Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Elleanthus
- TrainerJoseph Patrick O'Brien
- OwnerMrs A M O'Brien
- FamilySea Venture
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 92
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 13 runs (8%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €17,514 IRE
- Last official rating
- 82 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Sep 2019, Roscommon (IRE) (8/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 18 Sep 2018, Galway (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sep 19 | Roscommon (IRE) | 8/13 | 11/1 | 9½ | Donnacha O'Brien | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Tulsk Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Heavy | 9-2 | 82 | b | Thiswaycadeaux (IRE) | €10,047 | 37 | 0/11 |
| 27 Jul 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 6/8 | 8/1 | 9 | Shane Crosse | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-3 | 84 | b | Minnie Haha (FR) | €8,865 | 12 | 1/5 |
| 15 Jul 19 | Killarney (IRE) | 5/9 | 10/1 | 5½ | Declan McDonogh | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m3f | Good | 8-11 | 86 | p | Flowering Peach (IRE) | €14,750 | 19 | 0/8 |
| 26 Jun 19 | Naas (IRE) | 6/9 | 25/1 | 12¼ | Declan McDonogh | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Naas Oaks Trial (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-0 | 87 | p | Trethias (GB) | €44,250 | 16 | 0/8 |
| 10 Jun 19 | Roscommon (IRE) | 5/9 | 7/2 | 6¾ | Shane Crosse | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft | 8-12 | 90 | - | Stormy Tale (IRE) | €15,375 | 17 | 0/7 |
| 24 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/8 | 4/1 | 2 | Shane Crosse | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Extra.ie Spring Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 8-10 | 91 | - | Viadera (GB) | €29,500 | 27 | 0/7 |
| 27 Apr 19 | Limerick (IRE) | 6/14 | 8/1 | 3¾ | Donnacha O'Brien | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Soft | 9-6 | 92 | - | Mary Salome (IRE) | €15,375 | 21 | 1/10 |
| 6 Apr 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 7/14 | 14/1 | 7 | Declan McDonogh | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | 92 | - | Lady Kaya (IRE) | €38,350 | 161 | 2/12 |
| 27 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/8 | 10/1 | 4¾ | Shane Foley | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | thetote.com Eyrefield Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good | 9-0 | 86 | - | Guaranteed (IRE) | €37,170 | 13 | 0/6 |
| 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | 6/9 | 16/1 | 4½ | Billy Lee | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-0 | 86 | - | Peach Tree (IRE) | €29,500 | 14 | 3/7 |
| 30 Sep 18 | Naas (IRE) | 7/8 | 20/1 | 10¼ | Donnacha O'Brien | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Weld Park Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | 88 | - | Hermosa (IRE) | €39,825 | 12 | 0/7 |
| 18 Sep 18 | Galway (IRE) | 1/10 | 5/1 | won 4¼ | Shane Crosse | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 8-7 | - | - | Ulookinatmeboy (IRE) | €11,704 | 18 | 0/8 |
| 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/20 | 25/1 | 9¼ | Shane Crosse | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 8-7 | - | - | Angelic Light (IRE) | €10,780 | - | 1/18 |
Tulsk Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Sep 19
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Tulsk Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Thiswaycadeaux (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,047
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 0/11
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Minnie Haha (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,865
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/5
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m3fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 19
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Flowering Peach (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Naas Oaks Trial (Fillies)
Listed1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Naas Oaks Trial (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 87
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Trethias (GB)
- Winner prize
- €44,250
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 19
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Stormy Tale (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €15,375
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/7
- 5/824 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)4/1
Extra.ie Spring Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Extra.ie Spring Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 91
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Viadera (GB)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/14
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mary Salome (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €15,375
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/10
Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
Group 37fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Kaya (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 161
- Future form
- 2/12
thetote.com Eyrefield Stakes
Group 31m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- thetote.com Eyrefield Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Guaranteed (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €37,170
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/6
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Peach Tree (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 3/7
Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
Group 37fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hermosa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €39,825
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- won 4¼
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ulookinatmeboy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,704
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/8
- 6/2031 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)25/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/20
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Angelic Light (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/18
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | 6/8 | Festina Plente (GB) | 2 | 4 Sep 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Gowran Park Business Club Handicap |
| 27 Apr 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | 6/14 | Time Stands Still (GB) | 3 | 10 May 19 | Cork (IRE) | Matchbook Straight Seven Handicap |
| 6 Apr 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies) | 7/14 | Happen (USA) | 2 | 6 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Coolmore Gleneagles Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 6 Apr 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies) | 7/14 | Viadera (GB) | 11 | 24 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Extra.ie Spring Fillies Handicap |
| 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 6/9 | Tarnawa (IRE) | 2 | 3 Apr 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 6/9 | Coral Beach (IRE) | 5 | 20 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Killavullan Stakes |
| 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 6/9 | Laethanta Saoire (IRE) | 7 | 15 Feb 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Coral Free Bets For Lengths Maiden |
| 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 6/20 | Mary Salome (IRE) | 2 | 3 Oct 18 | Cork (IRE) | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Fillies Maiden |
- 6/827 Jul 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Festina Plente (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 4 Sep 19
- Race won
- Gowran Park Business Club Handicap
- 6/1427 Apr 19 · Limerick (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 6/14
- Winner next time
- Time Stands Still (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 May 19
- Race won
- Matchbook Straight Seven Handicap
- 7/146 Apr 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Happen (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 May 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Coolmore Gleneagles Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 7/146 Apr 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Viadera (GB)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 24 May 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Extra.ie Spring Fillies Handicap
- 6/914 Oct 18 · Navan (IRE)
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Tarnawa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Apr 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 6/914 Oct 18 · Navan (IRE)
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Coral Beach (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 20 Oct 18
- Race won
- Killavullan Stakes
- 6/914 Oct 18 · Navan (IRE)
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Laethanta Saoire (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 15 Feb 19
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Coral Free Bets For Lengths Maiden
- 6/2031 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 6/20
- Winner next time
- Mary Salome (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Oct 18
- Race won
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 31 Aug 18 | 2 Sep 19 | 6/20 | 88 | 82 | 92 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €17,514 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- First run
- 31 Aug 18
- Last run
- 2 Sep 19
- First run for yard
- 6/20
- OR first run
- 88
- OR last run
- 82
- Best OR
- 92
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,514
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €17,514 | 92 | 31 Aug 18 | 2 Sep 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,514
- Best OR
- 92
- First run
- 31 Aug 18
- Last run
- 2 Sep 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €17,514 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,514
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| Good | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,935 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €375 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,704 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,935
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €375
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,704
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,369 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,145 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,369
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,145
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,520 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €375 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,704 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €165 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,520
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €375
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,704
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €165
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,520 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,250 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,040 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,704 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,520
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,250
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,040
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,704
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,829 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,685 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,829
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,685
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,125 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €665 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,704 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,020 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €665
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,704
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,020
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Crosse | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,244 | ||
| Declan McDonogh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,250 | ||
| Donnacha O'Brien | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Shane Foley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,520 | ||
| Billy Lee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
Shane Crosse
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,244
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,250
Donnacha O'Brien
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,520
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €17,514 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,514
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,099 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €165 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,250 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,099
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €165
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,250
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,185 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,329 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,185
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,329
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €165 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| No headgear | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,099 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €165
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,099
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWar Command (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireWar Front (USA)
- Sire's damWandering Star (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHoly Alliance (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHoly Roman Emperor (IRE)
- Dam's damSong Of The Sea (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireBering (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Holy Alliance (IRE) · by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) · 6 winners from 7 runners
- Song Of The Sea (GB) · by Bering (GB) · 3 winners from 7 runners
- Calypso Run (GB) · by Lycius (USA) · 4 winners from 7 runners
- Sea Venture (FR) · 1 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| War Command (USA) | Holy Alliance (IRE) | Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) | Whisperview Trading Ltd | 20 Jan 16 | bay | mare | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1½f |
War Command (USA)
- Damsire
- Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
- Breeder
- Whisperview Trading Ltd
- Foaled
- 20 Jan 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of War Command (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,794 | 177 | 449 | 13 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 833 | 89 | 201 | 8 | 1 | ||
| On Heavy going | 40 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Heavy going | 16 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,794
- Wins
- 177
- Placed
- 449
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 13
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 833
- Wins
- 89
- Placed
- 201
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 9
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Heavy going
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
War Command (USA) × Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 2 | £2,725 | €17,664 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,725
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,664
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elleanthus (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,514 |
| Our Shining Light (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 |
| Marcelo's Way (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £2,725 | €0 |
Elleanthus (IRE)
- Horse
- Elleanthus (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,514
Our Shining Light (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
Marcelo's Way (IRE)
- Horse
- Marcelo's Way (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,725
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 82 | 92 | 82 | 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 82
- Highest OR
- 92
- Lowest OR
- 82
- Rated runs
- 11
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sep 19 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 82 | -2 | 8/13 |
| 27 Jul 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 84 | -2 | 6/8 |
| 15 Jul 19 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 86 | -1 | 5/9 |
| 26 Jun 19 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 87 | -3 | 6/9 |
| 10 Jun 19 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 90 | -1 | 5/9 |
| 24 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 91 | -1 | 5/8 |
| 27 Apr 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Flat | 92 | 0 | 6/14 |
| 6 Apr 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 92 | 6 | 7/14 |
| 27 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 86 | 0 | 4/8 |
| 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 86 | -2 | 6/9 |
| 30 Sep 18 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 88 | - | 7/8 |
- 8/132 Sep 19 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Sep 19
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 8/13
- 6/827 Jul 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 6/8
- 5/915 Jul 19 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 19
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/9
- 6/926 Jun 19 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 87
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 6/9
- 5/910 Jun 19 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 19
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/9
- 5/824 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 91
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/8
- 6/1427 Apr 19 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/14
- 7/146 Apr 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 7/14
- 4/827 Oct 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/8
- 6/914 Oct 18 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 6/9
- 7/830 Sep 18 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 82 | 82 | 0 | 92 | -10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 82
- OR last run
- 82
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 92
- v highest
- -10
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by War Command (USA) out of Holy Alliance (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Declaration Of War (USA)
- Eos (IRE)1W · 13R
By Australia (GB)
- Lampetia (IRE)1W · 9R
- Moon Daisy (IRE)3W · 23R
By Galileo (IRE)
- Lullaby (IRE)1W · 13R
By No Nay Never (USA)
- Mountain Bear (IRE)2W · 12R · 1 black-type
By Churchill (IRE)
- Gatlinburg (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Holy Alliance (IRE) · by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
- 2Song Of The Sea (GB) · by Bering (GB)
- 3Calypso Run (GB) · by Lycius (USA)
- 4Sea Venture (FR)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Comanche Brave (IRE)5W · 13R · 2 G1
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Ishvana (IRE)3W · 11R · 1 black-type
Half-brother
- Mountain Bear (IRE)2W · 12R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Elleanthus foaled?
Elleanthus (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 20 January 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Elleanthus?
Elleanthus (IRE) is by War Command (USA) out of Holy Alliance (IRE), a daughter of Holy Roman Emperor (IRE), and was bred by Whisperview Trading Ltd.
Who trained Elleanthus?
Elleanthus (IRE) was trained by Joseph Patrick O'Brien and owned by Mrs A M O'Brien at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Elleanthus' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Elleanthus (IRE) won 1 of 13 races (8%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Elleanthus' biggest win?
Elleanthus (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden at Galway (IRE) on 18 September 2018.
Has Elleanthus ever been beaten?
Elleanthus (IRE) was beaten 12 times in 13 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 31 August 2018 at Curragh (IRE) (6th of 20).
What was Elleanthus' official rating?
Elleanthus (IRE) was last officially rated 82 on the Flat (career high 92).
Is Elleanthus still racing?
Elleanthus (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 September 2019 at Roscommon (IRE) in the Tulsk Handicap, finishing 8th of 13, and has not run there since.
Is Elleanthus related to any top horses?
Elleanthus (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Mountain Bear (IRE) (half-brother, Listed winner), Comanche Brave (IRE) (first cousin, Group 1 winner) and Ishvana (IRE) (aunt, Group 3 winner), from the Sea Venture (FR) family.
What is Elleanthus' record at Curragh (IRE)?
Elleanthus (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated