Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Daneleta
- TrainerJ S Bolger
- OwnerMrs J S Bolger John Corcoran
- FamilyLa Meilleure
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1999
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €19,888 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Jul 2001, Curragh (IRE) (3/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 14 Jun 2001, Tipperary (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 01 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/7 | 12/1 | 2½ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Anheuser Busch Railway Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 8-7 | Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) | €50,008 | 17 | 3/6 |
| 14 Jun 01 | Tipperary (IRE) | 1/7 | 4/1 | won 4 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Tipperary Town E.B.F. Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | Molly Ellen (IRE) | €12,387 | 18 | 0/6 |
| 27 May 01 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/6 | 7/1 | 4¼ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 8-11 | Monarchoftheglen (USA) | €13,335 | - | 0/5 |
- 3/71 Jul 01 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
Anheuser Busch Railway Stakes
Group 36fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 01
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Anheuser Busch Railway Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €50,008
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 3/6
Tipperary Town E.B.F. Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 01
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won 4
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Tipperary Town E.B.F. Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Molly Ellen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,387
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/6
- 5/627 May 01 · Curragh (IRE)7/1
European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 01
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Monarchoftheglen (USA)
- Winner prize
- €13,335
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 01 | Curragh (IRE) | Anheuser Busch Railway Stakes | 3/7 | Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) | 1 | 22 Aug 01 | York | Scottish Equitable Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Colts & Geldings) |
| 1 Jul 01 | Curragh (IRE) | Anheuser Busch Railway Stakes | 3/7 | Hawk Wing (USA) | 2 | 25 Aug 01 | Curragh (IRE) | King Of Kings European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes |
| 1 Jul 01 | Curragh (IRE) | Anheuser Busch Railway Stakes | 3/7 | Redback (GB) | 4 | 12 Jul 01 | Newmarket (July) | Weatherbys Superlative Stakes (Listed Race) |
- 3/71 Jul 01 · Curragh (IRE)
Anheuser Busch Railway Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 01
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Anheuser Busch Railway Stakes
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 22 Aug 01
- At
- York
- Race won
- Scottish Equitable Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Colts & Geldings)
- 3/71 Jul 01 · Curragh (IRE)
Anheuser Busch Railway Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 01
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Anheuser Busch Railway Stakes
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Hawk Wing (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 25 Aug 01
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- King Of Kings European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes
- 3/71 Jul 01 · Curragh (IRE)
Anheuser Busch Railway Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 01
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Anheuser Busch Railway Stakes
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Redback (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 12 Jul 01
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Weatherbys Superlative Stakes (Listed Race)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 27 May 01 | 1 Jul 01 | 5/6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €19,888 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- First run
- 27 May 01
- Last run
- 1 Jul 01
- First run for yard
- 5/6
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,888
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €19,888 | 27 May 01 | 1 Jul 01 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,888
- First run
- 27 May 01
- Last run
- 1 Jul 01
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €19,888 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,888
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,387 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,501 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,387
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,501
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,501 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,387 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,501
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,387
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,501 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,387 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,501
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,387
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,501 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,387 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,501
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,387
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €19,888 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,888
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,387 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,501 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,387
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,501
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Manning | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €19,888 |
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,888
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €19,888 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,888
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €19,888 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,888
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €19,888 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,888
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDanehill (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireDanehill (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchZavaleta (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKahyasi (IRE)
- Dam's damLa Meilleure (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Zavaleta (IRE) · by Kahyasi (IRE) · 9 winners from 10 runners · Listed winner (2 black-type wins)
- La Meilleure (GB) · 10 winners from 12 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danehill (USA) | Zavaleta (IRE) | Kahyasi (IRE) | filly | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 10.1f · NH 2m3½f |
Danehill (USA)
- Sire
- Danehill (USA)
- Damsire
- Kahyasi (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.1f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Danehill (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,569 | 1,051 | 2,501 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,145 | 421 | 1,031 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 2,039 | 297 | 683 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 861 | 120 | 293 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,569
- Wins
- 1,051
- Placed
- 2,501
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,145
- Wins
- 421
- Placed
- 1,031
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,039
- Wins
- 297
- Placed
- 683
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 861
- Wins
- 120
- Placed
- 293
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Danehill (USA) × Kahyasi mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 6 | 3 | 61 | 13 | 18 | £488,880 | €302,310 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 4 | £48,201 | €28,697 | ||
| All runs | 11 | 7 | 3 | 89 | 17 | 22 | £537,081 | €331,007 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 61
- Wins
- 13
- 2nd/3rd
- 18
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £488,880
- Prize IRE (€)
- €302,310
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,201
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,697
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 89
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 22
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £537,081
- Prize IRE (€)
- €331,007
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promising Lead (GB) | 6 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £64,505 | €150,000 |
| Banks Hill (GB) | 2 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £184,100 | €0 |
| Danelissima (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £14,750 | €87,430 |
| Akshar (IRE) | 41 | 7 | 0 | - | £79,225 | €36,797 |
| Big Eared Fran (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £48,201 | €0 |
| Daneleta (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €19,888 |
| Arkadina (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €32,874 |
| Cacique (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £23,000 | €0 |
| Intercontinental (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £35,200 | €0 |
| Dansili (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £88,100 | €0 |
| October Sky (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €4,018 |
Promising Lead (GB)
- Horse
- Promising Lead (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £64,505
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150,000
Banks Hill (GB)
- Horse
- Banks Hill (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £184,100
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Danelissima (IRE)
- Horse
- Danelissima (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,430
Akshar (IRE)
- Horse
- Akshar (IRE)
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £79,225
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,797
Big Eared Fran (IRE)
- Horse
- Big Eared Fran (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,201
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daneleta (IRE)
- Horse
- Daneleta (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,888
Arkadina (IRE)
- Horse
- Arkadina (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,874
Cacique (IRE)
- Horse
- Cacique (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Intercontinental (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dansili (GB)
- Horse
- Dansili (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £88,100
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October Sky (IRE)
- Horse
- October Sky (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,018
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner (2 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 9 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
- Danelissima (IRE)1W · 10R · 1 black-type
Half siblings
By Spectrum (IRE)
- Benicio (IRE)1W · 18R
By Galileo (IRE)
- Allesandro (IRE)1W · 21R
By Lil's Boy (USA)
- Simonetta (IRE)1W · 7R
- Cloigin Gorm (IRE)0W · 6R
By Teofilo (IRE)
- Rigoletta (IRE)2W · 16R
- Pack The Punch (IRE)1W · 13R
- Sar Oiche (IRE)2W · 9R
- Pirolo (IRE)3W · 29R
Female line
- 1Zavaleta (IRE) · by Kahyasi (IRE)
- 2La Meilleure (GB)
Notable relatives
Son
- Intense Focus (USA)2W · 10R · 1 G1
Granddaughter
- Skitter Scatter (USA)4W · 10R · 1 G1
- Skellet (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Soldier Of Fortune (IRE)4W · 6R · 2 G1
- Flight Risk (IRE)6W · 52R · 5 black-type
- Marionnaud (IRE)7W · 19R · 3 black-type
- Heliostatic (IRE)3W · 16R · 2 black-type
- Carraiglawn (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
First cousin twice removed
- Subjectivist (GB)4W · 16R · 1 G1
- Sir Ron Priestley (GB)8W · 15R · 4 black-type
Full sister
- Danelissima (IRE)1W · 10R · 1 black-type
Dam
- Zavaleta (IRE)5W · 13R · 2 black-type
Grandson
- Dadoozdart (GB)4W · 8R · 1 black-type
- First Law (IRE)2W · 3R · 1 black-type
- Victory Dance (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Affianced (IRE)3W · 17R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Napper Tandy (IRE)2W · 29R · 1 black-type
Great-nephew
- Impulsive Dancer (IRE)2W · 2R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Daneleta foaled?
Daneleta (IRE) was foaled in 1999.
Who are the sire and dam of Daneleta?
Daneleta (IRE) is by Danehill (USA) out of Zavaleta (IRE), a daughter of Kahyasi (IRE).
Who trained Daneleta?
Daneleta (IRE) was trained by J S Bolger and owned by Mrs J S Bolger John Corcoran at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Daneleta's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Daneleta (IRE) won 1 of 3 races (33%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Daneleta's biggest win?
Daneleta (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Tipperary Town E.B.F. Fillies Maiden at Tipperary (IRE) on 14 June 2001.
Has Daneleta ever been beaten?
Daneleta (IRE) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 27 May 2001 at Curragh (IRE) (5th of 6).
Is Daneleta still racing?
Daneleta (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 July 2001 at Curragh (IRE) in the Anheuser Busch Railway Stakes, finishing 3rd of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Daneleta related to any top horses?
Daneleta (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Danelissima (IRE) (full sister, Group 3 winner), Zavaleta (IRE) (dam, Listed winner) and Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) (first cousin, Group 1 winner), from the La Meilleure (GB) family.
What is Daneleta's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Daneleta (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated