Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Sylvi
- TrainerR K Watson
- OwnerR K Watson
- FamilyEndless Moments
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2012
- Highest OR
- 83
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 83 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 May 2018, Ballinrobe (IRE) (PU/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | PU/16 | 50/1 | - | Danny Mullins | R K Watson | Paddy Smyth Memorial Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m1f | Heavy | 10-7 | 83 | - | Roxboro Road (IRE) | €7,084 | 216 | 0/15 |
| 27 Sep 17 | Sligo (IRE) | PU/7 | 66/1 | - | L P Dempsey | R K Watson | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1½f | Heavy | 11-7 | - | - | Penny Jane (IRE) | €9,240 | 36 | 1/6 |
| 22 Aug 17 | Sligo (IRE) | 7/7 | 100/1 | 23½ | L P Dempsey | R K Watson | Diageo Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 10-13 | - | - | Shanning (FR) | €7,084 | 83 | 1/6 |
| 31 May 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | 11/13 | 100/1 | dist | Ian McCarthy | R K Watson | Ladbrokes Get On The Grid Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 11-7 | - | h | Ladysingstheblues (IRE) | €8,316 | 13 | 3/11 |
| 18 May 17 | Clonmel (IRE) | 14/18 | 66/1 | dist | L P Dempsey | R K Watson | Ancient East Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 10-13 | - | h | Nicaragua (GB) | €6,776 | - | 1/14 |
Paddy Smyth Memorial Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m1fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- R K Watson
- Race
- Paddy Smyth Memorial Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Roxboro Road (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,084
- Days
- 216
- Future form
- 0/15
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 17
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/7
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- L P Dempsey
- Trainer
- R K Watson
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Penny Jane (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 1/6
Diageo Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 17
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 23½
- Jockey
- L P Dempsey
- Trainer
- R K Watson
- Race
- Diageo Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shanning (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,084
- Days
- 83
- Future form
- 1/6
Ladbrokes Get On The Grid Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ian McCarthy
- Trainer
- R K Watson
- Race
- Ladbrokes Get On The Grid Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Ladysingstheblues (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 3/11
Ancient East Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 17
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/18
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- L P Dempsey
- Trainer
- R K Watson
- Race
- Ancient East Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Nicaragua (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 17 | Sligo (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase | PU/7 | Penny Jane (IRE) | 1 | 9 Oct 18 | Galway (IRE) | Guinness Handicap Chase |
| 22 Aug 17 | Sligo (IRE) | Diageo Mares Maiden Hurdle | 7/7 | Shanning (FR) | 1 | 10 Oct 17 | Galway (IRE) | Galway City & Salthill Publicans Rated Novice Hurdle |
| 31 May 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ladbrokes Get On The Grid Mares Maiden Hurdle | 11/13 | Arbor Des Champs (IRE) | 2 | 18 Jun 17 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 31 May 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ladbrokes Get On The Grid Mares Maiden Hurdle | 11/13 | Dawn In The Park (FR) | 4 | 9 Jun 17 | Clonmel (IRE) | BBQ Evening At Clonmel Races Maiden Hurdle |
| 31 May 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ladbrokes Get On The Grid Mares Maiden Hurdle | 11/13 | The Last Indian (IRE) | 9 | 11 Aug 17 | Tipperary (IRE) | @TipperaryRaces Handicap (Div II) |
| 18 May 17 | Clonmel (IRE) | Ancient East Mares Maiden Hurdle | 14/18 | Is She Diesel (GB) | 2 | 29 May 17 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Monroe's Live Mares Handicap Hurdle |
- PU/727 Sep 17 · Sligo (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 17
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- This horse
- PU/7
- Winner next time
- Penny Jane (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Oct 18
- Race won
- Guinness Handicap Chase
- 7/722 Aug 17 · Sligo (IRE)
Diageo Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 17
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Diageo Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Shanning (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 10 Oct 17
- Race won
- Galway City & Salthill Publicans Rated Novice Hurdle
- 11/1331 May 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
Ladbrokes Get On The Grid Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Get On The Grid Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Arbor Des Champs (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 18 Jun 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 11/1331 May 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
Ladbrokes Get On The Grid Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Get On The Grid Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Dawn In The Park (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Jun 17
- Race won
- BBQ Evening At Clonmel Races Maiden Hurdle
- 11/1331 May 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
Ladbrokes Get On The Grid Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Get On The Grid Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- The Last Indian (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 11 Aug 17
- Race won
- @TipperaryRaces Handicap (Div II)
- 14/1818 May 17 · Clonmel (IRE)
Ancient East Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 17
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Ancient East Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 14/18
- Winner next time
- Is She Diesel (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 May 17
- Race won
- Monroe's Live Mares Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R K Watson | 18 May 17 | 1 May 18 | 14/18 | 83 | 83 | 83 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
R K Watson
- Trainer
- R K Watson
- First run
- 18 May 17
- Last run
- 1 May 18
- First run for yard
- 14/18
- OR first run
- 83
- OR last run
- 83
- Best OR
- 83
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 83 | 18 May 17 | 1 May 18 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 83
- First run
- 18 May 17
- Last run
- 1 May 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sligo (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L P Dempsey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ian McCarthy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
L P Dempsey
- Jockey
- L P Dempsey
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ian McCarthy
- Jockey
- Ian McCarthy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R K Watson | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
R K Watson
- Trainer
- R K Watson
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| h | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchScorpion (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireScorpion (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damArdmelody (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchEndless Moments (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSaddlers' Hall (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Endless Moments (IRE) · 1 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scorpion (IRE) | Endless Moments (IRE) | Saddlers' Hall (IRE) | mare | Flat 13.1f · NH 2m4f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m4f |
Scorpion (IRE)
- Sire
- Scorpion (IRE)
- Damsire
- Saddlers' Hall (IRE)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.1f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Scorpion (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,208 | 564 | 1,460 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,097 | 168 | 479 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,573 | 257 | 627 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 799 | 66 | 185 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,208
- Wins
- 564
- Placed
- 1,460
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,097
- Wins
- 168
- Placed
- 479
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,573
- Wins
- 257
- Placed
- 627
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 799
- Wins
- 66
- Placed
- 185
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Scorpion (IRE) × Saddlers' Hall mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 14 | 6 | 1 | 187 | 17 | 34 | £317,305 | €142,677 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| All runs | 14 | 6 | 1 | 189 | 17 | 34 | £317,305 | €142,877 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 187
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 34
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £317,305
- Prize IRE (€)
- €142,677
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 189
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 34
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £317,305
- Prize IRE (€)
- €142,877
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riders Onthe Storm (IRE) | 32 | 6 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £266,742 | €40,833 |
| Rouge Devils (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 0 | - | £11,931 | €0 |
| Will Sting (IRE) | 24 | 3 | 0 | - | £31,120 | €0 |
| Barnaviddaun (IRE) | 20 | 2 | 0 | - | £4,433 | €57,267 |
| The Irregular (IRE) | 39 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €31,453 |
| Celebrity Status (IRE) | 16 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €11,872 |
| Yakattack (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Hecansting (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Sylvi (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Kate Van Hall (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €1,020 |
| Tweeds Corner (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £167 | €0 |
| Brave Light (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €432 |
Riders Onthe Storm (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £266,742
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,833
Rouge Devils (IRE)
- Horse
- Rouge Devils (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,931
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Will Sting (IRE)
- Horse
- Will Sting (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Barnaviddaun (IRE)
- Horse
- Barnaviddaun (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €57,267
The Irregular (IRE)
- Horse
- The Irregular (IRE)
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,453
Celebrity Status (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,872
Yakattack (IRE)
- Horse
- Yakattack (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hecansting (IRE)
- Horse
- Hecansting (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sylvi (IRE)
- Horse
- Sylvi (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kate Van Hall (IRE)
- Horse
- Kate Van Hall (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,020
Tweeds Corner (IRE)
- Horse
- Tweeds Corner (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £167
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Brave Light (IRE)
- Horse
- Brave Light (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €432
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 83 | 83 | 83 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 83
- Highest OR
- 83
- Lowest OR
- 83
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | NH | 83 | PU/16 |
- PU/161 May 18 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 83
- Pos
- PU/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 83 | 83 | 0 | 83 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 83
- OR last run
- 83
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 83
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 1 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Riders Onthe Storm (IRE)6W · 32R · 1 G1
Half siblings
By Fame And Glory (GB)
- Famous Moment (IRE)0W · 8R
- Ultra Viers (IRE)0W · 26R
- Moments Past (IRE)0W · 2R
By Walk In The Park (IRE)
- Balally Park (IRE)0W · 18R
Female line
- 1Endless Moments (IRE)
Notable relatives
Full brother
- Riders Onthe Storm (IRE)6W · 32R · 1 G1
In brief
When was Sylvi foaled?
Sylvi (IRE) was foaled in 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Sylvi?
Sylvi (IRE) is by Scorpion (IRE) out of Endless Moments (IRE), a daughter of Saddlers' Hall (IRE).
Who trained Sylvi?
Sylvi (IRE) was trained by R K Watson and owned by R K Watson at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Sylvi's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Sylvi (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Sylvi's official rating?
Sylvi (IRE) was last officially rated 83 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Sylvi still racing?
Sylvi (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 May 2018 at Ballinrobe (IRE) in the Paddy Smyth Memorial Handicap Hurdle (result: pulled up, 16 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Sylvi related to any top horses?
Sylvi (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Riders Onthe Storm (IRE) (full brother, Grade 1 winner), from the Endless Moments (IRE) family.
What is Sylvi's record at Sligo (IRE)?
Sylvi (IRE) ran most often at Sligo (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated