Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Camorra
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerSean Jonesdavid Sprattmrs Lynne Lyons
- FamilyMauralakana
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 110
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 4 wins from 17 runs (24%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €186,520 IRE
- Last official rating
- 110 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Sep 2022, Curragh (IRE) (8/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 24 Jun 2022, Curragh (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep 22 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/11 | 40/1 | 20½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Comer Group International Irish St. Leger | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Yielding | 9-11 | 110 | tb | Kyprios (IRE) | €285,000 | 79 | 2/9 |
| 24 Jun 22 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/7 | 10/1 | won 1 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Comer Group International Curragh Cup | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good | 9-11 | 106 | tb | Gear Up (IRE) | €70,800 | 34 | 2/6 |
| 21 May 22 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/12 | 11/1 | 10 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Hanlon Concrete Orby Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Yielding | 9-12 | 106 | t | Raise You (IRE) | €23,600 | 28 | 1/11 |
| 23 Apr 22 | Navan (IRE) | 5/9 | 8/1 | 7½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Vintage Crop Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good | 9-9 | 106 | t | Kyprios (IRE) | €29,500 | 174 | 1/7 |
| 31 Oct 21 | Naas (IRE) | 7/16 | 15/2 | 15¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Finale Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Heavy | 9-13 | 106 | tb | Jason The Militant (IRE) | €22,125 | 50 | 1/10 |
| 11 Sep 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/9 | 18/1 | won nk | Gary Carroll | Ger Lyons | Paddy Power Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-11 | 100 | tb | Thunder Kiss (IRE) | €59,000 | 23 | 3/5 |
| 19 Aug 21 | Killarney (IRE) | 2/10 | 7/2J | 1 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Laurels Pub & Restaurant Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good | 10-0 | 97 | tb | Morph Speed (IRE) | €23,600 | 19 | 0/9 |
| 31 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | 3/16 | 14/1 | 5 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Galway Shopping Centre Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-7 | 97 | tb | Crowns Major (JPN) | €59,000 | 114 | 3/13 |
| 8 Apr 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 3/5 | 2/1 | 4¼ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Golf At Gowran Park Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m5½f | Soft | 9-10 | 97 | t | Stratum (GB) | €7,080 | 152 | 0/4 |
| 7 Nov 20 | Naas (IRE) | 2/16 | 12/1 | nk | Sam Ewing | Ger Lyons | Naas November Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Heavy | 8-13 | 95 | t | De Name Escapes Me (IRE) | €44,250 | 21 | 2/15 |
| 17 Oct 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/17 | 11/2 | won 5 | Sam Ewing | Ger Lyons | Manguard Plus Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding to Soft | 9-11 | 84 | t | Vischio (IRE) | €6,490 | 13 | 1/14 |
| 4 Oct 20 | Killarney (IRE) | 5/14 | 15/2 | 8¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Muckross Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Soft | 9-2 | 84 | t | Shanroe (GB) | €9,145 | 39 | 1/12 |
| 26 Aug 20 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 3/11 | 13/2 | 2 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Indaver Bellewstown Bowl Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft to Heavy | 9-2 | 85 | t | Effernock Fizz (IRE) | €9,145 | 26 | 1/10 |
| 31 Jul 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/5 | 20/1 | 14 | Gary Carroll | Ger Lyons | Leopardstown Members Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-12 | 87 | t | Galileo Chrome (IRE) | €10,030 | 13 | 1/3 |
| 18 Jul 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/11 | 10/1 | 11 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Sentinel Ireland Equine Products Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 9-12 | 88 | - | Sonnyboyliston (IRE) | €9,145 | 293 | 3/9 |
| 29 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/5 | 6/1 | 10½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Beresford Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-3 | - | - | Innisfree (IRE) | €64,900 | 39 | 0/3 |
| 21 Aug 19 | Killarney (IRE) | 1/7 | 11/4 | won ½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-5 | - | - | Delta Dawn (IRE) | €8,865 | - | 1/6 |
- 8/1111 Sep 22 · Curragh (IRE)40/1
Comer Group International Irish St. Leger
Group 11m6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 20½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Comer Group International Irish St. Leger
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 110
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Kyprios (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €285,000
- Days
- 79
- Future form
- 2/9
- 1/724 Jun 22 · Curragh (IRE)10/1
Comer Group International Curragh Cup
Group 21m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Comer Group International Curragh Cup
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 106
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Gear Up (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €70,800
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 2/6
- 5/1221 May 22 · Curragh (IRE)11/1
Hanlon Concrete Orby Stakes
Listed1m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Hanlon Concrete Orby Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 106
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Raise You (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €23,600
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/11
Vintage Crop Stakes
Listed1m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 22
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Vintage Crop Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 106
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Kyprios (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 174
- Future form
- 1/7
Finale Stakes
Listed1m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Oct 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/16
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Finale Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-13
- OR
- 106
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Jason The Militant (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €22,125
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 1/10
Paddy Power Stakes
Group 31m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Paddy Power Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Thunder Kiss (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 3/5
Laurels Pub & Restaurant Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 21
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 7/2J
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Laurels Pub & Restaurant Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Morph Speed (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €23,600
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/9
Galway Shopping Centre Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/16
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Galway Shopping Centre Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Crowns Major (JPN)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 114
- Future form
- 3/13
Golf At Gowran Park Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m5½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 21
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Golf At Gowran Park Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m5½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Stratum (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 152
- Future form
- 0/4
Naas November Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 Nov 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/16
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Sam Ewing
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Naas November Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- De Name Escapes Me (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €44,250
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/15
Manguard Plus Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/17
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Sam Ewing
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Manguard Plus Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Vischio (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/14
Muckross Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 20
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Muckross Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Shanroe (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 1/12
Indaver Bellewstown Bowl Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 20
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Indaver Bellewstown Bowl Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Effernock Fizz (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/10
Leopardstown Members Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Leopardstown Members Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 87
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Galileo Chrome (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,030
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/3
- 7/1118 Jul 20 · Curragh (IRE)10/1
Sentinel Ireland Equine Products Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Sentinel Ireland Equine Products Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sonnyboyliston (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 293
- Future form
- 3/9
- 4/529 Sep 19 · Curragh (IRE)6/1
Beresford Stakes
Group 21mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Beresford Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Innisfree (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €64,900
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 0/3
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 19
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Delta Dawn (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,865
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Comer Group International Irish St. Leger | 8/11 | Hamish (GB) | 2 | 1 Oct 22 | Ascot | Peroni Nastro Azzurro Cumberland Lodge Stakes |
| 11 Sep 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Comer Group International Irish St. Leger | 8/11 | Princess Zoe (GER) | 6 | 30 Jan 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | Bar One Racing "Bet 10 Get 50 Sign Up Offer" Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 24 Jun 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Comer Group International Curragh Cup | 1/7 | Gear Up (IRE) | 2 | 4 Aug 22 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Grant Thornton Ballyroan Stakes |
| 24 Jun 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Comer Group International Curragh Cup | 1/7 | Sussex (USA) | 4 | 9 Jul 22 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race |
| 21 May 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Hanlon Concrete Orby Stakes | 5/12 | Stratum (GB) | 12 | 18 Jun 22 | Ascot | Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions Race) |
| 23 Apr 22 | Navan (IRE) | Vintage Crop Stakes | 5/9 | Kyprios (IRE) | 1 | 13 May 22 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Saval Beg Levmoss Stakes |
| 31 Oct 21 | Naas (IRE) | Finale Stakes | 7/16 | Layfayette (IRE) | 3 | 27 Mar 22 | Naas (IRE) | Plusvital Devoy Stakes |
| 11 Sep 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Paddy Power Stakes | 1/9 | Thunder Kiss (IRE) | 2 | 17 Oct 21 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 11 Sep 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Paddy Power Stakes | 1/9 | Forbearance (IRE) | 3 | 24 Sep 21 | Newmarket | Unibet Princess Royal Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 11 Sep 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Paddy Power Stakes | 1/9 | Leo De Fury (IRE) | 5 | 17 Sep 21 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Join Us On Instagram @dundalk_stadium Race |
| 31 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Galway Shopping Centre Handicap | 3/16 | Pineapple Express (IRE) | 5 | 21 Aug 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies Handicap |
| 31 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Galway Shopping Centre Handicap | 3/16 | Morph Speed (IRE) | 10 | 19 Aug 21 | Killarney (IRE) | Laurels Pub & Restaurant Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap |
| 31 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Galway Shopping Centre Handicap | 3/16 | Gee Rex (IRE) | 12 | 14 Aug 21 | Tramore (IRE) | Perennial Freight Tramore Handicap |
| 7 Nov 20 | Naas (IRE) | Naas November Handicap | 2/16 | No Say Ever (GB) | 5 | 14 May 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Breast Cancer Ireland Lady Riders Handicap |
| 7 Nov 20 | Naas (IRE) | Naas November Handicap | 2/16 | Run For Mary (IRE) | 6 | 18 Jun 21 | Limerick (IRE) | Shanagolden Handicap |
| 17 Oct 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Manguard Plus Handicap | 1/17 | Jeff Kidder (IRE) | 5 | 3 Nov 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Tattersalls Cheltenham November Sale @ Fairyhouse 3yo Maiden Hurdle |
| 4 Oct 20 | Killarney (IRE) | Muckross Handicap | 5/14 | The Jam Man (IRE) | 2 | 10 Oct 20 | York | Coral Backing Prostate Cancer UK Handicap |
| 26 Aug 20 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Indaver Bellewstown Bowl Handicap | 3/11 | Itsalonglongroad (GB) | 10 | 18 Sep 20 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase |
| 31 Jul 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown Members Race | 3/5 | Galileo Chrome (IRE) | 1 | 29 Aug 20 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Yeats Stakes |
| 18 Jul 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Sentinel Ireland Equine Products Handicap | 7/11 | Sonnyboyliston (IRE) | 1 | 13 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Northfields" Handicap |
| 18 Jul 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Sentinel Ireland Equine Products Handicap | 7/11 | Thundering Nights (IRE) | 2 | 6 Aug 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown Fillies Race |
| 18 Jul 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Sentinel Ireland Equine Products Handicap | 7/11 | David Garrick (IRE) | 4 | 16 Aug 20 | Cork (IRE) | Millstreet Handicap |
| 21 Aug 19 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 1/7 | Celtic High King (IRE) | 6 | 19 Oct 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden |
- 8/1111 Sep 22 · Curragh (IRE)
Comer Group International Irish St. Leger
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Comer Group International Irish St. Leger
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Hamish (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Oct 22
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Peroni Nastro Azzurro Cumberland Lodge Stakes
- 8/1111 Sep 22 · Curragh (IRE)
Comer Group International Irish St. Leger
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Comer Group International Irish St. Leger
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Princess Zoe (GER)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 30 Jan 23
- Race won
- Bar One Racing "Bet 10 Get 50 Sign Up Offer" Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 1/724 Jun 22 · Curragh (IRE)
Comer Group International Curragh Cup
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Comer Group International Curragh Cup
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Gear Up (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 4 Aug 22
- Race won
- Grant Thornton Ballyroan Stakes
- 1/724 Jun 22 · Curragh (IRE)
Comer Group International Curragh Cup
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Comer Group International Curragh Cup
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Sussex (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Jul 22
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race
- 5/1221 May 22 · Curragh (IRE)
Hanlon Concrete Orby Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Hanlon Concrete Orby Stakes
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Stratum (GB)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 18 Jun 22
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions Race)
- 5/923 Apr 22 · Navan (IRE)
Vintage Crop Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 22
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Vintage Crop Stakes
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Kyprios (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 May 22
- Race won
- Saval Beg Levmoss Stakes
- 7/1631 Oct 21 · Naas (IRE)
Finale Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 31 Oct 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Finale Stakes
- This horse
- 7/16
- Winner next time
- Layfayette (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 Mar 22
- Race won
- Plusvital Devoy Stakes
- 1/911 Sep 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Paddy Power Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Paddy Power Stakes
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Thunder Kiss (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 Oct 21
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 1/911 Sep 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Paddy Power Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Paddy Power Stakes
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Forbearance (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Sep 21
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Unibet Princess Royal Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 1/911 Sep 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Paddy Power Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Paddy Power Stakes
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Leo De Fury (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 17 Sep 21
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Join Us On Instagram @dundalk_stadium Race
- 3/1631 Jul 21 · Galway (IRE)
Galway Shopping Centre Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Galway Shopping Centre Handicap
- This horse
- 3/16
- Winner next time
- Pineapple Express (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 21 Aug 21
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies Handicap
- 3/1631 Jul 21 · Galway (IRE)
Galway Shopping Centre Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Galway Shopping Centre Handicap
- This horse
- 3/16
- Winner next time
- Morph Speed (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 19 Aug 21
- Race won
- Laurels Pub & Restaurant Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap
- 3/1631 Jul 21 · Galway (IRE)
Galway Shopping Centre Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Galway Shopping Centre Handicap
- This horse
- 3/16
- Winner next time
- Gee Rex (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 14 Aug 21
- Race won
- Perennial Freight Tramore Handicap
- 2/167 Nov 20 · Naas (IRE)
Naas November Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 7 Nov 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Naas November Handicap
- This horse
- 2/16
- Winner next time
- No Say Ever (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 14 May 21
- Race won
- Breast Cancer Ireland Lady Riders Handicap
- 2/167 Nov 20 · Naas (IRE)
Naas November Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 7 Nov 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Naas November Handicap
- This horse
- 2/16
- Winner next time
- Run For Mary (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 18 Jun 21
- Race won
- Shanagolden Handicap
- 1/1717 Oct 20 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Manguard Plus Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Manguard Plus Handicap
- This horse
- 1/17
- Winner next time
- Jeff Kidder (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 3 Nov 20
- Race won
- Tattersalls Cheltenham November Sale @ Fairyhouse 3yo Maiden Hurdle
- 5/144 Oct 20 · Killarney (IRE)
Muckross Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 20
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Muckross Handicap
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- The Jam Man (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 10 Oct 20
- At
- York
- Race won
- Coral Backing Prostate Cancer UK Handicap
- 3/1126 Aug 20 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Indaver Bellewstown Bowl Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 20
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Indaver Bellewstown Bowl Handicap
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Itsalonglongroad (GB)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 18 Sep 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- 3/531 Jul 20 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Leopardstown Members Race
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Leopardstown Members Race
- This horse
- 3/5
- Winner next time
- Galileo Chrome (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Aug 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Yeats Stakes
- 7/1118 Jul 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Sentinel Ireland Equine Products Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Sentinel Ireland Equine Products Handicap
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Sonnyboyliston (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 Sep 20
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Northfields" Handicap
- 7/1118 Jul 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Sentinel Ireland Equine Products Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Sentinel Ireland Equine Products Handicap
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Thundering Nights (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Aug 20
- Race won
- Leopardstown Fillies Race
- 7/1118 Jul 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Sentinel Ireland Equine Products Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Sentinel Ireland Equine Products Handicap
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- David Garrick (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 16 Aug 20
- Race won
- Millstreet Handicap
- 1/721 Aug 19 · Killarney (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 19
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Celtic High King (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 19 Oct 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 21 Aug 19 | 11 Sep 22 | 1/7 | 88 | 110 | 110 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 4 | £0 | €186,520 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 21 Aug 19
- Last run
- 11 Sep 22
- First run for yard
- 1/7
- OR first run
- 88
- OR last run
- 110
- Best OR
- 110
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €186,520
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 17 | 4 | 2 | 4 | £0 | €186,520 | 110 | 21 Aug 19 | 11 Sep 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €186,520
- Best OR
- 110
- First run
- 21 Aug 19
- Last run
- 11 Sep 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 17 | 4 | 2 | 4 | £0 | €186,520 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €186,520
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €148,930 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,255 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,395 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €18,650 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €148,930
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,255
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,395
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,650
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,265 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,530 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €77,765 | ||
| 14f and over | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €93,960 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,265
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,530
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €77,765
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €93,960
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €76,000 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €67,020 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €16,775 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,250 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,395 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €76,000
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,020
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,775
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,250
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,395
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €75,200 | ||
| Group 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €59,000 | ||
| Listed | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €39,045 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €11,475 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,200
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,000
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,045
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,475
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €7,010 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €79,665 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €69,795 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €23,560 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,010
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €79,665
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €69,795
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,560
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,080 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €70,800 | ||
| July | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,530 | ||
| August | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €17,860 | ||
| September | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €63,400 | ||
| October | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,800 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,250 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,080
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €70,800
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,530
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,860
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €63,400
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,800
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,250
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | £0 | €105,250 | ||
| Gary Carroll | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €60,530 | ||
| Sam Ewing | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €20,740 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €105,250
Gary Carroll
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,530
Sam Ewing
- Jockey
- Sam Ewing
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,740
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 17 | 4 | 2 | 4 | £0 | €186,520 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €186,520
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,265 | ||
| t | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | £0 | €26,855 | ||
| tb | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €146,400 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,265
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,855
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €146,400
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,865 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,020 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €83,045 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €75,510 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,080 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,865
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,020
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €83,045
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,510
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,080
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,530 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,530 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €162,725 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,265 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,530
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,530
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €162,725
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,265
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchZoffany (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireZoffany (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDansili (GB)
- Sire's damTyranny (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMauralakana (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMuhtathir (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mauralakana (FR) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zoffany (IRE) | Mauralakana (FR) | Muhtathir (GB) | R Scarborough | 11 Mar 17 | bay | gelding | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2f | Flat 10.3f · NH 2m3f |
Zoffany (IRE)
- Sire
- Zoffany (IRE)
- Damsire
- Muhtathir (GB)
- Breeder
- R Scarborough
- Foaled
- 11 Mar 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.3f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Zoffany (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 8,175 | 820 | 2,297 | 17 | 4 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 966 | 87 | 263 | 7 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 1,991 | 191 | 573 | 8 | 2 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good going | 268 | 28 | 80 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 8,175
- Wins
- 820
- Placed
- 2,297
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 17
- This horse wins
- 4
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 966
- Wins
- 87
- Placed
- 263
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,991
- Wins
- 191
- Placed
- 573
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 2
At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Runs
- 268
- Wins
- 28
- Placed
- 80
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Zoffany (IRE) × Muhtathir (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 7 | £577 | €186,520 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £577
- Prize IRE (€)
- €186,520
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camorra (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €186,520 |
| Dr Goodhead (FR) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £577 | €0 |
Camorra (IRE)
- Horse
- Camorra (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €186,520
Dr Goodhead (FR)
- Horse
- Dr Goodhead (FR)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £577
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 110 | 110 | 84 | 106 | 24 Jun 22 | 15 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 110
- Highest OR
- 110
- Lowest OR
- 84
- Last winning OR
- 106
- Last win
- 24 Jun 22
- Rated runs
- 15
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 110 | 4 | 8/11 |
| 24 Jun 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 106 | 0 | 1/7 |
| 21 May 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 106 | 0 | 5/12 |
| 23 Apr 22 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 106 | 0 | 5/9 |
| 31 Oct 21 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 106 | 6 | 7/16 |
| 11 Sep 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 100 | 3 | 1/9 |
| 19 Aug 21 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 97 | 0 | 2/10 |
| 31 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 97 | 0 | 3/16 |
| 8 Apr 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 97 | 2 | 3/5 |
| 7 Nov 20 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 95 | 11 | 2/16 |
| 17 Oct 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 84 | 0 | 1/17 |
| 4 Oct 20 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 84 | -1 | 5/14 |
| 26 Aug 20 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Flat | 85 | -2 | 3/11 |
| 31 Jul 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 87 | -1 | 3/5 |
| 18 Jul 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 88 | - | 7/11 |
- 8/1111 Sep 22 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 110
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 8/11
- 1/724 Jun 22 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 106
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/7
- 5/1221 May 22 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 106
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/12
- 5/923 Apr 22 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 22
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 106
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/9
- 7/1631 Oct 21 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Oct 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 106
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 7/16
- 1/911 Sep 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 100
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 1/9
- 2/1019 Aug 21 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 21
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/10
- 3/1631 Jul 21 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/16
- 3/58 Apr 21 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 21
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 3/5
- 2/167 Nov 20 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Nov 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 11
- Pos
- 2/16
- 1/1717 Oct 20 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/17
- 5/144 Oct 20 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 20
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/14
- 3/1126 Aug 20 · Bellewstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 20
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 3/11
- 3/531 Jul 20 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 87
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 3/5
- 7/1118 Jul 20 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 110 | 110 | 0 | 106 | 24 Jun 22 | 4 | 106 | 4 | 110 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 110
- OR last run
- 110
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 106
- Last win
- 24 Jun 22
- v last winning
- 4
- Highest winning OR
- 106
- v highest winning
- 4
- Highest OR
- 110
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Zoffany (IRE) out of Mauralakana (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Calissa (IRE)1W · 8R
By Galileo (IRE)
- See Me Now (IRE)1W · 10R
- Du Moto (IRE)2W · 4R
By Australia (GB)
- Mallacoota (IRE)0W · 11R
Female line
- 1Mauralakana (FR)
Notable relatives
Camorra is the only black-type winner in this female family in Britain or Ireland since 1990.
In brief
When was Camorra foaled?
Camorra (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 11 March 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Camorra?
Camorra (IRE) is by Zoffany (IRE) out of Mauralakana (FR), a daughter of Muhtathir (GB), and was bred by R Scarborough.
Who trained Camorra?
Camorra (IRE) was trained by Ger Lyons and owned by Sean Jonesdavid Sprattmrs Lynne Lyons at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Camorra's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Camorra (IRE) won 4 of 17 races (24%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Camorra's biggest win?
Camorra (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Comer Group International Curragh Cup (Group 2) at Curragh (IRE) on 24 June 2022.
Has Camorra ever been beaten?
Camorra (IRE) was beaten 13 times in 17 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 29 September 2019 at Curragh (IRE) (4th of 5).
What was Camorra's official rating?
Camorra (IRE) was last officially rated 110 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Camorra still racing?
Camorra (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 September 2022 at Curragh (IRE) in the Comer Group International Irish St. Leger, finishing 8th of 11, and has not run there since.
What is Camorra's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Camorra (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 5 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated