Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Iiex Excelsa
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 93
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 15 runs (7%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,304 GB · €18,916 IRE
- Last official rating
- 90 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Aug 2019, Tipperary (IRE) (10/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 17 Aug 2018, Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | 10/12 | 66/1 | 7¼ | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good to Yielding | 9-5 | 90 | p | Waitingfortheday (IRE) | €38,350 | 77 | 0/8 |
| 13 Jun 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 7/7 | 33/1 | 11½ | Seamie Heffernan | J A Stack | Plusvital Ballycorus Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-6 | 92 | p | Flight Risk (IRE) | €37,170 | 11 | 0/5 |
| 2 Jun 19 | Listowel (IRE) | 9/12 | 8/1 | 5¾ | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Follow @BetVictorRacing On Twitter Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Yielding | 9-13 | 93 | - | On A Session (USA) | €12,320 | 22 | 0/10 |
| 11 May 19 | Nottingham | 3/10 | 9/2 | 2¼ | Paul Mulrennan | J A Stack | EBF Weatherbys General Stud Book Kilvington Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-3 | 93 | - | Queen Jo Jo (GB) | £22,684 | 16 | 1/9 |
| 25 Apr 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | 5/10 | 10/1 | 6½ | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Racing Again At Tipperary On May 9th Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Yielding to Soft | 9-4 | 93 | p | Drombeg Dream (IRE) | €8,008 | 32 | 0/9 |
| 24 Mar 19 | Naas (IRE) | 4/9 | 20/1 | 2¼ | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Lodge Park Stud Irish EBF Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 9-11 | 90 | p | Normandel (FR) | €45,725 | 154 | 1/8 |
| 21 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | 14/14 | 25/1 | 23¾ | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Rathasker Clodovil Irish EBF Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | 90 | p | Sarrocchi (IRE) | €33,925 | 41 | 0/9 |
| 10 Sep 18 | Listowel (IRE) | 4/15 | 66/1 | 8½ | Leigh Roche | J A Stack | Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Soft | 8-12 | 83 | p | Panstarr (GB) | €29,500 | 24 | 0/12 |
| 17 Aug 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1/13 | 9/10F | won nk | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Bar One Racing Telebetting 1800 624 524 Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | 85 | p | Kendwar (FR) | €7,700 | 17 | 0/12 |
| 31 Jul 18 | Galway (IRE) | 3/16 | 4/1 | 2 | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Caulfield Industrial Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | 89 | - | Burning Question (IRE) | €10,780 | 45 | 1/14 |
| 16 Jun 18 | Limerick (IRE) | 2/11 | 2/1F | 4 | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | 92 | - | Conclusion (JPN) | €9,240 | 40 | 0/10 |
| 7 May 18 | Naas (IRE) | 6/6 | 12/1 | 8 | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Coolmore Mastercraftsman Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 8-11 | - | - | Lightening Quick (GB) | €47,200 | 23 | 1/5 |
| 14 Apr 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 6/13 | 20/1 | 4¾ | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Who's Steph (IRE) | €38,350 | 14 | 2/11 |
| 31 Mar 18 | Cork (IRE) | DSQ/9 | 3/1 | dht | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Ticket Sales Online @ corkracecourse.ie Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Luzum (IRE) | €7,392 | 230 | 1/7 |
| 13 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/10 | 14/1 | 11½ | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | - | - | Muirin (IRE) | €18,450 | - | 2/9 |
Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 37½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 19
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Waitingfortheday (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 77
- Future form
- 0/8
Plusvital Ballycorus Stakes
Group 37fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Plusvital Ballycorus Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Flight Risk (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €37,170
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/5
Follow @BetVictorRacing On Twitter Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 19
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Follow @BetVictorRacing On Twitter Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-13
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- On A Session (USA)
- Winner prize
- €12,320
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/10
EBF Weatherbys General Stud Book Kilvington Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 19
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Paul Mulrennan
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- EBF Weatherbys General Stud Book Kilvington Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Queen Jo Jo (GB)
- Winner prize
- £22,684
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/9
Racing Again At Tipperary On May 9th Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 19
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Racing Again At Tipperary On May 9th Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Drombeg Dream (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,008
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/9
Lodge Park Stud Irish EBF Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Mar 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Lodge Park Stud Irish EBF Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Normandel (FR)
- Winner prize
- €45,725
- Days
- 154
- Future form
- 1/8
Rathasker Clodovil Irish EBF Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 23¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Rathasker Clodovil Irish EBF Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Sarrocchi (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €33,925
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 0/9
Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
Listed1m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 18
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/15
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Panstarr (GB)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/12
- 1/1317 Aug 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)9/10F
Bar One Racing Telebetting 1800 624 524 Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 9/10F
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Bar One Racing Telebetting 1800 624 524 Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Kendwar (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/12
Caulfield Industrial Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/16
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Caulfield Industrial Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 89
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Burning Question (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 1/14
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Conclusion (JPN)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 0/10
Coolmore Mastercraftsman Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 37fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Coolmore Mastercraftsman Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lightening Quick (GB)
- Winner prize
- €47,200
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/5
Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
Group 37fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Who's Steph (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/11
Ticket Sales Online @ corkracecourse.ie Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- DSQ/9
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- dht
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Ticket Sales Online @ corkracecourse.ie Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Luzum (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 230
- Future form
- 1/7
- 10/1013 Aug 17 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Muirin (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €18,450
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May 19 | Nottingham | EBF Weatherbys General Stud Book Kilvington Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 3/10 | Richenza (FR) | 9 | 7 Jun 19 | Goodwood | British EBF Fillies' Handicap |
| 24 Mar 19 | Naas (IRE) | Lodge Park Stud Irish EBF Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 4/9 | Drombeg Dream (IRE) | 8 | 25 Apr 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | Racing Again At Tipperary On May 9th Race |
| 31 Jul 18 | Galway (IRE) | Caulfield Industrial Irish EBF Maiden | 3/16 | Dabiyr (IRE) | 2 | 15 Aug 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Maiden |
| 7 May 18 | Naas (IRE) | Coolmore Mastercraftsman Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 6/6 | Broadway (IRE) | 3 | 20 May 18 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 14 Apr 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies) | 6/13 | Who's Steph (IRE) | 1 | 13 May 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies) |
| 14 Apr 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies) | 6/13 | Alpha Centauri (IRE) | 10 | 27 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) |
| 31 Mar 18 | Cork (IRE) | Ticket Sales Online @ corkracecourse.ie Maiden | DSQ/9 | Sunnyhill Lad (IRE) | 6 | 21 Apr 18 | Limerick (IRE) | Cliona Hagan Plays Live At Limerick Racecourse July 26th Handicap |
| 13 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race | 10/10 | Sizzling (IRE) | 2 | 31 Aug 17 | Tipperary (IRE) | Camas Park Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 13 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race | 10/10 | Punked (IRE) | 3 | 19 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 3/1011 May 19 · Nottingham
EBF Weatherbys General Stud Book Kilvington Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 19
- Course
- Nottingham
- Race
- EBF Weatherbys General Stud Book Kilvington Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 3/10
- Winner next time
- Richenza (FR)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 7 Jun 19
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- British EBF Fillies' Handicap
- 4/924 Mar 19 · Naas (IRE)
Lodge Park Stud Irish EBF Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Mar 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Lodge Park Stud Irish EBF Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Drombeg Dream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 25 Apr 19
- Race won
- Racing Again At Tipperary On May 9th Race
- 3/1631 Jul 18 · Galway (IRE)
Caulfield Industrial Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Caulfield Industrial Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 3/16
- Winner next time
- Dabiyr (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Aug 18
- Race won
- Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Maiden
- 6/67 May 18 · Naas (IRE)
Coolmore Mastercraftsman Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Mastercraftsman Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Broadway (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 May 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 6/1314 Apr 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/13
- Winner next time
- Who's Steph (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 May 18
- Race won
- Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies)
- 6/1314 Apr 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/13
- Winner next time
- Alpha Centauri (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 27 May 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- DSQ/931 Mar 18 · Cork (IRE)
Ticket Sales Online @ corkracecourse.ie Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Ticket Sales Online @ corkracecourse.ie Maiden
- This horse
- DSQ/9
- Winner next time
- Sunnyhill Lad (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 21 Apr 18
- Race won
- Cliona Hagan Plays Live At Limerick Racecourse July 26th Handicap
- 10/1013 Aug 17 · Curragh (IRE)
Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Sizzling (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 31 Aug 17
- Race won
- Camas Park Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- 10/1013 Aug 17 · Curragh (IRE)
Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Punked (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 Aug 17
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Stack | 13 Aug 17 | 29 Aug 19 | 10/10 | 92 | 90 | 93 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £4,304 | €18,916 |
J A Stack
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- First run
- 13 Aug 17
- Last run
- 29 Aug 19
- First run for yard
- 10/10
- OR first run
- 92
- OR last run
- 90
- Best OR
- 93
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,916
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £4,304 | €18,916 | 93 | 13 Aug 17 | 29 Aug 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,916
- Best OR
- 93
- First run
- 13 Aug 17
- Last run
- 29 Aug 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £4,304 | €11,216 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,700 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,216
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,700
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,865 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,308 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £4,304 | €3,593 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €650 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,700 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,865
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,308
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,593
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €650
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,700
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £4,304 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €16,916 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,916
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,900 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €650 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €208 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,700 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,865 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £4,304 | €0 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,900
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €650
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €208
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,700
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,865
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,550 | ||
| Listed | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £4,304 | €2,000 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,366 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,550
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,366
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £4,304 | €6,173 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €11,943 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,173
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,943
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,100 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €858 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £4,304 | €800 | ||
| June | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,865 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 | ||
| August | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,700 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,100
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €858
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,865
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,700
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €16,916 | ||
| Leigh Roche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| Paul Mulrennan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £4,304 | €0 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,916
Leigh Roche
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Paul Mulrennan
- Jockey
- Paul Mulrennan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Stack | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £4,304 | €18,916 |
J A Stack
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,916
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £4,304 | €5,908 | ||
| p | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,008 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,908
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,008
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €650 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,304 | €10,500 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,666 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,100 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €650
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,500
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,666
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,100
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,700 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,700 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,308 | ||
| No headgear | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £4,304 | €5,908 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,700
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,700
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,308
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,908
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchExcelebration (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireExceed And Excel (AUS)
- Sire's damSun Shower (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHolly Blue (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBluebird (USA)
- Dam's damNettle (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Holly Blue (GB) · by Bluebird (USA) · 5 winners from 9 runners · Listed winner
- Nettle (GB) · 6 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Excelebration (IRE) | Holly Blue (GB) | Bluebird (USA) | filly | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2f |
Excelebration (IRE)
- Damsire
- Bluebird (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Excelebration (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,563 | 249 | 733 | 15 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,113 | 107 | 319 | 13 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 791 | 53 | 203 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 352 | 27 | 91 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,563
- Wins
- 249
- Placed
- 733
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 15
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,113
- Wins
- 107
- Placed
- 319
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 13
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 791
- Wins
- 53
- Placed
- 203
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 352
- Wins
- 27
- Placed
- 91
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Excelebration (IRE) × Bluebird mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 3 | £4,304 | €18,916 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,916
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iiex Excelsa (IRE) | 15 | 1 | 0 | £4,304 | €18,916 |
Iiex Excelsa (IRE)
- Horse
- Iiex Excelsa (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,916
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 90 | 93 | 83 | 85 | 17 Aug 18 | 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 90
- Highest OR
- 93
- Lowest OR
- 83
- Last winning OR
- 85
- Last win
- 17 Aug 18
- Rated runs
- 11
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 90 | -2 | 10/12 |
| 13 Jun 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 92 | -1 | 7/7 |
| 2 Jun 19 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 93 | 0 | 9/12 |
| 11 May 19 | Nottingham | Flat | 93 | 0 | 3/10 |
| 25 Apr 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 93 | 3 | 5/10 |
| 24 Mar 19 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 90 | 0 | 4/9 |
| 21 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 90 | 7 | 14/14 |
| 10 Sep 18 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 83 | -2 | 4/15 |
| 17 Aug 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 85 | -4 | 1/13 |
| 31 Jul 18 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 89 | -3 | 3/16 |
| 16 Jun 18 | Limerick (IRE) | Flat | 92 | - | 2/11 |
- 10/1229 Aug 19 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 19
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 10/12
- 7/713 Jun 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 7/7
- 9/122 Jun 19 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 19
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/12
- 3/1011 May 19 · Nottingham
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 19
- Course
- Nottingham
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/10
- 5/1025 Apr 19 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 19
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 5/10
- 4/924 Mar 19 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Mar 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/9
- 14/1421 Oct 18 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- 14/14
- 4/1510 Sep 18 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 18
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 4/15
- 1/1317 Aug 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 1/13
- 3/1631 Jul 18 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 89
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 3/16
- 2/1116 Jun 18 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 90 | 90 | 0 | 85 | 17 Aug 18 | 5 | 85 | 5 | 93 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 90
- OR last run
- 90
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 85
- Last win
- 17 Aug 18
- v last winning
- 5
- Highest winning OR
- 85
- v highest winning
- 5
- Highest OR
- 93
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Excelebration (IRE) out of Holly Blue (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dr Fong (USA)
- Holly Walk (GB)1W · 45R
By Nashwan (USA)
- Navy Lark (GB)0W · 2R
By Royal Applause (GB)
- Blue Jeans (GB)0W · 8R
By Hawk Wing (USA)
- Lilly Blue (IRE)0W · 20R
By Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Gibraltar Blue (IRE)1W · 3R
- Pilgrims Rest (IRE)2W · 30R
By Oratorio (IRE)
- Scream Blue Murder (IRE)4W · 18R · 2 black-type
By Starspangledbanner (AUS)
- Etoile Bleu (IRE)0W · 0R
By Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
- Blue Cabochon (IRE)0W · 8R
Female line
- 1Holly Blue (GB) · by Bluebird (USA)
- 2Nettle (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Scream Blue Murder (IRE)4W · 18R · 2 black-type
Great-nephew
- Thesecretadversary (IRE)3W · 8R · 3 black-type
Dam
- Holly Blue (GB)2W · 13R · 1 black-type
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Too Soon To Panic (IRE)2W · 13R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Iiex Excelsa foaled?
Iiex Excelsa (IRE) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Iiex Excelsa?
Iiex Excelsa (IRE) is by Excelebration (IRE) out of Holly Blue (GB), a daughter of Bluebird (USA).
Who trained Iiex Excelsa?
Iiex Excelsa (IRE) was trained by J A Stack and owned by Cayton Park Stud Mrs John Magnier Mrs Paul Shanahan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Iiex Excelsa's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Iiex Excelsa (IRE) won 1 of 15 races (7%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Iiex Excelsa's biggest win?
Iiex Excelsa (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Bar One Racing Telebetting 1800 624 524 Maiden at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) on 17 August 2018.
Has Iiex Excelsa ever been beaten?
Iiex Excelsa (IRE) was beaten 14 times in 15 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 13 August 2017 at Curragh (IRE) (10th of 10).
What was Iiex Excelsa's official rating?
Iiex Excelsa (IRE) was last officially rated 90 on the Flat (career high 93).
Is Iiex Excelsa still racing?
Iiex Excelsa (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 August 2019 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes, finishing 10th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Iiex Excelsa related to any top horses?
Iiex Excelsa (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Scream Blue Murder (IRE) (half-sister, Group 3 winner), Holly Blue (GB) (dam, Listed winner) and Thesecretadversary (IRE) (great-nephew, Group 3 winner), from the Nettle (GB) family.
What is Iiex Excelsa's record at Naas (IRE)?
Iiex Excelsa (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated