Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Happen
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 103
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 7 runs (29%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £6,750 GB · €74,548 IRE
- Last official rating
- 103 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Sep 2019, Leopardstown (IRE) (6/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 6 May 2019, Curragh (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 6/7 | 33/1 | 12¼ | Emmet McNamara | Aidan O'Brien | Coolmore "Fastnet Rock" Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares) (Outer Track) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | 103 | t | Iridessa (IRE) | €206,500 | 85 | 0/4 |
| 21 Jun 19 | Ascot | 6/9 | 16/1 | 6¼ | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Coronation Stakes (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | 103 | t | Watch Me (FR) | £283,550 | 46 | 0/5 |
| 6 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/10 | 11/4 | won shd | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Coolmore Gleneagles Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 8-11 | 101 | t | Dan's Dream (GB) | €47,200 | 30 | 2/8 |
| 6 Apr 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/14 | 16/1 | 2¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | 84 | t | Lady Kaya (IRE) | €38,350 | 161 | 1/12 |
| 27 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/16 | 5/1 | won shd | Shane Crosse | Aidan O'Brien | Tote Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-7 | - | t | Morpho Blue (IRE) | €10,780 | 6 | 2/13 |
| 21 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | 4/18 | 9/1 | 4 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | t | Rainbow Moonstone (IRE) | €10,780 | 23 | 4/15 |
| 28 Sep 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 8/14 | 8/1 | 12 | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | - | t | Frosty (IRE) | €9,240 | - | 1/12 |
Coolmore "Fastnet Rock" Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares) (Outer Track)
Group 11mGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Emmet McNamara
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Coolmore "Fastnet Rock" Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares) (Outer Track)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Iridessa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €206,500
- Days
- 85
- Future form
- 0/4
Coronation Stakes (Fillies)
Group 11mGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 19
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Coronation Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Watch Me (FR)
- Winner prize
- £283,550
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 0/5
- 1/106 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)11/4
Coolmore Gleneagles Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 37fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- won shd
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Coolmore Gleneagles Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 101
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Dan's Dream (GB)
- Winner prize
- €47,200
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 2/8
Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
Group 37fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Kaya (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 161
- Future form
- 1/12
Tote Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/16
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- won shd
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Tote Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Morpho Blue (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 2/13
Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/18
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Rainbow Moonstone (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 4/15
- 8/1428 Sep 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)8/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Frosty (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Coolmore Gleneagles Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 1/10 | Foxtrot Liv (GB) | 5 | 14 May 19 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Race |
| 6 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Coolmore Gleneagles Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 1/10 | Indian Blessing (GB) | 8 | 1 Jun 19 | Musselburgh | Stobo Castle Ladies' Day Gold Cup Fillies' Stakes |
| 6 Apr 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies) | 2/14 | Viadera (GB) | 11 | 24 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Extra.ie Spring Fillies Handicap |
| 27 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Tote Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/16 | Kaftan (GB) | 4 | 19 May 19 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 27 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Tote Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/16 | Lady Wannabe (IRE) | 16 | 7 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | Lenghten The Odds With BetVictor Fillies Maiden |
| 21 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 4/18 | Galtee Mist (IRE) | 2 | 8 May 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | BetVictor Maiden |
| 21 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 4/18 | Madam Seamstress (IRE) | 7 | 30 Mar 19 | Navan (IRE) | navanracecourse.ie Handicap |
| 21 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 4/18 | Miss Jabeam (IRE) | 8 | 16 Nov 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 21 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 4/18 | I Remember You (IRE) | 9 | 27 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | thetote.com Irish EBF Fillies Nursery (Handicap) |
| 28 Sep 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 8/14 | Credenza (IRE) | 3 | 10 Oct 18 | Cork (IRE) | 2019 Annual Membership Available Now Nursery Handicap |
- 1/106 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Coolmore Gleneagles Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Gleneagles Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Foxtrot Liv (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 14 May 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Race
- 1/106 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Coolmore Gleneagles Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Gleneagles Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Indian Blessing (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 1 Jun 19
- Race won
- Stobo Castle Ladies' Day Gold Cup Fillies' Stakes
- 2/146 Apr 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Ballylinch Stud "Priory Belle" 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 2/14
- Winner next time
- Viadera (GB)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 24 May 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Extra.ie Spring Fillies Handicap
- 1/1627 Oct 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Tote Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Tote Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- Kaftan (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 19 May 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 1/1627 Oct 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Tote Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Tote Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- Lady Wannabe (IRE)
- Their pos
- 16
- Won on
- 7 Apr 19
- Race won
- Lenghten The Odds With BetVictor Fillies Maiden
- 4/1821 Oct 18 · Naas (IRE)
Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/18
- Winner next time
- Galtee Mist (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 May 19
- Race won
- BetVictor Maiden
- 4/1821 Oct 18 · Naas (IRE)
Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/18
- Winner next time
- Madam Seamstress (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 30 Mar 19
- Race won
- navanracecourse.ie Handicap
- 4/1821 Oct 18 · Naas (IRE)
Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/18
- Winner next time
- Miss Jabeam (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 16 Nov 18
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 4/1821 Oct 18 · Naas (IRE)
Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/18
- Winner next time
- I Remember You (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 27 Oct 18
- Race won
- thetote.com Irish EBF Fillies Nursery (Handicap)
- 8/1428 Sep 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Credenza (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 Oct 18
- Race won
- 2019 Annual Membership Available Now Nursery Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 28 Sep 18 | 14 Sep 19 | 8/14 | 84 | 103 | 103 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £6,750 | €74,548 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 28 Sep 18
- Last run
- 14 Sep 19
- First run for yard
- 8/14
- OR first run
- 84
- OR last run
- 103
- Best OR
- 103
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,548
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £6,750 | €74,548 | 103 | 28 Sep 18 | 14 Sep 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,548
- Best OR
- 103
- First run
- 28 Sep 18
- Last run
- 14 Sep 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £6,750 | €74,548 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,548
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,750 | €14,280 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €47,918 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,350 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,280
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,918
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,350
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €718 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £6,750 | €73,830 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €73,830
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €26,630 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €47,200 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £6,750 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €718 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,630
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,200
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £6,750 | €3,500 | ||
| Group 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €59,550 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,498 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,500
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,550
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,498
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,500 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,750 | €47,200 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €23,130 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €718 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,500
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,200
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,130
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,350 | ||
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €47,200 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £6,750 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,500 | ||
| October | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,498 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,350
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,200
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,500
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,498
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamie Heffernan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,068 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €47,200 | ||
| Shane Crosse | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 | ||
| Donnacha O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £6,750 | €0 | ||
| Emmet McNamara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,500 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,068
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,200
Shane Crosse
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
Donnacha O'Brien
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Emmet McNamara
- Jockey
- Emmet McNamara
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,500
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £6,750 | €74,548 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,548
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| t | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £6,750 | €74,548 |
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,548
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €47,918 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £6,750 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,500 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,350 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,918
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,500
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,350
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £6,750 | €74,548 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,548
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWar Front (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireWar Front (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAlexandrova (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's damShouk (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireShirley Heights (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Alexandrova (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 4 winners from 5 runners · Group 1 winner (3 black-type wins)
- Shouk (GB) · by Shirley Heights (GB) · 8 winners from 8 runners
- Souk (IRE) · by Ahonoora (GB) · 10 winners from 12 runners · Black-type placed
- Soumana (FR) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| War Front (USA) | Alexandrova (IRE) | Sadler's Wells (USA) | Orpendale/Chelston/Wynatt | 14 Apr 16 | bay | mare | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f |
War Front (USA)
- Sire
- War Front (USA)
- Damsire
- Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Breeder
- Orpendale/Chelston/Wynatt
- Foaled
- 14 Apr 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of War Front (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,086 | 332 | 795 | 7 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,033 | 159 | 401 | 6 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 500 | 58 | 166 | 5 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 258 | 26 | 81 | 4 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,086
- Wins
- 332
- Placed
- 795
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,033
- Wins
- 159
- Placed
- 401
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 500
- Wins
- 58
- Placed
- 166
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 258
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 81
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
War Front (USA) × Sadler's Wells (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 16 | 13 | 4 | 116 | 21 | 19 | £325,345 | €326,057 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 16
- Winners
- 13
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 4
- Runs
- 116
- Wins
- 21
- 2nd/3rd
- 19
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £325,345
- Prize IRE (€)
- €326,057
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brave Anna (USA) | 7 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £147,446 | €14,798 |
| Happen (USA) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £6,750 | €74,548 |
| Etoile (USA) | 2 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €47,200 |
| Hit It A Bomb (USA) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €68,010 |
| War Tiger (USA) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £14,057 | €0 |
| Threeandfourpence (USA) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £29,490 | €49,073 |
| Most Gifted (USA) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £1,080 | €36,263 |
| General Macarthur (USA) | 15 | 2 | 0 | - | £2,630 | €27,440 |
| Battle of Liege (USA) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,204 | €375 |
| Comrade In Arms (USA) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £8,214 | €0 |
| Master Gunner (USA) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,740 | €0 |
| Mona Lisa's Smile (USA) | 12 | 1 | 0 | - | £1,345 | €8,350 |
Brave Anna (USA)
- Horse
- Brave Anna (USA)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £147,446
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,798
Happen (USA)
- Horse
- Happen (USA)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,548
Etoile (USA)
- Horse
- Etoile (USA)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,200
Hit It A Bomb (USA)
- Horse
- Hit It A Bomb (USA)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,010
War Tiger (USA)
- Horse
- War Tiger (USA)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,057
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Threeandfourpence (USA)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £29,490
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,073
Most Gifted (USA)
- Horse
- Most Gifted (USA)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,263
General Macarthur (USA)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,630
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,440
Battle of Liege (USA)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,204
- Prize IRE (€)
- €375
Comrade In Arms (USA)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,214
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Master Gunner (USA)
- Horse
- Master Gunner (USA)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mona Lisa's Smile (USA)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,345
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,350
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 103 | 103 | 84 | 101 | 6 May 19 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 103
- Highest OR
- 103
- Lowest OR
- 84
- Last winning OR
- 101
- Last win
- 6 May 19
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 103 | 0 | 6/7 |
| 21 Jun 19 | Ascot | Flat | 103 | 2 | 6/9 |
| 6 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 101 | 17 | 1/10 |
| 6 Apr 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 84 | - | 2/14 |
- 6/714 Sep 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/7
- 6/921 Jun 19 · Ascot
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 19
- Course
- Ascot
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 6/9
- 1/106 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 101
- Change
- 17
- Pos
- 1/10
- 2/146 Apr 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 103 | 103 | 0 | 101 | 6 May 19 | 2 | 101 | 2 | 103 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 103
- OR last run
- 103
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 101
- Last win
- 6 May 19
- v last winning
- 2
- Highest winning OR
- 101
- v highest winning
- 2
- Highest OR
- 103
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 1 winner (3 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by War Front (USA) out of Alexandrova (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Kingmambo (USA)
- Drops (IRE)0W · 4R
By Dalakhani (IRE)
- Alex My Boy (IRE)3W · 9R
By Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Somehow (IRE)5W · 12R · 4 black-type
By No Nay Never (USA)
- Sierra Blanca (IRE)1W · 17R
Female line
- 1Alexandrova (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
- 2Shouk (GB) · by Shirley Heights (GB)
- 3Souk (IRE) · by Ahonoora (GB)
- 4Soumana (FR)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Alexandrova (IRE)4W · 8R · 3 G1
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Magical Romance (IRE)3W · 8R · 1 G1
Half-sister
- Somehow (IRE)5W · 12R · 4 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Pongee (GB)6W · 14R · 2 black-type
- Rekindling (GB)3W · 9R · 2 black-type
- Golden Sword (GB)2W · 12R · 1 black-type
- Lion Sands (GB)3W · 15R · 2 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Masterofthehorse (IRE)1W · 9R · 1 black-type
Second cousin
- English King (FR)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
- Pinzolo (GB)7W · 23R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Happen foaled?
Happen (USA), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 14 April 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Happen?
Happen (USA) is by War Front (USA) out of Alexandrova (IRE), a daughter of Sadler's Wells (USA), and was bred by Orpendale/Chelston/Wynatt.
Who trained Happen?
Happen (USA) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Happen's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Happen (USA) won 2 of 7 races (29%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Happen's biggest win?
Happen (USA)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Coolmore Gleneagles Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Group 3) at Curragh (IRE) on 6 May 2019.
Has Happen ever been beaten?
Happen (USA) was beaten 5 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 28 September 2018 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (8th of 14).
What was Happen's official rating?
Happen (USA) was last officially rated 103 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Happen still racing?
Happen (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 September 2019 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Coolmore "Fastnet Rock" Matron Stakes (Outer Track), finishing 6th of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Happen related to any top horses?
Happen (USA)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Alexandrova (IRE) (dam, Group 1 winner), Somehow (IRE) (half-sister, Group 2 winner) and Magical Romance (IRE) (aunt, Group 1 winner), from the Soumana (FR) family.
What is Happen's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Happen (USA) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated