Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Wild Blueberry
- TrainerHenry de Bromhead
- OwnerMrs M Brophy
- FamilyCondessa
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2007
- Highest OR
- 93
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 93 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Mar 2014, Clonmel (IRE) (12/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 14 | Clonmel (IRE) | 12/13 | 12/1 | dist | A E Lynch | Henry de Bromhead | Carrick-On-Suir Mares Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Soft to Heavy | 10-5 | 93 | Cheap As Chips (IRE) | €6,900 | 59 | 2/10 |
| 6 Jan 14 | Thurles (IRE) | 7/18 | 11/1 | dist | A E Lynch | Henry de Bromhead | I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-11 | - | The Pounds (IRE) | €7,590 | 15 | 0/14 |
| 22 Dec 13 | Thurles (IRE) | 7/18 | 14/1 | 20¼ | A E Lynch | Henry de Bromhead | Gift Horse Gallery Horse & Jockey Hotel Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 10-13 | - | The Cookie Jar (IRE) | €5,520 | 396 | 0/14 |
| 21 Nov 12 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 6/9 | 14/1 | dist | A E Lynch | C A Murphy | Fairyhouse Membership 2013 Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 10-11 | - | Twigline (FR) | €5,175 | - | 0/8 |
Carrick-On-Suir Mares Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Mar 14
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Race
- Carrick-On-Suir Mares Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- 93
- Winner / 2nd
- Cheap As Chips (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 59
- Future form
- 2/10
I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jan 14
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/18
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Pounds (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,590
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/14
Gift Horse Gallery Horse & Jockey Hotel Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Dec 13
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/18
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 20¼
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Race
- Gift Horse Gallery Horse & Jockey Hotel Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Cookie Jar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 396
- Future form
- 0/14
Fairyhouse Membership 2013 Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Nov 12
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Trainer
- C A Murphy
- Race
- Fairyhouse Membership 2013 Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Twigline (FR)
- Winner prize
- €5,175
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 14 | Clonmel (IRE) | Carrick-On-Suir Mares Handicap Hurdle | 12/13 | Cheap As Chips (IRE) | 1 | 13 Apr 14 | Tramore (IRE) | Go Racing In The South East "5 For 50 Euro" Handicap Chase |
| 6 Mar 14 | Clonmel (IRE) | Carrick-On-Suir Mares Handicap Hurdle | 12/13 | Tudor Fashion (IRE) | 7 | 9 Apr 14 | Limerick (IRE) | Greenmount Mares Beginners Chase |
- 12/136 Mar 14 · Clonmel (IRE)
Carrick-On-Suir Mares Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 6 Mar 14
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Carrick-On-Suir Mares Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/13
- Winner next time
- Cheap As Chips (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 Apr 14
- Race won
- Go Racing In The South East "5 For 50 Euro" Handicap Chase
- 12/136 Mar 14 · Clonmel (IRE)
Carrick-On-Suir Mares Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 6 Mar 14
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Carrick-On-Suir Mares Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/13
- Winner next time
- Tudor Fashion (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 9 Apr 14
- Race won
- Greenmount Mares Beginners Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry de Bromhead | C A Murphy | 22 Dec 13 | 6 Mar 14 | 7/18 | 93 | 93 | 93 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| C A Murphy | - | 21 Nov 12 | 21 Nov 12 | 6/9 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Henry de Bromhead
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Moved from
- C A Murphy
- First run
- 22 Dec 13
- Last run
- 6 Mar 14
- First run for yard
- 7/18
- OR first run
- 93
- OR last run
- 93
- Best OR
- 93
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
C A Murphy
- Trainer
- C A Murphy
- First run
- 21 Nov 12
- Last run
- 21 Nov 12
- First run for yard
- 6/9
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 93 | 21 Nov 12 | 6 Mar 14 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 93
- First run
- 21 Nov 12
- Last run
- 6 Mar 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thurles (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A E Lynch | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
A E Lynch
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry de Bromhead | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| C A Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Henry de Bromhead
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
C A Murphy
- Trainer
- C A Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFlemensfirth (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAlleged (USA)
- Sire's damEtheldreda (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchValleya (FR)
Parent · 1
- DamValleya (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLinamix (FR)
- Dam's damValira (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNijinsky (CAN)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Valleya (FR) · by Linamix (FR) · 2 winners from 6 runners
- Valira (USA) · by Nijinsky (CAN) · 4 winners from 5 runners
- Condessa (GB) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flemensfirth (USA) | Valleya (FR) | Linamix (FR) | mare | Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f | Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2f |
Flemensfirth (USA)
- Dam
- Valleya (FR)
- Damsire
- Linamix (FR)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Flemensfirth (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 18,774 | 2,194 | 5,527 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 5,700 | 707 | 1,786 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 5,749 | 747 | 1,821 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 1,765 | 236 | 578 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 18,774
- Wins
- 2,194
- Placed
- 5,527
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5,700
- Wins
- 707
- Placed
- 1,786
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 5,749
- Wins
- 747
- Placed
- 1,821
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 1,765
- Wins
- 236
- Placed
- 578
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Flemensfirth (USA) × Linamix mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 4 | £13,834 | €5,865 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,834
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,865
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meetmeatthemoon (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | £7,920 | €0 |
| Bond's Lover (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £5,914 | €0 |
| Seven Acres (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,865 |
| Wild Blueberry (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Meetmeatthemoon (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,920
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bond's Lover (IRE)
- Horse
- Bond's Lover (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,914
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seven Acres (IRE)
- Horse
- Seven Acres (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,865
Wild Blueberry (IRE)
- Horse
- Wild Blueberry (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 93 | 93 | 93 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 93
- Highest OR
- 93
- Lowest OR
- 93
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 14 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 93 | 12/13 |
- 12/136 Mar 14 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Mar 14
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 93
- Pos
- 12/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 93 | 93 | 0 | 93 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 93
- OR last run
- 93
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 93
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Meetmeatthemoon (IRE)2W · 6R
Half siblings
By Definite Article (GB)
- Quidem Meus (IRE)1W · 9R
By Distant Music (USA)
- Somethingdifferent (IRE)0W · 15R
By Presenting (GB)
- Theionlady (IRE)0W · 9R
By Yeats (IRE)
- Thoor Castle (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Valleya (FR) · by Linamix (FR)
- 2Valira (USA) · by Nijinsky (CAN)
- 3Condessa (GB)
Notable relatives
Second cousin
- Tout Seul (IRE)6W · 17R · 1 G1
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- De Valira (IRE)6W · 36R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Wild Blueberry foaled?
Wild Blueberry (IRE) was foaled in 2007.
Who are the sire and dam of Wild Blueberry?
Wild Blueberry (IRE) is by Flemensfirth (USA) out of Valleya (FR), a daughter of Linamix (FR).
Who trained Wild Blueberry?
Wild Blueberry (IRE) was trained by Henry de Bromhead and owned by Mrs M Brophy at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for C A Murphy.
What is Wild Blueberry's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Wild Blueberry (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Wild Blueberry's official rating?
Wild Blueberry (IRE) was last officially rated 93 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Wild Blueberry still racing?
Wild Blueberry (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 March 2014 at Clonmel (IRE) in the Carrick-On-Suir Mares Handicap Hurdle, finishing 12th of 13, and has not run there since.
Is Wild Blueberry related to any top horses?
Wild Blueberry (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Tout Seul (IRE) (second cousin, Group 1 winner) and De Valira (IRE) (uncle, Grade 2 winner), from the Condessa (GB) family.
What is Wild Blueberry's record at Thurles (IRE)?
Wild Blueberry (IRE) ran most often at Thurles (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated