Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Tin Soldier
- TrainerPatrick G Kelly
- OwnerPhilip J Reynolds
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2011
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 144
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 7 runs (29%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €41,700 IRE
- Last official rating
- 144 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 May 2019, Tipperary (IRE) (6/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 23 Feb 2017, Thurles (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | 6/7 | 13/2 | dist | Keith Donoghue | Patrick G Kelly | Berkshire @ Kedrah House Stud Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7½f | Good | 11-12 | - | tp | Brahma Bull (IRE) | €7,700 | 78 | 0/6 |
| 20 Feb 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | 11/13 | 14/1 | dist | Barry Geraghty | Patrick G Kelly | Pertemps Network Group Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Good to Yielding | 11-10 | 144 | t | Cap York (FR) | €16,298 | 452 | 0/12 |
| 25 Nov 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | F/7 | 4/5F | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-12 | - | - | Dounikos (FR) | €10,472 | 213 | 1/6 |
| 26 Apr 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | 3/8 | 8/1 | 2¾ | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 3m | Good to Yielding | 11-10 | 140 | p | Champagne Classic (IRE) | €59,000 | 42 | 6/7 |
| 15 Mar 17 | Cheltenham | 8/25 | 5/1 | 6¾ | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle | Grade 3 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Good to Soft | 10-10 | 140 | - | Supasundae (GB) | £54,103 | 20 | 3/23 |
| 23 Feb 17 | Thurles (IRE) | 1/7 | 100/30 | won 1 | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | At The Races Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle | Grade 3 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Heavy | 11-0 | 135 | - | Moulin A Vent (GB) | €26,550 | 29 | 1/6 |
| 25 Jan 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/11 | 5/2 | won 1¼ | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Next Racing At Fairyhouse Saturday February 4th Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m½f | Yielding to Soft | 11-4 | - | - | Champagne Classic (IRE) | €6,150 | - | 1/8 |
Berkshire @ Kedrah House Stud Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 19
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Keith Donoghue
- Trainer
- Patrick G Kelly
- Race
- Berkshire @ Kedrah House Stud Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Brahma Bull (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 78
- Future form
- 0/6
Pertemps Network Group Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Trainer
- Patrick G Kelly
- Race
- Pertemps Network Group Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 144
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Cap York (FR)
- Winner prize
- €16,298
- Days
- 452
- Future form
- 0/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 25 Nov 17
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- F/7
- SP
- 4/5F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dounikos (FR)
- Winner prize
- €10,472
- Days
- 213
- Future form
- 1/6
Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
Grade 13mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 140
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Champagne Classic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 6/7
Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
Grade 32m5fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 17
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 8/25
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 140
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Supasundae (GB)
- Winner prize
- £54,103
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 3/23
At The Races Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle
Grade 32m4½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 17
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- At The Races Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 135
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Moulin A Vent (GB)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/6
Next Racing At Fairyhouse Saturday February 4th Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jan 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Next Racing At Fairyhouse Saturday February 4th Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Champagne Classic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,150
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase | F/7 | Dounikos (FR) | 1 | 26 Dec 17 | Limerick (IRE) | McMahons Builders Providers - New Online Store Just Launched Novice Chase |
| 26 Apr 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle | 3/8 | Penhill (GB) | 2 | 15 Mar 18 | Cheltenham | Sun Bets Stayers' Hurdle |
| 26 Apr 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle | 3/8 | Monalee (IRE) | 4 | 18 Nov 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Racing Post Supporting Irish Stud & Stable Staff Beginners Chase |
| 26 Apr 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle | 3/8 | Al Boum Photo (FR) | 5 | 26 Nov 17 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase |
| 26 Apr 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle | 3/8 | Presenting Percy (GB) | 6 | 30 Oct 17 | Galway (IRE) | W.B. Gavin & Co. Irish EBF Beginners Chase |
| 26 Apr 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle | 3/8 | Moulin A Vent (GB) | 7 | 23 Sep 17 | Navan (IRE) | Meath Farm Machinery Hurdle |
| 26 Apr 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle | 3/8 | Bon Papa (FR) | 8 | 29 Nov 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | Download The Betdaq App Beginners Chase |
| 15 Mar 17 | Cheltenham | Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle | 8/25 | Monksland (IRE) | 4 | 26 Oct 17 | Thurles (IRE) | He'llberemembered Hurdle |
| 15 Mar 17 | Cheltenham | Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle | 8/25 | Thomas Hobson (GB) | 18 | 18 Apr 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Glascarn Handicap Hurdle |
| 15 Mar 17 | Cheltenham | Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle | 8/25 | The Romford Pele (IRE) | - | 29 Oct 17 | Aintree | In Play Betting At 188Bet Veterans' Handicap Chase |
| 23 Feb 17 | Thurles (IRE) | At The Races Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle | 1/7 | Champagne Classic (IRE) | 3 | 17 Mar 17 | Cheltenham | Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle |
| 25 Jan 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Next Racing At Fairyhouse Saturday February 4th Maiden Hurdle | 1/11 | Champagne Classic (IRE) | 2 | 9 Feb 17 | Thurles (IRE) | Holycross Maiden Hurdle |
- F/725 Nov 17 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 25 Nov 17
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- This horse
- F/7
- Winner next time
- Dounikos (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Dec 17
- Race won
- McMahons Builders Providers - New Online Store Just Launched Novice Chase
- 3/826 Apr 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Penhill (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Mar 18
- Race won
- Sun Bets Stayers' Hurdle
- 3/826 Apr 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Monalee (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 18 Nov 17
- Race won
- Racing Post Supporting Irish Stud & Stable Staff Beginners Chase
- 3/826 Apr 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Al Boum Photo (FR)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 26 Nov 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- 3/826 Apr 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Presenting Percy (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 30 Oct 17
- Race won
- W.B. Gavin & Co. Irish EBF Beginners Chase
- 3/826 Apr 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Moulin A Vent (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 23 Sep 17
- Race won
- Meath Farm Machinery Hurdle
- 3/826 Apr 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Bon Papa (FR)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 29 Nov 17
- Race won
- Download The Betdaq App Beginners Chase
- 8/2515 Mar 17 · Cheltenham
Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 17
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/25
- Winner next time
- Monksland (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 26 Oct 17
- Race won
- He'llberemembered Hurdle
- 8/2515 Mar 17 · Cheltenham
Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 17
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/25
- Winner next time
- Thomas Hobson (GB)
- Their pos
- 18
- Won on
- 18 Apr 17
- Race won
- Glascarn Handicap Hurdle
- 8/2515 Mar 17 · Cheltenham
Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 17
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/25
- Winner next time
- The Romford Pele (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 29 Oct 17
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- In Play Betting At 188Bet Veterans' Handicap Chase
- 1/723 Feb 17 · Thurles (IRE)
At The Races Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 17
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- At The Races Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Champagne Classic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 Mar 17
- Race won
- Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- 1/1125 Jan 17 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Next Racing At Fairyhouse Saturday February 4th Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jan 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Next Racing At Fairyhouse Saturday February 4th Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Champagne Classic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Feb 17
- Race won
- Holycross Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick G Kelly | W P Mullins | 20 Feb 19 | 9 May 19 | 11/13 | 144 | 144 | 144 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Willie Mullins | - | 25 Jan 17 | 25 Nov 17 | 1/11 | 135 | 140 | 140 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €41,700 |
Patrick G Kelly
- Trainer
- Patrick G Kelly
- Moved from
- W P Mullins
- First run
- 20 Feb 19
- Last run
- 9 May 19
- First run for yard
- 11/13
- OR first run
- 144
- OR last run
- 144
- Best OR
- 144
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 25 Jan 17
- Last run
- 25 Nov 17
- First run for yard
- 1/11
- OR first run
- 135
- OR last run
- 140
- Best OR
- 140
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,700
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €41,700 | 144 | 25 Jan 17 | 9 May 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,700
- Best OR
- 144
- First run
- 25 Jan 17
- Last run
- 9 May 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €41,700 | ||
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,700
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,150 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,550 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,150
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,550
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,550 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €15,150 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,550
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,150
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,150 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,550 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,150
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,550
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| Grade 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,550 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,150 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
Grade 3
- Class
- Grade 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,550
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,150
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €35,550 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,150 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,550
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,150
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,150 | ||
| February | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,550 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,150
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,550
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Walsh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €32,700 | ||
| Barry Geraghty | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| Keith Donoghue | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Paul Townend | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
R Walsh
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,700
Barry Geraghty
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
Keith Donoghue
- Jockey
- Keith Donoghue
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €41,700 | ||
| Patrick G Kelly | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,700
Patrick G Kelly
- Trainer
- Patrick G Kelly
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €32,700 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| tp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,700
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,150 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,550 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,150
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,550
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €32,700 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,700
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSoldier Of Fortune (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damAffianced (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchEverlast (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAnabaa (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Everlast (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) | Everlast (FR) | Anabaa (USA) | S C A Elevage De Tourgeville Et Al | 5 Feb 11 | bay | gelding | Flat 11.8f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2½f |
Soldier Of Fortune (IRE)
- Damsire
- Anabaa (USA)
- Breeder
- S C A Elevage De Tourgeville Et Al
- Foaled
- 5 Feb 11
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.8f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 4,447 | 519 | 1,318 | 7 | 2 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 1,079 | 145 | 333 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 1,182 | 126 | 347 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 278 | 39 | 88 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 4,447
- Wins
- 519
- Placed
- 1,318
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1,079
- Wins
- 145
- Placed
- 333
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,182
- Wins
- 126
- Placed
- 347
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 278
- Wins
- 39
- Placed
- 88
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) × Anabaa (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 1 | 112 | 17 | 31 | £346,155 | €34,000 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 3 | 6 | £10,121 | €41,700 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 4 | 2 | 143 | 20 | 37 | £356,276 | €75,700 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 112
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 31
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £346,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,000
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,121
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,700
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 143
- Wins
- 20
- 2nd/3rd
- 37
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £356,276
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,700
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tin Soldier (FR) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €41,700 |
| Fire Fighting (IRE) | 95 | 14 | 2 | Listed | £327,254 | €34,000 |
| Corpus Chorister (FR) | 17 | 3 | 0 | - | £18,901 | €0 |
| Zee Man (FR) | 24 | 1 | 0 | - | £10,121 | €0 |
Tin Soldier (FR)
- Horse
- Tin Soldier (FR)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,700
Fire Fighting (IRE)
- Horse
- Fire Fighting (IRE)
- Runs
- 95
- Wins
- 14
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £327,254
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,000
Corpus Chorister (FR)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,901
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zee Man (FR)
- Horse
- Zee Man (FR)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,121
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 144 | 144 | 135 | 135 | 23 Feb 17 | 4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 144
- Highest OR
- 144
- Lowest OR
- 135
- Last winning OR
- 135
- Last win
- 23 Feb 17
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 144 | 4 | 11/13 |
| 26 Apr 17 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 140 | 0 | 3/8 |
| 15 Mar 17 | Cheltenham | NH | 140 | 5 | 8/25 |
| 23 Feb 17 | Thurles (IRE) | NH | 135 | - | 1/7 |
- 11/1320 Feb 19 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 144
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 11/13
- 3/826 Apr 17 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 17
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 140
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/8
- 8/2515 Mar 17 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 17
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 140
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 8/25
- 1/723 Feb 17 · Thurles (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 17
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 135
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 144 | 144 | 0 | 135 | 23 Feb 17 | 9 | 135 | 9 | 144 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 144
- OR last run
- 144
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 135
- Last win
- 23 Feb 17
- v last winning
- 9
- Highest winning OR
- 135
- v highest winning
- 9
- Highest OR
- 144
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Tin Soldier is the only foal out of Everlast (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Tin Soldier is the only foal out of Everlast (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Everlast (FR)
Notable relatives
Tin Soldier is the only black-type winner in this female family in Britain or Ireland since 1990.
In brief
When was Tin Soldier foaled?
Tin Soldier (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 5 February 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Tin Soldier?
Tin Soldier (FR) is by Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) out of Everlast (FR), a daughter of Anabaa (USA), and was bred by S C A Elevage De Tourgeville Et Al.
Who trained Tin Soldier?
Tin Soldier (FR) was trained by Patrick G Kelly and owned by Philip J Reynolds at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Willie Mullins.
What is Tin Soldier's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Tin Soldier (FR) won 2 of 7 races (29%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Tin Soldier's biggest win?
Tin Soldier (FR)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the At The Races Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) at Thurles (IRE) on 23 February 2017.
Has Tin Soldier ever been beaten?
Tin Soldier (FR) was beaten 5 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 15 March 2017 at Cheltenham (8th of 25).
What was Tin Soldier's official rating?
Tin Soldier (FR) was last officially rated 144 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Tin Soldier still racing?
Tin Soldier (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 May 2019 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Berkshire @ Kedrah House Stud Beginners Chase, finishing 6th of 7, and has not run there since.
What is Tin Soldier's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Tin Soldier (FR) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated