Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Strike Rate I
- TrainerW J Burke
- OwnerS L Wrynn
- FamilyMust Ramble
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1999
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €656 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 May 2008, Tipperary (IRE) (PU/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May 08 | Tipperary (IRE) | PU/14 | 20/1 | - | Mr J P McKeown | W J Burke | Glenview and Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 11-6 | t | Point Proven (IRE) | €6,565 | 280 | 1/10 |
| 26 Jul 07 | Limerick (IRE) | 7/18 | 12/1 | dist | P W Flood | W J Burke | Business Limerick Magazine Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 11-12 | t | Bealaha Bridge (IRE) | €8,983 | 46 | 1/11 |
| 10 Jun 07 | Cork (IRE) | 4/21 | 33/1 | 10¼ | P W Flood | W J Burke | Navigation Road Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Good to Firm | 11-6 | t | Barregarrow (IRE) | €11,056 | 709 | 1/17 |
| 1 Jul 05 | Bellewstown (IRE) | UR/15 | 7/1 | - | Kevin Coleman | F Flood | Sam Dennigan & Co. Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Good to Firm | 11-7 | - | Toulon Toulouse (IRE) | €6,219 | 14 | 0/6 |
| 17 Jun 05 | Down Royal (IRE) | 7/19 | 5/1C | 11¾ | Davy Russell | F Flood | Barclay Communications Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-4 | - | Yabbits (IRE) | €5,528 | 15 | 0/13 |
| 2 Jun 05 | Punchestown (IRE) | UR/21 | 10/1 | - | Kevin Coleman | F Flood | www.punchestown.com Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Good to Firm | 11-7 | - | Mr Fitzer (GB) | €8,292 | 207 | 0/13 |
| 7 Nov 04 | Navan (IRE) | 14/23 | 8/1 | dist | Kevin Coleman | F Flood | Bar-One Racing (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-7 | - | Freddie Foster (IRE) | €6,910 | 29 | 0/21 |
| 9 Oct 04 | Punchestown (IRE) | 10/24 | 7/1 | 15¾ | Kevin Coleman | F Flood | Blackhills (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 11-7 | - | Django (IRE) | €6,910 | - | 1/19 |
Glenview and Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 08
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr J P McKeown
- Trainer
- W J Burke
- Race
- Glenview and Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Point Proven (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,565
- Days
- 280
- Future form
- 1/10
Business Limerick Magazine Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 07
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/18
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- P W Flood
- Trainer
- W J Burke
- Race
- Business Limerick Magazine Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Bealaha Bridge (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,983
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 1/11
Navigation Road Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 07
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/21
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- P W Flood
- Trainer
- W J Burke
- Race
- Navigation Road Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Barregarrow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,056
- Days
- 709
- Future form
- 1/17
Sam Dennigan & Co. Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 05
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/15
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Kevin Coleman
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Sam Dennigan & Co. Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Toulon Toulouse (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/6
Barclay Communications Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 05
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/19
- SP
- 5/1C
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Barclay Communications Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Yabbits (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,528
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/13
www.punchestown.com Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 05
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/21
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Kevin Coleman
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- www.punchestown.com Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mr Fitzer (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,292
- Days
- 207
- Future form
- 0/13
Bar-One Racing (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Nov 04
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/23
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Kevin Coleman
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Bar-One Racing (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Freddie Foster (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/21
Blackhills (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 04
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/24
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Kevin Coleman
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Blackhills (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Django (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/19
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May 08 | Tipperary (IRE) | Glenview and Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase | PU/14 | Twice The Craic (IRE) | 4 | 29 Dec 08 | Limerick (IRE) | GGL Security Maiden Hunters Chase |
| 26 Jul 07 | Limerick (IRE) | Business Limerick Magazine Maiden Hurdle | 7/18 | Pleasereleaseme (IRE) | 3 | 28 Aug 07 | Sligo (IRE) | Anglo Irish Bank Maiden Hurdle |
| 10 Jun 07 | Cork (IRE) | Navigation Road Hurdle | 4/21 | Barregarrow (IRE) | 1 | 4 Aug 07 | Galway (IRE) | Low Low Galway Blazers Handicap Chase |
| 9 Oct 04 | Punchestown (IRE) | Blackhills (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race | 10/24 | The Jesuit (IRE) | 5 | 4 Jun 05 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Horseleap Maiden Hurdle |
- PU/141 May 08 · Tipperary (IRE)
Glenview and Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 08
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Glenview and Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Twice The Craic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 29 Dec 08
- Race won
- GGL Security Maiden Hunters Chase
- 7/1826 Jul 07 · Limerick (IRE)
Business Limerick Magazine Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 07
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Business Limerick Magazine Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/18
- Winner next time
- Pleasereleaseme (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 28 Aug 07
- Race won
- Anglo Irish Bank Maiden Hurdle
- 4/2110 Jun 07 · Cork (IRE)
Navigation Road Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 07
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Navigation Road Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/21
- Winner next time
- Barregarrow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 Aug 07
- Race won
- Low Low Galway Blazers Handicap Chase
- 10/249 Oct 04 · Punchestown (IRE)
Blackhills (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 04
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Blackhills (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 10/24
- Winner next time
- The Jesuit (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 4 Jun 05
- Race won
- Horseleap Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W J Burke | F Flood | 10 Jun 07 | 1 May 08 | 4/21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| F Flood | - | 9 Oct 04 | 1 Jul 05 | 10/24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
W J Burke
F Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- First run
- 9 Oct 04
- Last run
- 1 Jul 05
- First run for yard
- 10/24
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | 9 Oct 04 | 1 May 08 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
- First run
- 9 Oct 04
- Last run
- 1 May 08
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Coleman | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P W Flood | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| Davy Russell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr J P McKeown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kevin Coleman
- Jockey
- Kevin Coleman
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P W Flood
- Jockey
- P W Flood
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Davy Russell
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr J P McKeown
- Jockey
- Mr J P McKeown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchJurado (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireJurado (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTattens (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamTattens (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBuckskin (FR)
- Dam's damMust Ramble (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tattens (GB) · by Buckskin (FR) · 2 winners from 3 runners
- Must Ramble (GB) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jurado (USA) | Tattens (GB) | Buckskin (FR) | gelding | Flat 7.0f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 12.2f · NH 2m4f |
Jurado (USA)
- Sire
- Jurado (USA)
- Dam
- Tattens (GB)
- Damsire
- Buckskin (FR)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.0f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.2f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Jurado (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,644 | 210 | 577 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 534 | 47 | 121 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 681 | 76 | 202 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 124 | 19 | 38 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,644
- Wins
- 210
- Placed
- 577
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 534
- Wins
- 47
- Placed
- 121
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 681
- Wins
- 76
- Placed
- 202
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 124
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 38
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Jurado (USA) × Buckskin mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 3 | 0 | 109 | 12 | 20 | £40,271 | €74,164 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €667 | ||
| All runs | 5 | 3 | 0 | 114 | 12 | 20 | £40,271 | €74,831 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 109
- Wins
- 12
- 2nd/3rd
- 20
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,271
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,164
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €667
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 114
- Wins
- 12
- 2nd/3rd
- 20
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,271
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,831
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Bawn (IRE) | 36 | 6 | 0 | £10,731 | €54,432 |
| Juralan (IRE) | 19 | 3 | 0 | £25,290 | €0 |
| Droumleigh Lad (IRE) | 49 | 3 | 0 | £4,250 | €19,743 |
| Hurada (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Strike Rate I (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 |
Moss Bawn (IRE)
- Horse
- Moss Bawn (IRE)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,731
- Prize IRE (€)
- €54,432
Juralan (IRE)
- Horse
- Juralan (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Droumleigh Lad (IRE)
- Horse
- Droumleigh Lad (IRE)
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,250
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,743
Hurada (IRE)
- Horse
- Hurada (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Strike Rate I (IRE)
- Horse
- Strike Rate I (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Jurado (USA) out of Tattens (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Montelimar (USA)
- Open Cry (IRE)1W · 4R
- Forever After (IRE)1W · 1R
Female line
- 1Tattens (GB) · by Buckskin (FR)
- 2Must Ramble (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Strike Rate I foaled?
Strike Rate I (IRE) was foaled in 1999.
Who are the sire and dam of Strike Rate I?
Strike Rate I (IRE) is by Jurado (USA) out of Tattens (GB), a daughter of Buckskin (FR).
Who trained Strike Rate I?
Strike Rate I (IRE) was trained by W J Burke and owned by S L Wrynn at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for F Flood.
What is Strike Rate I's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Strike Rate I (IRE) ran 8 times without winning.
Is Strike Rate I still racing?
Strike Rate I (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 May 2008 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Glenview and Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase (result: pulled up, 14 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Strike Rate I's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Strike Rate I (IRE) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated