Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
True Warfare
- TrainerKevin Ryan
- OwnerClipper Logistics
- Sex
- horse
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- brown
- Highest OR
- 78
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 4 runs (50%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £7,668 GB
- Last official rating
- 76 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Jul 2022, Ayr (1/8)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jul 22 | Ayr | 1/8 | 15/2 | won hd | Daniel Tudhope | Kevin Ryan | Summer Breaks At Western House Hotel Handicap | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-9 | 76 | Starshiba (GB) | £3,996 | 44 | 1/7 |
| 21 May 22 | York | 7/10 | 33/1 | 9¾ | Tom Eaves | Kevin Ryan | Yorkshire Regiment Handicap | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Soft | 8-11 | 78 | Exminster (IRE) | £10,800 | 33 | 1/9 |
| 18 Apr 22 | Redcar | 5/11 | 9/4F | 11¼ | Daniel Tudhope | Kevin Ryan | Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD Novice Stakes (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Soft | 9-7 | - | Phantom Flight (GB) | £4,968 | 132 | 2/8 |
| 7 Dec 21 | Southwell (AW) | 1/12 | 9/1 | won 1¾ | Kieran Shoemark | Kevin Ryan | Coral Proud To Support British Racing EBF Novice Stakes (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-5 | - | Love Mystery (GB) | £3,672 | - | 1/11 |
Summer Breaks At Western House Hotel Handicap
Class 57fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 22
- Course
- Ayr
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- Race
- Summer Breaks At Western House Hotel Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 76
- Winner / 2nd
- Starshiba (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,996
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 1/7
Yorkshire Regiment Handicap
Class 31mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 22
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Tom Eaves
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- Race
- Yorkshire Regiment Handicap
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 78
- Winner / 2nd
- Exminster (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £10,800
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 1/9
Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD Novice Stakes (Div I)
Class 51mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 22
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 9/4F
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- Race
- Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD Novice Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Phantom Flight (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,968
- Days
- 132
- Future form
- 2/8
- 1/127 Dec 21 · Southwell (AW)9/1
Coral Proud To Support British Racing EBF Novice Stakes (Div I)
Class 57fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 21
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Kieran Shoemark
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- Race
- Coral Proud To Support British Racing EBF Novice Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Love Mystery (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,672
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jul 22 | Ayr | Summer Breaks At Western House Hotel Handicap | 1/8 | Grigadale (IRE) | 3 | 25 Jul 22 | Ayr | Book Scottish Sun Ladies Night Handicap |
| 21 May 22 | York | Yorkshire Regiment Handicap | 7/10 | Golden Voice (GB) | 2 | 11 Jun 22 | Sandown | Coral Proud Supporter Of British Racing Handicap |
| 18 Apr 22 | Redcar | Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD Novice Stakes (Div I) | 5/11 | Phantom Flight (GB) | 1 | 20 May 22 | Haydock | Bryn Gates Novice Stakes |
| 18 Apr 22 | Redcar | Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD Novice Stakes (Div I) | 5/11 | Take My Chances (FR) | 2 | 12 May 22 | Salisbury | Wateraid Mildren Construction Fillies' Novice Stakes |
| 7 Dec 21 | Southwell (AW) | Coral Proud To Support British Racing EBF Novice Stakes (Div I) | 1/12 | Murphy's Dream (GB) | 6 | 26 Jan 22 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet New Instant Roulette Maiden Stakes |
- 1/84 Jul 22 · Ayr
Summer Breaks At Western House Hotel Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 22
- Course
- Ayr
- Race
- Summer Breaks At Western House Hotel Handicap
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Grigadale (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 Jul 22
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- Book Scottish Sun Ladies Night Handicap
- 7/1021 May 22 · York
Yorkshire Regiment Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 22
- Course
- York
- Race
- Yorkshire Regiment Handicap
- This horse
- 7/10
- Winner next time
- Golden Voice (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 Jun 22
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Coral Proud Supporter Of British Racing Handicap
- 5/1118 Apr 22 · Redcar
Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD Novice Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 22
- Course
- Redcar
- Race
- Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD Novice Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 5/11
- Winner next time
- Phantom Flight (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 20 May 22
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Bryn Gates Novice Stakes
- 5/1118 Apr 22 · Redcar
Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD Novice Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 22
- Course
- Redcar
- Race
- Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD Novice Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 5/11
- Winner next time
- Take My Chances (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 May 22
- Race won
- Wateraid Mildren Construction Fillies' Novice Stakes
- 1/127 Dec 21 · Southwell (AW)
Coral Proud To Support British Racing EBF Novice Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 21
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- Coral Proud To Support British Racing EBF Novice Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Murphy's Dream (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 26 Jan 22
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Unibet New Instant Roulette Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Ryan | 7 Dec 21 | 4 Jul 22 | 1/12 | 78 | 76 | 78 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £7,668 | €0 |
Kevin Ryan
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- First run
- 7 Dec 21
- Last run
- 4 Jul 22
- First run for yard
- 1/12
- OR first run
- 78
- OR last run
- 76
- Best OR
- 78
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £7,668 | €0 | 78 | 7 Dec 21 | 4 Jul 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 78
- First run
- 7 Dec 21
- Last run
- 4 Jul 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,996 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,672 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,996
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,672
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,996 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,672 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,996
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,672
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £7,668 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayr | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,996 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,672 | €0 | ||
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| York | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ayr
- Course
- Ayr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,996
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,672
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Redcar
- Course
- Redcar
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
York
- Course
- York
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £7,668 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,672 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,996 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,672
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,996
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,996 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,672 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,996
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,672
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Tudhope | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,996 | €0 | ||
| Kieran Shoemark | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,672 | €0 | ||
| Tom Eaves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Daniel Tudhope
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,996
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kieran Shoemark
- Jockey
- Kieran Shoemark
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,672
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Eaves
- Jockey
- Tom Eaves
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Ryan | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £7,668 | €0 |
Kevin Ryan
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £7,668 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,672 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,996 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,672
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,996
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSiyouni (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireSiyouni (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sirePivotal (GB)
- Sire's damSichilla (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPatronising (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Patronising (GB) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siyouni (FR) | Patronising (GB) | Galileo (IRE) | Rabbah Bloodstock Limited | 29 Mar 19 | brown | horse | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m½f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f |
Siyouni (FR)
- Sire
- Siyouni (FR)
- Damsire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Breeder
- Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
- Foaled
- 29 Mar 19
- Colour
- brown
- Sex
- horse
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Siyouni (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,929 | 488 | 1,333 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,044 | 264 | 716 | 4 | 2 | ||
| On AW going | 1,420 | 200 | 540 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 752 | 109 | 301 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,929
- Wins
- 488
- Placed
- 1,333
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,044
- Wins
- 264
- Placed
- 716
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,420
- Wins
- 200
- Placed
- 540
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 752
- Wins
- 109
- Placed
- 301
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Siyouni (FR) × Galileo (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 63 | 36 | 6 | 429 | 58 | 126 | £1,251,143 | €1,163,140 | ||
| National Hunt | 6 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 5 | 7 | £4,541 | €85,975 | ||
| All runs | 64 | 36 | 7 | 465 | 63 | 133 | £1,255,684 | €1,249,115 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 63
- Winners
- 36
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 6
- Runs
- 429
- Wins
- 58
- 2nd/3rd
- 126
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,251,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,163,140
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,541
- Prize IRE (€)
- €85,975
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 64
- Winners
- 36
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 7
- Runs
- 465
- Wins
- 63
- 2nd/3rd
- 133
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,255,684
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,249,115
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mark's Basilica (FR) | 7 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £582,412 | €609,370 |
| Mise En Scene (GB) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £76,814 | €0 |
| Samui (GB) | 32 | 7 | 1 | Listed | £100,787 | €106,529 |
| Maqsad (FR) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £37,461 | €0 |
| Bellezza (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €57,890 |
| Azada (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €75,090 |
| Mount Kilimanjaro (FR) | 7 | 1 | 1 | Listed | £62,860 | €3,960 |
| Nugget (GB) | 11 | 4 | 0 | - | £71,798 | €0 |
| Toby Tops (GB) | 12 | 3 | 0 | - | £17,263 | €0 |
| True Warfare (GB) | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | £7,668 | €0 |
| Hype (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €20,350 |
| Sir Lowry's Pass (GB) | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | £41,115 | €0 |
St Mark's Basilica (FR)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £582,412
- Prize IRE (€)
- €609,370
Mise En Scene (GB)
- Horse
- Mise En Scene (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £76,814
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Samui (GB)
- Horse
- Samui (GB)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £100,787
- Prize IRE (€)
- €106,529
Maqsad (FR)
- Horse
- Maqsad (FR)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,461
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bellezza (IRE)
- Horse
- Bellezza (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €57,890
Azada (IRE)
- Horse
- Azada (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,090
Mount Kilimanjaro (FR)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £62,860
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,960
Nugget (GB)
- Horse
- Nugget (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £71,798
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Toby Tops (GB)
- Horse
- Toby Tops (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,263
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
True Warfare (GB)
- Horse
- True Warfare (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hype (IRE)
- Horse
- Hype (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,350
Sir Lowry's Pass (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £41,115
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 76 | 78 | 76 | 76 | 4 Jul 22 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 76
- Highest OR
- 78
- Lowest OR
- 76
- Last winning OR
- 76
- Last win
- 4 Jul 22
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 76 | 76 | 0 | 76 | 4 Jul 22 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 78 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 76
- OR last run
- 76
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 76
- Last win
- 4 Jul 22
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 76
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 78
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Siyouni (FR) out of Patronising (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By War Front (USA)
- Shirbo (GB)0W · 6R
By Too Darn Hot (GB)
- Our Papa Smurf (GB)3W · 17R
Female line
- 1Patronising (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was True Warfare foaled?
True Warfare (GB), a brown racehorse, was foaled on 29 March 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of True Warfare?
True Warfare (GB) is by Siyouni (FR) out of Patronising (GB), a daughter of Galileo (IRE), and was bred by Rabbah Bloodstock Limited.
Who trained True Warfare?
True Warfare (GB) was trained by Kevin Ryan and owned by Clipper Logistics at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is True Warfare's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, True Warfare (GB) won 2 of 4 races (50%).
What is True Warfare's biggest win?
True Warfare (GB)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Class 5 victories, most recently the Summer Breaks At Western House Hotel Handicap at Ayr on 4 July 2022.
Has True Warfare ever been beaten?
True Warfare (GB) was beaten twice in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 18 April 2022 at Redcar (5th of 11).
What was True Warfare's official rating?
True Warfare (GB) was last officially rated 76 on the Flat (career high 78).
Is True Warfare still racing?
True Warfare (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 July 2022 at Ayr in the Summer Breaks At Western House Hotel Handicap, finishing 1st of 8, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated