Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Credenza (IRE)
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
See also: Credenza (GB) · R C Spicer · 14 runs · 0 wins
- Highest OR
- 104
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 13 runs (8%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €59,602 IRE
- Last official rating
- 104 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 Sep 2019, Gowran Park (IRE) (10/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 10 Oct 2018, Cork (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 10/14 | 6/1 | 15¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Soft | 9-0 | 104 | - | Four White Socks (GB) | €42,775 | 11 | 1/9 |
| 15 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/8 | 8/1 | 2 | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 102 | - | Tarnawa (IRE) | €147,500 | 16 | 0/5 |
| 30 Aug 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/12 | 33/1 | ½ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good | 9-0 | 92 | - | Goddess (USA) | €38,350 | 13 | 0/11 |
| 17 Aug 19 | Cork (IRE) | 5/6 | 14/1 | 11¼ | P B Beggy | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | 93 | - | Tarnawa (IRE) | €44,250 | 98 | 1/5 |
| 11 May 19 | Naas (IRE) | 7/7 | 25/1 | 4¼ | Killian Hennessy | Aidan O'Brien | Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 8-9 | 95 | - | Tarnawa (IRE) | €47,250 | 6 | 1/6 |
| 5 May 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 3/5 | 4/1 | 9¾ | Michael Hussey | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Yielding | 8-9 | 96 | - | Who's Steph (IRE) | €32,450 | 7 | 0/4 |
| 28 Apr 19 | Navan (IRE) | 6/10 | 16/1 | 5¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding | 9-0 | 96 | - | Pink Dogwood (IRE) | €35,400 | 196 | 2/9 |
| 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | 3/9 | 8/1 | 2½ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-0 | 81 | t | Peach Tree (IRE) | €29,500 | 4 | 3/7 |
| 10 Oct 18 | Cork (IRE) | 1/8 | 7/2 | won shd | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | 2019 Annual Membership Available Now Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good | 8-11 | 77 | t | Facethepuckout (IRE) | €10,472 | 12 | 0/6 |
| 28 Sep 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 3/14 | 7/4F | 3½ | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | 77 | t | Frosty (IRE) | €9,240 | 29 | 0/12 |
| 30 Aug 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | 3/11 | 16/1 | 3¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Camas Park Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Fire Fly (IRE) | €9,240 | 14 | 0/10 |
| 16 Aug 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 7/15 | 10/1 | 8 | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Operatic Export (IRE) | €10,780 | 25 | 1/14 |
| 22 Jul 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 13/15 | 9/1 | 13½ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Chocolate Music (IRE) | €10,780 | - | 1/14 |
Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
Group 31m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/14
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Four White Socks (GB)
- Winner prize
- €42,775
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/9
- 3/815 Sep 19 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tarnawa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €147,500
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/5
- 2/1230 Aug 19 · Curragh (IRE)33/1
Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes
Group 31m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Goddess (USA)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/11
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- P B Beggy
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tarnawa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €44,250
- Days
- 98
- Future form
- 1/5
Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Killian Hennessy
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tarnawa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €47,250
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 1/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m1½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Who's Steph (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,450
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 0/4
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1m2fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pink Dogwood (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 196
- Future form
- 2/9
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Peach Tree (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 4
- Future form
- 3/7
2019 Annual Membership Available Now Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- won shd
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- 2019 Annual Membership Available Now Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 77
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Facethepuckout (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,472
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/6
- 3/1428 Sep 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)7/4F
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 77
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Frosty (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/12
Camas Park Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 18
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Camas Park Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fire Fly (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Operatic Export (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/14
- 13/1522 Jul 18 · Curragh (IRE)9/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/15
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 13½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chocolate Music (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes | 10/14 | Solage (GB) | 6 | 20 Oct 19 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 17 Aug 19 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 5/6 | Tarnawa (IRE) | 1 | 15 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 11 May 19 | Naas (IRE) | Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 7/7 | Who's Steph (IRE) | 2 | 14 Jun 19 | Cork (IRE) | Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 28 Apr 19 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies) | 6/10 | Tarnawa (IRE) | 3 | 11 May 19 | Naas (IRE) | Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 28 Apr 19 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies) | 6/10 | Altair (IRE) | 5 | 29 May 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | ElectroCity.ie Fillies Race |
| 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 3/9 | Tarnawa (IRE) | 2 | 3 Apr 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 3/9 | Coral Beach (IRE) | 5 | 20 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Killavullan Stakes |
| 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 3/9 | Laethanta Saoire (IRE) | 7 | 15 Feb 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Coral Free Bets For Lengths Maiden |
| 16 Aug 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 7/15 | Fire Fly (IRE) | 2 | 30 Aug 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | Camas Park Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 22 Jul 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 13/15 | Foxtrot Liv (GB) | 2 | 6 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Median Auction Maiden |
- 10/1426 Sep 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
- This horse
- 10/14
- Winner next time
- Solage (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 20 Oct 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 5/617 Aug 19 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 5/6
- Winner next time
- Tarnawa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 15 Sep 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 7/711 May 19 · Naas (IRE)
Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Who's Steph (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 14 Jun 19
- Race won
- Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 6/1028 Apr 19 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/10
- Winner next time
- Tarnawa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 May 19
- Race won
- Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 6/1028 Apr 19 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/10
- Winner next time
- Altair (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 29 May 19
- Race won
- ElectroCity.ie Fillies Race
- 3/914 Oct 18 · Navan (IRE)
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Tarnawa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Apr 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 3/914 Oct 18 · Navan (IRE)
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Coral Beach (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 20 Oct 18
- Race won
- Killavullan Stakes
- 3/914 Oct 18 · Navan (IRE)
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Laethanta Saoire (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 15 Feb 19
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Coral Free Bets For Lengths Maiden
- 7/1516 Aug 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 7/15
- Winner next time
- Fire Fly (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Aug 18
- Race won
- Camas Park Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- 13/1522 Jul 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 13/15
- Winner next time
- Foxtrot Liv (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Aug 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Median Auction Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 22 Jul 18 | 26 Sep 19 | 13/15 | 77 | 104 | 104 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 5 | £0 | €59,602 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 22 Jul 18
- Last run
- 26 Sep 19
- First run for yard
- 13/15
- OR first run
- 77
- OR last run
- 104
- Best OR
- 104
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,602
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 13 | 1 | 1 | 5 | £0 | €59,602 | 104 | 22 Jul 18 | 26 Sep 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,602
- Best OR
- 104
- First run
- 22 Jul 18
- Last run
- 26 Sep 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | £0 | €58,237 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €58,237
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €22,500 | ||
| Good | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,822 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 | ||
| Yielding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,050 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,500
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,822
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,050
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €7,230 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €50,872 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,230
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,872
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €34,850 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,972 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,950 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,100 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,850
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,972
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,950
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,100
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €22,500 | ||
| Group 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,850 | ||
| Listed | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,050 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,730 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,472 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,500
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,850
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,050
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,730
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,472
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €34,472 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,950 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €18,815 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,472
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,950
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,815
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,950 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €15,215 | ||
| September | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €23,865 | ||
| October | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €14,972 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,950
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,215
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,865
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,972
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamie Heffernan | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €16,937 | ||
| Donnacha O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €23,865 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,350 | ||
| Killian Hennessy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Michael Hussey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,950 | ||
| P B Beggy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 |
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,937
Donnacha O'Brien
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,865
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,350
Killian Hennessy
- Jockey
- Killian Hennessy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Michael Hussey
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,950
P B Beggy
- Jockey
- P B Beggy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 13 | 1 | 1 | 5 | £0 | €59,602 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,602
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | £0 | €43,265 | ||
| t | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €16,337 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,265
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,337
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €9,450 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €24,187 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €23,865 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,450
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,187
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,865
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €14,972 | ||
| No headgear | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | £0 | €43,265 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,972
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,265
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGalileo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGalileo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBye Bye Birdie (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOasis Dream (GB)
- Dam's damSlink (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Bye Bye Birdie (IRE) · by Oasis Dream (GB) · 5 winners from 5 runners · Group 3 winner
- Slink (GB) · 4 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (IRE) | Bye Bye Birdie (IRE) | Oasis Dream (GB) | Bye Bye Birdie Syndicate | 31 Jan 16 | bay | mare | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f |
Galileo (IRE)
- Sire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Oasis Dream (GB)
- Breeder
- Bye Bye Birdie Syndicate
- Foaled
- 31 Jan 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Galileo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,484 | 2,106 | 4,859 | 13 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 3,716 | 609 | 1,434 | 7 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 3,976 | 635 | 1,472 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 1,169 | 187 | 454 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,484
- Wins
- 2,106
- Placed
- 4,859
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 13
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3,716
- Wins
- 609
- Placed
- 1,434
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,976
- Wins
- 635
- Placed
- 1,472
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,169
- Wins
- 187
- Placed
- 454
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galileo (IRE) × Oasis Dream (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 23 | 18 | 5 | 205 | 40 | 49 | £373,693 | €366,280 | ||
| National Hunt | 5 | 4 | 0 | 76 | 11 | 28 | £102,470 | €13,335 | ||
| All runs | 23 | 19 | 5 | 281 | 51 | 77 | £476,163 | €379,615 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 23
- Winners
- 18
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 5
- Runs
- 205
- Wins
- 40
- 2nd/3rd
- 49
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £373,693
- Prize IRE (€)
- €366,280
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 76
- Wins
- 11
- 2nd/3rd
- 28
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £102,470
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,335
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 23
- Winners
- 19
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 5
- Runs
- 281
- Wins
- 51
- 2nd/3rd
- 77
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £476,163
- Prize IRE (€)
- €379,615
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster House (IRE) | 9 | 5 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €122,908 |
| Delphi (IRE) | 5 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €84,075 |
| Midterm (GB) | 10 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £73,939 | €0 |
| Noon Star (USA) | 8 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £62,597 | €0 |
| Sarrocchi (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €49,605 |
| Matchless (IRE) | 58 | 11 | 0 | - | £100,808 | €11,150 |
| Star Legend (IRE) | 45 | 6 | 0 | - | £58,140 | €0 |
| Make My Day (IRE) | 14 | 3 | 0 | - | £39,138 | €0 |
| Chess Grand Master (GB) | 22 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €39,275 |
| Galapiat (GB) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £29,426 | €0 |
| Euqranian (USA) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £6,218 | €0 |
| Carlisle Bay (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €12,760 |
Lancaster House (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €122,908
Delphi (IRE)
- Horse
- Delphi (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €84,075
Midterm (GB)
- Horse
- Midterm (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £73,939
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Noon Star (USA)
- Horse
- Noon Star (USA)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £62,597
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sarrocchi (IRE)
- Horse
- Sarrocchi (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,605
Matchless (IRE)
- Horse
- Matchless (IRE)
- Runs
- 58
- Wins
- 11
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £100,808
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,150
Star Legend (IRE)
- Horse
- Star Legend (IRE)
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £58,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Make My Day (IRE)
- Horse
- Make My Day (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,138
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chess Grand Master (GB)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,275
Galapiat (GB)
- Horse
- Galapiat (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £29,426
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Euqranian (USA)
- Horse
- Euqranian (USA)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Carlisle Bay (IRE)
- Horse
- Carlisle Bay (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,760
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 104 | 104 | 77 | 77 | 10 Oct 18 | 10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 104
- Highest OR
- 104
- Lowest OR
- 77
- Last winning OR
- 77
- Last win
- 10 Oct 18
- Rated runs
- 10
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 104 | 2 | 10/14 |
| 15 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 102 | 10 | 3/8 |
| 30 Aug 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 92 | -1 | 2/12 |
| 17 Aug 19 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 93 | -2 | 5/6 |
| 11 May 19 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 95 | -1 | 7/7 |
| 5 May 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 96 | 0 | 3/5 |
| 28 Apr 19 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 96 | 15 | 6/10 |
| 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 81 | 4 | 3/9 |
| 10 Oct 18 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 77 | 0 | 1/8 |
| 28 Sep 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 77 | - | 3/14 |
- 10/1426 Sep 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 10/14
- 3/815 Sep 19 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- 10
- Pos
- 3/8
- 2/1230 Aug 19 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/12
- 5/617 Aug 19 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 5/6
- 7/711 May 19 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 7/7
- 3/55 May 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/5
- 6/1028 Apr 19 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 15
- Pos
- 6/10
- 3/914 Oct 18 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 81
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 3/9
- 1/810 Oct 18 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 77
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/8
- 3/1428 Sep 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 77
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 104 | 104 | 0 | 77 | 10 Oct 18 | 27 | 77 | 27 | 104 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 104
- OR last run
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 77
- Last win
- 10 Oct 18
- v last winning
- 27
- Highest winning OR
- 77
- v highest winning
- 27
- Highest OR
- 104
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Delphi (IRE)4W · 5R · 2 black-type
- Matchless (IRE)11W · 58R
- Last Galileo (IRE)1W · 7R
Half siblings
By Camelot (GB)
- Golden Knight (IRE)2W · 7R
Female line
- 1Bye Bye Birdie (IRE) · by Oasis Dream (GB)
- 2Slink (GB)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Bye Bye Birdie (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
Full brother
- Delphi (IRE)4W · 5R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Credenza foaled?
Credenza (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 31 January 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Credenza?
Credenza (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Bye Bye Birdie (IRE), a daughter of Oasis Dream (GB), and was bred by Bye Bye Birdie Syndicate.
Who trained Credenza?
Credenza (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Credenza's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Credenza (IRE) won 1 of 13 races (8%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Credenza's biggest win?
Credenza (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the 2019 Annual Membership Available Now Nursery Handicap at Cork (IRE) on 10 October 2018.
Has Credenza ever been beaten?
Credenza (IRE) was beaten 12 times in 13 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 22 July 2018 at Curragh (IRE) (13th of 15).
What was Credenza's official rating?
Credenza (IRE) was last officially rated 104 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Credenza still racing?
Credenza (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 September 2019 at Gowran Park (IRE) in the Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes, finishing 10th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Credenza related to any top horses?
Credenza (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Delphi (IRE) (full brother, Group 3 winner) and Bye Bye Birdie (IRE) (dam, Group 3 winner), from the Slink (GB) family.
What is Credenza's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Credenza (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated