Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Delphinia
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 113
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 10 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £176,557 GB · €26,479 IRE
- Last official rating
- 113 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 31 Oct 2019, Lingfield (AW) (1/12)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 19 | Lingfield (AW) | 1/12 | 4/6F | won ¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes | Listed | Flat AW | 1m5f | Standard to Slow | 8-11 | 113 | Hameem (GB) | £22,684 | 12 | 2/8 |
| 19 Oct 19 | Ascot | 2/12 | 20/1 | shd | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m3½f | Soft | 8-13 | 113 | Star Catcher (GB) | £311,905 | 37 | 2/3 |
| 12 Sep 19 | Doncaster | 2/8 | 15/2 | shd | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | DFS Park Hill Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m6½f | Good to Firm | 8-9 | 104 | Enbihaar (IRE) | £56,710 | 26 | 1/5 |
| 17 Aug 19 | Cork (IRE) | 3/6 | 3/1 | 2¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | 104 | Tarnawa (IRE) | €44,250 | 78 | 1/5 |
| 31 May 19 | Epsom | 5/14 | 66/1 | 4 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Investec Oaks (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-0 | 98 | Anapurna (GB) | £297,728 | 20 | 2/13 |
| 11 May 19 | Naas (IRE) | 3/7 | 14/1 | 1 | Shane Crosse | Aidan O'Brien | Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 8-9 | 91 | Tarnawa (IRE) | €47,250 | 48 | 1/6 |
| 24 Mar 19 | Naas (IRE) | 6/9 | 2/1 | 7¼ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Lodge Park Stud Irish EBF Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 8-9 | 91 | Normandel (FR) | €45,725 | 146 | 1/8 |
| 29 Oct 18 | Galway (IRE) | 1/13 | 11/4F | won ½ | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Soft | 9-0 | - | Kiss For A Jewel (IRE) | €11,704 | 59 | 2/12 |
| 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/14 | 16/1 | 8¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | Trethias (GB) | €10,780 | 15 | 1/9 |
| 16 Aug 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 13/15 | 8/1 | 15¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Operatic Export (IRE) | €10,780 | - | 1/14 |
- 1/1231 Oct 19 · Lingfield (AW)4/6F
Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes
Listed1m5fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 31 Oct 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 4/6F
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 113
- Winner / 2nd
- Hameem (GB)
- Winner prize
- £22,684
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 2/8
Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes
Group 11m3½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 19
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- shd
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 113
- Winner / 2nd
- Star Catcher (GB)
- Winner prize
- £311,905
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 2/3
DFS Park Hill Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m6½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 19
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- shd
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- DFS Park Hill Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 104
- Winner / 2nd
- Enbihaar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £56,710
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/5
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 104
- Winner / 2nd
- Tarnawa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €44,250
- Days
- 78
- Future form
- 1/5
Investec Oaks (Fillies)
Group 11m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 19
- Course
- Epsom
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Investec Oaks (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 98
- Winner / 2nd
- Anapurna (GB)
- Winner prize
- £297,728
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 2/13
Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 91
- Winner / 2nd
- Tarnawa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €47,250
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 1/6
Lodge Park Stud Irish EBF Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Mar 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Lodge Park Stud Irish EBF Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 91
- Winner / 2nd
- Normandel (FR)
- Winner prize
- €45,725
- Days
- 146
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kiss For A Jewel (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,704
- Days
- 59
- Future form
- 2/12
- 7/1431 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Trethias (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/15
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Operatic Export (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 19 | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes | 1/12 | Nkosikazi (GB) | 3 | 18 Jun 20 | Redcar | Racing TV On Channel 426 Fillies' Handicap |
| 31 Oct 19 | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes | 1/12 | Hyanna (GB) | 7 | 29 Jun 20 | Windsor | attheraces.com Handicap |
| 19 Oct 19 | Ascot | Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes | 2/12 | Antonia De Vega (IRE) | 6 | 15 Jun 20 | Pontefract | Pontefract Castle Fillies' Stakes |
| 19 Oct 19 | Ascot | Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes | 2/12 | Tarnawa (IRE) | 9 | 8 Aug 20 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 12 Sep 19 | Doncaster | DFS Park Hill Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 2/8 | Dame Malliot (GB) | 6 | 9 Jul 20 | Newmarket (July) | Princess Of Wales's Tattersalls Stakes |
| 17 Aug 19 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 3/6 | Tarnawa (IRE) | 1 | 15 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 31 May 19 | Epsom | Investec Oaks (Fillies) | 5/14 | Tarnawa (IRE) | 11 | 17 Aug 19 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 31 May 19 | Epsom | Investec Oaks (Fillies) | 5/14 | Lavender's Blue (IRE) | 14 | 31 Aug 19 | Sandown | Betway Atalanta Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 11 May 19 | Naas (IRE) | Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 3/7 | Who's Steph (IRE) | 2 | 14 Jun 19 | Cork (IRE) | Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 24 Mar 19 | Naas (IRE) | Lodge Park Stud Irish EBF Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 6/9 | Drombeg Dream (IRE) | 8 | 25 Apr 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | Racing Again At Tipperary On May 9th Race |
| 29 Oct 18 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/13 | Suaimhneach (IRE) | 6 | 18 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | SAP Concur Apprentice Handicap |
| 29 Oct 18 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/13 | Calling Time (IRE) | 10 | 16 Nov 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Apprentice Nursery Handicap |
| 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 7/14 | Pink Dogwood (IRE) | 2 | 22 Sep 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 16 Aug 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 13/15 | Fire Fly (IRE) | 2 | 30 Aug 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | Camas Park Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 1/1231 Oct 19 · Lingfield (AW)
Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 31 Oct 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Nkosikazi (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 18 Jun 20
- At
- Redcar
- Race won
- Racing TV On Channel 426 Fillies' Handicap
- 1/1231 Oct 19 · Lingfield (AW)
Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 31 Oct 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Hyanna (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 29 Jun 20
- At
- Windsor
- Race won
- attheraces.com Handicap
- 2/1219 Oct 19 · Ascot
Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 19
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Antonia De Vega (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 15 Jun 20
- Race won
- Pontefract Castle Fillies' Stakes
- 2/1219 Oct 19 · Ascot
Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 19
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Tarnawa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 8 Aug 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 2/812 Sep 19 · Doncaster
DFS Park Hill Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 19
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- DFS Park Hill Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Dame Malliot (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 9 Jul 20
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Princess Of Wales's Tattersalls Stakes
- 3/617 Aug 19 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Tarnawa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 15 Sep 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 5/1431 May 19 · Epsom
Investec Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 19
- Course
- Epsom
- Race
- Investec Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Tarnawa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 17 Aug 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 5/1431 May 19 · Epsom
Investec Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 19
- Course
- Epsom
- Race
- Investec Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Lavender's Blue (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 31 Aug 19
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Betway Atalanta Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 3/711 May 19 · Naas (IRE)
Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish National Stud Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Who's Steph (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 14 Jun 19
- Race won
- Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 6/924 Mar 19 · Naas (IRE)
Lodge Park Stud Irish EBF Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Mar 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Lodge Park Stud Irish EBF Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Drombeg Dream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 25 Apr 19
- Race won
- Racing Again At Tipperary On May 9th Race
- 1/1329 Oct 18 · Galway (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/13
- Winner next time
- Suaimhneach (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 18 Jul 19
- Race won
- SAP Concur Apprentice Handicap
- 1/1329 Oct 18 · Galway (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/13
- Winner next time
- Calling Time (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 16 Nov 18
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Apprentice Nursery Handicap
- 7/1431 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Pink Dogwood (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 Sep 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 13/1516 Aug 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 13/15
- Winner next time
- Fire Fly (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Aug 18
- Race won
- Camas Park Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 16 Aug 18 | 31 Oct 19 | 13/15 | 91 | 113 | 113 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | £176,557 | €26,479 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 16 Aug 18
- Last run
- 31 Oct 19
- First run for yard
- 13/15
- OR first run
- 91
- OR last run
- 113
- Best OR
- 113
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £176,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,479
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | £176,557 | €26,479 | 113 | 16 Aug 18 | 31 Oct 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £176,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,479
- Best OR
- 113
- First run
- 16 Aug 18
- Last run
- 31 Oct 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £153,873 | €26,479 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £22,684 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £153,873
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,479
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,684
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £21,500 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £14,123 | €7,250 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,525 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £118,250 | €11,704 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £22,684 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,123
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,250
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,525
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £118,250
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,704
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,684
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €775 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,954 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £155,057 | €6,750 | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £21,500 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €775
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,954
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £155,057
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,750
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,025 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,704 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £22,684 | €0 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £118,250 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,750 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £21,500 | €0 | ||
| Epsom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £14,123 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,025
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,704
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,684
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £118,250
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,750
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Epsom
- Course
- Epsom
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,123
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £132,373 | €0 | ||
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £21,500 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €14,775 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £22,684 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,704 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £132,373
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,775
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,684
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,704
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £21,500 | €14,000 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £140,934 | €775 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £14,123 | €11,704 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,000
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £140,934
- Prize IRE (€)
- €775
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,123
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,704
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €775 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £14,123 | €7,250 | ||
| August | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,750 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £21,500 | €0 | ||
| October | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £140,934 | €11,704 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €775
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,123
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,250
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,750
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £140,934
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,704
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamie Heffernan | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £155,057 | €6,750 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £21,500 | €775 | ||
| Donnacha O'Brien | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,704 | ||
| Shane Crosse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,250 |
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £155,057
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,750
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €775
Donnacha O'Brien
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,704
Shane Crosse
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,250
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | £176,557 | €26,479 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £176,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,479
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | £176,557 | €26,479 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £176,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,479
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £22,684 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £35,623 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £118,250 | €18,954 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,750 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €775 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,684
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £118,250
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,954
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,750
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €775
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGalileo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGalileo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAgain (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamAgain (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Dam's damCumbres (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Again (IRE) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE) · 4 winners from 7 runners · Group 1 winner (3 black-type wins)
- Cumbres (FR) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (IRE) | Again (IRE) | Danehill Dancer (IRE) | Orpendale And Chelston | 28 Feb 16 | bay | mare | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f |
Galileo (IRE)
- Sire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Dam
- Again (IRE)
- Damsire
- Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Breeder
- Orpendale And Chelston
- Foaled
- 28 Feb 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Galileo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,483 | 2,106 | 4,859 | 10 | 2 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 3,793 | 573 | 1,322 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,719 | 271 | 636 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Soft going | 449 | 73 | 157 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,483
- Wins
- 2,106
- Placed
- 4,859
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 2
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3,793
- Wins
- 573
- Placed
- 1,322
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,719
- Wins
- 271
- Placed
- 636
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Soft going
- Runs
- 449
- Wins
- 73
- Placed
- 157
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galileo (IRE) × Danehill Dancer (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 97 | 74 | 28 | 789 | 142 | 242 | £8,193,546 | €4,888,248 | ||
| National Hunt | 18 | 10 | 1 | 268 | 29 | 58 | £182,104 | €179,365 | ||
| All runs | 100 | 76 | 28 | 1,057 | 171 | 300 | £8,375,650 | €5,067,613 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 97
- Winners
- 74
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 28
- Runs
- 789
- Wins
- 142
- 2nd/3rd
- 242
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,193,546
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,888,248
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 10
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 268
- Wins
- 29
- 2nd/3rd
- 58
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £182,104
- Prize IRE (€)
- €179,365
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 100
- Winners
- 76
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 28
- Runs
- 1,057
- Wins
- 171
- 2nd/3rd
- 300
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,375,650
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,067,613
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minding (IRE) | 13 | 9 | 8 | Group/Grade 1 | £1,865,773 | €603,825 |
| Jan Brueghel (IRE) | 11 | 6 | 5 | Group/Grade 1 | £1,182,135 | €132,200 |
| Alice Springs (IRE) | 13 | 5 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £527,306 | €275,385 |
| Circus Maximus (IRE) | 12 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £821,896 | €10,444 |
| The Gurkha (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £759,075 | €8,243 |
| Tuesday (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £480,461 | €146,985 |
| Empress Josephine (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £8,100 | €257,285 |
| Serpentine (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £330,753 | €9,150 |
| Sovereign (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £94,070 | €905,030 |
| Armory (IRE) | 12 | 5 | 4 | Group/Grade 2 | £138,194 | €317,473 |
| Wedding Vow (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £132,981 | €81,770 |
| Nayef Road (IRE) | 28 | 6 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | £497,588 | €0 |
Minding (IRE)
- Horse
- Minding (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 8
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,865,773
- Prize IRE (€)
- €603,825
Jan Brueghel (IRE)
- Horse
- Jan Brueghel (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,182,135
- Prize IRE (€)
- €132,200
Alice Springs (IRE)
- Horse
- Alice Springs (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £527,306
- Prize IRE (€)
- €275,385
Circus Maximus (IRE)
- Horse
- Circus Maximus (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £821,896
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,444
The Gurkha (IRE)
- Horse
- The Gurkha (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £759,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,243
Tuesday (IRE)
- Horse
- Tuesday (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £480,461
- Prize IRE (€)
- €146,985
Empress Josephine (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,100
- Prize IRE (€)
- €257,285
Serpentine (IRE)
- Horse
- Serpentine (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £330,753
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,150
Sovereign (IRE)
- Horse
- Sovereign (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £94,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €905,030
Armory (IRE)
- Horse
- Armory (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £138,194
- Prize IRE (€)
- €317,473
Wedding Vow (IRE)
- Horse
- Wedding Vow (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £132,981
- Prize IRE (€)
- €81,770
Nayef Road (IRE)
- Horse
- Nayef Road (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £497,588
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 113 | 113 | 91 | 113 | 31 Oct 19 | 7 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 113
- Highest OR
- 113
- Lowest OR
- 91
- Last winning OR
- 113
- Last win
- 31 Oct 19
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 19 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 113 | 0 | 1/12 |
| 19 Oct 19 | Ascot | Flat | 113 | 9 | 2/12 |
| 12 Sep 19 | Doncaster | Flat | 104 | 0 | 2/8 |
| 17 Aug 19 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 104 | 6 | 3/6 |
| 31 May 19 | Epsom | Flat | 98 | 7 | 5/14 |
| 11 May 19 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 91 | 0 | 3/7 |
| 24 Mar 19 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 91 | - | 6/9 |
- 1/1231 Oct 19 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Oct 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 113
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/12
- 2/1219 Oct 19 · Ascot
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 19
- Course
- Ascot
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 113
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- 2/12
- 2/812 Sep 19 · Doncaster
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 19
- Course
- Doncaster
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/8
- 3/617 Aug 19 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 3/6
- 5/1431 May 19 · Epsom
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 19
- Course
- Epsom
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 98
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- 5/14
- 3/711 May 19 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 91
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/7
- 6/924 Mar 19 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Mar 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 91
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 113 | 113 | 0 | 113 | 31 Oct 19 | 0 | 113 | 0 | 113 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 113
- OR last run
- 113
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 113
- Last win
- 31 Oct 19
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 113
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 113
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 1 winner (3 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Indian Maharaja (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
- Falling Leaves (IRE)0W · 1R
- Delano Roosevelt (IRE)1W · 8R
- Surely (IRE)0W · 1R
- The Prairie (IRE)1W · 2R
Half siblings
By St Mark's Basilica (FR)
- Cape Primrose (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Again (IRE) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- 2Cumbres (FR)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Again (IRE)4W · 7R · 2 G1
First cousin
- Aclaim (IRE)6W · 13R · 3 black-type
Full brother
- Indian Maharaja (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Delphinia foaled?
Delphinia (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 28 February 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Delphinia?
Delphinia (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Again (IRE), a daughter of Danehill Dancer (IRE), and was bred by Orpendale And Chelston.
Who trained Delphinia?
Delphinia (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Delphinia's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Delphinia (IRE) won 2 of 10 races (20%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Delphinia's biggest win?
Delphinia (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes (Listed) at Lingfield (AW) on 31 October 2019.
Has Delphinia ever been beaten?
Delphinia (IRE) was beaten 8 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 16 August 2018 at Leopardstown (IRE) (13th of 15).
What was Delphinia's official rating?
Delphinia (IRE) was last officially rated 113 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Delphinia still racing?
Delphinia (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 31 October 2019 at Lingfield (AW) in the Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty EBF River Eden Fillies' Stakes, finishing 1st of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Delphinia related to any top horses?
Delphinia (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Again (IRE) (dam, Group 1 winner), Indian Maharaja (IRE) (full brother, Listed winner) and Aclaim (IRE) (first cousin, Group 2 winner), from the Cumbres (FR) family.
What is Delphinia's record at Naas (IRE)?
Delphinia (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated