Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Luminent
- TrainerJohnny Murtagh
- OwnerGigginstown House Stud
- FamilyEasy To Copy
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 71
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 11 runs (9%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €9,472 IRE
- Last official rating
- 67 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Sep 2019, Curragh (IRE) (17/24)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 4 Sep 2019, Gowran Park (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 17/24 | 8/1 | 23¼ | Charlie O'Dwyer | Johnny Murtagh | Treacy Group Apprentice Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-5 | 67 | - | Make Me Sway (IRE) | €6,501 | 24 | 0/22 |
| 4 Sep 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/15 | 8/1 | won shd | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Get Your Tickets On gowranpark.ie Apprentice Handicap (Div I) | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-8 | 64 | - | Hidden Spark (IRE) | €5,910 | 41 | 0/12 |
| 25 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/16 | 16/1 | 3½ | Rory Cleary | Johnny Murtagh | Something Happens Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-3 | 65 | p | Happy Fortune (IRE) | €6,501 | 21 | 1/15 |
| 4 Jul 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | 14/16 | 10/1 | 7½ | Ms N A Kane | Johnny Murtagh | Costello's Tavern Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 66 | - | Muntahez (IRE) | €6,797 | 19 | 2/15 |
| 15 Jun 19 | Limerick (IRE) | 9/16 | 7/1 | 6½ | Shane B Kelly | Johnny Murtagh | Stagefright Play Live At Limerick Racecourse On July 13th Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 8-12 | 67 | - | Sky Moon (IRE) | €6,776 | 14 | 0/14 |
| 1 Jun 19 | Navan (IRE) | 2/18 | 20/1 | 1 | Shane B Kelly | Johnny Murtagh | Navan Members Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-1 | 64 | - | Light Breeze (IRE) | €6,776 | 11 | 0/16 |
| 21 May 19 | Sligo (IRE) | 8/13 | 20/1 | 14 | Rory Cleary | Johnny Murtagh | Sligo Races Hospitality Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2½f | Good | 9-8 | 70 | - | The Names Jock (IRE) | €6,776 | 13 | 2/11 |
| 8 May 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 7/14 | 20/1 | 12 | N G McCullagh | Johnny Murtagh | Paulstown Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 9-11 | 71 | - | Njord (IRE) | €6,776 | 180 | 1/13 |
| 9 Nov 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 4/14 | 33/1 | 6¾ | Rory Cleary | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Kiss For Luck (IRE) | €9,240 | 42 | 0/12 |
| 28 Sep 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 4/14 | 25/1 | 6 | Shane Foley | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Frosty (IRE) | €9,240 | 9 | 1/12 |
| 19 Sep 18 | Naas (IRE) | 17/20 | 33/1 | 11¾ | Tom Madden | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-9 | - | - | Chestnut Express (IRE) | €10,164 | - | 0/17 |
- 17/2428 Sep 19 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Treacy Group Apprentice Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 17/24
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 23¼
- Jockey
- Charlie O'Dwyer
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Treacy Group Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 67
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Make Me Sway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,501
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/22
Get Your Tickets On gowranpark.ie Apprentice Handicap (Div I)
Handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 4 Sep 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- won shd
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Get Your Tickets On gowranpark.ie Apprentice Handicap (Div I)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 64
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hidden Spark (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,910
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 0/12
Something Happens Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Something Happens Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 65
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Happy Fortune (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,501
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/15
Costello's Tavern Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 19
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/16
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Ms N A Kane
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Costello's Tavern Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 66
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Muntahez (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,797
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 2/15
Stagefright Play Live At Limerick Racecourse On July 13th Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jun 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/16
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Shane B Kelly
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Stagefright Play Live At Limerick Racecourse On July 13th Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 67
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sky Moon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/14
Navan Members Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/18
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Shane B Kelly
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Navan Members Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 64
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Light Breeze (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/16
Sligo Races Hospitality Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 19
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Sligo Races Hospitality Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 70
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Names Jock (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 2/11
Paulstown Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Paulstown Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 71
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Njord (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 180
- Future form
- 1/13
- 4/149 Nov 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)33/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 9 Nov 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kiss For Luck (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/12
- 4/1428 Sep 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)25/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Frosty (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 17/20
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Tom Madden
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chestnut Express (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,164
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/17
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Something Happens Handicap | 5/16 | Airgead (IRE) | 6 | 8 Aug 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Bay City Rollers Handicap |
| 4 Jul 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | Costello's Tavern Handicap | 14/16 | Nobel Joshua (AUT) | 9 | 17 Jul 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | www.fairyhouse.ie Claiming Race |
| 4 Jul 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | Costello's Tavern Handicap | 14/16 | Never Rains (IRE) | 11 | 19 Jul 19 | Killarney (IRE) | Tote Claiming Race |
| 21 May 19 | Sligo (IRE) | Sligo Races Hospitality Handicap | 8/13 | Dinard Rose (IRE) | 4 | 4 Jul 19 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Hennessy & Perozzi Handicap |
| 21 May 19 | Sligo (IRE) | Sligo Races Hospitality Handicap | 8/13 | Ideal Pal (IRE) | 9 | 14 Jun 19 | Cork (IRE) | Gina & The Champions Play July 12th Handicap (Div I) |
| 8 May 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Paulstown Handicap | 7/14 | Pepperoni Pete (IRE) | 3 | 10 May 19 | Cork (IRE) | Barry Group Apprentice Handicap |
| 28 Sep 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 4/14 | Credenza (IRE) | 3 | 10 Oct 18 | Cork (IRE) | 2019 Annual Membership Available Now Nursery Handicap |
- 5/1625 Jul 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Something Happens Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Something Happens Handicap
- This horse
- 5/16
- Winner next time
- Airgead (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 8 Aug 19
- Race won
- Bay City Rollers Handicap
- 14/164 Jul 19 · Tipperary (IRE)
Costello's Tavern Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 19
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Costello's Tavern Handicap
- This horse
- 14/16
- Winner next time
- Nobel Joshua (AUT)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 17 Jul 19
- Race won
- www.fairyhouse.ie Claiming Race
- 14/164 Jul 19 · Tipperary (IRE)
Costello's Tavern Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 19
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Costello's Tavern Handicap
- This horse
- 14/16
- Winner next time
- Never Rains (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 19 Jul 19
- Race won
- Tote Claiming Race
- 8/1321 May 19 · Sligo (IRE)
Sligo Races Hospitality Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 19
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Sligo Races Hospitality Handicap
- This horse
- 8/13
- Winner next time
- Dinard Rose (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 4 Jul 19
- Race won
- Hennessy & Perozzi Handicap
- 8/1321 May 19 · Sligo (IRE)
Sligo Races Hospitality Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 19
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Sligo Races Hospitality Handicap
- This horse
- 8/13
- Winner next time
- Ideal Pal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 14 Jun 19
- Race won
- Gina & The Champions Play July 12th Handicap (Div I)
- 7/148 May 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Paulstown Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Paulstown Handicap
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Pepperoni Pete (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 May 19
- Race won
- Barry Group Apprentice Handicap
- 4/1428 Sep 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/14
- Winner next time
- Credenza (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 Oct 18
- Race won
- 2019 Annual Membership Available Now Nursery Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 19 Sep 18 | 28 Sep 19 | 17/20 | 71 | 67 | 71 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,472 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- First run
- 19 Sep 18
- Last run
- 28 Sep 19
- First run for yard
- 17/20
- OR first run
- 71
- OR last run
- 67
- Best OR
- 71
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,472
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,472 | 71 | 19 Sep 18 | 28 Sep 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,472
- Best OR
- 71
- First run
- 19 Sep 18
- Last run
- 28 Sep 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,242 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,230 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,242
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,230
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €231 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,910 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,230 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €231
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,910
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,230
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,472 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,472
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,910 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,230 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €231 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,910
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,230
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €231
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,242 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,230 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,242
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,230
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,371 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,371
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €231 | ||
| September | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,525 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €231
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,525
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rory Cleary | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €846 | ||
| Shane B Kelly | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 | ||
| Ben Coen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,910 | ||
| Charlie O'Dwyer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ms N A Kane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Shane Foley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 | ||
| Tom Madden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Rory Cleary
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €846
Shane B Kelly
- Jockey
- Shane B Kelly
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
Ben Coen
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,910
Charlie O'Dwyer
- Jockey
- Charlie O'Dwyer
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ms N A Kane
- Jockey
- Ms N A Kane
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
Tom Madden
- Jockey
- Tom Madden
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,472 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,472
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,241 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €231 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,241
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €231
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,716 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €231 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,525 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,716
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €231
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,525
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €231 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €231 | ||
| No headgear | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,241 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €231
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €231
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,241
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTeofilo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireTeofilo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damSpeirbhean (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHen Night (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Dam's damTwice The Ease (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Hen Night (IRE) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners · Listed winner
- Twice The Ease (GB) · by Green Desert (USA) · 6 winners from 9 runners
- Easy To Copy (USA) · 6 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teofilo (IRE) | Hen Night (IRE) | Danehill Dancer (IRE) | Gigginstown House Stud | 19 Feb 16 | chestnut | mare | Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f |
Teofilo (IRE)
- Sire
- Teofilo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Breeder
- Gigginstown House Stud
- Foaled
- 19 Feb 16
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Teofilo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,624 | 980 | 2,432 | 11 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,205 | 263 | 679 | 8 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 848 | 97 | 248 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 259 | 34 | 76 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,624
- Wins
- 980
- Placed
- 2,432
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,205
- Wins
- 263
- Placed
- 679
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 848
- Wins
- 97
- Placed
- 248
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 259
- Wins
- 34
- Placed
- 76
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Teofilo (IRE) × Danehill Dancer (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 8 | 16 | £388,553 | €9,472 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 9 | £18,408 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 6 | 4 | 1 | 90 | 10 | 25 | £406,961 | €9,472 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 63
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 16
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £388,553
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,472
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 90
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 25
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £406,961
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,472
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subjectivist (GB) | 16 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £367,939 | €0 |
| Veiled Secret (IRE) | 40 | 3 | 0 | - | £24,254 | €0 |
| Vernatti (GB) | 9 | 2 | 0 | - | £11,257 | €0 |
| Luminent (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €9,472 |
| Insomniac (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £889 | €0 |
| Wallangarra (GB) | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | £2,622 | €0 |
Subjectivist (GB)
- Horse
- Subjectivist (GB)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £367,939
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Veiled Secret (IRE)
- Horse
- Veiled Secret (IRE)
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,254
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Vernatti (GB)
- Horse
- Vernatti (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,257
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Luminent (IRE)
- Horse
- Luminent (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,472
Insomniac (IRE)
- Horse
- Insomniac (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £889
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wallangarra (GB)
- Horse
- Wallangarra (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,622
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 67 | 71 | 64 | 64 | 4 Sep 19 | 8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 67
- Highest OR
- 71
- Lowest OR
- 64
- Last winning OR
- 64
- Last win
- 4 Sep 19
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 67 | 3 | 17/24 |
| 4 Sep 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 64 | -1 | 1/15 |
| 25 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 65 | -1 | 5/16 |
| 4 Jul 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 66 | -1 | 14/16 |
| 15 Jun 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Flat | 67 | 3 | 9/16 |
| 1 Jun 19 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 64 | -6 | 2/18 |
| 21 May 19 | Sligo (IRE) | Flat | 70 | -1 | 8/13 |
| 8 May 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 71 | - | 7/14 |
- 17/2428 Sep 19 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 67
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 17/24
- 1/154 Sep 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Sep 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 64
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 1/15
- 5/1625 Jul 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 65
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/16
- 14/164 Jul 19 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 19
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 66
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 14/16
- 9/1615 Jun 19 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jun 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 67
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 9/16
- 2/181 Jun 19 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 64
- Change
- -6
- Pos
- 2/18
- 8/1321 May 19 · Sligo (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 19
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 8/13
- 7/148 May 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 71
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 67 | 67 | 0 | 64 | 4 Sep 19 | 3 | 64 | 3 | 71 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 67
- OR last run
- 67
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 64
- Last win
- 4 Sep 19
- v last winning
- 3
- Highest winning OR
- 64
- v highest winning
- 3
- Highest OR
- 71
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Teofilo (IRE) out of Hen Night (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dawn Approach (IRE)
- Dagian (IRE)2W · 24R
By Galileo Gold (GB)
- Night Glass (IRE)0W · 9R
By Starman (GB)
- Top Lad (GB)0W · 9R
Female line
- 1Hen Night (IRE) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- 2Twice The Ease (GB) · by Green Desert (USA)
- 3Easy To Copy (USA)
Notable relatives
Second cousin
- Plinth (IRE)11W · 84R · 2 black-type
- Heaven Help Us (IRE)5W · 29R · 1 black-type
- Silence Please (IRE)3W · 15R · 1 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Two-Twenty-Two (IRE)6W · 14R · 3 black-type
Dam
- Hen Night (IRE)3W · 14R · 1 black-type
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Desert Ease (IRE)1W · 3R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Luminent foaled?
Luminent (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 19 February 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Luminent?
Luminent (IRE) is by Teofilo (IRE) out of Hen Night (IRE), a daughter of Danehill Dancer (IRE), and was bred by Gigginstown House Stud.
Who trained Luminent?
Luminent (IRE) was trained by Johnny Murtagh and owned by Gigginstown House Stud at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Luminent's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Luminent (IRE) won 1 of 11 races (9%).
What is Luminent's biggest win?
Luminent (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Get Your Tickets On gowranpark.ie Apprentice Handicap at Gowran Park (IRE) on 4 September 2019.
Has Luminent ever been beaten?
Luminent (IRE) was beaten 10 times in 11 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 19 September 2018 at Naas (IRE) (17th of 20).
What was Luminent's official rating?
Luminent (IRE) was last officially rated 67 on the Flat (career high 71).
Is Luminent still racing?
Luminent (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 September 2019 at Curragh (IRE) in the Treacy Group Apprentice Handicap, finishing 17th of 24, and has not run there since.
Is Luminent related to any top horses?
Luminent (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Hen Night (IRE) (dam, Listed winner), Plinth (IRE) (second cousin, Grade 2 winner) and Two-Twenty-Two (IRE) (great-uncle, Group 3 winner), from the Easy To Copy (USA) family.
What is Luminent's record at Gowran Park (IRE)?
Luminent (IRE) ran most often at Gowran Park (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated