Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Angelic Light
- TrainerM D O'Callaghan
- OwnerMichael O'Callaghan
- FamilyDelia Eria
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- grey
- Highest OR
- 96
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 10 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £17,013 GB · €13,880 IRE
- Last official rating
- 91 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Sep 2019, Curragh (IRE) (17/20)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 2 Nov 2018, Newmarket
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 17/20 | 40/1 | 13½ | Leigh Roche | M D O'Callaghan | Manguard Plus Joe McGrath Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 9-4 | 91 | t | Make A Challenge (IRE) | €29,500 | 50 | 1/18 |
| 9 Aug 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/9 | 25/1 | 9½ | Leigh Roche | M D O'Callaghan | Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Phoenix Sprint Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-0 | 93 | tp | Gustavus Weston (IRE) | €35,400 | 91 | 1/8 |
| 10 May 19 | Cork (IRE) | 10/14 | 12/1 | 12½ | Leigh Roche | M D O'Callaghan | Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 5½f | Good | 9-0 | 96 | p | Lethal Promise (IRE) | €35,400 | 41 | 3/12 |
| 30 Mar 19 | Navan (IRE) | 5/15 | 25/1 | 4 | Leigh Roche | M D O'Callaghan | Cork Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 5½f | Good | 8-7 | 96 | - | Sergei Prokofiev (CAN) | €26,550 | 148 | 1/14 |
| 2 Nov 18 | Newmarket | 1/7 | 10/1 | won nse | Leigh Roche | M D O'Callaghan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Bosra Sham" Fillies' Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-0 | 90 | tp | Chynna (GB) | £17,013 | 13 | 1/5 |
| 20 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 7/10 | 20/1 | 11¼ | Leigh Roche | M D O'Callaghan | Killavullan Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | 92 | t | Coral Beach (IRE) | €35,400 | 6 | 1/9 |
| 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | 4/9 | 16/1 | 2½ | Gary Halpin | M D O'Callaghan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Legacy Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 5½f | Yielding | 8-12 | 93 | t | All The King's Men (IRE) | €32,450 | 28 | 1/8 |
| 16 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/10 | 33/1 | 18½ | Leigh Roche | M D O'Callaghan | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Skitter Scatter (USA) | €199,500 | 16 | 3/9 |
| 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/20 | 16/1 | won 5½ | Leigh Roche | M D O'Callaghan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Mary Salome (IRE) | €10,780 | 68 | 2/18 |
| 24 Jun 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 8/13 | 20/1 | 6½ | Leigh Roche | M D O'Callaghan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Hillwalker (GB) | €10,164 | - | 1/12 |
- 17/2028 Sep 19 · Curragh (IRE)40/1
Manguard Plus Joe McGrath Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 17/20
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 13½
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- M D O'Callaghan
- Race
- Manguard Plus Joe McGrath Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 91
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Make A Challenge (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 1/18
- 8/99 Aug 19 · Curragh (IRE)25/1
Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Phoenix Sprint Stakes
Group 36fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- M D O'Callaghan
- Race
- Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Phoenix Sprint Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Gustavus Weston (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 91
- Future form
- 1/8
Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
Listed5½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/14
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 12½
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- M D O'Callaghan
- Race
- Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Lethal Promise (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 3/12
Cork Stakes
Listed5½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- M D O'Callaghan
- Race
- Cork Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sergei Prokofiev (CAN)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 148
- Future form
- 1/14
- 1/72 Nov 18 · Newmarket10/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Bosra Sham" Fillies' Stakes
Listed6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 18
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- won nse
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- M D O'Callaghan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Bosra Sham" Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Chynna (GB)
- Winner prize
- £17,013
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/5
Killavullan Stakes
Group 37fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- M D O'Callaghan
- Race
- Killavullan Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Coral Beach (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Legacy Stakes
Listed5½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Gary Halpin
- Trainer
- M D O'Callaghan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Legacy Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- All The King's Men (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,450
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/8
- 10/1016 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)33/1
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Group 17fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 18½
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- M D O'Callaghan
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Skitter Scatter (USA)
- Winner prize
- €199,500
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 3/9
- 1/2031 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/20
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- won 5½
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- M D O'Callaghan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mary Salome (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 68
- Future form
- 2/18
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- M D O'Callaghan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hillwalker (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,164
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Manguard Plus Joe McGrath Handicap | 17/20 | Make A Challenge (IRE) | 1 | 13 Oct 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Waterford Testimonial Stakes |
| 9 Aug 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Phoenix Sprint Stakes | 8/9 | Buffer Zone (GB) | 5 | 15 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Bold Lad" Sprint Handicap |
| 10 May 19 | Cork (IRE) | Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies) | 10/14 | Servalan (IRE) | 2 | 24 Jul 19 | Naas (IRE) | Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 10 May 19 | Cork (IRE) | Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies) | 10/14 | Nitro Boost (IRE) | 3 | 7 Jun 19 | Curragh (IRE) | TRM's "Stride" Junefest Handicap |
| 10 May 19 | Cork (IRE) | Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies) | 10/14 | Forever In Dreams (IRE) | 5 | 25 May 19 | Haydock | EBF British Stallion Studs Cecil Frail (Sponsored By Armstrong Aggregates) |
| 30 Mar 19 | Navan (IRE) | Cork Stakes | 5/15 | Urban Beat (IRE) | 4 | 29 Apr 19 | Naas (IRE) | Woodlands Stakes |
| 2 Nov 18 | Newmarket | Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Bosra Sham" Fillies' Stakes | 1/7 | Furious (GB) | 6 | 3 Jun 19 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Fillies' Handicap |
| 20 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Killavullan Stakes | 7/10 | Guaranteed (IRE) | 2 | 27 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | thetote.com Eyrefield Stakes |
| 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Legacy Stakes | 4/9 | Never No More (IRE) | 7 | 24 Mar 19 | Naas (IRE) | Naas Racecourse Business Club Madrid Handicap |
| 16 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 10/10 | Hermosa (IRE) | 3 | 30 Sep 18 | Naas (IRE) | Weld Park Stakes (Fillies) |
| 16 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 10/10 | Just Wonderful (USA) | 7 | 28 Sep 18 | Newmarket | Shadwell Rockfel Stakes (Fillies) |
| 16 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 10/10 | Smart Flies (IRE) | 8 | 2 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | Follow Naas Racecourse On Twitter Maiden |
| 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/20 | Mary Salome (IRE) | 2 | 3 Oct 18 | Cork (IRE) | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Fillies Maiden |
| 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/20 | Elleanthus (IRE) | 6 | 18 Sep 18 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden |
| 24 Jun 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 8/13 | Christmas (IRE) | 2 | 9 Jul 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
- 17/2028 Sep 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Manguard Plus Joe McGrath Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Manguard Plus Joe McGrath Handicap
- This horse
- 17/20
- Winner next time
- Make A Challenge (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 Oct 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Waterford Testimonial Stakes
- 8/99 Aug 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Phoenix Sprint Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Phoenix Sprint Stakes
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Buffer Zone (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 15 Sep 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Bold Lad" Sprint Handicap
- 10/1410 May 19 · Cork (IRE)
Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 10/14
- Winner next time
- Servalan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 Jul 19
- Race won
- Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 10/1410 May 19 · Cork (IRE)
Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 10/14
- Winner next time
- Nitro Boost (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Jun 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- TRM's "Stride" Junefest Handicap
- 10/1410 May 19 · Cork (IRE)
Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 10/14
- Winner next time
- Forever In Dreams (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 25 May 19
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- EBF British Stallion Studs Cecil Frail (Sponsored By Armstrong Aggregates)
- 5/1530 Mar 19 · Navan (IRE)
Cork Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Cork Stakes
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Urban Beat (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 29 Apr 19
- Race won
- Woodlands Stakes
- 1/72 Nov 18 · Newmarket
Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Bosra Sham" Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 18
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Bosra Sham" Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Furious (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 3 Jun 19
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Fillies' Handicap
- 7/1020 Oct 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Killavullan Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Killavullan Stakes
- This horse
- 7/10
- Winner next time
- Guaranteed (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Oct 18
- Race won
- thetote.com Eyrefield Stakes
- 4/914 Oct 18 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Legacy Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Legacy Stakes
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Never No More (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 24 Mar 19
- Race won
- Naas Racecourse Business Club Madrid Handicap
- 10/1016 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Hermosa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 30 Sep 18
- Race won
- Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
- 10/1016 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Just Wonderful (USA)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 28 Sep 18
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Shadwell Rockfel Stakes (Fillies)
- 10/1016 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Smart Flies (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 2 Oct 18
- Race won
- Follow Naas Racecourse On Twitter Maiden
- 1/2031 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/20
- Winner next time
- Mary Salome (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Oct 18
- Race won
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Fillies Maiden
- 1/2031 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/20
- Winner next time
- Elleanthus (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 18 Sep 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden
- 8/1324 Jun 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 8/13
- Winner next time
- Christmas (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Jul 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M D O'Callaghan | 24 Jun 18 | 28 Sep 19 | 8/13 | 93 | 91 | 96 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £17,013 | €13,880 |
M D O'Callaghan
- Trainer
- M D O'Callaghan
- First run
- 24 Jun 18
- Last run
- 28 Sep 19
- First run for yard
- 8/13
- OR first run
- 93
- OR last run
- 91
- Best OR
- 96
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,880
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £17,013 | €13,880 | 96 | 24 Jun 18 | 28 Sep 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,880
- Best OR
- 96
- First run
- 24 Jun 18
- Last run
- 28 Sep 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £17,013 | €13,880 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,880
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,200 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £17,013 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £17,013 | €13,880 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,880
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,100 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £17,013 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,100
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £17,013 | €3,100 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,100
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £17,013 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,200 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,200 | ||
| November | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £17,013 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leigh Roche | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £17,013 | €11,680 | ||
| Gary Halpin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,200 |
Leigh Roche
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,680
Gary Halpin
- Jockey
- Gary Halpin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M D O'Callaghan | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £17,013 | €13,880 |
M D O'Callaghan
- Trainer
- M D O'Callaghan
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,880
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,680 | ||
| t | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,200 | ||
| tp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £17,013 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,680
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £17,013 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,200 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,200 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £17,013 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,200 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,680 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,680
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDark Angel (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireDark Angel (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAcclamation (GB)
- Sire's damMidnight Angel (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDelia Eria (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireZamindar (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Delia Eria (IRE) · 1 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Angel (IRE) | Delia Eria (IRE) | Zamindar (USA) | Trevor Stewart | 15 Feb 16 | grey | mare | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m½f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f |
Dark Angel (IRE)
- Sire
- Dark Angel (IRE)
- Damsire
- Zamindar (USA)
- Breeder
- Trevor Stewart
- Foaled
- 15 Feb 16
- Colour
- grey
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Dark Angel (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 19,188 | 2,219 | 5,895 | 10 | 2 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 6,546 | 846 | 2,097 | 7 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 4,329 | 455 | 1,263 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 1,555 | 180 | 469 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 19,188
- Wins
- 2,219
- Placed
- 5,895
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 2
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 6,546
- Wins
- 846
- Placed
- 2,097
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,329
- Wins
- 455
- Placed
- 1,263
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,555
- Wins
- 180
- Placed
- 469
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dark Angel (IRE) × Zamindar (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 4 | £26,585 | €13,880 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,585
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,880
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angelic Light (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £17,013 | €13,880 |
| The Dark Wizard (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | £9,572 | €0 |
| Mangoustine (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Handful (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Angelic Light (IRE)
- Horse
- Angelic Light (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,880
The Dark Wizard (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mangoustine (FR)
- Horse
- Mangoustine (FR)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handful (IRE)
- Horse
- Handful (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 91 | 96 | 90 | 90 | 2 Nov 18 | 7 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 91
- Highest OR
- 96
- Lowest OR
- 90
- Last winning OR
- 90
- Last win
- 2 Nov 18
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 91 | -2 | 17/20 |
| 9 Aug 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 93 | -3 | 8/9 |
| 10 May 19 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 96 | 0 | 10/14 |
| 30 Mar 19 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 96 | 6 | 5/15 |
| 2 Nov 18 | Newmarket | Flat | 90 | -2 | 1/7 |
| 20 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 92 | -1 | 7/10 |
| 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 93 | - | 4/9 |
- 17/2028 Sep 19 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 91
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 17/20
- 8/99 Aug 19 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 8/9
- 10/1410 May 19 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 10/14
- 5/1530 Mar 19 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 5/15
- 1/72 Nov 18 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 18
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/7
- 7/1020 Oct 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 7/10
- 4/914 Oct 18 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 91 | 91 | 0 | 90 | 2 Nov 18 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 96 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 91
- OR last run
- 91
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 90
- Last win
- 2 Nov 18
- v last winning
- 1
- Highest winning OR
- 90
- v highest winning
- 1
- Highest OR
- 96
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Handful (IRE)0W · 1R
Half siblings
By Jeremy (USA)
- Our Seamus (IRE)0W · 5R
By Dawn Approach (IRE)
- Misty Dawn (IRE)0W · 7R
By Camacho (GB)
- Le Roi Lion (ITY)0W · 2R
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Wowshesomthingelse (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Delia Eria (IRE)
Notable relatives
Daughter
- Aylin (IRE)2W · 4R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Angelic Light foaled?
Angelic Light (IRE), a grey racehorse, was foaled on 15 February 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Angelic Light?
Angelic Light (IRE) is by Dark Angel (IRE) out of Delia Eria (IRE), a daughter of Zamindar (USA), and was bred by Trevor Stewart.
Who trained Angelic Light?
Angelic Light (IRE) was trained by M D O'Callaghan and owned by Michael O'Callaghan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Angelic Light's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Angelic Light (IRE) won 2 of 10 races (20%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Angelic Light's biggest win?
Angelic Light (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Bosra Sham" Fillies' Stakes (Listed) at Newmarket on 2 November 2018.
Has Angelic Light ever been beaten?
Angelic Light (IRE) was beaten 8 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 24 June 2018 at Gowran Park (IRE) (8th of 13).
What was Angelic Light's official rating?
Angelic Light (IRE) was last officially rated 91 on the Flat (career high 96).
Is Angelic Light still racing?
Angelic Light (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 September 2019 at Curragh (IRE) in the Manguard Plus Joe McGrath Handicap, finishing 17th of 20, and has not run there since.
Is Angelic Light related to any top horses?
Angelic Light (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Aylin (IRE) (daughter, Group 2 winner), from the Delia Eria (IRE) family.
What is Angelic Light's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Angelic Light (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 4 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated