Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Ennistymon
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerMrs E M Stockwell
- FamilyDublah
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 107
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 10 runs (10%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £78,379 GB · €21,900 IRE
- Last official rating
- 103 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Oct 2020, Naas (IRE) (12/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 9 Jun 2020, Leopardstown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 20 | Naas (IRE) | 12/14 | 15/2 | 16½ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 9-3 | 103 | - | Barrington Court (IRE) | €28,025 | 29 | 1/11 |
| 19 Sep 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 7/13 | 2/1F | 9 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good | 9-2 | 105 | b | Epona Plays (IRE) | €29,500 | 11 | 1/12 |
| 8 Sep 20 | Galway (IRE) | 3/13 | 5/1 | 2¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Heavy | 9-1 | 106 | - | Princess Zoe (GER) | €22,125 | 16 | 0/10 |
| 23 Aug 20 | Naas (IRE) | 6/8 | 5/1 | 10¼ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Soft | 9-1 | 107 | - | Passion (IRE) | €38,350 | 11 | 0/7 |
| 12 Aug 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2/10 | 3/1 | 1¼ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Hurry Harriet Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good | 9-2 | 107 | - | Laburnum (IRE) | €28,025 | 25 | 0/7 |
| 18 Jul 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/8 | 3/1 | 9¾ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Juddmonte Irish Oaks (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Yielding | 9-2 | 107 | - | Even So (IRE) | €142,500 | 14 | 1/7 |
| 4 Jul 20 | Epsom | 2/8 | 6/1 | 9 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Investec Oaks (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-0 | 104 | - | Love (IRE) | £141,775 | 18 | 1/7 |
| 16 Jun 20 | Ascot | 2/11 | 11/1 | 1¾ | James Doyle | Aidan O'Brien | Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Frankly Darling (GB) | £65,120 | 7 | 0/10 |
| 9 Jun 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/15 | 11/8F | won hd | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | - | Shamiyna (IRE) | €8,850 | 348 | 0/13 |
| 27 Jun 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/15 | 11/1 | 10 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Windracer (IRE) | €10,780 | - | 1/13 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 16½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Barrington Court (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €28,025
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/11
Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
Group 31m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 105
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Epona Plays (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/12
Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 Sep 20
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 106
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Princess Zoe (GER)
- Winner prize
- €22,125
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Passion (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Hurry Harriet Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Hurry Harriet Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Laburnum (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €28,025
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 0/7
- 8/818 Jul 20 · Curragh (IRE)3/1
Juddmonte Irish Oaks (Fillies)
Group 11m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Juddmonte Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Even So (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €142,500
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/7
Investec Oaks (Fillies)
Group 11m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 20
- Course
- Epsom
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Investec Oaks (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Love (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £141,775
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/7
Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies)
Group 21m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 20
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Frankly Darling (GB)
- Winner prize
- £65,120
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shamiyna (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 348
- Future form
- 0/13
- 7/1527 Jun 19 · Curragh (IRE)11/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Windracer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 20 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 12/14 | Barrington Court (IRE) | 1 | 7 Nov 20 | Naas (IRE) | Naas Racecourse Business Club Finale Stakes |
| 19 Sep 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes | 7/13 | Simply A Breeze (IRE) | 8 | 4 Oct 20 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 18 Jul 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Juddmonte Irish Oaks (Fillies) | 8/8 | Laburnum (IRE) | 4 | 12 Aug 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Hurry Harriet Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 4 Jul 20 | Epsom | Investec Oaks (Fillies) | 2/8 | Love (IRE) | 1 | 20 Aug 20 | York | Darley Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies & Mares) |
| 27 Jun 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 7/15 | Love (IRE) | 2 | 11 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 12/1418 Oct 20 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Barrington Court (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 Nov 20
- Race won
- Naas Racecourse Business Club Finale Stakes
- 7/1319 Sep 20 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
- This horse
- 7/13
- Winner next time
- Simply A Breeze (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 4 Oct 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 8/818 Jul 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Juddmonte Irish Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Juddmonte Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Laburnum (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 12 Aug 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Hurry Harriet Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 2/84 Jul 20 · Epsom
Investec Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 20
- Course
- Epsom
- Race
- Investec Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Love (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 20 Aug 20
- At
- York
- Race won
- Darley Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies & Mares)
- 7/1527 Jun 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 7/15
- Winner next time
- Love (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 Jul 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 27 Jun 19 | 18 Oct 20 | 7/15 | 104 | 103 | 107 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £78,379 | €21,900 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 27 Jun 19
- Last run
- 18 Oct 20
- First run for yard
- 7/15
- OR first run
- 104
- OR last run
- 103
- Best OR
- 107
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £78,379
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,900
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £78,379 | €21,900 | 107 | 27 Jun 19 | 18 Oct 20 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £78,379
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,900
- Best OR
- 107
- First run
- 27 Jun 19
- Last run
- 18 Oct 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £78,379 | €21,900 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £78,379
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,900
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £53,750 | €9,025 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £24,629 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €650 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,375 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,025
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €650
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,375
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,875 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £78,379 | €3,375 | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €650 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,875
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £78,379
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,375
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €650
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,025 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €650 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £24,629 | €0 | ||
| Epsom | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £53,750 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,375 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,025
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €650
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Epsom
- Course
- Epsom
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,375
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £53,750 | €0 | ||
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £24,629 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €650 | ||
| Listed | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,400 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €650
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,400
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £53,750 | €650 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £24,629 | €9,025 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €12,225 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €650
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,025
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,225
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £24,629 | €8,850 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £53,750 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,675 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,375 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,675
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,375
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamie Heffernan | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £53,750 | €12,225 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,675 | ||
| James Doyle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £24,629 | €0 |
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,225
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,675
James Doyle
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £78,379 | €21,900 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £78,379
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,900
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £78,379 | €21,900 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £78,379
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,900
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £24,629 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €650 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £53,750 | €12,400 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €650
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,400
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £78,379 | €21,900 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £78,379
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,900
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGalileo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGalileo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLahinch (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Dam's damDublah (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Lahinch (IRE) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE) · 6 winners from 9 runners · Listed winner (2 black-type wins)
- Dublah (USA) · 7 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (IRE) | Lahinch (IRE) | Danehill Dancer (IRE) | Mrs Evie Stockwell | 4 Jan 17 | bay | mare | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f |
Galileo (IRE)
- Sire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Breeder
- Mrs Evie Stockwell
- Foaled
- 4 Jan 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Galileo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,483 | 2,106 | 4,859 | 10 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 3,715 | 609 | 1,434 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 2,879 | 466 | 1,048 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going | 711 | 110 | 271 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,483
- Wins
- 2,106
- Placed
- 4,859
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3,715
- Wins
- 609
- Placed
- 1,434
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 2,879
- Wins
- 466
- Placed
- 1,048
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 711
- Wins
- 110
- Placed
- 271
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galileo (IRE) × Danehill Dancer (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 97 | 74 | 28 | 789 | 142 | 242 | £8,193,546 | €4,888,248 | ||
| National Hunt | 18 | 10 | 1 | 269 | 29 | 59 | £183,598 | €179,365 | ||
| All runs | 100 | 76 | 28 | 1,058 | 171 | 301 | £8,377,144 | €5,067,613 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 97
- Winners
- 74
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 28
- Runs
- 789
- Wins
- 142
- 2nd/3rd
- 242
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,193,546
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,888,248
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 10
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 269
- Wins
- 29
- 2nd/3rd
- 59
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £183,598
- Prize IRE (€)
- €179,365
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 100
- Winners
- 76
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 28
- Runs
- 1,058
- Wins
- 171
- 2nd/3rd
- 301
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,377,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,067,613
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minding (IRE) | 13 | 9 | 8 | Group/Grade 1 | £1,865,773 | €603,825 |
| Jan Brueghel (IRE) | 11 | 6 | 5 | Group/Grade 1 | £1,182,135 | €132,200 |
| Alice Springs (IRE) | 13 | 5 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £527,306 | €275,385 |
| Circus Maximus (IRE) | 12 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £821,896 | €10,444 |
| The Gurkha (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £759,075 | €8,243 |
| Empress Josephine (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £8,100 | €257,285 |
| Tuesday (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £480,461 | €146,985 |
| Serpentine (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £330,753 | €9,150 |
| Sovereign (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £94,070 | €905,030 |
| Armory (IRE) | 12 | 5 | 4 | Group/Grade 2 | £138,194 | €317,473 |
| Wedding Vow (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £132,981 | €81,770 |
| Nayef Road (IRE) | 28 | 6 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | £497,588 | €0 |
Minding (IRE)
- Horse
- Minding (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 8
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,865,773
- Prize IRE (€)
- €603,825
Jan Brueghel (IRE)
- Horse
- Jan Brueghel (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,182,135
- Prize IRE (€)
- €132,200
Alice Springs (IRE)
- Horse
- Alice Springs (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £527,306
- Prize IRE (€)
- €275,385
Circus Maximus (IRE)
- Horse
- Circus Maximus (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £821,896
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,444
The Gurkha (IRE)
- Horse
- The Gurkha (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £759,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,243
Empress Josephine (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,100
- Prize IRE (€)
- €257,285
Tuesday (IRE)
- Horse
- Tuesday (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £480,461
- Prize IRE (€)
- €146,985
Serpentine (IRE)
- Horse
- Serpentine (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £330,753
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,150
Sovereign (IRE)
- Horse
- Sovereign (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £94,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €905,030
Armory (IRE)
- Horse
- Armory (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £138,194
- Prize IRE (€)
- €317,473
Wedding Vow (IRE)
- Horse
- Wedding Vow (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £132,981
- Prize IRE (€)
- €81,770
Nayef Road (IRE)
- Horse
- Nayef Road (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £497,588
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 103 | 107 | 103 | 7 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 103
- Highest OR
- 107
- Lowest OR
- 103
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 20 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 103 | -2 | 12/14 |
| 19 Sep 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 105 | -1 | 7/13 |
| 8 Sep 20 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 106 | -1 | 3/13 |
| 23 Aug 20 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 107 | 0 | 6/8 |
| 12 Aug 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 107 | 0 | 2/10 |
| 18 Jul 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 107 | 3 | 8/8 |
| 4 Jul 20 | Epsom | Flat | 104 | - | 2/8 |
- 12/1418 Oct 20 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 12/14
- 7/1319 Sep 20 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 105
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 7/13
- 3/138 Sep 20 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Sep 20
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 106
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 3/13
- 6/823 Aug 20 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/8
- 2/1012 Aug 20 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/10
- 8/818 Jul 20 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 8/8
- 2/84 Jul 20 · Epsom
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 20
- Course
- Epsom
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 103 | 103 | 0 | 107 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 103
- OR last run
- 103
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 107
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner (2 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
- Lahinch Classics (IRE)1W · 5R
- Sean O'Casey (IRE)2W · 22R
- Liscannor Bay (IRE)0W · 1R
Half siblings
By Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Liscanna (IRE)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
By Hawk Wing (USA)
- The Bogberry (USA)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
By Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)
- Quarante Deux (USA)1W · 7R
By Giant's Causeway (USA)
- Pinsplitter (USA)0W · 18R
By Mr Greeley (USA)
- Touchy Greeley (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Lahinch (IRE) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- 2Dublah (USA)
Notable relatives
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Brave Anna (USA)3W · 7R · 1 G1
- Opera Singer (USA)3W · 7R · 1 G1
Half-sister
- Liscanna (IRE)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
Half-brother
- The Bogberry (USA)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
Dam
- Lahinch (IRE)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Hit It A Bomb (USA)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Ennistymon foaled?
Ennistymon (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 4 January 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Ennistymon?
Ennistymon (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Lahinch (IRE), a daughter of Danehill Dancer (IRE), and was bred by Mrs Evie Stockwell.
Who trained Ennistymon?
Ennistymon (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Mrs E M Stockwell at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Ennistymon's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Ennistymon (IRE) won 1 of 10 races (10%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Ennistymon's biggest win?
Ennistymon (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden at Leopardstown (IRE) on 9 June 2020.
Has Ennistymon ever been beaten?
Ennistymon (IRE) was beaten 9 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 27 June 2019 at Curragh (IRE) (7th of 15).
What was Ennistymon's official rating?
Ennistymon (IRE) was last officially rated 103 on the Flat (career high 107).
Is Ennistymon still racing?
Ennistymon (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 October 2020 at Naas (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes, finishing 12th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Ennistymon related to any top horses?
Ennistymon (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Liscanna (IRE) (half-sister, Group 3 winner), The Bogberry (USA) (half-brother, Group 3 winner) and Lahinch (IRE) (dam, Listed winner), from the Dublah (USA) family.
What is Ennistymon's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Ennistymon (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated