Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Warwickshire
- TrainerA Pennock
- OwnerMrs K Exall
- FamilyGobolino
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2007
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 10 runs (10%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,859 GB · €2,400 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 May 2014, Fontwell (2/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 10 Apr 2014, Towcester
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May 14 | Fontwell | 2/11 | 4/1 | 6 | Mr B Rivett | A Pennock | Weatherbys pointtopoint.co.uk Open Hunters' Chase (for The United Hunts Cup) | Class 6 | Chase | 2m1½f | Good | 11-11 | Utopian (FR) | £1,248 | 23 | 1/6 |
| 22 Apr 14 | Ludlow | 4/10 | 8/1 | dist | Mr B Rivett | A Pennock | Eddie Mapp Memorial Open Hunters' Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m4f | Good | 11-7 | Foundry Square (IRE) | £2,496 | 12 | 0/6 |
| 10 Apr 14 | Towcester | 1/6 | 10/11F | won ¾ | Mr B Rivett | A Pennock | Visit The Forum On gg.com Maiden Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 2m4f | Good | 11-7 | Done A Runner (IRE) | £988 | 31 | 0/3 |
| 10 Mar 14 | Stratford | 3/14 | 16/1 | 17¼ | Mr B Rivett | A Pennock | CGA Foxhunter Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Credit Call Cup) | Class 6 | Chase | 2m3½f | Soft | 11-7 | Shales Rock (GB) | £1,872 | 546 | 2/7 |
| 10 Sep 12 | Newton Abbot | 5/5 | 12/1 | dist | Adam Wedge | David Rees | Bet totepool Text Tote To 89660 Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good | 10-9 | Hawkhill (IRE) | £3,080 | 50 | 1/4 |
| 22 Jul 12 | Newton Abbot | 14/14 | 14/1 | dist | Paul Moloney | David Rees | totepool.com Sports Games Bingo & More Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Good to Firm | 11-0 | Fear Glic (IRE) | £3,249 | 295 | 2/11 |
| 1 Oct 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 5/13 | 7/2 | 19 | Ms N Carberry | Kieran Purcell | Freshford 4yo INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-10 | Van Diemens Land (USA) | €5,520 | 33 | 1/12 |
| 29 Aug 11 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 2/9 | 4/7F | 2 | Ms N Carberry | Kieran Purcell | Alison Campbell Model Agency Ladies INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Good to Firm | 11-9 | Well Mett (IRE) | €4,830 | 18 | 0/5 |
| 11 Aug 11 | Tramore (IRE) | 2/13 | 3/1 | ¾ | Ms N Carberry | Kieran Purcell | Harney's of Dunhill INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Firm | 11-9 | Passage Vendome (FR) | €5,520 | 64 | 0/7 |
| 8 Jun 11 | Clonmel (IRE) | 5/16 | 4/1 | 21 | M P Fogarty | Kieran Purcell | Suir Valley INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding | 11-4 | Incas Article (IRE) | €4,830 | - | 0/11 |
Weatherbys pointtopoint.co.uk Open Hunters' Chase (for The United Hunts Cup)
Class 62m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 14
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Mr B Rivett
- Trainer
- A Pennock
- Race
- Weatherbys pointtopoint.co.uk Open Hunters' Chase (for The United Hunts Cup)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Utopian (FR)
- Winner prize
- £1,248
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/6
Eddie Mapp Memorial Open Hunters' Chase
Class 52m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 14
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr B Rivett
- Trainer
- A Pennock
- Race
- Eddie Mapp Memorial Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Foundry Square (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,496
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/6
- 1/610 Apr 14 · Towcester10/11F
Visit The Forum On gg.com Maiden Hunters' Chase
Class 62m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 14
- Course
- Towcester
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 10/11F
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Mr B Rivett
- Trainer
- A Pennock
- Race
- Visit The Forum On gg.com Maiden Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Done A Runner (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £988
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/3
CGA Foxhunter Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Credit Call Cup)
Class 62m3½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 14
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 17¼
- Jockey
- Mr B Rivett
- Trainer
- A Pennock
- Race
- CGA Foxhunter Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Credit Call Cup)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Shales Rock (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,872
- Days
- 546
- Future form
- 2/7
Bet totepool Text Tote To 89660 Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 12
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Adam Wedge
- Trainer
- David Rees
- Race
- Bet totepool Text Tote To 89660 Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Hawkhill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,080
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 1/4
totepool.com Sports Games Bingo & More Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m5½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 12
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Pos
- 14/14
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Paul Moloney
- Trainer
- David Rees
- Race
- totepool.com Sports Games Bingo & More Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Fear Glic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 295
- Future form
- 2/11
Freshford 4yo INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 11
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 19
- Jockey
- Ms N Carberry
- Trainer
- Kieran Purcell
- Race
- Freshford 4yo INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-10
- Winner / 2nd
- Van Diemens Land (USA)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 1/12
Alison Campbell Model Agency Ladies INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 11
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 4/7F
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Ms N Carberry
- Trainer
- Kieran Purcell
- Race
- Alison Campbell Model Agency Ladies INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Well Mett (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/5
Harney's of Dunhill INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Aug 11
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Ms N Carberry
- Trainer
- Kieran Purcell
- Race
- Harney's of Dunhill INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Passage Vendome (FR)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 64
- Future form
- 0/7
Suir Valley INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 11
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/16
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 21
- Jockey
- M P Fogarty
- Trainer
- Kieran Purcell
- Race
- Suir Valley INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Incas Article (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May 14 | Fontwell | Weatherbys pointtopoint.co.uk Open Hunters' Chase (for The United Hunts Cup) | 2/11 | Utopian (FR) | 1 | 30 May 14 | Stratford | AGA Dual Control National Open Horse Championship Hunters' Chase |
| 10 Mar 14 | Stratford | CGA Foxhunter Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Credit Call Cup) | 3/14 | Shales Rock (GB) | 1 | 4 Apr 14 | Sedgefield | Be Premiere Hair Novices' Hunters' Chase |
| 10 Mar 14 | Stratford | CGA Foxhunter Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Credit Call Cup) | 3/14 | Chosen Milan (IRE) | 2 | 1 Apr 14 | Newton Abbot | Totnes & Bridgetown Races Company Novices' Hunters' Chase |
| 10 Sep 12 | Newton Abbot | Bet totepool Text Tote To 89660 Novices' Hurdle | 5/5 | Ugo (USA) | 2 | 23 Sep 12 | Plumpton | Betfair Commits £40 Million To British Racing Handicap Hurdle |
| 22 Jul 12 | Newton Abbot | totepool.com Sports Games Bingo & More Maiden Hurdle | 14/14 | Keenes Day (FR) | 2 | 31 Jul 12 | Worcester | Tonbrie Construction Novices' Hurdle |
| 22 Jul 12 | Newton Abbot | totepool.com Sports Games Bingo & More Maiden Hurdle | 14/14 | Benvolio (IRE) | 3 | 5 Jan 13 | Wincanton | Bathwick Tyres Bridgwater Novices' Hurdle |
| 1 Oct 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Freshford 4yo INH Flat Race | 5/13 | Koko Lane (IRE) | 2 | 15 Oct 11 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Dunlop Agri & Nugent "Spirit 25" Horse Trailers (Pro/Am) Irish National Hunt … |
- 2/1115 May 14 · Fontwell
Weatherbys pointtopoint.co.uk Open Hunters' Chase (for The United Hunts Cup)
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 14
- Course
- Fontwell
- Race
- Weatherbys pointtopoint.co.uk Open Hunters' Chase (for The United Hunts Cup)
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Utopian (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 30 May 14
- Race won
- AGA Dual Control National Open Horse Championship Hunters' Chase
- 3/1410 Mar 14 · Stratford
CGA Foxhunter Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Credit Call Cup)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 14
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- CGA Foxhunter Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Credit Call Cup)
- This horse
- 3/14
- Winner next time
- Shales Rock (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 Apr 14
- Race won
- Be Premiere Hair Novices' Hunters' Chase
- 3/1410 Mar 14 · Stratford
CGA Foxhunter Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Credit Call Cup)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 14
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- CGA Foxhunter Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Credit Call Cup)
- This horse
- 3/14
- Winner next time
- Chosen Milan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Apr 14
- Race won
- Totnes & Bridgetown Races Company Novices' Hunters' Chase
- 5/510 Sep 12 · Newton Abbot
Bet totepool Text Tote To 89660 Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 12
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Race
- Bet totepool Text Tote To 89660 Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/5
- Winner next time
- Ugo (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 Sep 12
- At
- Plumpton
- Race won
- Betfair Commits £40 Million To British Racing Handicap Hurdle
- 14/1422 Jul 12 · Newton Abbot
totepool.com Sports Games Bingo & More Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 12
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Race
- totepool.com Sports Games Bingo & More Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 14/14
- Winner next time
- Keenes Day (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 31 Jul 12
- Race won
- Tonbrie Construction Novices' Hurdle
- 14/1422 Jul 12 · Newton Abbot
totepool.com Sports Games Bingo & More Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 12
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Race
- totepool.com Sports Games Bingo & More Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 14/14
- Winner next time
- Benvolio (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 5 Jan 13
- Race won
- Bathwick Tyres Bridgwater Novices' Hurdle
- 5/131 Oct 11 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Freshford 4yo INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 11
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Freshford 4yo INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Koko Lane (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Oct 11
- Race won
- Dunlop Agri & Nugent "Spirit 25" Horse Trailers (Pro/Am) Irish National Hunt …
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Pennock | David Rees | 10 Mar 14 | 15 May 14 | 3/14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £1,859 | €0 | ||
| David Rees | Kieran Purcell | 22 Jul 12 | 10 Sep 12 | 14/14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kieran Purcell | - | 8 Jun 11 | 1 Oct 11 | 5/16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 |
A Pennock
- Trainer
- A Pennock
- Moved from
- David Rees
- First run
- 10 Mar 14
- Last run
- 15 May 14
- First run for yard
- 3/14
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Rees
- Trainer
- David Rees
- Moved from
- Kieran Purcell
- First run
- 22 Jul 12
- Last run
- 10 Sep 12
- First run for yard
- 14/14
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kieran Purcell
- Trainer
- Kieran Purcell
- First run
- 8 Jun 11
- Last run
- 1 Oct 11
- First run for yard
- 5/16
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £1,859 | €2,400 | 8 Jun 11 | 15 May 14 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
- First run
- 8 Jun 11
- Last run
- 15 May 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £1,859 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 | ||
| Good | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £1,569 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £290 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,569
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,280 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £1,859 | €1,120 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,280
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Abbot | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Towcester | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £988 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,120 | ||
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £194 | €0 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £290 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,280 |
Newton Abbot
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Towcester
- Course
- Towcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £988
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ludlow
- Course
- Ludlow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £194
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,280
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £194 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £1,665 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £194
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,665
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £988 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £581 | €1,120 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £290 | €1,280 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £988
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £581
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,280
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £290 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,182 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,182
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr B Rivett | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £1,859 | €0 | ||
| Ms N Carberry | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 | ||
| Adam Wedge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| M P Fogarty | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Paul Moloney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr B Rivett
- Jockey
- Mr B Rivett
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ms N Carberry
- Jockey
- Ms N Carberry
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Adam Wedge
- Jockey
- Adam Wedge
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
M P Fogarty
- Jockey
- M P Fogarty
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Moloney
- Jockey
- Paul Moloney
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Pennock | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £1,859 | €0 | ||
| Kieran Purcell | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 | ||
| David Rees | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
A Pennock
- Trainer
- A Pennock
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kieran Purcell
- Trainer
- Kieran Purcell
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
David Rees
- Trainer
- David Rees
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £1,859 | €2,400 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £194 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £387 | €1,120 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £988 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,280 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £290 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £194
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £988
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,280
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWesterner (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireWesterner (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damWalensee (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchEmeranna (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDr Massini (IRE)
- Dam's damDonbolino (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireCamden Town (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Emeranna (IRE) · by Dr Massini (IRE) · 2 winners from 7 runners
- Donbolino (IRE) · by Camden Town (GB) · 1 winners from 2 runners
- Gobolino (GB) · 7 winners from 13 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westerner (GB) | Emeranna (IRE) | Dr Massini (IRE) | gelding | Flat 11.4f · NH 2m4f | Flat 12.1f · NH 2m4½f |
Westerner (GB)
- Sire
- Westerner (GB)
- Damsire
- Dr Massini (IRE)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.4f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.1f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Westerner (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 11,193 | 1,372 | 3,394 | 10 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 4,175 | 528 | 1,257 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 3,752 | 454 | 1,132 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 1,443 | 193 | 435 | 3 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 11,193
- Wins
- 1,372
- Placed
- 3,394
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4,175
- Wins
- 528
- Placed
- 1,257
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,752
- Wins
- 454
- Placed
- 1,132
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,443
- Wins
- 193
- Placed
- 435
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Westerner (GB) × Dr Massini mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 14 | 9 | 2 | 183 | 34 | 41 | £341,037 | €281,059 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 15 | 9 | 2 | 191 | 34 | 41 | £341,037 | €281,059 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 9
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 183
- Wins
- 34
- 2nd/3rd
- 41
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £341,037
- Prize IRE (€)
- €281,059
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 15
- Winners
- 9
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 191
- Wins
- 34
- 2nd/3rd
- 41
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £341,037
- Prize IRE (€)
- €281,059
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Recall (IRE) | 27 | 7 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £142,375 | €214,648 |
| Western Ryder (IRE) | 21 | 5 | 1 | Listed | £104,306 | €0 |
| Keeneland (IRE) | 10 | 5 | 0 | - | £15,498 | €0 |
| Hold Onto The Line (IRE) | 23 | 5 | 0 | - | £32,812 | €0 |
| What A Good Night (IRE) | 25 | 4 | 0 | - | £30,625 | €0 |
| Fire Attack (IRE) | 21 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €46,476 |
| El Bandido Pancho (GB) | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | £11,749 | €0 |
| Rock On Lilly (IRE) | 17 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €17,000 |
| Warwickshire (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | £1,859 | €2,400 |
| Westofsummerhill (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Lyre Lad (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €400 |
| Shindilla (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €135 |
Total Recall (IRE)
- Horse
- Total Recall (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £142,375
- Prize IRE (€)
- €214,648
Western Ryder (IRE)
- Horse
- Western Ryder (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £104,306
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Keeneland (IRE)
- Horse
- Keeneland (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hold Onto The Line (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £32,812
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
What A Good Night (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fire Attack (IRE)
- Horse
- Fire Attack (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,476
El Bandido Pancho (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,749
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rock On Lilly (IRE)
- Horse
- Rock On Lilly (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,000
Warwickshire (IRE)
- Horse
- Warwickshire (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Westofsummerhill (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lyre Lad (IRE)
- Horse
- Lyre Lad (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Shindilla (IRE)
- Horse
- Shindilla (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €135
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Westerner (GB) out of Emeranna (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Catcher In The Rye (IRE)
- You Can't Catch Me (IRE)9W · 72R
By Mountain High (IRE)
- Dr Emer (IRE)0W · 1R
By Arakan (USA)
- Our Bonus (IRE)0W · 12R
By Getaway (GER)
- Getaway Mission (IRE)0W · 11R
By Arcadio (GER)
- Cape Town Erin (IRE)0W · 5R
By Champs Elysees (GB)
- Emer Elysees (IRE)0W · 9R
Female line
- 1Emeranna (IRE) · by Dr Massini (IRE)
- 2Donbolino (IRE) · by Camden Town (GB)
- 3Gobolino (GB)
Notable relatives
First cousin once removed
- Voler La Vedette (IRE)13W · 27R · 1 G1
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Bolino Star (IRE)8W · 46R · 2 black-type
Second cousin
- Good Boy Bobby (IRE)12W · 44R · 2 black-type
- Enniskerry (IRE)7W · 27R · 1 black-type
- On The Go Again (IRE)8W · 30R · 1 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Raise Your Heart (IRE)8W · 31R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Warwickshire foaled?
Warwickshire (IRE) was foaled in 2007.
Who are the sire and dam of Warwickshire?
Warwickshire (IRE) is by Westerner (GB) out of Emeranna (IRE), a daughter of Dr Massini (IRE).
Who trained Warwickshire?
Warwickshire (IRE) was trained by A Pennock and owned by Mrs K Exall at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for 2 other trainers.
What is Warwickshire's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Warwickshire (IRE) won 1 of 10 races (10%).
What is Warwickshire's biggest win?
Warwickshire (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Visit The Forum On gg.com Maiden Hunters' Chase at Towcester on 10 April 2014.
Has Warwickshire ever been beaten?
Warwickshire (IRE) was beaten 9 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 8 June 2011 at Clonmel (IRE) (5th of 16).
Is Warwickshire still racing?
Warwickshire (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 May 2014 at Fontwell in the Weatherbys pointtopoint.co.uk Open Hunters' Chase, finishing 2nd of 11, and has not run there since.
Is Warwickshire related to any top horses?
Warwickshire (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Voler La Vedette (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Grade 1 winner), Bolino Star (IRE) (great-aunt, Grade 2 winner) and Good Boy Bobby (IRE) (second cousin, Grade 3 winner), from the Gobolino (GB) family.
What is Warwickshire's record at Newton Abbot?
Warwickshire (IRE) ran most often at Newton Abbot, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated