Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Innisfree
- Sex
- horse
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay or brown
- Highest OR
- 108
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 6 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £43,000 GB · €79,394 IRE
- Last official rating
- 108 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Sep 2021, Leopardstown (IRE) (PU/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 29 Sep 2019, Curragh (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | PU/9 | 5/2F | - | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Paddy Power Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-11 | 108 | Camorra (IRE) | €59,000 | 29 | 3/6 |
| 13 Aug 21 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/12 | 15/2 | 3¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Fitzdares Royal Whip Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding | 9-8 | 108 | Earlswood (GB) | €29,500 | 651 | 1/9 |
| 1 Nov 19 | Newcastle (AW) | 2/11 | 11/1 | 3¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Vertem Futurity Trophy Stakes | Group 1 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-1 | 107 | Kameko (USA) | £113,420 | 33 | 1/9 |
| 29 Sep 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/5 | 4/6F | won nk | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Beresford Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-3 | - | Shekhem (IRE) | €64,900 | 62 | 0/3 |
| 29 Jul 19 | Galway (IRE) | 1/8 | 4/9F | won nk | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Claregalwayhotel.ie (C&G) Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-5 | - | Shekhem (IRE) | €10,343 | 23 | 0/7 |
| 6 Jul 19 | Naas (IRE) | 2/8 | 10/1 | 4¼ | Emmet McNamara | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-5 | - | Year Of The Tiger (IRE) | €9,752 | - | 2/7 |
Paddy Power Stakes
Group 31m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Paddy Power Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 108
- Winner / 2nd
- Camorra (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 3/6
- 5/1213 Aug 21 · Curragh (IRE)15/2
Fitzdares Royal Whip Stakes
Group 31m2fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Fitzdares Royal Whip Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 108
- Winner / 2nd
- Earlswood (GB)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 651
- Future form
- 1/9
- 2/111 Nov 19 · Newcastle (AW)11/1
Vertem Futurity Trophy Stakes
Group 11mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 19
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Vertem Futurity Trophy Stakes
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 107
- Winner / 2nd
- Kameko (USA)
- Winner prize
- £113,420
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 1/9
- 1/529 Sep 19 · Curragh (IRE)4/6F
Beresford Stakes
Group 21mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 4/6F
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Beresford Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shekhem (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €64,900
- Days
- 62
- Future form
- 0/3
Claregalwayhotel.ie (C&G) Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 4/9F
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Claregalwayhotel.ie (C&G) Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shekhem (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,343
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Emmet McNamara
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Year Of The Tiger (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,752
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Paddy Power Stakes | PU/9 | Thunder Kiss (IRE) | 2 | 17 Oct 21 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 11 Sep 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Paddy Power Stakes | PU/9 | Forbearance (IRE) | 3 | 24 Sep 21 | Newmarket | Unibet Princess Royal Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 11 Sep 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Paddy Power Stakes | PU/9 | Leo De Fury (IRE) | 5 | 17 Sep 21 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Join Us On Instagram @dundalk_stadium Race |
| 13 Aug 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Fitzdares Royal Whip Stakes | 5/12 | Visualisation (IRE) | 8 | 21 Sep 21 | Listowel (IRE) | Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes |
| 1 Nov 19 | Newcastle (AW) | Vertem Futurity Trophy Stakes | 2/11 | Kameko (USA) | 1 | 6 Jun 20 | Newmarket | Qipco 2000 Guineas Stakes |
| 6 Jul 19 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 2/8 | Free Solo (IRE) | 3 | 25 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Frank Conroy Irish EBF Maiden |
| 6 Jul 19 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 2/8 | Sailing South (IRE) | 4 | 9 Sep 19 | Listowel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
- PU/911 Sep 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Paddy Power Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Paddy Power Stakes
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Thunder Kiss (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 Oct 21
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- PU/911 Sep 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Paddy Power Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Paddy Power Stakes
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Forbearance (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Sep 21
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Unibet Princess Royal Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- PU/911 Sep 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Paddy Power Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Paddy Power Stakes
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Leo De Fury (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 17 Sep 21
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Join Us On Instagram @dundalk_stadium Race
- 5/1213 Aug 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Fitzdares Royal Whip Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Fitzdares Royal Whip Stakes
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Visualisation (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 21 Sep 21
- Race won
- Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
- 2/111 Nov 19 · Newcastle (AW)
Vertem Futurity Trophy Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 19
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- Vertem Futurity Trophy Stakes
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Kameko (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 Jun 20
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Qipco 2000 Guineas Stakes
- 2/86 Jul 19 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Free Solo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 Jul 19
- Race won
- Frank Conroy Irish EBF Maiden
- 2/86 Jul 19 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Sailing South (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Sep 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 6 Jul 19 | 11 Sep 21 | 2/8 | 107 | 108 | 108 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £43,000 | €79,394 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 6 Jul 19
- Last run
- 11 Sep 21
- First run for yard
- 2/8
- OR first run
- 107
- OR last run
- 108
- Best OR
- 108
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €79,394
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £43,000 | €79,394 | 108 | 6 Jul 19 | 11 Sep 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €79,394
- Best OR
- 108
- First run
- 6 Jul 19
- Last run
- 11 Sep 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €79,394 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £43,000 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €79,394
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,494 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €64,900 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £43,000 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,494
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,900
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £43,000 | €78,394 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €78,394
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €65,900 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,343 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,152 | ||
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £43,000 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €65,900
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,343
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,152
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £43,000 | €0 | ||
| Group 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €64,900 | ||
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,494 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,900
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,494
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €64,900 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £43,000 | €1,000 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,494 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,900
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,494
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,494 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| September | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €64,900 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £43,000 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,494
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,900
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnacha O'Brien | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €75,243 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £43,000 | €1,000 | ||
| Emmet McNamara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,152 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Donnacha O'Brien
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,243
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
Emmet McNamara
- Jockey
- Emmet McNamara
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,152
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £43,000 | €79,394 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €79,394
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £43,000 | €79,394 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €79,394
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,152 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,343 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £43,000 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €64,900 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,152
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,343
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,900
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGalileo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGalileo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPalace (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamPalace (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireFastnet Rock (AUS)
- Dam's damLady Icarus (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Palace (IRE) · by Fastnet Rock (AUS) · 4 winners from 5 runners · Listed winner
- Lady Icarus (GB) · 5 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (IRE) | Palace (IRE) | Fastnet Rock (AUS) | Whisperview Trading Ltd | 10 Feb 17 | bay or brown | horse | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2f |
Galileo (IRE)
- Sire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Dam
- Palace (IRE)
- Damsire
- Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Breeder
- Whisperview Trading Ltd
- Foaled
- 10 Feb 17
- Colour
- bay or brown
- Sex
- horse
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Galileo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,483 | 2,106 | 4,859 | 6 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,403 | 597 | 1,329 | 4 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 3,976 | 635 | 1,472 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 965 | 176 | 399 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,483
- Wins
- 2,106
- Placed
- 4,859
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,403
- Wins
- 597
- Placed
- 1,329
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,976
- Wins
- 635
- Placed
- 1,472
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 965
- Wins
- 176
- Placed
- 399
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galileo (IRE) × Fastnet Rock (AUS) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 35 | 26 | 8 | 264 | 47 | 66 | £1,010,623 | €902,882 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 3 | £891 | €49,154 | ||
| All runs | 35 | 26 | 8 | 282 | 50 | 69 | £1,011,514 | €952,036 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 35
- Winners
- 26
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 8
- Runs
- 264
- Wins
- 47
- 2nd/3rd
- 66
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,010,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €902,882
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £891
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,154
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 35
- Winners
- 26
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 8
- Runs
- 282
- Wins
- 50
- 2nd/3rd
- 69
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,011,514
- Prize IRE (€)
- €952,036
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm Heart (IRE) | 7 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £457,012 | €20,255 |
| High Definition (IRE) | 16 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £82,052 | €180,785 |
| Lily Pond (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €95,970 |
| Innisfree (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £43,000 | €79,394 |
| Forbearance (IRE) | 13 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £91,005 | €39,415 |
| Aikhal (IRE) | 31 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £15,760 | €71,385 |
| Russian Emperor (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £35,520 | €27,770 |
| Chief Little Rock (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £18,280 | €70,775 |
| Okita Soushi (IRE) | 12 | 4 | 0 | - | £63,630 | €42,075 |
| Royal Aide (IRE) | 21 | 4 | 0 | - | £0 | €39,628 |
| Ivy League (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €43,850 |
| Bremen (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €28,095 |
Warm Heart (IRE)
- Horse
- Warm Heart (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £457,012
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,255
High Definition (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £82,052
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180,785
Lily Pond (IRE)
- Horse
- Lily Pond (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €95,970
Innisfree (IRE)
- Horse
- Innisfree (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €79,394
Forbearance (IRE)
- Horse
- Forbearance (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £91,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,415
Aikhal (IRE)
- Horse
- Aikhal (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,385
Russian Emperor (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,520
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,770
Chief Little Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,280
- Prize IRE (€)
- €70,775
Okita Soushi (IRE)
- Horse
- Okita Soushi (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £63,630
- Prize IRE (€)
- €42,075
Royal Aide (IRE)
- Horse
- Royal Aide (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,628
Ivy League (IRE)
- Horse
- Ivy League (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,850
Bremen (IRE)
- Horse
- Bremen (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,095
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 108 | 108 | 107 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 108
- Highest OR
- 108
- Lowest OR
- 107
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 108 | 0 | PU/9 |
| 13 Aug 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 108 | 1 | 5/12 |
| 1 Nov 19 | Newcastle (AW) | Flat | 107 | - | 2/11 |
- PU/911 Sep 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 108
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- PU/9
- 5/1213 Aug 21 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 108
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 5/12
- 2/111 Nov 19 · Newcastle (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 19
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 108 | 108 | 0 | 108 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 108
- OR last run
- 108
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 108
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Royal Aide (IRE)4W · 21R
- High Definition (IRE)3W · 16R · 1 black-type
- Hypnosis (IRE)0W · 3R
Half siblings
By St Mark's Basilica (FR)
- South Dakota (IRE)1W · 6R
Female line
- 1Palace (IRE) · by Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- 2Lady Icarus (GB)
Notable relatives
First cousin once removed
- Precise (IRE)6W · 10R · 4 G1
Full brother
- High Definition (IRE)3W · 16R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Furner's Green (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
Dam
- Palace (IRE)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Lady Lupus (IRE)1W · 12R · 1 black-type
- Mystical Lady (IRE)3W · 22R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Kingfisher (IRE)3W · 15R · 2 black-type
- Horoscope (IRE)3W · 12R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Innisfree foaled?
Innisfree (IRE), a bay or brown racehorse, was foaled on 10 February 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Innisfree?
Innisfree (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Palace (IRE), a daughter of Fastnet Rock (AUS), and was bred by Whisperview Trading Ltd.
Who trained Innisfree?
Innisfree (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by D Smith Mrs J Magnier M Tabor Mrs A M O'Brien at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Innisfree's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Innisfree (IRE) won 2 of 6 races (33%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Innisfree's biggest win?
Innisfree (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Beresford Stakes (Group 2) at Curragh (IRE) on 29 September 2019.
Has Innisfree ever been beaten?
Innisfree (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 6 July 2019 at Naas (IRE) (2nd of 8).
What was Innisfree's official rating?
Innisfree (IRE) was last officially rated 108 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Innisfree still racing?
Innisfree (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 September 2021 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Paddy Power Stakes (result: pulled up, 9 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Innisfree related to any top horses?
Innisfree (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include High Definition (IRE) (full brother, Group 2 winner), Palace (IRE) (dam, Listed winner) and Precise (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Group 1 winner), from the Lady Icarus (GB) family.
What is Innisfree's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Innisfree (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated