Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Danelissima
- TrainerJ S Bolger
- OwnerMrs J S Bolger John Corcoran
- FamilyLa Meilleure
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2001
- Highest OR
- 105
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 10 runs (10%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £14,750 GB · €87,430 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Aug 2004, York (6/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 16 Jun 2004, Naas (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 04 | York | 6/8 | 33/1 | dist | Willie Supple | J S Bolger | Aston Upthorpe Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies & Mares) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 8-8 | - | v | Quiff (GB) | £145,000 | 31 | 0/3 |
| 18 Jul 04 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/7 | 16/1 | 16¾ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 105 | b | Ouija Board (GB) | €237,200 | 15 | 1/6 |
| 3 Jul 04 | Haydock | 3/8 | 10/1 | 1¼ | Tom Queally | J S Bolger | bet365 Lancashire Oaks (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 8-4 | - | b | Pongee (GB) | £58,000 | 6 | 2/6 |
| 27 Jun 04 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/12 | 3/1 | 3½ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | European Breeders Fund Waterford Crystal Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 8-7 | 102 | - | Theme Song (IRE) | €52,080 | 11 | 3/11 |
| 16 Jun 04 | Naas (IRE) | 1/7 | 8/1 | won ½ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 8-9 | 95 | b | Summitville (GB) | €58,500 | 10 | 0/6 |
| 6 Jun 04 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 4/11 | 6/1 | 1¾ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good to Firm | 8-9 | 97 | b | Misty Heights (GB) | €45,570 | 14 | 2/10 |
| 23 May 04 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/5 | 16/1 | 3¼ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Airle Stud Gallinule Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | 97 | b | Meath (IRE) | €52,080 | 35 | 0/4 |
| 18 Apr 04 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/7 | 10/1 | 5 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 8-11 | - | b | Royal Tigress (USA) | €32,550 | 174 | 0/6 |
| 27 Oct 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/13 | 6/4F | nk | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Lady's View (USA) | €13,000 | 36 | 0/11 |
| 21 Sep 03 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/10 | 12/1 | 4¼ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | C.L.Weld Park Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | - | - | Venturi (GB) | €48,750 | - | 1/7 |
Aston Upthorpe Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies & Mares)
Group 11m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 04
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Aston Upthorpe Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Quiff (GB)
- Winner prize
- £145,000
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/3
- 6/718 Jul 04 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
Group 11m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 04
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 16¾
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 105
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Ouija Board (GB)
- Winner prize
- €237,200
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/6
bet365 Lancashire Oaks (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 04
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Tom Queally
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- bet365 Lancashire Oaks (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Pongee (GB)
- Winner prize
- £58,000
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 2/6
- 2/1227 Jun 04 · Curragh (IRE)3/1
European Breeders Fund Waterford Crystal Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 04
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Waterford Crystal Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Theme Song (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €52,080
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 3/11
Irish Stallion Farms Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 04
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Summitville (GB)
- Winner prize
- €58,500
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m1½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 04
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Misty Heights (GB)
- Winner prize
- €45,570
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/10
- 4/523 May 04 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
Airle Stud Gallinule Stakes
Group 31m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 04
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Airle Stud Gallinule Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Meath (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €52,080
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/4
Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
Listed7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 04
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Royal Tigress (USA)
- Winner prize
- €32,550
- Days
- 174
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 03
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady's View (USA)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 0/11
- 5/1021 Sep 03 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
C.L.Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
Group 37fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 21 Sep 03
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- C.L.Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Venturi (GB)
- Winner prize
- €48,750
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 04 | Curragh (IRE) | Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies) | 6/7 | Marinnette (IRE) | 5 | 24 Aug 04 | Tralee (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 3 Jul 04 | Haydock | bet365 Lancashire Oaks (Group 2) (Fillies & Mares) | 3/8 | Sahool (GB) | 2 | 1 Aug 04 | Newbury | European Breeders Fund Chalice Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares) |
| 3 Jul 04 | Haydock | bet365 Lancashire Oaks (Group 2) (Fillies & Mares) | 3/8 | New Morning (IRE) | 5 | 11 Aug 04 | Salisbury | European Breeders Fund Upavon Fillies' Stakes (Listed Race) |
| 27 Jun 04 | Curragh (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Waterford Crystal Handicap | 2/12 | Mutakarrim (GB) | 3 | 12 Jul 04 | Killarney (IRE) | Brehon Hotel Chase |
| 27 Jun 04 | Curragh (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Waterford Crystal Handicap | 2/12 | Dashing Home (IRE) | 7 | 14 Jul 04 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Vodafone World Handicap |
| 27 Jun 04 | Curragh (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Waterford Crystal Handicap | 2/12 | Akshar (IRE) | 10 | 28 Dec 04 | Leopardstown (IRE) | O'Dwyer's Stillorgan Orchard Maiden Hurdle |
| 6 Jun 04 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 4/11 | Charmed Forest (IRE) | 8 | 29 Jul 04 | Galway (IRE) | Guinness Handicap |
| 6 Jun 04 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 4/11 | Starrystarrynight (IRE) | 11 | 30 Jul 04 | Galway (IRE) | Smirnoff Black Ice Maiden |
| 21 Sep 03 | Curragh (IRE) | C.L.Weld Park Stakes (Fillies) | 5/10 | Kanisfluh (GB) | 10 | 12 Oct 03 | Curragh (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Flame Of Tara Stakes (Fillies) |
- 6/718 Jul 04 · Curragh (IRE)
Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 04
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Marinnette (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 24 Aug 04
- At
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 3/83 Jul 04 · Haydock
bet365 Lancashire Oaks (Group 2) (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 04
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- bet365 Lancashire Oaks (Group 2) (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Sahool (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Aug 04
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- European Breeders Fund Chalice Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)
- 3/83 Jul 04 · Haydock
bet365 Lancashire Oaks (Group 2) (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 04
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- bet365 Lancashire Oaks (Group 2) (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- New Morning (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 11 Aug 04
- Race won
- European Breeders Fund Upavon Fillies' Stakes (Listed Race)
- 2/1227 Jun 04 · Curragh (IRE)
European Breeders Fund Waterford Crystal Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 04
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Waterford Crystal Handicap
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Mutakarrim (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 12 Jul 04
- Race won
- Brehon Hotel Chase
- 2/1227 Jun 04 · Curragh (IRE)
European Breeders Fund Waterford Crystal Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 04
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Waterford Crystal Handicap
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Dashing Home (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 14 Jul 04
- Race won
- Vodafone World Handicap
- 2/1227 Jun 04 · Curragh (IRE)
European Breeders Fund Waterford Crystal Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 04
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Waterford Crystal Handicap
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Akshar (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 28 Dec 04
- Race won
- O'Dwyer's Stillorgan Orchard Maiden Hurdle
- 4/116 Jun 04 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 04
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Charmed Forest (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 29 Jul 04
- Race won
- Guinness Handicap
- 4/116 Jun 04 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 04
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Starrystarrynight (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 30 Jul 04
- Race won
- Smirnoff Black Ice Maiden
- 5/1021 Sep 03 · Curragh (IRE)
C.L.Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Sep 03
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- C.L.Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Kanisfluh (GB)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 12 Oct 03
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- European Breeders Fund Flame Of Tara Stakes (Fillies)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 21 Sep 03 | 18 Aug 04 | 5/10 | 97 | 105 | 105 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £14,750 | €87,430 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- First run
- 21 Sep 03
- Last run
- 18 Aug 04
- First run for yard
- 5/10
- OR first run
- 97
- OR last run
- 105
- Best OR
- 105
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,430
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £14,750 | €87,430 | 105 | 21 Sep 03 | 18 Aug 04 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,430
- Best OR
- 105
- First run
- 21 Sep 03
- Last run
- 18 Aug 04
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £14,750 | €87,430 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,430
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €83,630 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £11,000 | €3,800 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,750 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €83,630
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,650 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £14,750 | €78,980 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,650
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €78,980
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,960 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €58,500 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,170 | ||
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £11,000 | €0 | ||
| York | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,750 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,960
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €58,500
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,170
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
York
- Course
- York
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,750 | €5,200 | ||
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £11,000 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €60,980 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,170 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €15,280 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,200
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,980
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,170
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,280
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £14,750 | €63,700 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,480 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,450 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €63,700
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,480
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,450
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,480 | ||
| June | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €75,950 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £11,000 | €5,200 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,750 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,480
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,950
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,200
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Manning | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €87,430 | ||
| Tom Queally | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £11,000 | €0 | ||
| Willie Supple | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,750 | €0 |
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,430
Tom Queally
- Jockey
- Tom Queally
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Supple
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £14,750 | €87,430 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,430
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €19,080 | ||
| b | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £11,000 | €68,350 | ||
| v | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,750 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,080
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,350
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £11,000 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €75,950 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,200 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,750 | €6,280 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,950
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,200
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,280
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,750 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £11,000 | €68,350 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €19,080 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,350
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,080
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDanehill (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireDanehill (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchZavaleta (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKahyasi (IRE)
- Dam's damLa Meilleure (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Zavaleta (IRE) · by Kahyasi (IRE) · 9 winners from 10 runners · Listed winner (2 black-type wins)
- La Meilleure (GB) · 10 winners from 12 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danehill (USA) | Zavaleta (IRE) | Kahyasi (IRE) | filly | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 10.1f · NH 2m3½f |
Danehill (USA)
- Sire
- Danehill (USA)
- Damsire
- Kahyasi (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.1f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Danehill (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,569 | 1,051 | 2,501 | 10 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 814 | 102 | 249 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 2,739 | 392 | 958 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going | 267 | 31 | 83 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,569
- Wins
- 1,051
- Placed
- 2,501
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 814
- Wins
- 102
- Placed
- 249
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 2,739
- Wins
- 392
- Placed
- 958
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 267
- Wins
- 31
- Placed
- 83
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Danehill (USA) × Kahyasi mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 6 | 3 | 61 | 13 | 18 | £488,880 | €302,310 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 4 | £48,201 | €28,697 | ||
| All runs | 11 | 7 | 3 | 89 | 17 | 22 | £537,081 | €331,007 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 61
- Wins
- 13
- 2nd/3rd
- 18
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £488,880
- Prize IRE (€)
- €302,310
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,201
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,697
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 89
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 22
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £537,081
- Prize IRE (€)
- €331,007
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promising Lead (GB) | 6 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £64,505 | €150,000 |
| Banks Hill (GB) | 2 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £184,100 | €0 |
| Danelissima (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £14,750 | €87,430 |
| Akshar (IRE) | 41 | 7 | 0 | - | £79,225 | €36,797 |
| Big Eared Fran (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £48,201 | €0 |
| Daneleta (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €19,888 |
| Arkadina (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €32,874 |
| Cacique (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £23,000 | €0 |
| Intercontinental (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £35,200 | €0 |
| Dansili (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £88,100 | €0 |
| October Sky (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €4,018 |
Promising Lead (GB)
- Horse
- Promising Lead (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £64,505
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150,000
Banks Hill (GB)
- Horse
- Banks Hill (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £184,100
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Danelissima (IRE)
- Horse
- Danelissima (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,430
Akshar (IRE)
- Horse
- Akshar (IRE)
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £79,225
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,797
Big Eared Fran (IRE)
- Horse
- Big Eared Fran (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,201
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daneleta (IRE)
- Horse
- Daneleta (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,888
Arkadina (IRE)
- Horse
- Arkadina (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,874
Cacique (IRE)
- Horse
- Cacique (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Intercontinental (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dansili (GB)
- Horse
- Dansili (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £88,100
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October Sky (IRE)
- Horse
- October Sky (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,018
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 105 | 105 | 95 | 95 | 16 Jun 04 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 105
- Highest OR
- 105
- Lowest OR
- 95
- Last winning OR
- 95
- Last win
- 16 Jun 04
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 04 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 105 | 3 | 6/7 |
| 27 Jun 04 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 102 | 7 | 2/12 |
| 16 Jun 04 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 95 | -2 | 1/7 |
| 6 Jun 04 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 97 | 0 | 4/11 |
| 23 May 04 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 97 | - | 4/5 |
- 6/718 Jul 04 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 04
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 105
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 6/7
- 2/1227 Jun 04 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 04
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- 2/12
- 1/716 Jun 04 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 04
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/7
- 4/116 Jun 04 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 04
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/11
- 4/523 May 04 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 04
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/5
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 105 | 105 | 0 | 95 | 16 Jun 04 | 10 | 95 | 10 | 105 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 105
- OR last run
- 105
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 95
- Last win
- 16 Jun 04
- v last winning
- 10
- Highest winning OR
- 95
- v highest winning
- 10
- Highest OR
- 105
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner (2 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 9 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
- Daneleta (IRE)1W · 3R
Half siblings
By Spectrum (IRE)
- Benicio (IRE)1W · 18R
By Galileo (IRE)
- Allesandro (IRE)1W · 21R
By Lil's Boy (USA)
- Simonetta (IRE)1W · 7R
- Cloigin Gorm (IRE)0W · 6R
By Teofilo (IRE)
- Rigoletta (IRE)2W · 16R
- Pack The Punch (IRE)1W · 13R
- Sar Oiche (IRE)2W · 9R
- Pirolo (IRE)3W · 29R
Female line
- 1Zavaleta (IRE) · by Kahyasi (IRE)
- 2La Meilleure (GB)
Notable relatives
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Intense Focus (USA)2W · 10R · 1 G1
Great-niece
- Skitter Scatter (USA)4W · 10R · 1 G1
- Skellet (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Soldier Of Fortune (IRE)4W · 6R · 2 G1
- Flight Risk (IRE)6W · 52R · 5 black-type
- Marionnaud (IRE)7W · 19R · 3 black-type
- Heliostatic (IRE)3W · 16R · 2 black-type
- Carraiglawn (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
First cousin twice removed
- Subjectivist (GB)4W · 16R · 1 G1
- Sir Ron Priestley (GB)8W · 15R · 4 black-type
Dam
- Zavaleta (IRE)5W · 13R · 2 black-type
Grandson
- Impulsive Dancer (IRE)2W · 2R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Affianced (IRE)3W · 17R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Napper Tandy (IRE)2W · 29R · 1 black-type
Great-nephew
- Dadoozdart (GB)4W · 8R · 1 black-type
- First Law (IRE)2W · 3R · 1 black-type
- Victory Dance (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Danelissima foaled?
Danelissima (IRE) was foaled in 2001.
Who are the sire and dam of Danelissima?
Danelissima (IRE) is by Danehill (USA) out of Zavaleta (IRE), a daughter of Kahyasi (IRE).
Who trained Danelissima?
Danelissima (IRE) was trained by J S Bolger and owned by Mrs J S Bolger John Corcoran at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Danelissima's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Danelissima (IRE) won 1 of 10 races (10%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Danelissima's biggest win?
Danelissima (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms Noblesse Stakes (Group 3) at Naas (IRE) on 16 June 2004.
Has Danelissima ever been beaten?
Danelissima (IRE) was beaten 9 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 21 September 2003 at Curragh (IRE) (5th of 10).
What was Danelissima's official rating?
Danelissima (IRE) was last officially rated 105 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Danelissima still racing?
Danelissima (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 August 2004 at York in the Aston Upthorpe Yorkshire Oaks (Group 1), finishing 6th of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Danelissima related to any top horses?
Danelissima (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Zavaleta (IRE) (dam, Listed winner), Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) (first cousin, Group 1 winner) and Skitter Scatter (USA) (great-niece, Group 1 winner), from the La Meilleure (GB) family.
What is Danelissima's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Danelissima (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated