Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Carla Bianca
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerMoyglare Stud Farm
- FamilyMajestic Silver
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2011
- Highest OR
- 108
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 5 wins from 13 runs (38%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €189,515 IRE
- Last official rating
- 108 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Oct 2015, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (2/3)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 16 Jul 2015, Leopardstown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 15 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2/3 | 9/4 | 1 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Diamond Stakes | Group 3 | Flat AW | 1m2½f | Standard | 9-5 | 108 | v | Panama Hat (GB) | €39,000 | 19 | 0/2 |
| 13 Sep 15 | Curragh (IRE) | 9/9 | 12/1 | 10 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-7 | 108 | - | Ribbons (GB) | €120,000 | 59 | 0/7 |
| 16 Jul 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/6 | 6/4F | won ¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Meld Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Yielding | 9-9 | 107 | - | Elleval (IRE) | €39,000 | 32 | 0/5 |
| 14 Jun 15 | Cork (IRE) | 2/4 | EvensF | ¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-12 | 105 | - | Words (IRE) | €48,750 | 49 | 0/3 |
| 26 Apr 15 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 4/5 | 4/5F | 13 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good | 9-12 | 107 | - | Legatissimo (IRE) | €35,750 | 238 | 1/4 |
| 31 Aug 14 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/9 | 5/4F | won 1 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Xtravision & HMV Supporting Irish Autism Action Dance Design Fillies Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good | 9-0 | 105 | - | Pearl Of Africa (IRE) | €39,000 | 18 | 0/7 |
| 13 Aug 14 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/14 | 5/1 | won 1¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good to Yielding | 9-3 | 102 | - | Alive Alive Oh (GB) | €32,500 | 49 | 1/9 |
| 25 Jun 14 | Naas (IRE) | 1/9 | 13/8 | won ¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Naas Oaks Trial | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 100 | - | Palace (IRE) | €32,500 | 11 | 1/7 |
| 14 Jun 14 | Navan (IRE) | 1/12 | 7/2 | won 5 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 94 | - | Starlet (IRE) | €8,625 | 31 | 3/11 |
| 14 May 14 | Naas (IRE) | 4/15 | 6/4F | 5¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | 100 | - | Grandma's Hands (IRE) | €8,625 | 28 | 1/13 |
| 16 Apr 14 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 3/8 | 4/9F | 3¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Champions Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Stars So Bright (IRE) | €6,900 | 227 | 0/7 |
| 1 Sep 13 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/7 | 14/1 | 4¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Rizeena (IRE) | €130,500 | 43 | 0/4 |
| 20 Jul 13 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/11 | 14/1 | ¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Darley European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Australia (GB) | €11,385 | - | 2/10 |
- 2/32 Oct 15 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)9/4
Diamond Stakes
Group 31m2½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 15
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/3
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Diamond Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 108
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Panama Hat (GB)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/2
- 9/913 Sep 15 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 15
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 108
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ribbons (GB)
- Winner prize
- €120,000
- Days
- 59
- Future form
- 0/7
Meld Stakes
Group 31m1fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jul 15
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Meld Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Elleval (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/5
Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 15
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/4
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 105
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Words (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €48,750
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 0/3
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes
Listed1m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 15
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 4/5F
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Legatissimo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,750
- Days
- 238
- Future form
- 1/4
- 1/931 Aug 14 · Curragh (IRE)5/4F
Xtravision & HMV Supporting Irish Autism Action Dance Design Fillies Stakes
Group 31m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Xtravision & HMV Supporting Irish Autism Action Dance Design Fillies Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 105
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pearl Of Africa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes
Listed1m1½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 14
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Alive Alive Oh (GB)
- Winner prize
- €32,500
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Naas Oaks Trial
Listed1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 14
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 13/8
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Naas Oaks Trial
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Palace (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,500
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 14
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Starlet (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 3/11
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 14
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/15
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Grandma's Hands (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/13
- 3/816 Apr 14 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)4/9F
Champions Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 14
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 4/9F
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Champions Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Stars So Bright (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 227
- Future form
- 0/7
- 4/71 Sep 13 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Group 17fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rizeena (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €130,500
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 0/4
- 2/1120 Jul 13 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Darley European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Darley European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Australia (GB)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr 15 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes | 4/5 | Legatissimo (IRE) | 1 | 3 May 15 | Newmarket | Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies) |
| 13 Aug 14 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes | 1/14 | Queen Of Alba (IRE) | 12 | 1 Sep 14 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap |
| 25 Jun 14 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Naas Oaks Trial | 1/9 | Palace (IRE) | 2 | 14 Jul 14 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cairn Rouge Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 14 Jun 14 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 1/12 | Starlet (IRE) | 2 | 10 Jul 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 14 Jun 14 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 1/12 | Shell House (IRE) | 4 | 25 Jun 14 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 14 Jun 14 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 1/12 | Leaf (IRE) | 5 | 1 Jul 14 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 14 May 14 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 4/15 | Just Gorgeous (IRE) | 8 | 23 May 14 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 20 Jul 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Darley European Breeders Fund Maiden | 2/11 | Australia (GB) | 1 | 7 Sep 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | ICON Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf Trial Stakes |
| 20 Jul 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Darley European Breeders Fund Maiden | 2/11 | Rapid Triumph (IRE) | 6 | 19 Aug 13 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden |
- 4/526 Apr 15 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 15
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes
- This horse
- 4/5
- Winner next time
- Legatissimo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 3 May 15
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
- 1/1413 Aug 14 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 14
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Queen Of Alba (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 1 Sep 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- 1/925 Jun 14 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Naas Oaks Trial
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 14
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Naas Oaks Trial
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Palace (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 14 Jul 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cairn Rouge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 1/1214 Jun 14 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 14
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Starlet (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 10 Jul 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 1/1214 Jun 14 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 14
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Shell House (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 25 Jun 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 1/1214 Jun 14 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 14
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Leaf (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 1 Jul 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 4/1514 May 14 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 14
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/15
- Winner next time
- Just Gorgeous (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 23 May 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 2/1120 Jul 13 · Curragh (IRE)
Darley European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Darley European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Australia (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 Sep 13
- Race won
- ICON Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf Trial Stakes
- 2/1120 Jul 13 · Curragh (IRE)
Darley European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Darley European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Rapid Triumph (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 19 Aug 13
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 20 Jul 13 | 2 Oct 15 | 2/11 | 100 | 108 | 108 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €189,515 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 20 Jul 13
- Last run
- 2 Oct 15
- First run for yard
- 2/11
- OR first run
- 100
- OR last run
- 108
- Best OR
- 108
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €189,515
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €189,515 | 108 | 20 Jul 13 | 2 Oct 15 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €189,515
- Best OR
- 108
- First run
- 20 Jul 13
- Last run
- 2 Oct 15
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €177,415 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,100 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €177,415
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,100
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €64,765 | ||
| Good | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €40,650 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €32,500 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €39,000 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,100 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,765
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,650
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,500
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,000
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,100
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €10,590 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €164,675 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,250 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,590
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €164,675
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,250
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €48,390 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €34,150 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €33,000 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,100 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €39,000 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,625 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,250 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €48,390
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,150
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,000
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,100
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,000
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,625
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,250
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,750 | ||
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €103,650 | ||
| Listed | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €66,650 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,465 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,750
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €103,650
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €66,650
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,465
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €27,300 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €46,450 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €82,765 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €33,000 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,300
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,450
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €82,765
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,000
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,350 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| June | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €55,375 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €41,640 | ||
| August | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €71,500 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,750 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,400 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,350
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €55,375
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,640
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,500
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,750
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,400
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €189,515 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €189,515
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €189,515 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €189,515
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €178,115 | ||
| v | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,400 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €178,115
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,400
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,640 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €32,500 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €50,900 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €101,125 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,350 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,640
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,500
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,900
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €101,125
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,350
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,400 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,400 | ||
| No headgear | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €178,115 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,400
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,400
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €178,115
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDansili (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireDansili (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damHasili (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMajestic Silver (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLinamix (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Majestic Silver (IRE) · 9 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dansili (GB) | Majestic Silver (IRE) | Linamix (FR) | filly | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2f |
Dansili (GB)
- Sire
- Dansili (GB)
- Damsire
- Linamix (FR)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Dansili (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 10,732 | 1,424 | 3,427 | 13 | 5 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 2,943 | 412 | 943 | 8 | 5 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 2,735 | 364 | 874 | 5 | 2 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going | 676 | 94 | 215 | 2 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 10,732
- Wins
- 1,424
- Placed
- 3,427
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 13
- This horse wins
- 5
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2,943
- Wins
- 412
- Placed
- 943
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 5
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 2,735
- Wins
- 364
- Placed
- 874
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 676
- Wins
- 94
- Placed
- 215
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dansili (GB) × Linamix mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 8 | 2 | 130 | 15 | 34 | £484,544 | €211,472 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 114 | 13 | 32 | £72,228 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 9 | 8 | 2 | 244 | 28 | 66 | £556,772 | €211,472 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 130
- Wins
- 15
- 2nd/3rd
- 34
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £484,544
- Prize IRE (€)
- €211,472
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 114
- Wins
- 13
- 2nd/3rd
- 32
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £72,228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 244
- Wins
- 28
- 2nd/3rd
- 66
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £556,772
- Prize IRE (€)
- €211,472
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carla Bianca (IRE) | 13 | 5 | 4 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €189,515 |
| Muntahaa (IRE) | 15 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £456,499 | €0 |
| Danceintothelight (GB) | 134 | 10 | 0 | - | £63,200 | €0 |
| Sansili (GB) | 33 | 5 | 0 | - | £23,895 | €0 |
| Tina Angelina (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €7,225 |
| Mia Maria (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €14,732 |
| Spree (IRE) | 17 | 1 | 0 | - | £6,097 | €0 |
| Tomintoul Star (GB) | 23 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,289 | €0 |
| Dastarhon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,792 | €0 |
Carla Bianca (IRE)
- Horse
- Carla Bianca (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €189,515
Muntahaa (IRE)
- Horse
- Muntahaa (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £456,499
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Danceintothelight (GB)
- Runs
- 134
- Wins
- 10
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £63,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sansili (GB)
- Horse
- Sansili (GB)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,895
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tina Angelina (IRE)
- Horse
- Tina Angelina (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,225
Mia Maria (IRE)
- Horse
- Mia Maria (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,732
Spree (IRE)
- Horse
- Spree (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,097
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tomintoul Star (GB)
- Horse
- Tomintoul Star (GB)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,289
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dastarhon (IRE)
- Horse
- Dastarhon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,792
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 108 | 108 | 94 | 107 | 16 Jul 15 | 10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 108
- Highest OR
- 108
- Lowest OR
- 94
- Last winning OR
- 107
- Last win
- 16 Jul 15
- Rated runs
- 10
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 15 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 108 | 0 | 2/3 |
| 13 Sep 15 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 108 | 1 | 9/9 |
| 16 Jul 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 107 | 2 | 1/6 |
| 14 Jun 15 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 105 | -2 | 2/4 |
| 26 Apr 15 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 107 | 2 | 4/5 |
| 31 Aug 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 105 | 3 | 1/9 |
| 13 Aug 14 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 102 | 2 | 1/14 |
| 25 Jun 14 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 100 | 6 | 1/9 |
| 14 Jun 14 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 94 | -6 | 1/12 |
| 14 May 14 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 100 | - | 4/15 |
- 2/32 Oct 15 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 15
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 108
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/3
- 9/913 Sep 15 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 15
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 108
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 9/9
- 1/616 Jul 15 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jul 15
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 1/6
- 2/414 Jun 15 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 15
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 105
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 2/4
- 4/526 Apr 15 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 15
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 4/5
- 1/931 Aug 14 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 105
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 1/9
- 1/1413 Aug 14 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 14
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 1/14
- 1/925 Jun 14 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 14
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 100
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 1/9
- 1/1214 Jun 14 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 14
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- -6
- Pos
- 1/12
- 4/1514 May 14 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 14
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 100
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/15
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 108 | 108 | 0 | 107 | 16 Jul 15 | 1 | 107 | 1 | 108 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 108
- OR last run
- 108
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 107
- Last win
- 16 Jul 15
- v last winning
- 1
- Highest winning OR
- 107
- v highest winning
- 1
- Highest OR
- 108
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 9 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
- Mia Maria (IRE)1W · 6R
- Tina Angelina (IRE)1W · 2R
Half siblings
By Dubawi (IRE)
- Joailliere (IRE)1W · 6R
By Oasis Dream (GB)
- True Solitaire (IRE)1W · 5R
By Shamardal (USA)
- Cascavelle (IRE)2W · 9R
By Sea The Stars (IRE)
- Ciel D'afrique (IRE)1W · 7R
By Kingman (GB)
- Majestic King (IRE)2W · 12R
By Blue Point (IRE)
- Evening Blues (IRE)1W · 12R
Female line
- 1Majestic Silver (IRE)
Notable relatives
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Homeless Songs (IRE)3W · 8R · 1 G1
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Reve De Vol (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Carla Bianca foaled?
Carla Bianca (IRE) was foaled in 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Carla Bianca?
Carla Bianca (IRE) is by Dansili (GB) out of Majestic Silver (IRE), a daughter of Linamix (FR).
Who trained Carla Bianca?
Carla Bianca (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Moyglare Stud Farm at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Carla Bianca's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Carla Bianca (IRE) won 5 of 13 races (38%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Carla Bianca's biggest win?
Carla Bianca (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Group 3 races, most recently the Meld Stakes (Group 3) at Leopardstown (IRE) on 16 July 2015.
Has Carla Bianca ever been beaten?
Carla Bianca (IRE) was beaten 8 times in 13 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 July 2013 at Curragh (IRE) (2nd of 11).
What was Carla Bianca's official rating?
Carla Bianca (IRE) was last officially rated 108 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Carla Bianca still racing?
Carla Bianca (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 October 2015 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the Diamond Stakes, finishing 2nd of 3, and has not run there since.
Is Carla Bianca related to any top horses?
Carla Bianca (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Homeless Songs (IRE) (niece, Group 1 winner) and Reve De Vol (IRE) (nephew, Listed winner), from the Majestic Silver (IRE) family.
What is Carla Bianca's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Carla Bianca (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated