Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Tuesday
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Mrs John Magniermichael Taborderrick Smithwesterberg)
- FamilyHoity Toity
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 117
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 7 runs (29%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £480,461 GB · €146,985 IRE
- Last official rating
- 115 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Aug 2022, York (2/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 3 Jun 2022, Epsom
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 22 | York | 2/7 | 7/2 | 1 | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Darley Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies & Mares) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-0 | 115 | Alpinista (GB) | £302,690 | 54 | 0/3 |
| 25 Jun 22 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/8 | 11/8J | 10¼ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 8-13 | 117 | Westover (GB) | €570,000 | 22 | 1/6 |
| 3 Jun 22 | Epsom | 1/11 | 13/2 | won shd | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Cazoo Oaks (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-2 | 109 | Emily Upjohn (GB) | £311,905 | 12 | 1/9 |
| 22 May 22 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/14 | 11/4F | 5½ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-2 | 109 | Homeless Songs (IRE) | €285,000 | 21 | 2/12 |
| 1 May 22 | Newmarket | 3/13 | 4/1 | 2 | Frankie Dettori | Aidan O'Brien | Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Cachet (IRE) | £283,550 | 35 | 0/10 |
| 27 Mar 22 | Naas (IRE) | 1/17 | 2/5F | won 1¾ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-3 | - | Ezine (GB) | €8,850 | 275 | 2/16 |
| 25 Jun 21 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/14 | 9/4 | shd | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | - | Discoveries (IRE) | €9,735 | - | 1/13 |
Darley Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies & Mares)
Group 11m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 22
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Darley Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 115
- Winner / 2nd
- Alpinista (GB)
- Winner prize
- £302,690
- Days
- 54
- Future form
- 0/3
- 4/825 Jun 22 · Curragh (IRE)11/8J
Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby
Group 11m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 11/8J
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 117
- Winner / 2nd
- Westover (GB)
- Winner prize
- €570,000
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/6
Cazoo Oaks (Fillies)
Group 11m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 22
- Course
- Epsom
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- won shd
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Cazoo Oaks (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 109
- Winner / 2nd
- Emily Upjohn (GB)
- Winner prize
- £311,905
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/9
- 2/1422 May 22 · Curragh (IRE)11/4F
Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
Group 11mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 109
- Winner / 2nd
- Homeless Songs (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €285,000
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/12
- 3/131 May 22 · Newmarket4/1
Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
Group 11mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 22
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Frankie Dettori
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cachet (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £283,550
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/17
- SP
- 2/5F
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ezine (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 275
- Future form
- 2/16
- 2/1425 Jun 21 · Curragh (IRE)9/4
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- shd
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Discoveries (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,735
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby | 4/8 | Boundless Ocean (IRE) | 6 | 14 Jul 22 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Green Room Meld Stakes |
| 3 Jun 22 | Epsom | Cazoo Oaks (Fillies) | 1/11 | Nashwa (GB) | 3 | 28 Jul 22 | Goodwood | Qatar Nassau Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 22 May 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | 2/14 | Agartha (IRE) | 5 | 26 Aug 22 | Tipperary (IRE) | Coolmore Stud No Nay Never Fairy Bridge Stakes |
| 22 May 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | 2/14 | Villanova Queen (IRE) | 8 | 20 Apr 23 | Tipperary (IRE) | Racing Again At Tipperary On May 4th Race |
| 27 Mar 22 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/17 | Ezine (GB) | 2 | 7 May 22 | Naas (IRE) | Naas Racecourse Fillies Maiden |
| 27 Mar 22 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/17 | Georgeta (GB) | 4 | 4 May 22 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Golf At Gowran Park Maiden |
| 25 Jun 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/14 | Mise Le Meas (IRE) | 3 | 24 Jul 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish EBF Auction Series Fillies' Maiden |
- 4/825 Jun 22 · Curragh (IRE)
Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Boundless Ocean (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 14 Jul 22
- Race won
- Green Room Meld Stakes
- 1/113 Jun 22 · Epsom
Cazoo Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 22
- Course
- Epsom
- Race
- Cazoo Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Nashwa (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 28 Jul 22
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Qatar Nassau Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 2/1422 May 22 · Curragh (IRE)
Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- This horse
- 2/14
- Winner next time
- Agartha (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 26 Aug 22
- Race won
- Coolmore Stud No Nay Never Fairy Bridge Stakes
- 2/1422 May 22 · Curragh (IRE)
Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- This horse
- 2/14
- Winner next time
- Villanova Queen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 20 Apr 23
- Race won
- Racing Again At Tipperary On May 4th Race
- 1/1727 Mar 22 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/17
- Winner next time
- Ezine (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 May 22
- Race won
- Naas Racecourse Fillies Maiden
- 1/1727 Mar 22 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/17
- Winner next time
- Georgeta (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 4 May 22
- Race won
- Golf At Gowran Park Maiden
- 2/1425 Jun 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/14
- Winner next time
- Mise Le Meas (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Jul 21
- Race won
- Irish EBF Auction Series Fillies' Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 25 Jun 21 | 18 Aug 22 | 2/14 | 109 | 115 | 117 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £480,461 | €146,985 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 25 Jun 21
- Last run
- 18 Aug 22
- First run for yard
- 2/14
- OR first run
- 109
- OR last run
- 115
- Best OR
- 117
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £480,461
- Prize IRE (€)
- €146,985
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £480,461 | €146,985 | 117 | 25 Jun 21 | 18 Aug 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £480,461
- Prize IRE (€)
- €146,985
- Best OR
- 117
- First run
- 25 Jun 21
- Last run
- 18 Aug 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £480,461 | €146,985 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £480,461
- Prize IRE (€)
- €146,985
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £53,800 | €0 | ||
| Good | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £426,661 | €43,135 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €95,000 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £426,661
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,135
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €95,000
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £53,800 | €106,985 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £426,661 | €40,000 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €106,985
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £426,661
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,000
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €138,135 | ||
| Epsom | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £311,905 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £53,800 | €0 | ||
| York | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £114,756 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €138,135
Epsom
- Course
- Epsom
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £311,905
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
York
- Course
- York
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114,756
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £480,461 | €135,000 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,985 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £480,461
- Prize IRE (€)
- €135,000
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,985
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £114,756 | €40,000 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £311,905 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £53,800 | €98,135 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114,756
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,000
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £311,905
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €98,135
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £53,800 | €95,000 | ||
| June | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £311,905 | €43,135 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £114,756 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €95,000
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £311,905
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,135
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114,756
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Moore | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | £426,661 | €146,985 | ||
| Frankie Dettori | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £53,800 | €0 |
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £426,661
- Prize IRE (€)
- €146,985
Frankie Dettori
- Jockey
- Frankie Dettori
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £480,461 | €146,985 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £480,461
- Prize IRE (€)
- €146,985
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £480,461 | €146,985 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £480,461
- Prize IRE (€)
- €146,985
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,135 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £311,905 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €135,000 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £168,556 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,135
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £311,905
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €135,000
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £168,556
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGalileo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGalileo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLillie Langtry (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Dam's damHoity Toity (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Lillie Langtry (IRE) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE) · 6 winners from 9 runners · Group 1 winner (4 black-type wins)
- Hoity Toity (GB) · 6 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (IRE) | Lillie Langtry (IRE) | Danehill Dancer (IRE) | Coolmore | 3 Jun 19 | bay | mare | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f |
Galileo (IRE)
- Sire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Breeder
- Coolmore
- Foaled
- 3 Jun 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Galileo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,483 | 2,106 | 4,859 | 7 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,403 | 597 | 1,329 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 3,976 | 635 | 1,472 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 965 | 176 | 399 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,483
- Wins
- 2,106
- Placed
- 4,859
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,403
- Wins
- 597
- Placed
- 1,329
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,976
- Wins
- 635
- Placed
- 1,472
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 965
- Wins
- 176
- Placed
- 399
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galileo (IRE) × Danehill Dancer (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 97 | 74 | 28 | 789 | 142 | 242 | £8,193,546 | €4,888,248 | ||
| National Hunt | 18 | 10 | 1 | 268 | 29 | 58 | £182,104 | €179,365 | ||
| All runs | 100 | 76 | 28 | 1,057 | 171 | 300 | £8,375,650 | €5,067,613 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 97
- Winners
- 74
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 28
- Runs
- 789
- Wins
- 142
- 2nd/3rd
- 242
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,193,546
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,888,248
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 10
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 268
- Wins
- 29
- 2nd/3rd
- 58
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £182,104
- Prize IRE (€)
- €179,365
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 100
- Winners
- 76
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 28
- Runs
- 1,057
- Wins
- 171
- 2nd/3rd
- 300
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,375,650
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,067,613
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minding (IRE) | 13 | 9 | 8 | Group/Grade 1 | £1,865,773 | €603,825 |
| Jan Brueghel (IRE) | 11 | 6 | 5 | Group/Grade 1 | £1,182,135 | €132,200 |
| Alice Springs (IRE) | 13 | 5 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £527,306 | €275,385 |
| Circus Maximus (IRE) | 12 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £821,896 | €10,444 |
| The Gurkha (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £759,075 | €8,243 |
| Tuesday (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £480,461 | €146,985 |
| Empress Josephine (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £8,100 | €257,285 |
| Serpentine (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £330,753 | €9,150 |
| Sovereign (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £94,070 | €905,030 |
| Armory (IRE) | 12 | 5 | 4 | Group/Grade 2 | £138,194 | €317,473 |
| Wedding Vow (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £132,981 | €81,770 |
| Nayef Road (IRE) | 28 | 6 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | £497,588 | €0 |
Minding (IRE)
- Horse
- Minding (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 8
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,865,773
- Prize IRE (€)
- €603,825
Jan Brueghel (IRE)
- Horse
- Jan Brueghel (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,182,135
- Prize IRE (€)
- €132,200
Alice Springs (IRE)
- Horse
- Alice Springs (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £527,306
- Prize IRE (€)
- €275,385
Circus Maximus (IRE)
- Horse
- Circus Maximus (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £821,896
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,444
The Gurkha (IRE)
- Horse
- The Gurkha (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £759,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,243
Tuesday (IRE)
- Horse
- Tuesday (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £480,461
- Prize IRE (€)
- €146,985
Empress Josephine (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,100
- Prize IRE (€)
- €257,285
Serpentine (IRE)
- Horse
- Serpentine (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £330,753
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,150
Sovereign (IRE)
- Horse
- Sovereign (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £94,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €905,030
Armory (IRE)
- Horse
- Armory (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £138,194
- Prize IRE (€)
- €317,473
Wedding Vow (IRE)
- Horse
- Wedding Vow (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £132,981
- Prize IRE (€)
- €81,770
Nayef Road (IRE)
- Horse
- Nayef Road (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £497,588
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 115 | 117 | 109 | 109 | 3 Jun 22 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 115
- Highest OR
- 117
- Lowest OR
- 109
- Last winning OR
- 109
- Last win
- 3 Jun 22
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 22 | York | Flat | 115 | -2 | 2/7 |
| 25 Jun 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 117 | 8 | 4/8 |
| 3 Jun 22 | Epsom | Flat | 109 | 0 | 1/11 |
| 22 May 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 109 | - | 2/14 |
- 2/718 Aug 22 · York
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 22
- Course
- York
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 115
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 2/7
- 4/825 Jun 22 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 117
- Change
- 8
- Pos
- 4/8
- 1/113 Jun 22 · Epsom
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 22
- Course
- Epsom
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 109
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/11
- 2/1422 May 22 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 109
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 115 | 115 | 0 | 109 | 3 Jun 22 | 6 | 109 | 6 | 117 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 115
- OR last run
- 115
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 109
- Last win
- 3 Jun 22
- v last winning
- 6
- Highest winning OR
- 109
- v highest winning
- 6
- Highest OR
- 117
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 1 winner (4 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 3
- Produce
- 6 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
- Kissed By Angels (IRE)1W · 4R · 1 black-type
- Minding (IRE)9W · 13R · 7 G1
- How (IRE)0W · 5R
- Conquest (IRE)0W · 9R
- Heaven On Earth (IRE)1W · 4R
More · 2
- Empress Josephine (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 G1
- Delightful (IRE)1W · 6R
Half siblings
By Frankel (GB)
- Mother's Day (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Lillie Langtry (IRE) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- 2Hoity Toity (GB)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Lillie Langtry (IRE)5W · 10R · 2 G1
Full sister
- Minding (IRE)9W · 13R · 7 G1
- Empress Josephine (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 G1
- Kissed By Angels (IRE)1W · 4R · 1 black-type
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Henry Longfellow (IRE)3W · 6R · 1 G1
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Victorious (IRE)3W · 3R · 2 black-type
- Sugar Island (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Master Ceramibo (IRE)2W · 4R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Count Of Limonade (IRE)4W · 10R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Tuesday foaled?
Tuesday (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 3 June 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of Tuesday?
Tuesday (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Lillie Langtry (IRE), a daughter of Danehill Dancer (IRE), and was bred by Coolmore.
Who trained Tuesday?
Tuesday (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Mrs John Magniermichael Taborderrick Smithwesterberg at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Tuesday's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Tuesday (IRE) won 2 of 7 races (29%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Tuesday's biggest win?
Tuesday (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Cazoo Oaks (Group 1) at Epsom on 3 June 2022.
Has Tuesday ever been beaten?
Tuesday (IRE) was beaten 5 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 25 June 2021 at Curragh (IRE) (2nd of 14).
What was Tuesday's official rating?
Tuesday (IRE) was last officially rated 115 on the Flat (career high 117).
Is Tuesday still racing?
Tuesday (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 August 2022 at York in the Darley Yorkshire Oaks, finishing 2nd of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Tuesday related to any top horses?
Tuesday (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Minding (IRE) (full sister, Group 1 winner), Lillie Langtry (IRE) (dam, Group 1 winner) and Empress Josephine (IRE) (full sister, Group 1 winner), from the Hoity Toity (GB) family.
What is Tuesday's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Tuesday (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated