 | ||
| Dylan Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kevin Sexton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,138 | ||
| Sean O'Keeffe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
B J Cooper
- Jockey
- B J Cooper
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,770
Mark Walsh
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,084
Donal McInerney
- Jockey
- Donal McInerney
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,579
Dylan Robinson
- Jockey
- Dylan Robinson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kevin Sexton
- Jockey
- Kevin Sexton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,138
Sean O'Keeffe
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €13,570 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,570
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,579 | ||
| t | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €10,991 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,579
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,991
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,579 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,770 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,138 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,084 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,579
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,770
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,138
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,084
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,084 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,084 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,907 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,579 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,084
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,084
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,907
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,579
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDenham Red (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireDenham Red (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchO'Hana (FR)
Parent · 1
- DamO'Hana (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireNononito (FR)
- Dam's damIsati'S (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- O'Hana (FR) · by Nononito (FR) · 1 winners from 2 runners
- Isati'S (FR) · 5 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denham Red (FR) | O'Hana (FR) | Nononito (FR) | mare | NH 2m3½f | NH 2m4½f |
Denham Red (FR)
- Sire
- Denham Red (FR)
- Dam
- O'Hana (FR)
- Damsire
- Nononito (FR)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Denham Red (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 405 | 75 | 151 | 8 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 134 | 26 | 45 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Heavy going | 50 | 10 | 19 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going | 19 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 405
- Wins
- 75
- Placed
- 151
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 134
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 45
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 50
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 19
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 6
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Denham Red (FR) × Nononito mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | £0 | €13,570 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,570
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denham Hana (FR) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,570 |
Denham Hana (FR)
- Horse
- Denham Hana (FR)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,570
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 113 | 116 | 113 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 113
- Highest OR
- 116
- Lowest OR
- 113
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar 20 | Limerick (IRE) | NH | 113 | -3 | PU/10 |
| 27 Oct 19 | Wexford (IRE) | NH | 116 | - | 3/5 |
- PU/1015 Mar 20 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 20
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 113
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- PU/10
- 3/527 Oct 19 · Wexford (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 19
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 116
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/5
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 113 | 113 | 0 | 116 | -3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 113
- OR last run
- 113
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 116
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Denham Red (FR) out of O'Hana (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Anabaa Blue (GB)
- Ebaa Hana (FR)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1O'Hana (FR) · by Nononito (FR)
- 2Isati'S (FR)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Alisier D'Irlande (FR)4W · 20R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Denham Hana foaled?
Denham Hana (FR) was foaled in 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Denham Hana?
Denham Hana (FR) is by Denham Red (FR) out of O'Hana (FR), a daughter of Nononito (FR).
Who trained Denham Hana?
Denham Hana (FR) was trained by Paul Nolan and owned by Manverton Limited at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Denham Hana's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Denham Hana (FR) won 1 of 8 races (13%).
What is Denham Hana's biggest win?
Denham Hana (FR)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle at Limerick (IRE) on 16 March 2019.
Has Denham Hana ever been beaten?
Denham Hana (FR) was beaten 7 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 9 December 2017 at Navan (IRE) (9th of 25).
What was Denham Hana's official rating?
Denham Hana (FR) was last officially rated 113 over jumps (career high 116).
Is Denham Hana still racing?
Denham Hana (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 March 2020 at Limerick (IRE) in the Follow Limerick Racecourse On Instagram Handicap Chase (result: pulled up, 10 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Denham Hana related to any top horses?
Denham Hana (FR)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Alisier D'Irlande (FR) (uncle, Grade 3 winner), from the Isati'S (FR) family.
What is Denham Hana's record at Limerick (IRE)?
Denham Hana (FR) ran most often at Limerick (IRE), with 1 win from 4 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated