Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Stony Grey
- TrainerA Oliver
- OwnerP Gilsenan
- FamilyJabali
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2010
- Highest OR
- 92
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 15 runs (13%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €29,140 IRE
- Last official rating
- 82 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Jun 2015, Tipperary (IRE) (12/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 9 Oct 2013, Navan (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 15 | Tipperary (IRE) | 12/12 | 7/1 | dist | Chris Hayes | A Oliver | Tipperary Youth Raceday Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Yielding to Soft | 9-8 | 82 | b | Daliyan (IRE) | €11,040 | 17 | 1/10 |
| 18 May 15 | Roscommon (IRE) | 2/8 | 16/1 | 6 | Chris Hayes | A Oliver | Connolly's Red Mills Horse Care Cubes Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 10-0 | 84 | b | Dancingwithangels (IRE) | €8,280 | 15 | 0/6 |
| 3 May 15 | Sligo (IRE) | 6/8 | 12/1 | dist | Gary Carroll | A Oliver | Kennedy's Bar Sligo Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Heavy | 9-9 | 85 | p | Ceylon (IRE) | €11,385 | 99 | 2/7 |
| 24 Jan 15 | Navan (IRE) | PU/16 | 5/1 | - | Davy Russell | A Oliver | 2015 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-10 | - | - | Rogue Trader (IRE) | €6,900 | 171 | 2/15 |
| 6 Aug 14 | Sligo (IRE) | 3/9 | 8/1 | 9½ | Billy Lee | A Oliver | Connacht Derby Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft | 9-5 | 90 | b | Queen Of Alba (IRE) | €14,300 | 5 | 0/7 |
| 1 Aug 14 | Galway (IRE) | 11/11 | 16/1 | dist | Chris Hayes | A Oliver | Guinness Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding to Soft | 8-12 | 90 | p | Artful Artist (IRE) | €60,000 | 271 | 2/10 |
| 3 Nov 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 13/18 | 7/1 | 18¼ | N G McCullagh | A Oliver | Movember Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Soft | 8-5 | 92 | p | Sir Ector (USA) | €60,000 | 14 | 1/16 |
| 20 Oct 13 | Naas (IRE) | 2/16 | 9/1 | hd | Chris Hayes | A Oliver | Woodlands 100 Club October Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 9-0 | 88 | - | Ancient Sands (IRE) | €30,000 | 11 | 1/13 |
| 9 Oct 13 | Navan (IRE) | 1/18 | 5/1 | won 1¼ | Chris Hayes | A Oliver | Meath Handicap (Div II) | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding | 9-7 | 78 | - | Zip Wire (IRE) | €6,900 | 21 | 1/15 |
| 18 Sep 13 | Listowel (IRE) | 1/14 | 4/1 | won 2¾ | Chris Hayes | A Oliver | Seamus Mulvaney Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Heavy | 8-10 | 70 | - | Lethal Weapon (IRE) | €8,280 | 9 | 1/12 |
| 9 Sep 13 | Galway (IRE) | 3/12 | 20/1 | 2½ | Ray Dawson | A Oliver | Galway Apprentice Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 8-9 | 69 | - | Stephen Hero (IRE) | €5,520 | 88 | 1/11 |
| 13 Jun 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 11/15 | 8/1 | 9½ | Billy Lee | A Oliver | Leopardstown Club Members Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 9-12 | 70 | - | Henry Higgins (IRE) | €5,520 | 229 | 1/12 |
| 27 Oct 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 6/11 | 14/1 | 15¼ | Gary Carroll | A Oliver | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-5 | - | - | Zand (IRE) | €11,385 | 13 | 1/9 |
| 14 Oct 12 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/8 | 20/1 | 7¾ | Gary Carroll | A Oliver | Mongey Communications European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-5 | - | - | Magician (IRE) | €11,385 | 13 | 2/7 |
| 1 Oct 12 | Roscommon (IRE) | 8/14 | 25/1 | 13¾ | Gary Carroll | A Oliver | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 9-5 | - | - | Beyond Thankful (IRE) | €7,245 | - | 1/13 |
Tipperary Youth Raceday Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 15
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Tipperary Youth Raceday Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Daliyan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,040
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/10
Connolly's Red Mills Horse Care Cubes Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 15
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Connolly's Red Mills Horse Care Cubes Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Dancingwithangels (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/6
Kennedy's Bar Sligo Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 15
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Kennedy's Bar Sligo Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Ceylon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- 99
- Future form
- 2/7
2015 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jan 15
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- 2015 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rogue Trader (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 171
- Future form
- 2/15
Connacht Derby Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 14
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Connacht Derby Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Queen Of Alba (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,300
- Days
- 5
- Future form
- 0/7
Guinness Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 14
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Guinness Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Artful Artist (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €60,000
- Days
- 271
- Future form
- 2/10
Movember Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/18
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 18¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Movember Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Sir Ector (USA)
- Winner prize
- €60,000
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/16
Woodlands 100 Club October Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/16
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Woodlands 100 Club October Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ancient Sands (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €30,000
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/13
Meath Handicap (Div II)
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 13
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/18
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Meath Handicap (Div II)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Zip Wire (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/15
Seamus Mulvaney Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 13
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won 2¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Seamus Mulvaney Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 70
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lethal Weapon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/12
Galway Apprentice Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 13
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Ray Dawson
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Galway Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 69
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Stephen Hero (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 88
- Future form
- 1/11
Leopardstown Club Members Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/15
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Leopardstown Club Members Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 70
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Henry Higgins (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 229
- Future form
- 1/12
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Zand (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/9
- 5/814 Oct 12 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Mongey Communications European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Mongey Communications European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Magician (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 2/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 12
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 13¾
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Beyond Thankful (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 15 | Tipperary (IRE) | Tipperary Youth Raceday Handicap | 12/12 | Ebadani (IRE) | 8 | 1 Aug 15 | Galway (IRE) | Ladbrokes "The Believer" Handicap |
| 3 May 15 | Sligo (IRE) | Kennedy's Bar Sligo Handicap | 6/8 | Dancingwithangels (IRE) | 2 | 18 May 15 | Roscommon (IRE) | Connolly's Red Mills Horse Care Cubes Handicap |
| 3 May 15 | Sligo (IRE) | Kennedy's Bar Sligo Handicap | 6/8 | Face Value (GB) | 3 | 7 May 15 | Clonmel (IRE) | Quirke uPVC Windows (Clonmel) Tipperary Perpetual Cup Handicap |
| 24 Jan 15 | Navan (IRE) | 2015 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle | PU/16 | Rogue Trader (IRE) | 1 | 29 Mar 15 | Limerick (IRE) | Family Fun Day Rated Novice Hurdle |
| 24 Jan 15 | Navan (IRE) | 2015 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle | PU/16 | Mike McCann (IRE) | 6 | 15 Feb 15 | Navan (IRE) | Charlie Lowry Memorial Maiden Hurdle |
| 1 Aug 14 | Galway (IRE) | Guinness Handicap | 11/11 | Eric The Grey (IRE) | 7 | 26 Aug 14 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | David Heneghan Memorial Rated Race |
| 1 Aug 14 | Galway (IRE) | Guinness Handicap | 11/11 | Tooreen Legend (IRE) | 10 | 3 Sep 14 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Next Meeting At Gowran Our Gr3 Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Stakes … |
| 3 Nov 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Movember Handicap | 13/18 | Quick Jack (IRE) | 2 | 15 Nov 13 | Cheltenham | Countryside Raceday Novices' Handicap Hurdle |
| 20 Oct 13 | Naas (IRE) | Woodlands 100 Club October Handicap | 2/16 | Plinth (IRE) | 11 | 27 Dec 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Paddy Power iPad App 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle |
| 9 Oct 13 | Navan (IRE) | Meath Handicap (Div II) | 1/18 | Diesel Ten (IRE) | 10 | 23 Oct 13 | Navan (IRE) | Tote Super Trifecta Handicap |
| 18 Sep 13 | Listowel (IRE) | Seamus Mulvaney Handicap | 1/14 | Kentra (FR) | 10 | 23 Sep 13 | Tipperary (IRE) | Super Sunday 6th October Claiming Race |
| 9 Sep 13 | Galway (IRE) | Galway Apprentice Handicap | 3/12 | Eighteen Summers (USA) | 6 | 14 Sep 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Derek O'Sullivan Memorial Apprentice Handicap |
| 13 Jun 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown Club Members Handicap | 11/15 | Juara (IRE) | 9 | 8 Jul 13 | Roscommon (IRE) | Roscommon Herald Handicap |
| 27 Oct 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | 6/11 | Irish Bulletin (IRE) | 7 | 27 Jul 13 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Audrey McGrath Memorial Handicap |
| 14 Oct 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Mongey Communications European Breeders Fund Maiden | 5/8 | Bunairgead (IRE) | 2 | 4 Nov 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 14 Oct 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Mongey Communications European Breeders Fund Maiden | 5/8 | Alive Alive Oh (GB) | 3 | 30 Mar 13 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 1 Oct 12 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 8/14 | Crazy Buddies (IRE) | 2 | 30 Mar 13 | Cork (IRE) | Best Dressed Lady & Gent (C & G) Maiden |
- 12/124 Jun 15 · Tipperary (IRE)
Tipperary Youth Raceday Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 15
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Tipperary Youth Raceday Handicap
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Ebadani (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 1 Aug 15
- Race won
- Ladbrokes "The Believer" Handicap
- 6/83 May 15 · Sligo (IRE)
Kennedy's Bar Sligo Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 15
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Kennedy's Bar Sligo Handicap
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Dancingwithangels (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 18 May 15
- Race won
- Connolly's Red Mills Horse Care Cubes Handicap
- 6/83 May 15 · Sligo (IRE)
Kennedy's Bar Sligo Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 15
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Kennedy's Bar Sligo Handicap
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Face Value (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 May 15
- Race won
- Quirke uPVC Windows (Clonmel) Tipperary Perpetual Cup Handicap
- PU/1624 Jan 15 · Navan (IRE)
2015 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jan 15
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- 2015 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Rogue Trader (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Mar 15
- Race won
- Family Fun Day Rated Novice Hurdle
- PU/1624 Jan 15 · Navan (IRE)
2015 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jan 15
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- 2015 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Mike McCann (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 15 Feb 15
- Race won
- Charlie Lowry Memorial Maiden Hurdle
- 11/111 Aug 14 · Galway (IRE)
Guinness Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 14
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Guinness Handicap
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Eric The Grey (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 26 Aug 14
- Race won
- David Heneghan Memorial Rated Race
- 11/111 Aug 14 · Galway (IRE)
Guinness Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 14
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Guinness Handicap
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Tooreen Legend (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 3 Sep 14
- Race won
- Next Meeting At Gowran Our Gr3 Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Stakes …
- 13/183 Nov 13 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Movember Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Movember Handicap
- This horse
- 13/18
- Winner next time
- Quick Jack (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Nov 13
- Race won
- Countryside Raceday Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- 2/1620 Oct 13 · Naas (IRE)
Woodlands 100 Club October Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Woodlands 100 Club October Handicap
- This horse
- 2/16
- Winner next time
- Plinth (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 27 Dec 13
- Race won
- Paddy Power iPad App 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
- 1/189 Oct 13 · Navan (IRE)
Meath Handicap (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 13
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Meath Handicap (Div II)
- This horse
- 1/18
- Winner next time
- Diesel Ten (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 23 Oct 13
- Race won
- Tote Super Trifecta Handicap
- 1/1418 Sep 13 · Listowel (IRE)
Seamus Mulvaney Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 13
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Seamus Mulvaney Handicap
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Kentra (FR)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 23 Sep 13
- Race won
- Super Sunday 6th October Claiming Race
- 3/129 Sep 13 · Galway (IRE)
Galway Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 13
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Galway Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Eighteen Summers (USA)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 14 Sep 13
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Derek O'Sullivan Memorial Apprentice Handicap
- 11/1513 Jun 13 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Leopardstown Club Members Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Leopardstown Club Members Handicap
- This horse
- 11/15
- Winner next time
- Juara (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 8 Jul 13
- Race won
- Roscommon Herald Handicap
- 6/1127 Oct 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 6/11
- Winner next time
- Irish Bulletin (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 27 Jul 13
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Audrey McGrath Memorial Handicap
- 5/814 Oct 12 · Curragh (IRE)
Mongey Communications European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Mongey Communications European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Bunairgead (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 4 Nov 12
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 5/814 Oct 12 · Curragh (IRE)
Mongey Communications European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Mongey Communications European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Alive Alive Oh (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 30 Mar 13
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 8/141 Oct 12 · Roscommon (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 12
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Crazy Buddies (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Mar 13
- Race won
- Best Dressed Lady & Gent (C & G) Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Oliver | 1 Oct 12 | 4 Jun 15 | 8/14 | 70 | 82 | 92 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €29,140 |
A Oliver
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- First run
- 1 Oct 12
- Last run
- 4 Jun 15
- First run for yard
- 8/14
- OR first run
- 70
- OR last run
- 82
- Best OR
- 92
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,140
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €29,140 | 92 | 1 Oct 12 | 4 Jun 15 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | - | 24 Jan 15 | 24 Jan 15 | ||
| All runs | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €29,140 | 92 | 1 Oct 12 | 4 Jun 15 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,140
- Best OR
- 92
- First run
- 1 Oct 12
- Last run
- 4 Jun 15
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 24 Jan 15
- Last run
- 24 Jan 15
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,140
- Best OR
- 92
- First run
- 1 Oct 12
- Last run
- 4 Jun 15
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €29,140 | ||
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,140
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €13,400 | ||
| Heavy | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,280 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,400
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,280
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,880 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €20,260 | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,880
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,260
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,980 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,280 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,500 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,980
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,280
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,500
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €29,140 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,140
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,540 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,780 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,540
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,780
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,980 | ||
| September | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,840 | ||
| October | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €16,400 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,980
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,840
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,400
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €26,600 | ||
| Gary Carroll | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Billy Lee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,980 | ||
| Davy Russell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ray Dawson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,600
Gary Carroll
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,980
Davy Russell
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ray Dawson
- Jockey
- Ray Dawson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Oliver | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €29,140 |
A Oliver
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,140
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €25,240 | ||
| b | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,900 | ||
| p | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,240
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,900
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,980 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,780 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,820 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,980
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,780
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,820
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,980 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 | ||
| No headgear | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €25,240 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,980
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,240
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWinged Love (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireIn The Wings (GB)
- Sire's damJ'Ai Deux Amours (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGrand Lili (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLinamix (FR)
- Dam's damJabali (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Grand Lili (GB) · by Linamix (FR) · 4 winners from 5 runners
- Jabali (FR) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winged Love (IRE) | Grand Lili (GB) | Linamix (FR) | gelding | Flat 13.7f · NH 2m5f | Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2f |
Winged Love (IRE)
- Damsire
- Linamix (FR)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.7f · NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Winged Love (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 132 | 10 | 28 | 14 | 2 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 36 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | ||
| On Heavy going | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Heavy going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 132
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 28
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 14
- This horse wins
- 2
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 9
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Winged Love (IRE) × Linamix mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 4 | £0 | €29,140 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 4 | £0 | €29,140 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,140
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,140
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stony Grey (IRE) | 15 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €29,140 |
Stony Grey (IRE)
- Horse
- Stony Grey (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,140
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 82 | 92 | 69 | 78 | 9 Oct 13 | 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 82
- Highest OR
- 92
- Lowest OR
- 69
- Last winning OR
- 78
- Last win
- 9 Oct 13
- Rated runs
- 11
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 15 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 82 | -2 | 12/12 |
| 18 May 15 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 84 | -1 | 2/8 |
| 3 May 15 | Sligo (IRE) | Flat | 85 | -5 | 6/8 |
| 6 Aug 14 | Sligo (IRE) | Flat | 90 | 0 | 3/9 |
| 1 Aug 14 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 90 | -2 | 11/11 |
| 3 Nov 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 92 | 4 | 13/18 |
| 20 Oct 13 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 88 | 10 | 2/16 |
| 9 Oct 13 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 78 | 8 | 1/18 |
| 18 Sep 13 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 70 | 1 | 1/14 |
| 9 Sep 13 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 69 | -1 | 3/12 |
| 13 Jun 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 70 | - | 11/15 |
- 12/124 Jun 15 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 15
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 12/12
- 2/818 May 15 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 15
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/8
- 6/83 May 15 · Sligo (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 15
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 6/8
- 3/96 Aug 14 · Sligo (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 14
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/9
- 11/111 Aug 14 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 14
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 11/11
- 13/183 Nov 13 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 13/18
- 2/1620 Oct 13 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- 10
- Pos
- 2/16
- 1/189 Oct 13 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 13
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- 8
- Pos
- 1/18
- 1/1418 Sep 13 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 13
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 1/14
- 3/129 Sep 13 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 13
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 69
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 3/12
- 11/1513 Jun 13 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 11/15
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 82 | 82 | 0 | 78 | 9 Oct 13 | 4 | 78 | 4 | 92 | -10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 82
- OR last run
- 82
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 78
- Last win
- 9 Oct 13
- v last winning
- 4
- Highest winning OR
- 78
- v highest winning
- 4
- Highest OR
- 92
- v highest
- -10
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Winged Love (IRE) out of Grand Lili (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Choisir (AUS)
- Clondinnery (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
By Kalanisi (IRE)
- Falkland Castle (IRE)0W · 3R
By Dylan Thomas (IRE)
- Grey Sky Blue (IRE)2W · 10R
By Canford Cliffs (IRE)
- Bempton Cliffs (IRE)3W · 21R
Female line
- 1Grand Lili (GB) · by Linamix (FR)
- 2Jabali (FR)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Clondinnery (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Stony Grey foaled?
Stony Grey (IRE) was foaled in 2010.
Who are the sire and dam of Stony Grey?
Stony Grey (IRE) is by Winged Love (IRE) out of Grand Lili (GB), a daughter of Linamix (FR).
Who trained Stony Grey?
Stony Grey (IRE) was trained by A Oliver and owned by P Gilsenan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Stony Grey's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Stony Grey (IRE) won 2 of 15 races (13%): 2 of 14 on the Flat and 0 of 1 over jumps.
How much prize money has Stony Grey won?
Stony Grey (IRE) earned €29,140 in Ireland in prize money.
Has Stony Grey ever been beaten?
Stony Grey (IRE) was beaten 13 times in 15 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 1 October 2012 at Roscommon (IRE) (8th of 14).
What was Stony Grey's official rating?
Stony Grey (IRE) was last officially rated 82 on the Flat (career high 92).
Is Stony Grey still racing?
Stony Grey (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 June 2015 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Tipperary Youth Raceday Handicap, finishing 12th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Stony Grey related to any top horses?
Stony Grey (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Clondinnery (IRE) (half-brother, Listed winner), from the Jabali (FR) family.
What is Stony Grey's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Stony Grey (IRE) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated