Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Apt Manor
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerH Carter
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2005
- Highest OR
- 111
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 10 runs (30%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €24,890 IRE
- Last official rating
- 111 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 31 Jul 2011, Galway (IRE) (4/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 4 Jun 2011, Tramore (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 11 | Galway (IRE) | 4/14 | 9/2F | 14½ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Easyfix European Breeders Fund Mares Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-12 | 111 | Clarach (IRE) | €13,000 | 57 | 1/11 |
| 4 Jun 11 | Tramore (IRE) | 1/11 | 9/2 | won 1¼ | Miss A O'Brien | Willie Mullins | Waterford & Tramore Directors (Ladies) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good to Firm | 10-2 | - | Benefit Of Porter (IRE) | €4,830 | 34 | 1/9 |
| 1 May 11 | Sligo (IRE) | 4/8 | 5/1 | 12¼ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Firm | 11-7 | - | Lend A Hand Son (GB) | €9,660 | 171 | 1/7 |
| 11 Nov 10 | Clonmel (IRE) | PU/6 | 4/1 | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 11-7 | - | Start Me Up (IRE) | €10,005 | 17 | 0/4 |
| 25 Oct 10 | Galway (IRE) | 1/16 | 4/7F | won nk | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Mocha Beans Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-7 | - | Style Of Campile (IRE) | €7,935 | 20 | 1/14 |
| 5 Oct 10 | Tipperary (IRE) | 2/20 | 9/2 | 2½ | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Visit Tipperary Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 11-7 | - | Far Away So Close (IRE) | €3,600 | 39 | 1/17 |
| 27 Aug 10 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 2/10 | 15/8F | hd | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Enniscorthy Mares INHS Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-9 | - | Tear Drops (IRE) | €5,865 | 15 | 1/9 |
| 12 Aug 10 | Tramore (IRE) | 1/10 | 2/5F | won 3 | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Harney's of Dunhill INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Firm | 11-9 | - | Dancing Bird (IRE) | €5,175 | 17 | 0/7 |
| 26 Jul 10 | Galway (IRE) | 2/19 | 11/4 | ¾ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | irelandhotels.com INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-9 | - | Fort Defiance (GB) | €6,900 | 359 | 1/13 |
| 1 Aug 09 | Galway (IRE) | 2/20 | 7/1 | 1½ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Kerrymaid Festival INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 11-4 | - | Natural High (IRE) | €8,638 | - | 2/18 |
Easyfix European Breeders Fund Mares Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 11
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 9/2F
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Easyfix European Breeders Fund Mares Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 111
- Winner / 2nd
- Clarach (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- 57
- Future form
- 1/11
Waterford & Tramore Directors (Ladies) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 11
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Miss A O'Brien
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Waterford & Tramore Directors (Ladies) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Benefit Of Porter (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 11
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lend A Hand Son (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,660
- Days
- 171
- Future form
- 1/7
INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 11 Nov 10
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/6
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Start Me Up (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,005
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/4
Mocha Beans Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 10
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/16
- SP
- 4/7F
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Mocha Beans Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Style Of Campile (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,935
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/14
Visit Tipperary Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 10
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/20
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Visit Tipperary Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Far Away So Close (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €3,600
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 1/17
- 2/1027 Aug 10 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)15/8F
Enniscorthy Mares INHS Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Aug 10
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 15/8F
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Enniscorthy Mares INHS Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tear Drops (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,865
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/9
Harney's of Dunhill INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mFirm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 10
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 2/5F
- Btn
- won 3
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Harney's of Dunhill INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dancing Bird (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,175
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/7
irelandhotels.com INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 10
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/19
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- irelandhotels.com INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fort Defiance (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 359
- Future form
- 1/13
Kerrymaid Festival INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 09
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/20
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Kerrymaid Festival INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Natural High (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,638
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/18
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 11 | Galway (IRE) | Easyfix European Breeders Fund Mares Handicap Hurdle | 4/14 | Benefit Of Porter (IRE) | 2 | 12 Aug 11 | Tramore (IRE) | BBQ Evening At Tramore Races Ladies Maiden |
| 4 Jun 11 | Tramore (IRE) | Waterford & Tramore Directors (Ladies) Maiden | 1/11 | Benefit Of Porter (IRE) | 2 | 6 Jun 11 | Listowel (IRE) | Listowel Race Directors Mares Beginners Chase |
| 1 May 11 | Sligo (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Novice Hurdle | 4/8 | Domination (GB) | 2 | 13 Jun 11 | Roscommon (IRE) | BoyleSports Hurdle |
| 25 Oct 10 | Galway (IRE) | Mocha Beans Mares Maiden Hurdle | 1/16 | Revelling (IRE) | 3 | 14 Nov 10 | Cork (IRE) | www.racinghomeforeaster.com Maiden Hurdle |
| 5 Oct 10 | Tipperary (IRE) | Visit Tipperary Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | 2/20 | Far Away So Close (IRE) | 1 | 26 Oct 10 | Punchestown (IRE) | Tote Sports Lounge Novice Hurdle |
| 27 Aug 10 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Enniscorthy Mares INHS Flat Race | 2/10 | Benefique (IRE) | 3 | 10 Apr 11 | Tramore (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 26 Jul 10 | Galway (IRE) | irelandhotels.com INH Flat Race | 2/19 | Henro Boy (IRE) | 4 | 8 Aug 10 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Magnificent Seven INH Flat Race |
| 1 Aug 09 | Galway (IRE) | Kerrymaid Festival INH Flat Race | 2/20 | Natural High (IRE) | 1 | 10 Sep 09 | Tipperary (IRE) | T.I.R.D. Chamber Of Commerce Maiden |
| 1 Aug 09 | Galway (IRE) | Kerrymaid Festival INH Flat Race | 2/20 | Quidem Meus (IRE) | 12 | 21 Sep 09 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Tote Placepot Races 1 to 6 Maiden Hurdle (Div I) |
- 4/1431 Jul 11 · Galway (IRE)
Easyfix European Breeders Fund Mares Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 11
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Easyfix European Breeders Fund Mares Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/14
- Winner next time
- Benefit Of Porter (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Aug 11
- Race won
- BBQ Evening At Tramore Races Ladies Maiden
- 1/114 Jun 11 · Tramore (IRE)
Waterford & Tramore Directors (Ladies) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 11
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Waterford & Tramore Directors (Ladies) Maiden
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Benefit Of Porter (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Jun 11
- Race won
- Listowel Race Directors Mares Beginners Chase
- 4/81 May 11 · Sligo (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 11
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Domination (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Jun 11
- Race won
- BoyleSports Hurdle
- 1/1625 Oct 10 · Galway (IRE)
Mocha Beans Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 10
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Mocha Beans Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- Revelling (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 Nov 10
- Race won
- www.racinghomeforeaster.com Maiden Hurdle
- 2/205 Oct 10 · Tipperary (IRE)
Visit Tipperary Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 10
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Visit Tipperary Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 2/20
- Winner next time
- Far Away So Close (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Oct 10
- Race won
- Tote Sports Lounge Novice Hurdle
- 2/1027 Aug 10 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
Enniscorthy Mares INHS Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 27 Aug 10
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race
- Enniscorthy Mares INHS Flat Race
- This horse
- 2/10
- Winner next time
- Benefique (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 Apr 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 2/1926 Jul 10 · Galway (IRE)
irelandhotels.com INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 10
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- irelandhotels.com INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 2/19
- Winner next time
- Henro Boy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Aug 10
- Race won
- Magnificent Seven INH Flat Race
- 2/201 Aug 09 · Galway (IRE)
Kerrymaid Festival INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 09
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Kerrymaid Festival INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 2/20
- Winner next time
- Natural High (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 10 Sep 09
- Race won
- T.I.R.D. Chamber Of Commerce Maiden
- 2/201 Aug 09 · Galway (IRE)
Kerrymaid Festival INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 09
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Kerrymaid Festival INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 2/20
- Winner next time
- Quidem Meus (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 21 Sep 09
- Race won
- Tote Placepot Races 1 to 6 Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 1 Aug 09 | 31 Jul 11 | 2/20 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €24,890 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 1 Aug 09
- Last run
- 31 Jul 11
- First run for yard
- 2/20
- OR first run
- 111
- OR last run
- 111
- Best OR
- 111
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,890
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €20,060 | 111 | 1 Aug 09 | 31 Jul 11 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,830 | - | 4 Jun 11 | 4 Jun 11 | ||
| All runs | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €24,890 | 111 | 1 Aug 09 | 31 Jul 11 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,060
- Best OR
- 111
- First run
- 1 Aug 09
- Last run
- 31 Jul 11
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,830
- First run
- 4 Jun 11
- Last run
- 4 Jun 11
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,890
- Best OR
- 111
- First run
- 1 Aug 09
- Last run
- 31 Jul 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,830 | ||
| Hurdle | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,913 | ||
| NH Flat | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €10,148 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,830
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,913
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,148
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,175 | ||
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,390 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,960 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,535 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €818 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,013 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,175
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,390
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,960
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,535
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €818
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,013
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14f and over | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,830 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €20,060 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,830
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,060
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galway (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €12,148 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,005 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €818 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,360 |
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,148
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,005
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €818
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,360
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €24,290 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,290
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,365 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,535 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €4,430 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,365
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,535
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,430
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 | ||
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,830 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,200 | ||
| August | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €8,548 | ||
| October | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,753 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,830
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,548
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,753
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr P W Mullins | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €10,148 | ||
| Paul Townend | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,160 | ||
| R Walsh | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,753 | ||
| Miss A O'Brien | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,830 |
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,148
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,160
R Walsh
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,753
Miss A O'Brien
- Jockey
- Miss A O'Brien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,830
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €24,890 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,890
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €24,890 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,890
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,013 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,470 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,248 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,160 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,013
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,470
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,248
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCraigsteel (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireCraigsteel (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSuave Dancer (USA)
- Sire's damApplecross (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBishops Lass (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMarju (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Bishops Lass (IRE) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craigsteel (GB) | Bishops Lass (IRE) | Marju (IRE) | mare | Flat 10.8f · NH 2m5f | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f |
Craigsteel (GB)
- Sire
- Craigsteel (GB)
- Damsire
- Marju (IRE)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.8f · NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Craigsteel (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 3,334 | 340 | 887 | 9 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 857 | 58 | 201 | 8 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 1,369 | 143 | 393 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 333 | 18 | 76 | 4 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 3,334
- Wins
- 340
- Placed
- 887
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 857
- Wins
- 58
- Placed
- 201
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,369
- Wins
- 143
- Placed
- 393
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 333
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 76
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Craigsteel (GB) × Marju mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | £0 | €20,060 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,830 | ||
| All runs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 4 | £0 | €24,890 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,060
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,830
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,890
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apt Manor (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €24,890 |
Apt Manor (IRE)
- Horse
- Apt Manor (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,890
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 111 | 111 | 111 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 111
- Highest OR
- 111
- Lowest OR
- 111
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 11 | Galway (IRE) | NH | 111 | 4/14 |
- 4/1431 Jul 11 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 11
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 111
- Pos
- 4/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 111 | 111 | 0 | 111 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 111
- OR last run
- 111
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 111
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 2 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Craigsteel (GB) out of Bishops Lass (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Fruits Of Love (USA)
- Simply Ned (IRE)10W · 45R · 2 G1
By Darsi (FR)
- Back Home Again (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Bishops Lass (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Simply Ned (IRE)10W · 45R · 2 G1
In brief
When was Apt Manor foaled?
Apt Manor (IRE) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of Apt Manor?
Apt Manor (IRE) is by Craigsteel (GB) out of Bishops Lass (IRE), a daughter of Marju (IRE).
Who trained Apt Manor?
Apt Manor (IRE) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by H Carter at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Apt Manor's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Apt Manor (IRE) won 3 of 10 races (30%): 2 of 9 over jumps and 1 of 1 on the Flat.
How much prize money has Apt Manor won?
Apt Manor (IRE) earned €24,890 in Ireland in prize money.
Has Apt Manor ever been beaten?
Apt Manor (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 1 August 2009 at Galway (IRE) (2nd of 20).
What was Apt Manor's official rating?
Apt Manor (IRE) was last officially rated 111 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Apt Manor still racing?
Apt Manor (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 31 July 2011 at Galway (IRE) in the Easyfix European Breeders Fund Mares Handicap Hurdle, finishing 4th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Apt Manor related to any top horses?
Apt Manor (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Simply Ned (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 1 winner), from the Bishops Lass (IRE) family.
What is Apt Manor's record at Galway (IRE)?
Apt Manor (IRE) ran most often at Galway (IRE), with 1 win from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated