Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Young Paddymc
- TrainerThomas Gibney
- OwnerLoughkiel Partnership
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2012
- Highest OR
- 124
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 11 runs (18%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €35,107 IRE
- Last official rating
- 124 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Nov 2019, Navan (IRE) (11/23)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 13 Jan 2019, Punchestown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 19 | Navan (IRE) | 11/23 | 7/1 | dist | Danny Mullins | Thomas Gibney | Ladbrokes Troytown Handicap Chase | Grade B | Chase | 3m | Soft | 9-13 | 124 | - | Chris's Dream (IRE) | €59,000 | 21 | 3/20 |
| 3 Nov 19 | Cork (IRE) | PU/16 | 6/1 | - | Danny Mullins | Thomas Gibney | Paddy Power Cork Grand National Handicap Chase | Grade B | Chase | 3m4f | Soft | 10-6 | 122 | - | The Gatechecker (IRE) | €29,500 | 183 | 0/15 |
| 4 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | F/10 | 11/4F | - | Danny Mullins | Thomas Gibney | Palmerstown House Pat Taaffe Handicap Chase | Grade B | Chase | 3m½f | Good to Yielding | 9-13 | 120 | - | Heron Heights (IRE) | €35,400 | 47 | 1/9 |
| 18 Mar 19 | Navan (IRE) | 2/14 | 11/2J | 3½ | Danny Mullins | Thomas Gibney | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Handicap Chase Final | Grade B | Chase | 3m | Soft | 10-9 | 116 | - | Scoir Mear (IRE) | €38,350 | 64 | 2/12 |
| 13 Jan 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/12 | 11/4F | won 7 | Danny Mullins | Thomas Gibney | 20% Off Festival Tickets Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6½f | Good | 11-12 | - | - | Carlitos Bay (IRE) | €8,624 | 15 | 1/11 |
| 29 Dec 18 | Limerick (IRE) | 2/13 | 6/1 | 10 | Danny Mullins | Thomas Gibney | Watch Sky Sports Racing on January 1st Rated Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6½f | Yielding to Soft | 11-3 | - | - | Internal Transfer (GB) | €7,700 | 256 | 2/12 |
| 17 Apr 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 10/13 | 7/1 | dist | A E Lynch | Thomas Gibney | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Novice Handicap Hurdle Series Final | Grade B | Hurdle | 3m | Soft | 9-13 | 112 | t | Agent Boru (IRE) | €32,450 | 29 | 2/12 |
| 19 Mar 18 | Down Royal (IRE) | 1/6 | 7/2 | won 4¼ | Jonathan Moore | Thomas Gibney | Daily Mirror Novice Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Heavy | 10-3 | 102 | - | Benefit Of Magic (IRE) | €9,856 | 26 | 0/5 |
| 21 Feb 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | 3/9 | 28/1 | 19 | Jonathan Moore | Thomas Gibney | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 11-4 | - | - | Cut The Mustard (FR) | €8,624 | 56 | 0/8 |
| 27 Dec 17 | Limerick (IRE) | 8/16 | 10/1 | dist | Patrick Corbett | Thomas Gibney | Goggin Buckley Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Heavy | 11-1 | - | t | Sympa Des Flos (FR) | €8,316 | 28 | 1/12 |
| 29 Nov 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | 4/11 | 50/1 | dist | Phillip Enright | Thomas Gibney | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Soft to Heavy | 11-12 | - | - | Minella Fair (IRE) | €9,240 | - | 0/9 |
Ladbrokes Troytown Handicap Chase
Grade B3mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Nov 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/23
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Thomas Gibney
- Race
- Ladbrokes Troytown Handicap Chase
- Class
- Grade B
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-13
- OR
- 124
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chris's Dream (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 3/20
Paddy Power Cork Grand National Handicap Chase
Grade B3m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Thomas Gibney
- Race
- Paddy Power Cork Grand National Handicap Chase
- Class
- Grade B
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- 122
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Gatechecker (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 183
- Future form
- 0/15
Palmerstown House Pat Taaffe Handicap Chase
Grade B3m½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- F/10
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Thomas Gibney
- Race
- Palmerstown House Pat Taaffe Handicap Chase
- Class
- Grade B
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-13
- OR
- 120
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Heron Heights (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Handicap Chase Final
Grade B3mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 11/2J
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Thomas Gibney
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Handicap Chase Final
- Class
- Grade B
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- 116
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Scoir Mear (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 64
- Future form
- 2/12
20% Off Festival Tickets Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jan 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- won 7
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Thomas Gibney
- Race
- 20% Off Festival Tickets Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Carlitos Bay (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,624
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/11
Watch Sky Sports Racing on January 1st Rated Novice Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Thomas Gibney
- Race
- Watch Sky Sports Racing on January 1st Rated Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Internal Transfer (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 256
- Future form
- 2/12
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Novice Handicap Hurdle Series Final
Grade B3mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/13
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Trainer
- Thomas Gibney
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Novice Handicap Hurdle Series Final
- Class
- Grade B
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-13
- OR
- 112
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Agent Boru (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,450
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 2/12
Daily Mirror Novice Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m5½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 18
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- won 4¼
- Jockey
- Jonathan Moore
- Trainer
- Thomas Gibney
- Race
- Daily Mirror Novice Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-3
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Benefit Of Magic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,856
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/5
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 19
- Jockey
- Jonathan Moore
- Trainer
- Thomas Gibney
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cut The Mustard (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,624
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 0/8
Goggin Buckley Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 17
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/16
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Patrick Corbett
- Trainer
- Thomas Gibney
- Race
- Goggin Buckley Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Sympa Des Flos (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/12
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Nov 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Thomas Gibney
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Minella Fair (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 19 | Navan (IRE) | Ladbrokes Troytown Handicap Chase | 11/23 | Chris's Dream (IRE) | 1 | 15 Feb 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Red Mills Chase |
| 24 Nov 19 | Navan (IRE) | Ladbrokes Troytown Handicap Chase | 11/23 | Roaring Bull (IRE) | 10 | 27 Dec 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Paddy Power Chase (Extended Handicap Chase) |
| 24 Nov 19 | Navan (IRE) | Ladbrokes Troytown Handicap Chase | 11/23 | Ravenhill (IRE) | - | 10 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | National Hunt Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Novices' Chase |
| 4 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | Palmerstown House Pat Taaffe Handicap Chase | F/10 | Swingbridge (IRE) | 3 | 13 May 19 | Killarney (IRE) | Tote Killarney National Handicap Chase |
| 18 Mar 19 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Handicap Chase Final | 2/14 | Russian Bill (IRE) | 4 | 30 Sep 19 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Handicap Chase |
| 18 Mar 19 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Handicap Chase Final | 2/14 | Stowaway Forever (IRE) | - | 5 Apr 19 | Wexford (IRE) | Boolavogue Novice Handicap Chase |
| 13 Jan 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | 20% Off Festival Tickets Beginners Chase | 1/12 | Kayf Thou (GB) | 6 | 26 Jan 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Bobbyjo Bistro Great Food Great Deals Handicap Chase |
| 29 Dec 18 | Limerick (IRE) | Watch Sky Sports Racing on January 1st Rated Novice Chase | 2/13 | Internal Transfer (GB) | 1 | 11 Apr 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Follow Limerick Racecourse On Instagram Handicap Chase |
| 29 Dec 18 | Limerick (IRE) | Watch Sky Sports Racing on January 1st Rated Novice Chase | 2/13 | Dubai Devils (IRE) | 8 | 13 Feb 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Ireland v Britain (Q.R) Challenge Handicap Chase |
| 17 Apr 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Novice Handicap Hurdle Series Final | 10/13 | Mortal (IRE) | 6 | 1 Dec 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Jim Ryan Racecourse Services Beginners Chase |
| 17 Apr 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Novice Handicap Hurdle Series Final | 10/13 | Castafiore Park (FR) | 11 | 5 May 18 | Wexford (IRE) | Freddie Doyle Memorial & Liz Doyle Racing Handicap Hurdle |
| 27 Dec 17 | Limerick (IRE) | Goggin Buckley Maiden Hurdle | 8/16 | Denham Hana (FR) | 2 | 16 Mar 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle |
- 11/2324 Nov 19 · Navan (IRE)
Ladbrokes Troytown Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 24 Nov 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Troytown Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 11/23
- Winner next time
- Chris's Dream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 15 Feb 20
- Race won
- Red Mills Chase
- 11/2324 Nov 19 · Navan (IRE)
Ladbrokes Troytown Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 24 Nov 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Troytown Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 11/23
- Winner next time
- Roaring Bull (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 27 Dec 19
- Race won
- Paddy Power Chase (Extended Handicap Chase)
- 11/2324 Nov 19 · Navan (IRE)
Ladbrokes Troytown Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 24 Nov 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Troytown Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 11/23
- Winner next time
- Ravenhill (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 10 Mar 20
- Race won
- National Hunt Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Novices' Chase
- F/104 May 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
Palmerstown House Pat Taaffe Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Palmerstown House Pat Taaffe Handicap Chase
- This horse
- F/10
- Winner next time
- Swingbridge (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 13 May 19
- Race won
- Tote Killarney National Handicap Chase
- 2/1418 Mar 19 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Handicap Chase Final
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Handicap Chase Final
- This horse
- 2/14
- Winner next time
- Russian Bill (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 30 Sep 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Handicap Chase
- 2/1418 Mar 19 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Handicap Chase Final
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Handicap Chase Final
- This horse
- 2/14
- Winner next time
- Stowaway Forever (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 5 Apr 19
- Race won
- Boolavogue Novice Handicap Chase
- 1/1213 Jan 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
20% Off Festival Tickets Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jan 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- 20% Off Festival Tickets Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Kayf Thou (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 26 Jan 19
- Race won
- Bobbyjo Bistro Great Food Great Deals Handicap Chase
- 2/1329 Dec 18 · Limerick (IRE)
Watch Sky Sports Racing on January 1st Rated Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Watch Sky Sports Racing on January 1st Rated Novice Chase
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Internal Transfer (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 11 Apr 19
- Race won
- Follow Limerick Racecourse On Instagram Handicap Chase
- 2/1329 Dec 18 · Limerick (IRE)
Watch Sky Sports Racing on January 1st Rated Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Watch Sky Sports Racing on January 1st Rated Novice Chase
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Dubai Devils (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 13 Feb 19
- Race won
- Ireland v Britain (Q.R) Challenge Handicap Chase
- 10/1317 Apr 18 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Novice Handicap Hurdle Series Final
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Novice Handicap Hurdle Series Final
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Mortal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 1 Dec 18
- Race won
- Jim Ryan Racecourse Services Beginners Chase
- 10/1317 Apr 18 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Novice Handicap Hurdle Series Final
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Novice Handicap Hurdle Series Final
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Castafiore Park (FR)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 5 May 18
- Race won
- Freddie Doyle Memorial & Liz Doyle Racing Handicap Hurdle
- 8/1627 Dec 17 · Limerick (IRE)
Goggin Buckley Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 17
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Goggin Buckley Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/16
- Winner next time
- Denham Hana (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 16 Mar 19
- Race won
- Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Gibney | 29 Nov 17 | 24 Nov 19 | 4/11 | 102 | 124 | 124 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €35,107 |
Thomas Gibney
- Trainer
- Thomas Gibney
- First run
- 29 Nov 17
- Last run
- 24 Nov 19
- First run for yard
- 4/11
- OR first run
- 102
- OR last run
- 124
- Best OR
- 124
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,107
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €35,107 | 124 | 29 Nov 17 | 24 Nov 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,107
- Best OR
- 124
- First run
- 29 Nov 17
- Last run
- 24 Nov 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €11,745 | ||
| Chase | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €23,362 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,745
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,362
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,624 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,388 | ||
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,350 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,889 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,856 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,624
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,388
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,350
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,889
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,856
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,274 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €33,833 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,274
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,833
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,513 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,388 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,350 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,856 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,513
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,388
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,350
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,856
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,901 | ||
| Grade B | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,350 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,856 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,901
Grade B
- Class
- Grade B
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,350
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,856
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,856 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,513 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €14,738 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,856
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,513
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,738
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,624 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,274 | ||
| March | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,206 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,388 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,624
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,274
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,206
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,388
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Mullins | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €23,362 | ||
| Jonathan Moore | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €11,130 | ||
| A E Lynch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Patrick Corbett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Phillip Enright | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 |
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,362
Jonathan Moore
- Jockey
- Jonathan Moore
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,130
A E Lynch
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Patrick Corbett
- Jockey
- Patrick Corbett
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Phillip Enright
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Gibney | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €35,107 |
Thomas Gibney
- Trainer
- Thomas Gibney
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,107
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €35,107 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,107
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €18,480 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,274 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,350 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,388 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,480
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,274
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,350
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,388
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €35,107 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,107
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchStowaway (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireStowaway (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSlip Anchor (GB)
- Sire's damOn Credit (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchVicky Serenade (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOld Vic (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Vicky Serenade (IRE) · 3 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stowaway (GB) | Vicky Serenade (IRE) | Old Vic (GB) | gelding | Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4f | Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f |
Stowaway (GB)
- Sire
- Stowaway (GB)
- Damsire
- Old Vic (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Stowaway (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,135 | 806 | 2,061 | 11 | 2 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 1,954 | 210 | 542 | 9 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 2,543 | 271 | 692 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 709 | 67 | 176 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,135
- Wins
- 806
- Placed
- 2,061
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1,954
- Wins
- 210
- Placed
- 542
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,543
- Wins
- 271
- Placed
- 692
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 709
- Wins
- 67
- Placed
- 176
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Stowaway (GB) × Old Vic mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 28 | 17 | 3 | 344 | 60 | 88 | £556,905 | €493,663 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 28
- Winners
- 17
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 344
- Wins
- 60
- 2nd/3rd
- 88
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £556,905
- Prize IRE (€)
- €493,663
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monkfish (IRE) | 16 | 8 | 5 | Group/Grade 1 | £161,938 | €200,297 |
| Stattler (IRE) | 21 | 6 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £70,393 | €124,645 |
| Misty Whisky (GB) | 12 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £41,551 | €0 |
| Haul Away (IRE) | 26 | 9 | 0 | - | £66,975 | €0 |
| Yes No Maybe So (IRE) | 23 | 5 | 0 | - | £40,347 | €0 |
| Another Venture (IRE) | 29 | 5 | 0 | - | £76,986 | €0 |
| Zara Hope (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 0 | - | £26,949 | €0 |
| Fag An Bealach (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 0 | - | £0 | €55,342 |
| Julies Stowaway (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 0 | - | £495 | €38,821 |
| Kaloci (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £15,250 | €0 |
| Young Paddymc (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €35,107 |
| Speedy Cargo (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 0 | - | £12,840 | €0 |
Monkfish (IRE)
- Horse
- Monkfish (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £161,938
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200,297
Stattler (IRE)
- Horse
- Stattler (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £70,393
- Prize IRE (€)
- €124,645
Misty Whisky (GB)
- Horse
- Misty Whisky (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £41,551
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haul Away (IRE)
- Horse
- Haul Away (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £66,975
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yes No Maybe So (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,347
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Another Venture (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £76,986
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zara Hope (IRE)
- Horse
- Zara Hope (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fag An Bealach (IRE)
- Horse
- Fag An Bealach (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €55,342
Julies Stowaway (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £495
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,821
Kaloci (IRE)
- Horse
- Kaloci (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,250
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Young Paddymc (IRE)
- Horse
- Young Paddymc (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,107
Speedy Cargo (IRE)
- Horse
- Speedy Cargo (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,840
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 124 | 124 | 102 | 102 | 19 Mar 18 | 6 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 124
- Highest OR
- 124
- Lowest OR
- 102
- Last winning OR
- 102
- Last win
- 19 Mar 18
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 19 | Navan (IRE) | NH | 124 | 2 | 11/23 |
| 3 Nov 19 | Cork (IRE) | NH | 122 | 2 | PU/16 |
| 4 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 120 | 4 | F/10 |
| 18 Mar 19 | Navan (IRE) | NH | 116 | 4 | 2/14 |
| 17 Apr 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 112 | 10 | 10/13 |
| 19 Mar 18 | Down Royal (IRE) | NH | 102 | - | 1/6 |
- 11/2324 Nov 19 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Nov 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 124
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 11/23
- PU/163 Nov 19 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 122
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- PU/16
- F/104 May 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 120
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- F/10
- 2/1418 Mar 19 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 116
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 2/14
- 10/1317 Apr 18 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 112
- Change
- 10
- Pos
- 10/13
- 1/619 Mar 18 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 18
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 102
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 124 | 124 | 0 | 102 | 19 Mar 18 | 22 | 102 | 22 | 124 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 124
- OR last run
- 124
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 102
- Last win
- 19 Mar 18
- v last winning
- 22
- Highest winning OR
- 102
- v highest winning
- 22
- Highest OR
- 124
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Stowaway (GB) out of Vicky Serenade (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Jeremy (USA)
- Added Bonus (IRE)2W · 61R
By Ocovango (GB)
- Battle Of Mirbat (IRE)3W · 32R
Female line
- 1Vicky Serenade (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Young Paddymc foaled?
Young Paddymc (IRE) was foaled in 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Young Paddymc?
Young Paddymc (IRE) is by Stowaway (GB) out of Vicky Serenade (IRE), a daughter of Old Vic (GB).
Who trained Young Paddymc?
Young Paddymc (IRE) was trained by Thomas Gibney and owned by Loughkiel Partnership at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Young Paddymc's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Young Paddymc (IRE) won 2 of 11 races (18%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Young Paddymc ever been beaten?
Young Paddymc (IRE) was beaten 9 times in 11 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 29 November 2017 at Punchestown (IRE) (4th of 11).
What was Young Paddymc's official rating?
Young Paddymc (IRE) was last officially rated 124 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Young Paddymc still racing?
Young Paddymc (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 November 2019 at Navan (IRE) in the Ladbrokes Troytown Handicap Chase, finishing 11th of 23, and has not run there since.
What is Young Paddymc's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Young Paddymc (IRE) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with 1 win from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated