Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Fourth In Line
- TrainerMrs L Braithwaite
- OwnerBill Poulton
- FamilyLantern Lady
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2004
- Highest OR
- 67
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £73 GB · €360 IRE
- Last official rating
- 67 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Apr 2014, Cheltenham (PU/17)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 14 | Cheltenham | PU/17 | 100/1 | - | Miss Gina Andrews | Mrs L Braithwaite | Thank You Gareth Evans Open Hunters' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 4m½f | Good to Soft | 11-10 | 67 | tb | Universal Soldier (IRE) | £3,743 | 343 | 1/9 |
| 22 May 13 | Huntingdon | 4/5 | 6/1 | dist | Mr A Braithwaite | Mrs L Braithwaite | Paul Rackham Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 2m7½f | Good | 11-5 | 67 | tb | Realt Ag Leimt (IRE) | £936 | 21 | 0/4 |
| 1 May 13 | Cheltenham | 7/17 | 100/1 | 29 | Mr A Braithwaite | Mrs L Braithwaite | Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' … | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1½f | Good | 11-3 | - | tb | Harbour Court (GB) | £4,367 | 826 | 5/14 |
| 26 Jan 11 | Huntingdon | 10/14 | 150/1 | dist | Gerard Tumelty | Anabel K Murphy | Huntingdon Audi A1 Novices' Hurdle (Div I) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Soft | 11-4 | - | - | Nobunaga (GB) | £2,277 | 113 | 0/13 |
| 5 Oct 10 | Tipperary (IRE) | 15/20 | 20/1 | dist | Niall P Madden | Trevor Horgan | Tipperary Supporter's Club 25th Anniversary Dinner 3rd December Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 11-4 | - | - | Anshan Dreams (GB) | €5,175 | 20 | 2/18 |
| 15 Sep 10 | Listowel (IRE) | 5/17 | 8/1 | 6¾ | Mr J J Codd | Trevor Horgan | McElligotts Tralee Ltd. Mercedes Benz INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m4f | Good to Yielding | 12-0 | - | - | Red Tiger (GB) | €7,245 | 48 | 1/13 |
| 29 Jul 10 | Galway (IRE) | 7/20 | 8/1 | 6½ | M P Fogarty | Trevor Horgan | Guinness Storehouse (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Good to Firm | 11-9 | - | - | Coronea Lilly (IRE) | €7,245 | 17 | 1/16 |
| 12 Jul 10 | Killarney (IRE) | 4/8 | 7/1 | 3¼ | M P Fogarty | Trevor Horgan | Don't Forget Ladies Day This Thursday At Killarney Races INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m1f | Good | 11-2 | - | - | The Grey Express (GB) | €6,210 | - | 0/7 |
Thank You Gareth Evans Open Hunters' Chase
Class 44m½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 14
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- PU/17
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Miss Gina Andrews
- Trainer
- Mrs L Braithwaite
- Race
- Thank You Gareth Evans Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 4m½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 67
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Universal Soldier (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,743
- Days
- 343
- Future form
- 1/9
Paul Rackham Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase
Class 62m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 13
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr A Braithwaite
- Trainer
- Mrs L Braithwaite
- Race
- Paul Rackham Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 67
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Realt Ag Leimt (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £936
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/4
Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
Class 43m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 13
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 7/17
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 29
- Jockey
- Mr A Braithwaite
- Trainer
- Mrs L Braithwaite
- Race
- Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Harbour Court (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,367
- Days
- 826
- Future form
- 5/14
Huntingdon Audi A1 Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
Class 42mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jan 11
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 10/14
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Gerard Tumelty
- Trainer
- Anabel K Murphy
- Race
- Huntingdon Audi A1 Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Nobunaga (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,277
- Days
- 113
- Future form
- 0/13
Tipperary Supporter's Club 25th Anniversary Dinner 3rd December Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 10
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/20
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Niall P Madden
- Trainer
- Trevor Horgan
- Race
- Tipperary Supporter's Club 25th Anniversary Dinner 3rd December Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Anshan Dreams (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,175
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 2/18
McElligotts Tralee Ltd. Mercedes Benz INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 10
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/17
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Mr J J Codd
- Trainer
- Trevor Horgan
- Race
- McElligotts Tralee Ltd. Mercedes Benz INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Red Tiger (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 1/13
Guinness Storehouse (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 10
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/20
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- M P Fogarty
- Trainer
- Trevor Horgan
- Race
- Guinness Storehouse (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Coronea Lilly (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/16
Don't Forget Ladies Day This Thursday At Killarney Races INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 10
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- M P Fogarty
- Trainer
- Trevor Horgan
- Race
- Don't Forget Ladies Day This Thursday At Killarney Races INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Grey Express (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,210
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 14 | Cheltenham | Thank You Gareth Evans Open Hunters' Chase | PU/17 | Universal Soldier (IRE) | 1 | 30 May 14 | Stratford | AGA Ladies Open Point-To-Point Championship Final (A Hunters' Chase For Lady … |
| 1 May 13 | Cheltenham | Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' … | 7/17 | Harbour Court (GB) | 1 | 7 Jun 13 | Stratford | pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup) |
| 1 May 13 | Cheltenham | Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' … | 7/17 | Bay To Go (IRE) | 5 | 16 May 13 | Fontwell | 32Red Casino Novices' Hunters' Chase |
| 1 May 13 | Cheltenham | Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' … | 7/17 | Forest Walker (IRE) | 6 | 1 Nov 13 | Uttoxeter | Buick's Breeders' Cup Blog On attheraces.com Handicap Chase |
| 1 May 13 | Cheltenham | Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' … | 7/17 | Double Bank (IRE) | 8 | 26 Feb 14 | Wincanton | Dick And Sue Woodhouse Memorial Open Hunters' Chase (for The Dick Woodhouse T… |
| 1 May 13 | Cheltenham | Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' … | 7/17 | Artic Pride (IRE) | - | 19 May 13 | Market Rasen | Beaumontcote Hunters' Chase |
| 5 Oct 10 | Tipperary (IRE) | Tipperary Supporter's Club 25th Anniversary Dinner 3rd December Maiden Hurdle | 15/20 | Anshan Dreams (GB) | 1 | 17 Oct 10 | Cork (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Novice Hurdle |
| 5 Oct 10 | Tipperary (IRE) | Tipperary Supporter's Club 25th Anniversary Dinner 3rd December Maiden Hurdle | 15/20 | Belord (GER) | 2 | 7 Nov 10 | Limerick (IRE) | Winter Wonderland Maiden Hurdle |
| 15 Sep 10 | Listowel (IRE) | McElligotts Tralee Ltd. Mercedes Benz INH Flat Race | 5/17 | Aughnacurraveel (IRE) | 2 | 7 Oct 10 | Tramore (IRE) | Stradbally Maiden Hurdle |
| 29 Jul 10 | Galway (IRE) | Guinness Storehouse (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 7/20 | Presenting Nama (IRE) | 2 | 2 Sep 10 | Clonmel (IRE) | Best Of Luck To Tipperary INH Flat Race |
- PU/1730 Apr 14 · Cheltenham
Thank You Gareth Evans Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 14
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Thank You Gareth Evans Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- PU/17
- Winner next time
- Universal Soldier (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 30 May 14
- Race won
- AGA Ladies Open Point-To-Point Championship Final (A Hunters' Chase For Lady …
- 7/171 May 13 · Cheltenham
Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 13
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
- This horse
- 7/17
- Winner next time
- Harbour Court (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 Jun 13
- Race won
- pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup)
- 7/171 May 13 · Cheltenham
Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 13
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
- This horse
- 7/17
- Winner next time
- Bay To Go (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 16 May 13
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- 32Red Casino Novices' Hunters' Chase
- 7/171 May 13 · Cheltenham
Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 13
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
- This horse
- 7/17
- Winner next time
- Forest Walker (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 1 Nov 13
- Race won
- Buick's Breeders' Cup Blog On attheraces.com Handicap Chase
- 7/171 May 13 · Cheltenham
Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 13
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
- This horse
- 7/17
- Winner next time
- Double Bank (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 26 Feb 14
- Race won
- Dick And Sue Woodhouse Memorial Open Hunters' Chase (for The Dick Woodhouse T…
- 7/171 May 13 · Cheltenham
Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 13
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
- This horse
- 7/17
- Winner next time
- Artic Pride (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 19 May 13
- Race won
- Beaumontcote Hunters' Chase
- 15/205 Oct 10 · Tipperary (IRE)
Tipperary Supporter's Club 25th Anniversary Dinner 3rd December Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 10
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Tipperary Supporter's Club 25th Anniversary Dinner 3rd December Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 15/20
- Winner next time
- Anshan Dreams (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 17 Oct 10
- Race won
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Novice Hurdle
- 15/205 Oct 10 · Tipperary (IRE)
Tipperary Supporter's Club 25th Anniversary Dinner 3rd December Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 10
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Tipperary Supporter's Club 25th Anniversary Dinner 3rd December Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 15/20
- Winner next time
- Belord (GER)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Nov 10
- Race won
- Winter Wonderland Maiden Hurdle
- 5/1715 Sep 10 · Listowel (IRE)
McElligotts Tralee Ltd. Mercedes Benz INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 10
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- McElligotts Tralee Ltd. Mercedes Benz INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/17
- Winner next time
- Aughnacurraveel (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Oct 10
- Race won
- Stradbally Maiden Hurdle
- 7/2029 Jul 10 · Galway (IRE)
Guinness Storehouse (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 10
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Guinness Storehouse (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 7/20
- Winner next time
- Presenting Nama (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 2 Sep 10
- Race won
- Best Of Luck To Tipperary INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs L Braithwaite | Anabel K Murphy | 1 May 13 | 30 Apr 14 | 7/17 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £73 | €0 | ||
| Anabel K Murphy | Trevor Horgan | 26 Jan 11 | 26 Jan 11 | 10/14 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Trevor Horgan | - | 12 Jul 10 | 5 Oct 10 | 4/8 | - | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 |
Mrs L Braithwaite
- Trainer
- Mrs L Braithwaite
- Moved from
- Anabel K Murphy
- First run
- 1 May 13
- Last run
- 30 Apr 14
- First run for yard
- 7/17
- OR first run
- 67
- OR last run
- 67
- Best OR
- 67
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Anabel K Murphy
- Trainer
- Anabel K Murphy
- Moved from
- Trevor Horgan
- First run
- 26 Jan 11
- Last run
- 26 Jan 11
- First run for yard
- 10/14
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trevor Horgan
- Trainer
- Trevor Horgan
- First run
- 12 Jul 10
- Last run
- 5 Oct 10
- First run for yard
- 4/8
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £73 | €360 | 67 | 12 Jul 10 | 30 Apr 14 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
- Best OR
- 67
- First run
- 12 Jul 10
- Last run
- 30 Apr 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £73 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £73 | €360 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £73 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £73 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £73 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £73 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £73 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M P Fogarty | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 | ||
| Mr A Braithwaite | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £73 | €0 | ||
| Gerard Tumelty | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Miss Gina Andrews | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr J J Codd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Niall P Madden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M P Fogarty
- Jockey
- M P Fogarty
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
Mr A Braithwaite
- Jockey
- Mr A Braithwaite
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gerard Tumelty
- Jockey
- Gerard Tumelty
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss Gina Andrews
- Jockey
- Miss Gina Andrews
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr J J Codd
- Jockey
- Mr J J Codd
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Niall P Madden
- Jockey
- Niall P Madden
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevor Horgan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 | ||
| Mrs L Braithwaite | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £73 | €0 | ||
| Anabel K Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Trevor Horgan
- Trainer
- Trevor Horgan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
Mrs L Braithwaite
- Trainer
- Mrs L Braithwaite
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Anabel K Murphy
- Trainer
- Anabel K Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 | ||
| tb | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £73 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £73 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £73 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFlemensfirth (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAlleged (USA)
- Sire's damEtheldreda (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLantern Line (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireThe Parson (GB)
- Dam's damLantern Lady (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Lantern Line (GB) · by The Parson (GB) · 3 winners from 7 runners
- Lantern Lady (GB) · 1 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flemensfirth (USA) | Lantern Line (GB) | The Parson (GB) | gelding | Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f | Flat 12.6f · NH 2m5f |
Flemensfirth (USA)
- Damsire
- The Parson (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.6f · NH 2m5f
Progeny of Flemensfirth (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 18,774 | 2,194 | 5,527 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 5,700 | 707 | 1,786 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 4,959 | 536 | 1,330 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 1,442 | 167 | 423 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 18,774
- Wins
- 2,194
- Placed
- 5,527
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5,700
- Wins
- 707
- Placed
- 1,786
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,959
- Wins
- 536
- Placed
- 1,330
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,442
- Wins
- 167
- Placed
- 423
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Flemensfirth (USA) × The Parson mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 3 | 0 | 71 | 6 | 15 | £29,104 | €16,801 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 71
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 15
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £29,104
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,801
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canadian Sunset (IRE) | 23 | 3 | 0 | £7,637 | €16,441 |
| Old Tricks (IRE) | 26 | 2 | 0 | £14,853 | €0 |
| Penny Park (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | £6,541 | €0 |
| Jazz Attack (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Fourth In Line (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £73 | €360 |
Canadian Sunset (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,637
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,441
Old Tricks (IRE)
- Horse
- Old Tricks (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,853
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Penny Park (IRE)
- Horse
- Penny Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,541
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jazz Attack (IRE)
- Horse
- Jazz Attack (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fourth In Line (IRE)
- Horse
- Fourth In Line (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £73
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 67 | 67 | 67 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 67
- Highest OR
- 67
- Lowest OR
- 67
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 14 | Cheltenham | NH | 67 | 0 | PU/17 |
| 22 May 13 | Huntingdon | NH | 67 | - | 4/5 |
- PU/1730 Apr 14 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 14
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 67
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- PU/17
- 4/522 May 13 · Huntingdon
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 13
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 67
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/5
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 67 | 67 | 0 | 67 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 67
- OR last run
- 67
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 67
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Flemensfirth (USA) out of Lantern Line (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Be My Native (USA)
- Graffiti Tongue (IRE)7W · 64R
By Supreme Leader (GB)
- Lantern Leader (IRE)6W · 56R
- Supreme Lantern (IRE)0W · 3R
By Mister Lord (USA)
- Borora King (IRE)3W · 14R
By Topanoora (IRE)
- Easy Cash (IRE)0W · 1R
By Dr Massini (IRE)
- Massini Expres (IRE)0W · 11R
Female line
- 1Lantern Line (GB) · by The Parson (GB)
- 2Lantern Lady (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Fourth In Line foaled?
Fourth In Line (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Fourth In Line?
Fourth In Line (IRE) is by Flemensfirth (USA) out of Lantern Line (GB), a daughter of The Parson (GB).
Who trained Fourth In Line?
Fourth In Line (IRE) was trained by Mrs L Braithwaite and owned by Bill Poulton at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for 2 other trainers.
What is Fourth In Line's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Fourth In Line (IRE) ran 8 times without winning.
What was Fourth In Line's official rating?
Fourth In Line (IRE) was last officially rated 67 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Fourth In Line still racing?
Fourth In Line (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 April 2014 at Cheltenham in the Thank You Gareth Evans Open Hunters' Chase (result: pulled up, 17 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Fourth In Line's record at Cheltenham?
Fourth In Line (IRE) ran most often at Cheltenham, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated