Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Four Clean Aces
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerJack Of All Trades Syndicate
- FamilyZenga I
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 126
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 4 wins from 11 runs (36%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €39,685 IRE
- Last official rating
- 126 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 7 Dec 2024, Navan (IRE) (PU/20)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 26 Oct 2024, Galway (IRE)
Four Clean Aces has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Dec 24 | Navan (IRE) | PU/20 | 28/1 | - | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | Bective Stud Tea Rooms & Apartments Handicap Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 3m1f | Soft | 10-11 | 126 | Flicker Of Hope (FR) | €59,000 | 42 | 0/17 |
| 26 Oct 24 | Galway (IRE) | 1/10 | 3/1 | won ½ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | W.B. Gavin & Co. Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Yielding to Soft | 10-10 | 119 | Zeeband (IRE) | €12,980 | 29 | 1/9 |
| 27 Sep 24 | Listowel (IRE) | 4/15 | 22/1 | 6 | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | MCG Handicap Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 10-5 | 119 | Frankendael (GB) | €59,000 | 30 | 1/13 |
| 28 Aug 24 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 4/8 | 100/30 | 13 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | PANDA Mares Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good | 11-3 | - | Royal Hollow (IRE) | €7,080 | 18 | 0/7 |
| 10 Aug 24 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1/14 | 6/4F | won 5½ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | BetXS Staffless Betting Shops Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Good | 11-5 | - | Karacole (FR) | €6,195 | 29 | 1/12 |
| 12 Jul 24 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 2/15 | 11/10F | ¾ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | KilbegganRaces.com Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good to Yielding | 11-7 | - | Slim Marvel (FR) | €5,900 | 274 | 0/12 |
| 12 Oct 23 | Tramore (IRE) | 11/14 | 11/4 | dist | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Heavy | 11-7 | - | Faux Fur (FR) | €7,670 | 24 | 1/12 |
| 18 Sep 23 | Listowel (IRE) | 4/16 | 4/9F | 13¼ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-7 | - | Mayor's Walk (IRE) | €8,260 | 35 | 0/15 |
| 14 Aug 23 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | F/14 | 11/10 | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | John & Pat Rochford Memorial Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good to Yielding | 11-5 | - | Sherodan (IRE) | €6,195 | 64 | 1/12 |
| 11 Jun 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/10 | 2/5F | won 5 | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-11 | - | Final Decision (GB) | €7,080 | 54 | 1/8 |
| 18 Apr 23 | Tipperary (IRE) | 1/16 | 4/7F | won nse | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m4f | Yielding | 11-11 | - | World Of Fortunes (IRE) | €6,490 | - | 1/11 |
Bective Stud Tea Rooms & Apartments Handicap Hurdle
Listed3m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 24
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/20
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Bective Stud Tea Rooms & Apartments Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 126
- Winner / 2nd
- Flicker Of Hope (FR)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/17
W.B. Gavin & Co. Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m6fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- W.B. Gavin & Co. Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 119
- Winner / 2nd
- Zeeband (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,980
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/9
MCG Handicap Hurdle
Listed2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 24
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/15
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- MCG Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- 119
- Winner / 2nd
- Frankendael (GB)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 1/13
PANDA Mares Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 24
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- PANDA Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Royal Hollow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/7
BetXS Staffless Betting Shops Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 24
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- won 5½
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- BetXS Staffless Betting Shops Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Karacole (FR)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/12
KilbegganRaces.com Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 24
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/15
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- KilbegganRaces.com Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Slim Marvel (FR)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 274
- Future form
- 0/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 23
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Faux Fur (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 23
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/16
- SP
- 4/9F
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mayor's Walk (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,260
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/15
John & Pat Rochford Memorial Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 23
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- F/14
- SP
- 11/10
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- John & Pat Rochford Memorial Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sherodan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 64
- Future form
- 1/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 2/5F
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Final Decision (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 54
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 23
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/16
- SP
- 4/7F
- Btn
- won nse
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- World Of Fortunes (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 24 | Galway (IRE) | W.B. Gavin & Co. Handicap Hurdle | 1/10 | Shoot First (IRE) | 5 | 23 Nov 24 | Haydock | Betfair Stayers' Handicap Hurdle |
| 27 Sep 24 | Listowel (IRE) | MCG Handicap Hurdle | 4/15 | Tounsivator (FR) | 5 | 1 Dec 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Bar One Racing Royal Bond Novice Hurdle |
| 10 Aug 24 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | BetXS Staffless Betting Shops Maiden Hurdle | 1/14 | Tonaghneave Well (IRE) | 3 | 4 Oct 24 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Xenon Security Maiden Hurdle |
| 12 Oct 23 | Tramore (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle | 11/14 | Silent Approach (IRE) | 3 | 11 Nov 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Gerry Comerford Drilling Beginners Chase |
| 14 Aug 23 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | John & Pat Rochford Memorial Maiden Hurdle | F/14 | Sequestered (IRE) | 4 | 23 Aug 23 | Sligo (IRE) | Hankook Pearse Rd Tyres Maiden Hurdle |
| 11 Jun 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 1/10 | Avakate (IRE) | 5 | 10 Jul 23 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Ladies Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
| 18 Apr 23 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race | 1/16 | World Of Fortunes (IRE) | 2 | 20 May 23 | Wexford (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race |
- 1/1026 Oct 24 · Galway (IRE)
W.B. Gavin & Co. Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- W.B. Gavin & Co. Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Shoot First (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 23 Nov 24
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Betfair Stayers' Handicap Hurdle
- 4/1527 Sep 24 · Listowel (IRE)
MCG Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 24
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- MCG Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/15
- Winner next time
- Tounsivator (FR)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 1 Dec 24
- Race won
- Bar One Racing Royal Bond Novice Hurdle
- 1/1410 Aug 24 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
BetXS Staffless Betting Shops Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 24
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Race
- BetXS Staffless Betting Shops Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Tonaghneave Well (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 4 Oct 24
- Race won
- Xenon Security Maiden Hurdle
- 11/1412 Oct 23 · Tramore (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 23
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- Silent Approach (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 Nov 23
- Race won
- Gerry Comerford Drilling Beginners Chase
- F/1414 Aug 23 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
John & Pat Rochford Memorial Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 23
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- John & Pat Rochford Memorial Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- F/14
- Winner next time
- Sequestered (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 23 Aug 23
- Race won
- Hankook Pearse Rd Tyres Maiden Hurdle
- 1/1011 Jun 23 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Avakate (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 10 Jul 23
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Ladies Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- 1/1618 Apr 23 · Tipperary (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 23
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- World Of Fortunes (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 May 23
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 18 Apr 23 | 7 Dec 24 | 1/16 | 119 | 126 | 126 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €39,685 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 18 Apr 23
- Last run
- 7 Dec 24
- First run for yard
- 1/16
- OR first run
- 119
- OR last run
- 126
- Best OR
- 126
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,685
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €39,685 | 126 | 18 Apr 23 | 7 Dec 24 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,685
- Best OR
- 126
- First run
- 18 Apr 23
- Last run
- 7 Dec 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €26,115 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,570 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,115
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,570
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,235 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,980 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,980 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,000 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,235
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,980
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,980
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,000
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,560 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €15,145 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,980 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,560
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,145
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,980
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,095 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,560 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,980 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,095
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,560
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,980
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,000 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,705 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,980 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,000
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,705
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,980
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €20,060 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,145 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,060
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,145
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| August | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,675 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,560 | ||
| October | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,980 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,675
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,560
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,980
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Townend | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,115 | ||
| Mr P W Mullins | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,570 | ||
| Brian Hayes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,000 |
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,115
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,570
Brian Hayes
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,000
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €39,685 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,685
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €39,685 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,685
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €23,655 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,640 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,655
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,640
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSaint Des Saints (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchQueen Alphabet (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKing's Theatre (IRE)
- Dam's damA-To-Z (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireAhonoora (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Queen Alphabet (IRE) · by King's Theatre (IRE) · 3 winners from 3 runners · Black-type placed
- A-To-Z (IRE) · by Ahonoora (GB) · 6 winners from 7 runners · Group 3 winner
- Zenga I (GB) · 2 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Des Saints (FR) | Queen Alphabet (IRE) | King's Theatre (IRE) | Cathal Ennis | 4 May 18 | bay | mare | NH 2m4f | Flat 10.0f · NH 2m3½f |
Saint Des Saints (FR)
- Damsire
- King's Theatre (IRE)
- Breeder
- Cathal Ennis
- Foaled
- 4 May 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.0f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Saint Des Saints (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,738 | 426 | 1,036 | 11 | 4 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 1,002 | 144 | 391 | 5 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 733 | 103 | 265 | 6 | 2 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 270 | 41 | 102 | 3 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,738
- Wins
- 426
- Placed
- 1,036
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 4
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1,002
- Wins
- 144
- Placed
- 391
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 733
- Wins
- 103
- Placed
- 265
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 270
- Wins
- 41
- Placed
- 102
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Saint Des Saints (FR) × King's Theatre (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 5 | £21,897 | €47,510 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,897
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,510
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four Clean Aces (IRE) | 11 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €39,685 |
| Brother Du Berlais (FR) | 2 | 1 | 0 | £14,904 | €0 |
| Harwa (FR) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,825 |
| Against All Odds (FR) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £6,993 | €0 |
Four Clean Aces (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,685
Brother Du Berlais (FR)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,904
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harwa (FR)
- Horse
- Harwa (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,825
Against All Odds (FR)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,993
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 126 | 126 | 119 | 119 | 26 Oct 24 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 126
- Highest OR
- 126
- Lowest OR
- 119
- Last winning OR
- 119
- Last win
- 26 Oct 24
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Dec 24 | Navan (IRE) | NH | 126 | 7 | PU/20 |
| 26 Oct 24 | Galway (IRE) | NH | 119 | 0 | 1/10 |
| 27 Sep 24 | Listowel (IRE) | NH | 119 | - | 4/15 |
- PU/207 Dec 24 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 24
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 126
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- PU/20
- 1/1026 Oct 24 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 119
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/10
- 4/1527 Sep 24 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 24
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 119
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/15
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 126 | 126 | 0 | 119 | 26 Oct 24 | 7 | 119 | 7 | 126 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 126
- OR last run
- 126
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 119
- Last win
- 26 Oct 24
- v last winning
- 7
- Highest winning OR
- 119
- v highest winning
- 7
- Highest OR
- 126
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Saint Des Saints (FR) out of Queen Alphabet (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Flemensfirth (USA)
- Jubilee Alpha (IRE)4W · 12R · 2 black-type
By Blue Bresil
- Minella Machine (IRE)1W · 2R
Female line
- 1Queen Alphabet (IRE) · by King's Theatre (IRE)
- 2A-To-Z (IRE) · by Ahonoora (GB)
- 3Zenga I (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Royal Alphabet (IRE)8W · 20R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Hurricane Alan (IRE)7W · 31R · 4 black-type
2nd dam
- A-To-Z (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
Half-sister
- Jubilee Alpha (IRE)4W · 12R · 2 black-type
Second cousin once removed
- Mystery Angel (IRE)3W · 13R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Four Clean Aces?
Four Clean Aces (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 4 May 2018 and is 8 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Four Clean Aces?
Four Clean Aces (IRE) is by Saint Des Saints (FR) out of Queen Alphabet (IRE), a daughter of King's Theatre (IRE), and was bred by Cathal Ennis.
Who trained Four Clean Aces?
Four Clean Aces (IRE) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Jack Of All Trades Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Four Clean Aces' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Four Clean Aces (IRE) won 4 of 11 races (36%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Four Clean Aces ever been beaten?
Four Clean Aces (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 11 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 14 August 2023 at Ballinrobe (IRE) (fell, 14 ran).
What was Four Clean Aces' official rating?
Four Clean Aces (IRE) was last officially rated 126 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Four Clean Aces still racing?
Four Clean Aces (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 7 December 2024 at Navan (IRE) in the Bective Stud Tea Rooms & Apartments Handicap Hurdle (result: pulled up, 20 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Four Clean Aces related to any top horses?
Four Clean Aces (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Jubilee Alpha (IRE) (half-sister, Listed winner), Hurricane Alan (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Group 2 winner) and Royal Alphabet (IRE) (uncle, Grade 2 winner), from the Zenga I (GB) family.
What is Four Clean Aces' record at Kilbeggan (IRE)?
Four Clean Aces (IRE) ran most often at Kilbeggan (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated