Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Rouge Devils
- TrainerPaul Nicholls
- OwnerSir A Fergusong Masonr Wood P Done
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2011
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 132
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 10 runs (30%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £11,931 GB
- Last official rating
- 127 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 Jul 2017, Market Rasen (PU/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 18 Apr 2017, Exeter
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 17 | Market Rasen | PU/6 | 12/1 | - | Harry Cobden | Paul Nicholls | Betfred Mobile Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m5½f | Good | 11-9 | 127 | b | Chebsey Beau (GB) | £6,498 | 49 | 2/5 |
| 3 Jun 17 | Worcester | 4/4 | 11/4 | dist | Sam Twiston-Davies | Paul Nicholls | Amodil Group Novices' Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 10-12 | 132 | b | For Instance (IRE) | £6,963 | 20 | 1/3 |
| 14 May 17 | Ludlow | SU/5 | 5/1 | - | Sam Twiston-Davies | Paul Nicholls | totepool Supporting Mental Health Awareness Week Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 3m | Good | 11-12 | 132 | b | Ozzy Thomas (IRE) | £7,666 | 18 | 1/4 |
| 26 Apr 17 | Exeter | 2/3 | 10/1 | 1 | Lorcan Williams | Paul Nicholls | Free Spins At 188Bet Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m7f | Good | 11-11 | 121 | b | Captain Buck's (FR) | £3,899 | 8 | 1/2 |
| 18 Apr 17 | Exeter | 1/3 | 1/6F | won 6 | Harry Cobden | Paul Nicholls | 188bet.co.uk Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Good to Firm | 11-11 | 121 | p | Island Rendezvous (IRE) | £3,899 | 136 | 0/2 |
| 3 Dec 16 | Chepstow | 10/10 | 16/1 | dist | Jordan Williams | Paul Nicholls | Sharp Rise Thanks For The Fun Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m7½f | Good | 11-2 | 122 | p | Robinroyale (IRE) | £3,899 | 41 | 3/9 |
| 23 Oct 16 | Wincanton | 1/4 | 5/4 | won nse | Harry Cobden | Paul Nicholls | Avon Valley Supporting Combat Stress Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Good to Firm | 11-2 | - | p | Linguine (FR) | £3,329 | 9 | 0/2 |
| 14 Oct 16 | Wincanton | 1/4 | 8/11F | won 9 | Harry Cobden | Paul Nicholls | Salisbury Bmw & Mini Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Good to Firm | 10-11 | - | p | Trakeur (FR) | £2,663 | 8 | 0/2 |
| 6 Oct 16 | Hereford | 3/4 | 5/2 | 23 | Sam Twiston-Davies | Paul Nicholls | bet365 Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 3m1½f | Good | 11-0 | - | - | Some Kinda Lama (IRE) | £2,599 | 361 | 1/2 |
| 11 Oct 15 | Chepstow | 7/8 | 3/1F | dist | Sam Twiston-Davies | Paul Nicholls | Pickwick Bookmakers Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Div I) | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-0 | - | - | Above Board (IRE) | £1,949 | - | 0/7 |
Betfred Mobile Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 32m5½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 17
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Pos
- PU/6
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Harry Cobden
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- Betfred Mobile Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 127
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Chebsey Beau (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,498
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 2/5
Amodil Group Novices' Chase
Class 32m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 17
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 4/4
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Sam Twiston-Davies
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- Amodil Group Novices' Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 132
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- For Instance (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,963
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/3
totepool Supporting Mental Health Awareness Week Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 33mGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 17
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- SU/5
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Sam Twiston-Davies
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- totepool Supporting Mental Health Awareness Week Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 132
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Ozzy Thomas (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £7,666
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/4
Free Spins At 188Bet Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 17
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- 2/3
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Lorcan Williams
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- Free Spins At 188Bet Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 121
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Captain Buck's (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 1/2
188bet.co.uk Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m5½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 17
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- 1/3
- SP
- 1/6F
- Btn
- won 6
- Jockey
- Harry Cobden
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- 188bet.co.uk Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 121
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Island Rendezvous (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 136
- Future form
- 0/2
Sharp Rise Thanks For The Fun Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Dec 16
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jordan Williams
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- Sharp Rise Thanks For The Fun Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 122
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Robinroyale (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 3/9
Avon Valley Supporting Combat Stress Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m5½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 16
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- 1/4
- SP
- 5/4
- Btn
- won nse
- Jockey
- Harry Cobden
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- Avon Valley Supporting Combat Stress Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Linguine (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,329
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/2
Salisbury Bmw & Mini Maiden Hurdle
Class 52m5½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 16
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- 1/4
- SP
- 8/11F
- Btn
- won 9
- Jockey
- Harry Cobden
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- Salisbury Bmw & Mini Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Trakeur (FR)
- Winner prize
- £2,663
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/2
bet365 Maiden Hurdle
Class 53m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 16
- Course
- Hereford
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 23
- Jockey
- Sam Twiston-Davies
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- bet365 Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Some Kinda Lama (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,599
- Days
- 361
- Future form
- 1/2
Pickwick Bookmakers Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Div I)
Class 62mGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 15
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Sam Twiston-Davies
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Race
- Pickwick Bookmakers Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Div I)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Above Board (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,949
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 17 | Market Rasen | Betfred Mobile Novices' Handicap Chase | PU/6 | Chebsey Beau (GB) | 1 | 12 Aug 17 | Ayr | neselectrical.com Handicap |
| 22 Jul 17 | Market Rasen | Betfred Mobile Novices' Handicap Chase | PU/6 | Lovely Job (IRE) | 2 | 21 Aug 17 | Hexham | Ramside Event Catering Novices' Handicap Chase |
| 3 Jun 17 | Worcester | Amodil Group Novices' Chase | 4/4 | For Instance (IRE) | 1 | 18 Jul 17 | Worcester | Partex Cable Accessories Novices' Hurdle |
| 14 May 17 | Ludlow | totepool Supporting Mental Health Awareness Week Novices' Handicap Chase | SU/5 | Herbert Park (IRE) | 4 | 24 Apr 18 | Exeter | Totnes And Bridgetown Racing Club Novices' Hunters' Chase |
| 26 Apr 17 | Exeter | Free Spins At 188Bet Novices' Hurdle | 2/3 | Markov (IRE) | 3 | 19 Nov 17 | Fontwell | John Rogerson Memorial Chase |
| 3 Dec 16 | Chepstow | Sharp Rise Thanks For The Fun Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle | 10/10 | The Bay Oak (IRE) | 2 | 1 Jan 17 | Catterick | Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Novices' Hurdle |
| 3 Dec 16 | Chepstow | Sharp Rise Thanks For The Fun Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle | 10/10 | Crank Em Up (IRE) | 4 | 31 Dec 16 | Uttoxeter | Sun Bets Maiden Hurdle |
| 3 Dec 16 | Chepstow | Sharp Rise Thanks For The Fun Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle | 10/10 | Norab (GER) | 8 | 15 Jun 17 | Fontwell | Liberty Leasing prestige Car Finance Novices' Hurdle |
| 6 Oct 16 | Hereford | bet365 Maiden Hurdle | 3/4 | Some Kinda Lama (IRE) | 1 | 31 Oct 16 | Hereford | Kidwells Solicitors Handicap Hurdle |
- PU/622 Jul 17 · Market Rasen
Betfred Mobile Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 17
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Race
- Betfred Mobile Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/6
- Winner next time
- Chebsey Beau (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 Aug 17
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- neselectrical.com Handicap
- PU/622 Jul 17 · Market Rasen
Betfred Mobile Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 17
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Race
- Betfred Mobile Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/6
- Winner next time
- Lovely Job (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 21 Aug 17
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- Ramside Event Catering Novices' Handicap Chase
- 4/43 Jun 17 · Worcester
Amodil Group Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 17
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Amodil Group Novices' Chase
- This horse
- 4/4
- Winner next time
- For Instance (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Jul 17
- Race won
- Partex Cable Accessories Novices' Hurdle
- SU/514 May 17 · Ludlow
totepool Supporting Mental Health Awareness Week Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 17
- Course
- Ludlow
- Race
- totepool Supporting Mental Health Awareness Week Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- SU/5
- Winner next time
- Herbert Park (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 24 Apr 18
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- Totnes And Bridgetown Racing Club Novices' Hunters' Chase
- 2/326 Apr 17 · Exeter
Free Spins At 188Bet Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 17
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- Free Spins At 188Bet Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/3
- Winner next time
- Markov (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 Nov 17
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- John Rogerson Memorial Chase
- 10/103 Dec 16 · Chepstow
Sharp Rise Thanks For The Fun Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 Dec 16
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- Sharp Rise Thanks For The Fun Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- The Bay Oak (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Jan 17
- Race won
- Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Novices' Hurdle
- 10/103 Dec 16 · Chepstow
Sharp Rise Thanks For The Fun Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 Dec 16
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- Sharp Rise Thanks For The Fun Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Crank Em Up (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 31 Dec 16
- Race won
- Sun Bets Maiden Hurdle
- 10/103 Dec 16 · Chepstow
Sharp Rise Thanks For The Fun Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 Dec 16
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- Sharp Rise Thanks For The Fun Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Norab (GER)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 15 Jun 17
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- Liberty Leasing prestige Car Finance Novices' Hurdle
- 3/46 Oct 16 · Hereford
bet365 Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 16
- Course
- Hereford
- Race
- bet365 Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/4
- Winner next time
- Some Kinda Lama (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 31 Oct 16
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- Kidwells Solicitors Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nicholls | 11 Oct 15 | 22 Jul 17 | 7/8 | 122 | 127 | 132 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £11,931 | €0 |
Paul Nicholls
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- First run
- 11 Oct 15
- Last run
- 22 Jul 17
- First run for yard
- 7/8
- OR first run
- 122
- OR last run
- 127
- Best OR
- 132
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,931
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £11,931 | €0 | 132 | 11 Oct 15 | 22 Jul 17 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,931
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 132
- First run
- 11 Oct 15
- Last run
- 22 Jul 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £11,417 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £515 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,417
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £515
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £9,890 | €0 | ||
| Good | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,041 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,890
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,041
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £11,550 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £382 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wincanton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £5,991 | €0 | ||
| Exeter | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,044 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hereford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £382 | €0 | ||
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Worcester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £515 | €0 |
Wincanton
- Course
- Wincanton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,991
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Exeter
- Course
- Exeter
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,044
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hereford
- Course
- Hereford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ludlow
- Course
- Ludlow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Market Rasen
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £515
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £515 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £8,372 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,044 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £515
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,372
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,044
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £11,931 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,931
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,044 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £515 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £6,373 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,044
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £515
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,373
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Cobden | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £9,890 | €0 | ||
| Sam Twiston-Davies | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £896 | €0 | ||
| Jordan Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lorcan Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 |
Harry Cobden
- Jockey
- Harry Cobden
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,890
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sam Twiston-Davies
- Jockey
- Sam Twiston-Davies
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £896
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jordan Williams
- Jockey
- Jordan Williams
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lorcan Williams
- Jockey
- Lorcan Williams
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nicholls | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £11,931 | €0 |
Paul Nicholls
- Trainer
- Paul Nicholls
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,931
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £382 | €0 | ||
| p | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £9,890 | €0 | ||
| b | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,660 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,890
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £7,136 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £515 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,280 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,136
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £515
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,280
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,663 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,663 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £7,742 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £382 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,663
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,663
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,742
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchScorpion (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireScorpion (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damArdmelody (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPenny's Dream (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSaddlers' Hall (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Penny's Dream (IRE) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scorpion (IRE) | Penny's Dream (IRE) | Saddlers' Hall (IRE) | Liam Flavin | 8 May 11 | bay | gelding | Flat 13.1f · NH 2m4f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m4f |
Scorpion (IRE)
- Sire
- Scorpion (IRE)
- Damsire
- Saddlers' Hall (IRE)
- Breeder
- Liam Flavin
- Foaled
- 8 May 11
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.1f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Scorpion (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,208 | 564 | 1,460 | 10 | 3 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 1,603 | 167 | 387 | 8 | 3 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 132 | 19 | 41 | 3 | 3 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 33 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 3 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,208
- Wins
- 564
- Placed
- 1,460
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1,603
- Wins
- 167
- Placed
- 387
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 3
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 132
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 41
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 14
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 3
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Scorpion (IRE) × Saddlers' Hall (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 14 | 6 | 1 | 187 | 17 | 34 | £317,305 | €142,677 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| All runs | 14 | 6 | 1 | 189 | 17 | 34 | £317,305 | €142,877 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 187
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 34
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £317,305
- Prize IRE (€)
- €142,677
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 189
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 34
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £317,305
- Prize IRE (€)
- €142,877
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riders Onthe Storm (IRE) | 32 | 6 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £266,742 | €40,833 |
| Rouge Devils (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 0 | - | £11,931 | €0 |
| Will Sting (IRE) | 24 | 3 | 0 | - | £31,120 | €0 |
| Barnaviddaun (IRE) | 20 | 2 | 0 | - | £4,433 | €57,267 |
| The Irregular (IRE) | 39 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €31,453 |
| Celebrity Status (IRE) | 16 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €11,872 |
| Yakattack (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Hecansting (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Sylvi (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Kate Van Hall (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €1,020 |
| Tweeds Corner (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £167 | €0 |
| Brave Light (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €432 |
Riders Onthe Storm (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £266,742
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,833
Rouge Devils (IRE)
- Horse
- Rouge Devils (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,931
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Will Sting (IRE)
- Horse
- Will Sting (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Barnaviddaun (IRE)
- Horse
- Barnaviddaun (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €57,267
The Irregular (IRE)
- Horse
- The Irregular (IRE)
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,453
Celebrity Status (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,872
Yakattack (IRE)
- Horse
- Yakattack (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hecansting (IRE)
- Horse
- Hecansting (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sylvi (IRE)
- Horse
- Sylvi (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kate Van Hall (IRE)
- Horse
- Kate Van Hall (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,020
Tweeds Corner (IRE)
- Horse
- Tweeds Corner (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £167
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Brave Light (IRE)
- Horse
- Brave Light (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €432
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 127 | 132 | 121 | 121 | 18 Apr 17 | 6 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 127
- Highest OR
- 132
- Lowest OR
- 121
- Last winning OR
- 121
- Last win
- 18 Apr 17
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 17 | Market Rasen | NH | 127 | -5 | PU/6 |
| 3 Jun 17 | Worcester | NH | 132 | 0 | 4/4 |
| 14 May 17 | Ludlow | NH | 132 | 11 | SU/5 |
| 26 Apr 17 | Exeter | NH | 121 | 0 | 2/3 |
| 18 Apr 17 | Exeter | NH | 121 | -1 | 1/3 |
| 3 Dec 16 | Chepstow | NH | 122 | - | 10/10 |
- PU/622 Jul 17 · Market Rasen
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 17
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 127
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- PU/6
- 4/43 Jun 17 · Worcester
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 17
- Course
- Worcester
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 132
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/4
- SU/514 May 17 · Ludlow
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 17
- Course
- Ludlow
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 132
- Change
- 11
- Pos
- SU/5
- 2/326 Apr 17 · Exeter
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 17
- Course
- Exeter
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 121
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/3
- 1/318 Apr 17 · Exeter
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 17
- Course
- Exeter
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 121
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 1/3
- 10/103 Dec 16 · Chepstow
All fields
- Date
- 3 Dec 16
- Course
- Chepstow
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 122
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 10/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 127 | 127 | 0 | 121 | 18 Apr 17 | 6 | 121 | 6 | 132 | -5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 127
- OR last run
- 127
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 121
- Last win
- 18 Apr 17
- v last winning
- 6
- Highest winning OR
- 121
- v highest winning
- 6
- Highest OR
- 132
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
- Pull The Other One (IRE)0W · 9R
Half siblings
By Flemensfirth (USA)
- Florinsfirth (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Penny's Dream (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Rouge Devils foaled?
Rouge Devils (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 8 May 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Rouge Devils?
Rouge Devils (IRE) is by Scorpion (IRE) out of Penny's Dream (IRE), a daughter of Saddlers' Hall (IRE), and was bred by Liam Flavin.
Who trained Rouge Devils?
Rouge Devils (IRE) was trained by Paul Nicholls and owned by Sir A Fergusong Masonr Wood P Done at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Rouge Devils' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Rouge Devils (IRE) won 3 of 10 races (30%).
What is Rouge Devils' biggest win?
Rouge Devils (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Class 4 victories, most recently the 188bet.co.uk Novices' Hurdle at Exeter on 18 April 2017.
Has Rouge Devils ever been beaten?
Rouge Devils (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 11 October 2015 at Chepstow (7th of 8).
What was Rouge Devils' official rating?
Rouge Devils (IRE) was last officially rated 127 over jumps (career high 132).
Is Rouge Devils still racing?
Rouge Devils (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 July 2017 at Market Rasen in the Betfred Mobile Novices' Handicap Chase (result: pulled up, 6 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Rouge Devils' record at Wincanton?
Rouge Devils (IRE) ran most often at Wincanton, with 2 wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated