Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Tribeca (IRE)
- TrainerRobson De Aguiar
- OwnerAmo Racing (AMO Racing Limited & Mrs A O'Callaghan)
- FamilyMajestic Silver
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2024
- Colour
- bay
See also: Tribeca (GB) · Sir Henry Cecil · 3 runs · 0 wins
- Highest OR
- 103
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €38,958 IRE
- Official rating
- 103 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Aug 2026, Curragh (IRE) (-/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 25 Apr 2026, Navan (IRE)
Tribeca has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | -/8 | 22/1 | - | David Egan | Robson De Aguiar | Keeneland Phoenix Stakes | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | 103 | Sun Goddess (IRE) | €240,000 | 22 | 3/6 |
| 18 Jul 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/7 | 17/2 | 3 | Colin Keane | Robson De Aguiar | GAIN Railway Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | Celeron (GB) | €78,000 | 28 | 0/5 |
| 20 Jun 26 | Ascot | 14/21 | 33/1 | 9½ | Donagh O'Connor | Robson De Aguiar | Norfolk Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | - | Orthodox (GB) | £99,243 | 56 | 4/17 |
| 25 Apr 26 | Navan (IRE) | 1/8 | 17/2 | won ½ | Donagh O'Connor | Robson De Aguiar | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-7 | - | Barrow Boy (IRE) | €12,958 | - | 2/7 |
- -/89 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)22/1
Keeneland Phoenix Stakes
Group 16fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- -/8
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- Robson De Aguiar
- Race
- Keeneland Phoenix Stakes
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 103
- Winner / 2nd
- Sun Goddess (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €240,000
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 3/6
- 2/718 Jul 26 · Curragh (IRE)17/2
GAIN Railway Stakes
Group 26fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Robson De Aguiar
- Race
- GAIN Railway Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Celeron (GB)
- Winner prize
- €78,000
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/5
Norfolk Stakes
Group 25fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 14/21
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Donagh O'Connor
- Trainer
- Robson De Aguiar
- Race
- Norfolk Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Orthodox (GB)
- Winner prize
- £99,243
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 4/17
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 26
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Donagh O'Connor
- Trainer
- Robson De Aguiar
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Barrow Boy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,958
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Keeneland Phoenix Stakes (Group 1) | -/8 | Sun Goddess (IRE) | 1 | 20 Aug 26 | York | Harry's Half Million By Goffs |
| 9 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Keeneland Phoenix Stakes (Group 1) | -/8 | Folsom Blues (IRE) | 2 | 13 Sep 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Goffs Vincent O'Brien National Stakes (Group 1) |
| 9 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Keeneland Phoenix Stakes (Group 1) | -/8 | The Scallionator (IRE) | - | 9 Sep 26 | Cork (IRE) | Irish EBF Auction Series Race |
| 20 Jun 26 | Ascot | Norfolk Stakes | 14/21 | Orthodox (GB) | 1 | 26 Sep 26 | Newmarket | Tattersalls Middle Park Stakes (Group 1) |
| 20 Jun 26 | Ascot | Norfolk Stakes | 14/21 | Carry The Flag (IRE) | 9 | 4 Jul 26 | Naas (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Blackbeard Tipperary Stakes (Listed) |
| 20 Jun 26 | Ascot | Norfolk Stakes | 14/21 | Blake's Monarch (IRE) | 10 | 15 Sep 26 | Redcar | racingtv.com Restricted Novice Stakes |
| 20 Jun 26 | Ascot | Norfolk Stakes | 14/21 | Force Noir (IRE) | 17 | 18 Sep 26 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race |
| 25 Apr 26 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 1/8 | Barrow Boy (IRE) | 2 | 16 May 26 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 25 Apr 26 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 1/8 | Arizona Raider (IRE) | 3 | 18 May 26 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden |
- -/89 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)
Keeneland Phoenix Stakes (Group 1)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Keeneland Phoenix Stakes (Group 1)
- This horse
- -/8
- Winner next time
- Sun Goddess (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 20 Aug 26
- At
- York
- Race won
- Harry's Half Million By Goffs
- -/89 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)
Keeneland Phoenix Stakes (Group 1)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Keeneland Phoenix Stakes (Group 1)
- This horse
- -/8
- Winner next time
- Folsom Blues (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Sep 26
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Goffs Vincent O'Brien National Stakes (Group 1)
- -/89 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)
Keeneland Phoenix Stakes (Group 1)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Keeneland Phoenix Stakes (Group 1)
- This horse
- -/8
- Winner next time
- The Scallionator (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 9 Sep 26
- Race won
- Irish EBF Auction Series Race
- 14/2120 Jun 26 · Ascot
Norfolk Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Norfolk Stakes
- This horse
- 14/21
- Winner next time
- Orthodox (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Sep 26
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Tattersalls Middle Park Stakes (Group 1)
- 14/2120 Jun 26 · Ascot
Norfolk Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Norfolk Stakes
- This horse
- 14/21
- Winner next time
- Carry The Flag (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 4 Jul 26
- Race won
- Coolmore Stud Blackbeard Tipperary Stakes (Listed)
- 14/2120 Jun 26 · Ascot
Norfolk Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Norfolk Stakes
- This horse
- 14/21
- Winner next time
- Blake's Monarch (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 15 Sep 26
- At
- Redcar
- Race won
- racingtv.com Restricted Novice Stakes
- 14/2120 Jun 26 · Ascot
Norfolk Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Norfolk Stakes
- This horse
- 14/21
- Winner next time
- Force Noir (IRE)
- Their pos
- 17
- Won on
- 18 Sep 26
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race
- 1/825 Apr 26 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 26
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Barrow Boy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 16 May 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 1/825 Apr 26 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 26
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Arizona Raider (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 18 May 26
- Race won
- Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robson De Aguiar | 25 Apr 26 | 9 Aug 26 | 1/8 | 103 | 103 | 103 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €38,958 |
Robson De Aguiar
- Trainer
- Robson De Aguiar
- First run
- 25 Apr 26
- Last run
- 9 Aug 26
- First run for yard
- 1/8
- OR first run
- 103
- OR last run
- 103
- Best OR
- 103
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,958
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €38,958 | 103 | 25 Apr 26 | 9 Aug 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,958
- Best OR
- 103
- First run
- 25 Apr 26
- Last run
- 9 Aug 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €38,958 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,958
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €26,000 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,958 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,000
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,958
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €38,958 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,958
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €26,000 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,958 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,000
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,958
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €26,000 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,958 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,000
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,958
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €38,958 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,958
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,958 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €26,000 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,958
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,000
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donagh O'Connor | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,958 | ||
| Colin Keane | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €26,000 | ||
| David Egan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Donagh O'Connor
- Jockey
- Donagh O'Connor
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,958
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,000
David Egan
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robson De Aguiar | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €38,958 |
Robson De Aguiar
- Trainer
- Robson De Aguiar
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,958
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €38,958 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,958
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,958 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €26,000 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,958
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,000
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBlue Point (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireBlue Point (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireShamardal (USA)
- Sire's damScarlett Rose (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTina Angelina (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDansili (GB)
- Dam's damMajestic Silver (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tina Angelina (IRE) · by Dansili (GB) · 1 winners from 2 runners
- Majestic Silver (IRE) · 9 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Point (IRE) | Tina Angelina (IRE) | Dansili (GB) | Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd | 27 Apr 24 | bay | colt | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f |
Blue Point (IRE)
- Sire
- Blue Point (IRE)
- Damsire
- Dansili (GB)
- Breeder
- Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd
- Foaled
- 27 Apr 24
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Blue Point (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,968 | 414 | 1,048 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,516 | 214 | 528 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 748 | 96 | 259 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 373 | 42 | 122 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,968
- Wins
- 414
- Placed
- 1,048
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,516
- Wins
- 214
- Placed
- 528
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 748
- Wins
- 96
- Placed
- 259
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 373
- Wins
- 42
- Placed
- 122
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Blue Point (IRE) × Dansili (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 6 | 1 | 67 | 11 | 22 | £151,681 | €64,943 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €12,094 | ||
| All runs | 12 | 7 | 1 | 78 | 12 | 24 | £151,681 | €77,037 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 67
- Wins
- 11
- 2nd/3rd
- 22
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £151,681
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,943
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,094
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 78
- Wins
- 12
- 2nd/3rd
- 24
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £151,681
- Prize IRE (€)
- €77,037
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raqiya (IRE) | 7 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £74,439 | €0 |
| Obito (IRE) | 19 | 3 | 0 | - | £36,319 | €0 |
| Tribeca (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €38,958 |
| My Mate Roger (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £14,763 | €0 |
| Revoke (GB) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €21,625 |
| Rajstar (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,711 | €200 |
| First Ascent (IRE) | 12 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €15,825 |
| Aloula (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Xochipilli (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £2,520 | €0 |
| River Ore (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €429 |
| Tahalel (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £18,561 | €0 |
| Blue Force One (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £368 | €0 |
Raqiya (IRE)
- Horse
- Raqiya (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £74,439
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Obito (IRE)
- Horse
- Obito (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,319
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tribeca (IRE)
- Horse
- Tribeca (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,958
My Mate Roger (IRE)
- Horse
- My Mate Roger (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Revoke (GB)
- Horse
- Revoke (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,625
Rajstar (IRE)
- Horse
- Rajstar (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,711
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
First Ascent (IRE)
- Horse
- First Ascent (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,825
Aloula (IRE)
- Horse
- Aloula (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Xochipilli (GB)
- Horse
- Xochipilli (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,520
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
River Ore (GB)
- Horse
- River Ore (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €429
Tahalel (IRE)
- Horse
- Tahalel (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,561
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Blue Force One (IRE)
- Horse
- Blue Force One (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £368
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 103 | 103 | 103 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 103
- Highest OR
- 103
- Lowest OR
- 103
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 103 | -/8 |
- -/89 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Pos
- -/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 103 | 103 | 0 | 103 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 103
- OR last run
- 103
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 103
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Blue Point (IRE) out of Tina Angelina (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dark Angel (IRE)
- Flying Squad (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Tina Angelina (IRE) · by Dansili (GB)
- 2Majestic Silver (IRE)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Homeless Songs (IRE)3W · 8R · 1 G1
- Reve De Vol (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Carla Bianca (IRE)5W · 13R · 4 black-type
In brief
How old is Tribeca?
Tribeca (IRE) is a 2-year-old bay colt, foaled on 27 April 2024.
Who are the sire and dam of Tribeca?
Tribeca (IRE) is by Blue Point (IRE) out of Tina Angelina (IRE), a daughter of Dansili (GB), and was bred by Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd.
Who trains Tribeca?
Tribeca (IRE) is trained by Robson De Aguiar and owned by AMO Racing Limited & Mrs A O'Callaghan, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Tribeca's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Tribeca (IRE) has won 1 of 4 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Tribeca's biggest win?
Tribeca (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden at Navan (IRE) on 25 April 2026.
Has Tribeca ever been beaten?
Tribeca (IRE) has been beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 June 2026 at Ascot (14th of 21).
What is Tribeca's official rating?
Tribeca (IRE) is officially rated 103 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Tribeca last run?
Tribeca (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 August 2026 at Curragh (IRE) in the Keeneland Phoenix Stakes (Group 1) (result: -/8).
Is Tribeca related to any top horses?
Tribeca (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Homeless Songs (IRE) (first cousin, Group 1 winner), Carla Bianca (IRE) (aunt, Group 3 winner) and Reve De Vol (IRE) (first cousin, Listed winner), from the Majestic Silver (IRE) family.
What is Tribeca's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Tribeca (IRE) has run most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated