Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Harwa
- TrainerPaul Nolan
- OwnerBrowne & Coffey Families Partnership
- FamilyPalapa
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 132
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €7,825 IRE
- Official rating
- 132 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Apr 2026, Fairyhouse (IRE) (6/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 3 Feb 2026, Fairyhouse (IRE)
Harwa has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Apr 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 6/9 | 25/1 | 14¾ | Sean Flanagan | Paul Nolan | O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle | Grade 2 | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 11-0 | 125 | Proactif (FR) | €29,450 | 27 | 2/7 |
| 10 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | 15/22 | 28/1 | 25½ | Sean Flanagan | Paul Nolan | McCoy Contractors Juvenile Handicap Hurdle | Class 1 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good to Soft | 11-8 | 132 | Saratoga (IRE) | £45,016 | 35 | 3/16 |
| 3 Feb 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/15 | 100/30 | won 8½ | Sean Flanagan | Paul Nolan | BetVictor Still Best Odds Guaranteed Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-0 | - | Springhill Warrior (IRE) | €7,375 | - | 1/13 |
O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle
Grade 22mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- Sean Flanagan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 125
- Winner / 2nd
- Proactif (FR)
- Winner prize
- €29,450
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 2/7
McCoy Contractors Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
Class 12m½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 15/22
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 25½
- Jockey
- Sean Flanagan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- McCoy Contractors Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- 132
- Winner / 2nd
- Saratoga (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £45,016
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 3/16
BetVictor Still Best Odds Guaranteed Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 3 Feb 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- won 8½
- Jockey
- Sean Flanagan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- BetVictor Still Best Odds Guaranteed Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Springhill Warrior (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Apr 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle | 6/9 | Adrienne (IRE) | 4 | 30 Apr 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | Close Brothers Irish EBF Mares Novice Hurdle |
| 6 Apr 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle | 6/9 | North Shore (FR) | - | 9 May 26 | Killarney (IRE) | Killarney Avenue Hotel Maiden Hurdle |
| 10 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | McCoy Contractors Juvenile Handicap Hurdle | 15/22 | Saratoga (IRE) | 1 | 2 May 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ballymore Champion Four Year Old Hurdle |
| 10 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | McCoy Contractors Juvenile Handicap Hurdle | 15/22 | Quinta Do Lago (FR) | 5 | 29 Apr 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle |
| 10 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | McCoy Contractors Juvenile Handicap Hurdle | 15/22 | Ole Ole (FR) | - | 18 Apr 26 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Byrne Marquees Maiden Hurdle |
| 3 Feb 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | BetVictor Still Best Odds Guaranteed Maiden Hurdle | 1/15 | Royal Soldier (IRE) | 4 | 7 Mar 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | BOYLE Sports Cheltenham Bank Builder Jackpot Handicap Hurdle |
- 6/96 Apr 26 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Adrienne (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 30 Apr 26
- Race won
- Close Brothers Irish EBF Mares Novice Hurdle
- 6/96 Apr 26 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- North Shore (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 9 May 26
- Race won
- Killarney Avenue Hotel Maiden Hurdle
- 15/2210 Mar 26 · Cheltenham
McCoy Contractors Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- McCoy Contractors Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 15/22
- Winner next time
- Saratoga (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 May 26
- Race won
- Ballymore Champion Four Year Old Hurdle
- 15/2210 Mar 26 · Cheltenham
McCoy Contractors Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- McCoy Contractors Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 15/22
- Winner next time
- Quinta Do Lago (FR)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 29 Apr 26
- Race won
- Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle
- 15/2210 Mar 26 · Cheltenham
McCoy Contractors Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- McCoy Contractors Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 15/22
- Winner next time
- Ole Ole (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 18 Apr 26
- Race won
- Byrne Marquees Maiden Hurdle
- 1/153 Feb 26 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
BetVictor Still Best Odds Guaranteed Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 Feb 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- BetVictor Still Best Odds Guaranteed Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Royal Soldier (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 7 Mar 26
- Race won
- BOYLE Sports Cheltenham Bank Builder Jackpot Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 3 Feb 26 | 6 Apr 26 | 1/15 | 132 | 125 | 132 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,825 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- First run
- 3 Feb 26
- Last run
- 6 Apr 26
- First run for yard
- 1/15
- OR first run
- 132
- OR last run
- 125
- Best OR
- 132
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,825
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,825 | 132 | 3 Feb 26 | 6 Apr 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,825
- Best OR
- 132
- First run
- 3 Feb 26
- Last run
- 6 Apr 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,825 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,825
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €450 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,375 |
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €450
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,825 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,825
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,825 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,825
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €450 | ||
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,375 |
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €450
Class 1
- Class
- Class 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €450 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,375 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €450
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,375 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €450 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €450
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Flanagan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,825 |
Sean Flanagan
- Jockey
- Sean Flanagan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,825
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,825 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,825
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,825 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,825
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,375 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €450 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €450
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSaint Des Saints (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKamaloka (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKing's Theatre (IRE)
- Dam's damPalapa (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Kamaloka (IRE) · by King's Theatre (IRE) · 1 winners from 1 runners
- Palapa (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Des Saints (FR) | Kamaloka (IRE) | King's Theatre (IRE) | Madame Marie-Therese Mimouni | 28 Jan 22 | bay | gelding | NH 2m4f | Flat 10.0f · NH 2m3½f |
Saint Des Saints (FR)
- Damsire
- King's Theatre (IRE)
- Breeder
- Madame Marie-Therese Mimouni
- Foaled
- 28 Jan 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.0f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Saint Des Saints (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,738 | 426 | 1,036 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 886 | 149 | 347 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Heavy going | 399 | 83 | 173 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going | 128 | 34 | 61 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,738
- Wins
- 426
- Placed
- 1,036
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 886
- Wins
- 149
- Placed
- 347
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 399
- Wins
- 83
- Placed
- 173
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 128
- Wins
- 34
- Placed
- 61
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Saint Des Saints (FR) × King's Theatre (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 5 | £21,897 | €47,510 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,897
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,510
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four Clean Aces (IRE) | 11 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €39,685 |
| Brother Du Berlais (FR) | 2 | 1 | 0 | £14,904 | €0 |
| Harwa (FR) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,825 |
| Against All Odds (FR) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £6,993 | €0 |
Four Clean Aces (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,685
Brother Du Berlais (FR)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,904
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harwa (FR)
- Horse
- Harwa (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,825
Against All Odds (FR)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,993
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 125 | 132 | 125 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 125
- Highest OR
- 132
- Lowest OR
- 125
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Apr 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 125 | -7 | 6/9 |
| 10 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | NH | 132 | - | 15/22 |
- 6/96 Apr 26 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 125
- Change
- -7
- Pos
- 6/9
- 15/2210 Mar 26 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 132
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 15/22
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 132 | 125 | 7 | 132 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 132
- OR last run
- 125
- Change
- 7
- Highest OR
- 132
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Harwa is the only foal out of Kamaloka (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Harwa is the only foal out of Kamaloka (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Kamaloka (IRE) · by King's Theatre (IRE)
- 2Palapa (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Harwa?
Harwa (FR) is a 4-year-old bay gelding, foaled on 28 January 2022.
Who are the sire and dam of Harwa?
Harwa (FR) is by Saint Des Saints (FR) out of Kamaloka (IRE), a daughter of King's Theatre (IRE), and was bred by Madame Marie-Therese Mimouni.
Who trains Harwa?
Harwa (FR) is trained by Paul Nolan and owned by Browne & Coffey Families Partnership, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Harwa's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Harwa (FR) has won 1 of 3 races (33%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Harwa's biggest win?
Harwa (FR)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the BetVictor Still Best Odds Guaranteed Maiden Hurdle at Fairyhouse (IRE) on 3 February 2026.
Has Harwa ever been beaten?
Harwa (FR) has been beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 10 March 2026 at Cheltenham (15th of 22).
What is Harwa's official rating?
Harwa (FR) is officially rated 132 over jumps (also the career high).
When did Harwa last run?
Harwa (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 April 2026 at Fairyhouse (IRE) in the O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle, finishing 6th of 9.
What is Harwa's record at Fairyhouse (IRE)?
Harwa (FR) has run most often at Fairyhouse (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated