Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Revelling
- TrainerPaul Nolan
- OwnerF Wall
- FamilyLoveliest
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2005
- Highest OR
- 108
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 13 runs (15%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €16,768 IRE
- Last official rating
- 108 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Dec 2010, Leopardstown (IRE) (14/24)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 14 Nov 2010, Cork (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 14/24 | 20/1 | 20¾ | Alain Cawley | Paul Nolan | Mobile Betting at paddypower.mob Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Heavy | 9-10 | 108 | The Shepherd (IRE) | €17,550 | 45 | 1/23 |
| 14 Nov 10 | Cork (IRE) | 1/22 | 4/1 | won ½ | Mr M N Doran | Paul Nolan | www.racinghomeforeaster.com Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 11-0 | - | Sonus Beauty (IRE) | €7,245 | 20 | 1/21 |
| 25 Oct 10 | Galway (IRE) | 3/16 | 12/1 | 1¼ | Alain Cawley | Paul Nolan | Mocha Beans Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-7 | - | Apt Manor (IRE) | €7,935 | 110 | 0/14 |
| 7 Jul 10 | Naas (IRE) | 9/9 | 33/1 | dist | Danny Mullins | Paul Nolan | Panoramic Restaurant Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-6 | - | Rare Symphony (IRE) | €5,865 | 21 | 0/8 |
| 16 Jun 10 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 7/7 | 25/1 | 25¼ | Danny Mullins | Paul Nolan | Ashbourne Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-9 | - | Zerashan (IRE) | €5,865 | 30 | 1/6 |
| 17 May 10 | Roscommon (IRE) | 13/14 | 12/1 | dist | D J Moran | Paul Nolan | Ivan Connaughton Auctioneer Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 10-0 | - | Leo Gali (IRE) | €5,865 | 14 | 0/11 |
| 3 May 10 | Limerick (IRE) | 4/17 | 5/2J | 9½ | Alain Cawley | Paul Nolan | Special Olympics Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-7 | 1 | St Devote (FR) | €7,245 | 99 | 1/13 |
| 24 Jan 10 | Limerick (IRE) | 4/18 | 4/1 | 14½ | John Cullen | Paul Nolan | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Soft to Heavy | 11-5 | - | Lou's Coole Girl (IRE) | €10,020 | 26 | 0/15 |
| 29 Dec 09 | Limerick (IRE) | 2/13 | 11/4 | 7 | Alan Crowe | Paul Nolan | Guinness Christmas Racing Festival 4YO Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-2 | - | Take It Easee (IRE) | €7,256 | 32 | 0/11 |
| 27 Nov 09 | Thurles (IRE) | 10/18 | 6/1 | dist | Alain Cawley | Paul Nolan | Thurles Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-4 | - | Gentle Alice (IRE) | €5,183 | 30 | 0/17 |
| 28 Oct 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | 2/9 | 8/1 | shd | Mr D J Boland | Paul Nolan | Thoroughbred County Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 10-12 | - | For Bill (IRE) | €5,874 | 159 | 1/8 |
| 22 May 09 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1/16 | 3/1F | dht | Mr D J Boland | Paul Nolan | Borro Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 10-8 | - | Rudi Tuesday (IRE) | €3,195 | 18 | 0/13 |
| 4 May 09 | Limerick (IRE) | 2/9 | 12/1 | shd | Mr D J Boland | Paul Nolan | Riverfest (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 10-9 | - | Case And Point (GB) | €6,219 | - | 0/8 |
Mobile Betting at paddypower.mob Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)3mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/24
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 20¾
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Mobile Betting at paddypower.mob Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 108
- Winner / 2nd
- The Shepherd (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €17,550
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 1/23
www.racinghomeforeaster.com Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Nov 10
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/22
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Mr M N Doran
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- www.racinghomeforeaster.com Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sonus Beauty (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/21
Mocha Beans Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 10
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/16
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Mocha Beans Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Apt Manor (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,935
- Days
- 110
- Future form
- 0/14
Panoramic Restaurant Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 10
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Panoramic Restaurant Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rare Symphony (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,865
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/8
Ashbourne Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 10
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 25¼
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Ashbourne Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Zerashan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,865
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 1/6
Ivan Connaughton Auctioneer Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 10
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/14
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Ivan Connaughton Auctioneer Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Leo Gali (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,865
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/11
Special Olympics Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 10
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/17
- SP
- 5/2J
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Special Olympics Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 1
- Winner / 2nd
- St Devote (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- 99
- Future form
- 1/13
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jan 10
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/18
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lou's Coole Girl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,020
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/15
Guinness Christmas Racing Festival 4YO Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 09
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Alan Crowe
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Guinness Christmas Racing Festival 4YO Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Take It Easee (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,256
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/11
Thurles Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 27 Nov 09
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/18
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Thurles Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gentle Alice (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,183
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/17
Thoroughbred County Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 09
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- shd
- Jockey
- Mr D J Boland
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Thoroughbred County Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- For Bill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 159
- Future form
- 1/8
- 1/1622 May 09 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)3/1F
Borro Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 09
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/16
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- dht
- Jockey
- Mr D J Boland
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Borro Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-8
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rudi Tuesday (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €3,195
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/13
Riverfest (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 09
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- shd
- Jockey
- Mr D J Boland
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Riverfest (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Case And Point (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Mobile Betting at paddypower.mob Handicap Hurdle | 14/24 | Square Sphere (IRE) | 15 | 30 Jan 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | Pertemps Handicap Hurdle |
| 14 Nov 10 | Cork (IRE) | www.racinghomeforeaster.com Maiden Hurdle | 1/22 | Lonesome Dove (IRE) | 4 | 16 Dec 10 | Clonmel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 16 Jun 10 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Ashbourne Maiden | 7/7 | Simkana (IRE) | 2 | 8 Jul 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Avoca Maiden |
| 3 May 10 | Limerick (IRE) | Special Olympics Maiden Hurdle | 4/17 | Nodouraboura (IRE) | 6 | 17 May 10 | Roscommon (IRE) | Kepak INH Flat Race |
| 28 Oct 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | Thoroughbred County Mares INH Flat Race | 2/9 | For Bill (IRE) | 1 | 22 Nov 09 | Navan (IRE) | ITBA Fillies Scheme European Breeders Fund (Pro/Am) Flat Race |
- 14/2429 Dec 10 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Mobile Betting at paddypower.mob Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Mobile Betting at paddypower.mob Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 14/24
- Winner next time
- Square Sphere (IRE)
- Their pos
- 15
- Won on
- 30 Jan 11
- Race won
- Pertemps Handicap Hurdle
- 1/2214 Nov 10 · Cork (IRE)
www.racinghomeforeaster.com Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Nov 10
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- www.racinghomeforeaster.com Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/22
- Winner next time
- Lonesome Dove (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 16 Dec 10
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 7/716 Jun 10 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Ashbourne Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 10
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Ashbourne Maiden
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Simkana (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Jul 10
- Race won
- Avoca Maiden
- 4/173 May 10 · Limerick (IRE)
Special Olympics Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 10
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Special Olympics Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/17
- Winner next time
- Nodouraboura (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 17 May 10
- Race won
- Kepak INH Flat Race
- 2/928 Oct 09 · Punchestown (IRE)
Thoroughbred County Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 09
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Thoroughbred County Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- For Bill (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 22 Nov 09
- Race won
- ITBA Fillies Scheme European Breeders Fund (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 4 May 09 | 29 Dec 10 | 2/9 | 1 | 108 | 108 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €16,768 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- First run
- 4 May 09
- Last run
- 29 Dec 10
- First run for yard
- 2/9
- OR first run
- 1
- OR last run
- 108
- Best OR
- 108
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,768
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €16,768 | 108 | 4 May 09 | 29 Dec 10 | ||
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | - | 17 May 10 | 7 Jul 10 | ||
| All runs | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €16,768 | 108 | 4 May 09 | 29 Dec 10 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,768
- Best OR
- 108
- First run
- 4 May 09
- Last run
- 29 Dec 10
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 17 May 10
- Last run
- 7 Jul 10
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,768
- Best OR
- 108
- First run
- 4 May 09
- Last run
- 29 Dec 10
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hurdle | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €10,755 | ||
| NH Flat | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €6,013 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,755
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,013
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €420 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €805 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,195 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €10,063 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,691 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €805
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,195
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,063
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,691
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €8,928 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,840 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,928
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,840
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limerick (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,154 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,245 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,195 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €805 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,369 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,154
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,245
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,195
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €805
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,369
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €16,768 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,768
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €2,818 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,691 | ||
| 17+ runners | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,260 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,818
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,691
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,260
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 | ||
| May | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,064 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,174 | ||
| November | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,245 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,691 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,064
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,174
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,245
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,691
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alain Cawley | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,225 | ||
| Mr D J Boland | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €6,013 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr M N Doran | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,245 | ||
| Alan Crowe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,691 | ||
| D J Moran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| John Cullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 |
Alain Cawley
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,225
Mr D J Boland
- Jockey
- Mr D J Boland
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,013
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr M N Doran
- Jockey
- Mr M N Doran
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,245
Alan Crowe
- Jockey
- Alan Crowe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,691
D J Moran
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John Cullen
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €16,768 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,768
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €16,768 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,768
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,449 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,035 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,691 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,225 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,369 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,449
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,035
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,691
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,225
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,369
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLil's Boy (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireLil's Boy (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanzig (USA)
- Sire's damKentucky Lill (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchVoronova (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's damLoveliest (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Voronova (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 5 winners from 9 runners
- Loveliest (USA) · 3 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lil's Boy (USA) | Voronova (IRE) | Sadler's Wells (USA) | mare | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m3f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Lil's Boy (USA)
- Sire
- Lil's Boy (USA)
- Damsire
- Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Lil's Boy (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 327 | 12 | 45 | 10 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 214 | 7 | 31 | 7 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 66 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 41 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 327
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 45
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 214
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 31
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 66
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 11
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 7
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Lil's Boy (USA) × Sadler's Wells mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 3 | 0 | 82 | 9 | 14 | £44,474 | €16,768 | ||
| Flat | 3 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 4 | 5 | £4,981 | €32,483 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 3 | 0 | 120 | 13 | 19 | £49,455 | €49,251 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 82
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 14
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,474
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,768
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,981
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,483
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 120
- Wins
- 13
- 2nd/3rd
- 19
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £49,455
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,251
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zacharova (IRE) | 47 | 8 | 0 | £35,422 | €32,483 |
| Satindra (IRE) | 60 | 3 | 0 | £14,033 | €0 |
| Revelling (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €16,768 |
Zacharova (IRE)
- Horse
- Zacharova (IRE)
- Runs
- 47
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,422
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,483
Satindra (IRE)
- Horse
- Satindra (IRE)
- Runs
- 60
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,033
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Revelling (IRE)
- Horse
- Revelling (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,768
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 108 | 108 | 1 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 108
- Highest OR
- 108
- Lowest OR
- 1
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | NH | 108 | 107 | 14/24 |
| 3 May 10 | Limerick (IRE) | NH | 1 | - | 4/17 |
- 14/2429 Dec 10 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 108
- Change
- 107
- Pos
- 14/24
- 4/173 May 10 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 10
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 1
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/17
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 108 | 108 | 0 | 108 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 108
- OR last run
- 108
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 108
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
- Zacharova (IRE)8W · 47R
- Satindra (IRE)3W · 60R
Half siblings
By Project Manager (GB)
- Running Project (IRE)0W · 1R
By Royal Academy (USA)
- Avorado (IRE)8W · 41R · 1 black-type
By Soviet Star (USA)
- Stranded Gentry (IRE)0W · 14R
By King's Best (USA)
- Cul Baire (IRE)3W · 11R
By Intense Focus (USA)
- So Focussed (IRE)0W · 5R
By Vocalised (USA)
- Vocal Velocity (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Voronova (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
- 2Loveliest (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Avorado (IRE)8W · 41R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Dangerous Diva (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Revelling foaled?
Revelling (IRE) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of Revelling?
Revelling (IRE) is by Lil's Boy (USA) out of Voronova (IRE), a daughter of Sadler's Wells (USA).
Who trained Revelling?
Revelling (IRE) was trained by Paul Nolan and owned by F Wall at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Revelling's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Revelling (IRE) won 2 of 13 races (15%): 2 of 10 over jumps and 0 of 3 on the Flat.
How much prize money has Revelling won?
Revelling (IRE) earned €16,768 in Ireland in prize money.
Has Revelling ever been beaten?
Revelling (IRE) was beaten 11 times in 13 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 4 May 2009 at Limerick (IRE) (2nd of 9).
What was Revelling's official rating?
Revelling (IRE) was last officially rated 108 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Revelling still racing?
Revelling (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 December 2010 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Mobile Betting at paddypower.mob Handicap Hurdle, finishing 14th of 24, and has not run there since.
Is Revelling related to any top horses?
Revelling (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Avorado (IRE) (half-brother, Group 3 winner) and Dangerous Diva (IRE) (aunt, Listed winner), from the Loveliest (USA) family.
What is Revelling's record at Limerick (IRE)?
Revelling (IRE) ran most often at Limerick (IRE), with no wins from 4 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated