Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Point Proven
- TrainerJ T B Hunt
- OwnerJ T B Hunt
- FamilyParty DancerI
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2002
- Highest OR
- 103
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 10 runs (10%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £387 GB · €8,707 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 May 2013, Southwell (PU/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 1 May 2008, Tipperary (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May 13 | Southwell | PU/7 | 11/2 | - | Mr Samuel Davies-Thomas | J T B Hunt | tfrost.co.uk Suppliers To Horse Racing Open Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 3m | Good | 11-3 | - | - | Penmore Mill (IRE) | £1,280 | 431 | 0/4 |
| 9 Mar 12 | Leicester | 2/6 | 5/2 | 1¼ | Mr T Ellis | J T B Hunt | Thrusters Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 2m | Good to Soft | 11-5 | 99 | - | Restless D'Artaix (FR) | £1,248 | 15 | 0/5 |
| 23 Feb 12 | Huntingdon | 4/8 | 6/1 | 13½ | Mr T Ellis | J T B Hunt | pointtopoint.co.uk Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 2m7½f | Good to Soft | 11-5 | 103 | - | The Polomoche (IRE) | £856 | 713 | 0/5 |
| 12 Mar 10 | Leicester | F/12 | 33/1 | - | Mr T Ellis | G J Tarry | Mallard Pawnbrokers Hunters' Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m6½f | Good | 11-7 | - | - | Marblehead (IRE) | £9,003 | 380 | 4/11 |
| 25 Feb 09 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 3/12 | 13/2 | 8 | Mr B O Walsh | P J Rothwell | Morning Star Belfast Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5½f | Yielding | 11-2 | 101 | b | Chief Oscar (IRE) | €5,183 | 24 | 0/10 |
| 1 Feb 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | 5/15 | 33/1 | 24¼ | Mr B O Walsh | P J Rothwell | Glenfarclas PP Hogan Memorial Cross Country Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Soft to Heavy | 11-2 | 101 | p | L'Ami (FR) | €8,292 | 37 | 0/13 |
| 26 Dec 08 | Down Royal (IRE) | PU/20 | 12/1 | - | Mr B O Walsh | P J Rothwell | Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Northern Region Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Soft | 11-4 | 102 | p | Lydon House (GB) | €5,874 | 200 | 1/13 |
| 9 Jun 08 | Roscommon (IRE) | PU/14 | 9/2 | - | Davy Russell | P J Rothwell | J.F Hanley Group Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m½f | Good to Firm | 11-8 | 103 | - | Moscow Maui (IRE) | €9,329 | 16 | 0/11 |
| 24 May 08 | Tralee (IRE) | 2/16 | 3/1F | 1¾ | Mr B O Walsh | P J Rothwell | Kerry Petroleum Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good to Yielding | 11-7 | - | - | Westmeath Bachelor (IRE) | €6,910 | 23 | 1/15 |
| 1 May 08 | Tipperary (IRE) | 1/14 | 7/2 | won 4½ | Mr B O Walsh | P J Rothwell | Glenview and Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 11-2 | - | - | Blank Hand (IRE) | €6,565 | - | 1/9 |
tfrost.co.uk Suppliers To Horse Racing Open Hunters' Chase
Class 63mGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 13
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- PU/7
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr Samuel Davies-Thomas
- Trainer
- J T B Hunt
- Race
- tfrost.co.uk Suppliers To Horse Racing Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Penmore Mill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,280
- Days
- 431
- Future form
- 0/4
Thrusters Hunters' Chase
Class 62mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 12
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Mr T Ellis
- Trainer
- J T B Hunt
- Race
- Thrusters Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Restless D'Artaix (FR)
- Winner prize
- £1,248
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/5
pointtopoint.co.uk Hunters' Chase
Class 62m7½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 12
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 13½
- Jockey
- Mr T Ellis
- Trainer
- J T B Hunt
- Race
- pointtopoint.co.uk Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Polomoche (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £856
- Days
- 713
- Future form
- 0/5
Mallard Pawnbrokers Hunters' Chase
Class 32m6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 10
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- F/12
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr T Ellis
- Trainer
- G J Tarry
- Race
- Mallard Pawnbrokers Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Marblehead (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £9,003
- Days
- 380
- Future form
- 4/11
Morning Star Belfast Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 25 Feb 09
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Mr B O Walsh
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- Morning Star Belfast Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 101
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Chief Oscar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,183
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/10
Glenfarclas PP Hogan Memorial Cross Country Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 1 Feb 09
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 24¼
- Jockey
- Mr B O Walsh
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- Glenfarclas PP Hogan Memorial Cross Country Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 101
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- L'Ami (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,292
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 0/13
Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Northern Region Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 08
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/20
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr B O Walsh
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Northern Region Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Lydon House (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 200
- Future form
- 1/13
J.F Hanley Group Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 08
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- J.F Hanley Group Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Moscow Maui (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,329
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/11
- 2/1624 May 08 · Tralee (IRE)3/1F
Kerry Petroleum Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 08
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/16
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Mr B O Walsh
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- Kerry Petroleum Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Westmeath Bachelor (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/15
Glenview and Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 08
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- won 4½
- Jockey
- Mr B O Walsh
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Race
- Glenview and Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Blank Hand (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,565
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 10 | Leicester | Mallard Pawnbrokers Hunters' Chase | F/12 | Whizzaar (GB) | 2 | 24 Mar 10 | Hereford | Mr Dow Jones Memorial Hunters' Chase |
| 12 Mar 10 | Leicester | Mallard Pawnbrokers Hunters' Chase | F/12 | Picabo Kid (USA) | 4 | 5 Apr 10 | Fakenham | Queen's Cup An Eastern Counties Hunters' Chase |
| 12 Mar 10 | Leicester | Mallard Pawnbrokers Hunters' Chase | F/12 | Lisadell King (IRE) | - | 5 Apr 10 | Fakenham | Fakenham Novices' Hunters' Chase (For The Robert Hoare Memorial Trophy) |
| 12 Mar 10 | Leicester | Mallard Pawnbrokers Hunters' Chase | F/12 | Farmer Frank (GB) | - | 4 Apr 10 | Towcester | gg.com Hunters' Chase |
| 26 Dec 08 | Down Royal (IRE) | Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Northern Region Hunters Chase | PU/20 | Agus A Vic (IRE) | - | 15 Feb 09 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Raymond Smith Memorial Hunters Chase |
| 24 May 08 | Tralee (IRE) | Kerry Petroleum Hunters Chase | 2/16 | Artist's Return (IRE) | 6 | 5 Jun 08 | Tipperary (IRE) | John Harney Bookmaker Handicap Chase |
| 1 May 08 | Tipperary (IRE) | Glenview and Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase | 1/14 | Twice The Craic (IRE) | 4 | 29 Dec 08 | Limerick (IRE) | GGL Security Maiden Hunters Chase |
- F/1212 Mar 10 · Leicester
Mallard Pawnbrokers Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 10
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Mallard Pawnbrokers Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- F/12
- Winner next time
- Whizzaar (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 Mar 10
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- Mr Dow Jones Memorial Hunters' Chase
- F/1212 Mar 10 · Leicester
Mallard Pawnbrokers Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 10
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Mallard Pawnbrokers Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- F/12
- Winner next time
- Picabo Kid (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 5 Apr 10
- At
- Fakenham
- Race won
- Queen's Cup An Eastern Counties Hunters' Chase
- F/1212 Mar 10 · Leicester
Mallard Pawnbrokers Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 10
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Mallard Pawnbrokers Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- F/12
- Winner next time
- Lisadell King (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 5 Apr 10
- At
- Fakenham
- Race won
- Fakenham Novices' Hunters' Chase (For The Robert Hoare Memorial Trophy)
- F/1212 Mar 10 · Leicester
Mallard Pawnbrokers Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 10
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Mallard Pawnbrokers Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- F/12
- Winner next time
- Farmer Frank (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 4 Apr 10
- At
- Towcester
- Race won
- gg.com Hunters' Chase
- PU/2026 Dec 08 · Down Royal (IRE)
Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Northern Region Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 08
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Northern Region Hunters Chase
- This horse
- PU/20
- Winner next time
- Agus A Vic (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 15 Feb 09
- Race won
- Raymond Smith Memorial Hunters Chase
- 2/1624 May 08 · Tralee (IRE)
Kerry Petroleum Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 08
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race
- Kerry Petroleum Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 2/16
- Winner next time
- Artist's Return (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 5 Jun 08
- Race won
- John Harney Bookmaker Handicap Chase
- 1/141 May 08 · Tipperary (IRE)
Glenview and Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 08
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Glenview and Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Twice The Craic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 29 Dec 08
- Race won
- GGL Security Maiden Hunters Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J T B Hunt | G J Tarry | 23 Feb 12 | 14 May 13 | 4/8 | 103 | 99 | 103 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 | ||
| G J Tarry | P J Rothwell | 12 Mar 10 | 12 Mar 10 | F/12 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P J Rothwell | - | 1 May 08 | 25 Feb 09 | 1/14 | 103 | 101 | 103 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €8,707 |
J T B Hunt
- Trainer
- J T B Hunt
- Moved from
- G J Tarry
- First run
- 23 Feb 12
- Last run
- 14 May 13
- First run for yard
- 4/8
- OR first run
- 103
- OR last run
- 99
- Best OR
- 103
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
G J Tarry
- Trainer
- G J Tarry
- Moved from
- P J Rothwell
- First run
- 12 Mar 10
- Last run
- 12 Mar 10
- First run for yard
- F/12
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P J Rothwell
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- First run
- 1 May 08
- Last run
- 25 Feb 09
- First run for yard
- 1/14
- OR first run
- 103
- OR last run
- 101
- Best OR
- 103
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,707
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £387 | €8,707 | 103 | 1 May 08 | 14 May 13 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,707
- Best OR
- 103
- First run
- 1 May 08
- Last run
- 14 May 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £387 | €8,707 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,707
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,565 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €533 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,565
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €533
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €8,707 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,707
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leicester | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,565 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €533 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tralee (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 |
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,565
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €533
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tralee (IRE)
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €8,707 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,707
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,175 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €533 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,175
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €533
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €533 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 | ||
| May | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,175 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €533
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,175
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr B O Walsh | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €8,707 | ||
| Mr T Ellis | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 | ||
| Davy Russell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr Samuel Davies-Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr B O Walsh
- Jockey
- Mr B O Walsh
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,707
Mr T Ellis
- Jockey
- Mr T Ellis
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Davy Russell
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Samuel Davies-Thomas
- Jockey
- Mr Samuel Davies-Thomas
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J Rothwell | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €8,707 | ||
| J T B Hunt | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 | ||
| G J Tarry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P J Rothwell
- Trainer
- P J Rothwell
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,707
J T B Hunt
- Trainer
- J T B Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
G J Tarry
- Trainer
- G J Tarry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £387 | €8,175 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €533 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,175
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €533
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,565 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £387 | €2,143 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,565
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,143
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €533 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £387 | €8,175 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €533
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,175
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchOld Vic (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireOld Vic (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damCockade (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAny Old Music (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMontelimar (USA)
- Dam's damParty DancerI (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Any Old Music (IRE) · by Montelimar (USA) · 3 winners from 3 runners
- Party DancerI (GB) · 1 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Old Vic (GB) | Any Old Music (IRE) | Montelimar (USA) | gelding | Flat 12.8f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 12.0f · NH 2m4½f |
Old Vic (GB)
- Sire
- Old Vic (GB)
- Damsire
- Montelimar (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.8f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.0f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Old Vic (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 9,863 | 1,140 | 2,817 | 10 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 2,957 | 361 | 881 | 9 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 2,744 | 312 | 734 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 890 | 110 | 234 | 4 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 9,863
- Wins
- 1,140
- Placed
- 2,817
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2,957
- Wins
- 361
- Placed
- 881
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,744
- Wins
- 312
- Placed
- 734
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 890
- Wins
- 110
- Placed
- 234
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Old Vic (GB) × Montelimar mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 23 | 13 | 2 | 299 | 42 | 78 | £162,092 | €853,928 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 23
- Winners
- 13
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 299
- Wins
- 42
- 2nd/3rd
- 78
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £162,092
- Prize IRE (€)
- €853,928
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In Compliance (IRE) | 33 | 8 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £31,219 | €270,817 |
| One Cool Cookie I (IRE) | 42 | 8 | 4 | Group/Grade 1 | £14,407 | €315,353 |
| Agus A Vic (IRE) | 36 | 7 | 0 | - | £0 | €106,153 |
| Join Together (IRE) | 23 | 4 | 0 | - | £67,874 | €0 |
| Smoking Aces (IRE) | 30 | 4 | 0 | - | £19,675 | €68,208 |
| One Cool Princess (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €16,810 |
| Gabreselassie (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 0 | - | £10,853 | €0 |
| The Burrow Vic (IRE) | 18 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €23,887 |
| Lastchanceforlisa (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £2,274 | €0 |
| Quelle Chance (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £2,192 | €0 |
| My Cool Lady (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €42,544 |
| Point Proven (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | £387 | €8,707 |
In Compliance (IRE)
- Horse
- In Compliance (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,219
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270,817
One Cool Cookie I (IRE)
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,407
- Prize IRE (€)
- €315,353
Agus A Vic (IRE)
- Horse
- Agus A Vic (IRE)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €106,153
Join Together (IRE)
- Horse
- Join Together (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £67,874
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Smoking Aces (IRE)
- Horse
- Smoking Aces (IRE)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,675
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,208
One Cool Princess (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,810
Gabreselassie (IRE)
- Horse
- Gabreselassie (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,853
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
The Burrow Vic (IRE)
- Horse
- The Burrow Vic (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,887
Lastchanceforlisa (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,274
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Quelle Chance (IRE)
- Horse
- Quelle Chance (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,192
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
My Cool Lady (IRE)
- Horse
- My Cool Lady (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €42,544
Point Proven (IRE)
- Horse
- Point Proven (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,707
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 99 | 103 | 99 | 6 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 99
- Highest OR
- 103
- Lowest OR
- 99
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 12 | Leicester | NH | 99 | -4 | 2/6 |
| 23 Feb 12 | Huntingdon | NH | 103 | 2 | 4/8 |
| 25 Feb 09 | Downpatrick (IRE) | NH | 101 | 0 | 3/12 |
| 1 Feb 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 101 | -1 | 5/15 |
| 26 Dec 08 | Down Royal (IRE) | NH | 102 | -1 | PU/20 |
| 9 Jun 08 | Roscommon (IRE) | NH | 103 | - | PU/14 |
- 2/69 Mar 12 · Leicester
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 12
- Course
- Leicester
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 99
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 2/6
- 4/823 Feb 12 · Huntingdon
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 12
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 103
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 4/8
- 3/1225 Feb 09 · Downpatrick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Feb 09
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 101
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/12
- 5/151 Feb 09 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Feb 09
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 101
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/15
- PU/2026 Dec 08 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 08
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 102
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- PU/20
- PU/149 Jun 08 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 08
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 103
- Change
- -
- Pos
- PU/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 99 | 99 | 0 | 103 | -4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 99
- OR last run
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 103
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
- The Burrow Vic (IRE)2W · 18R
Half siblings
By Quws (GB)
- According To Them (IRE)2W · 31R
Female line
- 1Any Old Music (IRE) · by Montelimar (USA)
- 2Party DancerI (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Point Proven foaled?
Point Proven (IRE) was foaled in 2002.
Who are the sire and dam of Point Proven?
Point Proven (IRE) is by Old Vic (GB) out of Any Old Music (IRE), a daughter of Montelimar (USA).
Who trained Point Proven?
Point Proven (IRE) was trained by J T B Hunt and owned by J T B Hunt at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for 2 other trainers.
What is Point Proven's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Point Proven (IRE) won 1 of 10 races (10%).
What is Point Proven's biggest win?
Point Proven (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Glenview and Rathbarry Studs Hunters Chase at Tipperary (IRE) on 1 May 2008.
Has Point Proven ever been beaten?
Point Proven (IRE) was beaten 9 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 24 May 2008 at Tralee (IRE) (2nd of 16).
What was Point Proven's official rating?
Point Proven (IRE) was last officially rated 99 over jumps (career high 103).
Is Point Proven still racing?
Point Proven (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 May 2013 at Southwell in the tfrost.co.uk Suppliers To Horse Racing Open Hunters' Chase (result: pulled up, 7 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Point Proven's record at Leicester?
Point Proven (IRE) ran most often at Leicester, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated