Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Sindirana Queen
- TrainerAidan Anthony Howard
- OwnerFht Syndicate
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2012
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 46
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 44 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 Jun 2018, Ballinrobe (IRE) (10/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 10/12 | 100/1 | 25 | Tom Madden | Aidan Anthony Howard | Brendan McNulty Memorial Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m5f | Good | 8-11 | 44 | t | Nessun Dorma (IRE) | €7,700 | 66 | 1/10 |
| 21 Apr 18 | Limerick (IRE) | 15/16 | 16/1 | dist | Declan McDonogh | Aidan Anthony Howard | Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie For Twilight Racing Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m3½f | Soft to Heavy | 8-9 | 46 | - | Song Of The Sky (GB) | €6,160 | 666 | 0/14 |
| 24 Jun 16 | Curragh (IRE) | 11/11 | 100/1 | 26½ | Ronan Whelan | Gavin Cromwell | Irish Independent European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 9-12 | - | - | Radar O'Reilly (IRE) | €9,225 | 16 | 1/9 |
| 8 Jun 16 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 9/9 | 66/1 | 14¾ | Rory Cleary | Gavin Cromwell | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-10 | - | - | Flying Fairies (IRE) | €8,303 | 10 | 0/8 |
| 29 May 16 | Naas (IRE) | 13/16 | 100/1 | 16 | Ronan Whelan | Gavin Cromwell | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-11 | - | - | Hazmiyra (IRE) | €8,610 | 14 | 2/14 |
| 15 May 16 | Navan (IRE) | 8/18 | 50/1 | 15½ | Ronan Whelan | Gavin Cromwell | Pour Moi European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-13 | - | - | New Classicism (IRE) | €8,918 | - | 2/15 |
Brendan McNulty Memorial Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 25
- Jockey
- Tom Madden
- Trainer
- Aidan Anthony Howard
- Race
- Brendan McNulty Memorial Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 44
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Nessun Dorma (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 66
- Future form
- 1/10
Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie For Twilight Racing Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m3½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Aidan Anthony Howard
- Race
- Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie For Twilight Racing Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 46
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Song Of The Sky (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 666
- Future form
- 0/14
- 11/1124 Jun 16 · Curragh (IRE)100/1
Irish Independent European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 26½
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Irish Independent European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Radar O'Reilly (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,225
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 16
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Flying Fairies (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,303
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 May 16
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/16
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hazmiyra (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,610
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/14
Pour Moi European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 16
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/18
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Pour Moi European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- New Classicism (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,918
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Brendan McNulty Memorial Maiden | 10/12 | Nessun Dorma (IRE) | 1 | 3 Aug 18 | Galway (IRE) | Guinness Handicap |
| 24 Jun 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Independent European Breeders Fund Maiden | 11/11 | Indigenous Union (IRE) | 2 | 4 Aug 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Maiden |
| 29 May 16 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 13/16 | Baliyka (IRE) | 3 | 6 Jun 16 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Fillies Maiden |
| 29 May 16 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 13/16 | Californiadreaming (IRE) | 10 | 16 Jun 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 15 May 16 | Navan (IRE) | Pour Moi European Breeders Fund Maiden | 8/18 | Lustrous Light (IRE) | 3 | 28 May 16 | Navan (IRE) | KL Construction Maiden |
| 15 May 16 | Navan (IRE) | Pour Moi European Breeders Fund Maiden | 8/18 | Arch Sting (USA) | 5 | 19 Jun 16 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Gowran Park Racing Club Membership from 100 Euro Maiden |
- 10/1226 Jun 18 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Brendan McNulty Memorial Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Brendan McNulty Memorial Maiden
- This horse
- 10/12
- Winner next time
- Nessun Dorma (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 3 Aug 18
- Race won
- Guinness Handicap
- 11/1124 Jun 16 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Independent European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Independent European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Indigenous Union (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 4 Aug 16
- Race won
- Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Maiden
- 13/1629 May 16 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 May 16
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 13/16
- Winner next time
- Baliyka (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 6 Jun 16
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Fillies Maiden
- 13/1629 May 16 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 May 16
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 13/16
- Winner next time
- Californiadreaming (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 16 Jun 16
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 8/1815 May 16 · Navan (IRE)
Pour Moi European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 16
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Pour Moi European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 8/18
- Winner next time
- Lustrous Light (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 28 May 16
- Race won
- KL Construction Maiden
- 8/1815 May 16 · Navan (IRE)
Pour Moi European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 16
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Pour Moi European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 8/18
- Winner next time
- Arch Sting (USA)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 19 Jun 16
- Race won
- Gowran Park Racing Club Membership from 100 Euro Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan Anthony Howard | Gavin Cromwell | 21 Apr 18 | 26 Jun 18 | 15/16 | 46 | 44 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gavin Cromwell | - | 15 May 16 | 24 Jun 16 | 8/18 | - | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aidan Anthony Howard
- Trainer
- Aidan Anthony Howard
- Moved from
- Gavin Cromwell
- First run
- 21 Apr 18
- Last run
- 26 Jun 18
- First run for yard
- 15/16
- OR first run
- 46
- OR last run
- 44
- Best OR
- 46
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gavin Cromwell
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- First run
- 15 May 16
- Last run
- 24 Jun 16
- First run for yard
- 8/18
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 46 | 15 May 16 | 26 Jun 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 46
- First run
- 15 May 16
- Last run
- 26 Jun 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronan Whelan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Declan McDonogh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Rory Cleary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tom Madden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rory Cleary
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Madden
- Jockey
- Tom Madden
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Cromwell | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Aidan Anthony Howard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gavin Cromwell
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Aidan Anthony Howard
- Trainer
- Aidan Anthony Howard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchYeats (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireYeats (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damLyndonville (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSimiya (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamSimiya (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAzamour (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Simiya (IRE) · 0 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeats (IRE) | Simiya (IRE) | Azamour (IRE) | Maypole Partnership | 1 Feb 12 | bay | mare | Flat 12.9f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m3f |
Yeats (IRE)
- Sire
- Yeats (IRE)
- Dam
- Simiya (IRE)
- Damsire
- Azamour (IRE)
- Breeder
- Maypole Partnership
- Foaled
- 1 Feb 12
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.9f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Yeats (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 553 | 54 | 134 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 63 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 151 | 16 | 43 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 553
- Wins
- 54
- Placed
- 134
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 63
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 5
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 151
- Wins
- 16
- Placed
- 43
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Yeats (IRE) × Azamour (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sindirana Queen (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sindirana Queen (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 44 | 46 | 44 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 44
- Highest OR
- 46
- Lowest OR
- 44
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Flat | 44 | -2 | 10/12 |
| 21 Apr 18 | Limerick (IRE) | Flat | 46 | - | 15/16 |
- 10/1226 Jun 18 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 44
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 10/12
- 15/1621 Apr 18 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 46
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 15/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 44 | 44 | 0 | 46 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 44
- OR last run
- 44
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 46
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Yeats (IRE) out of Simiya (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Kalanisi (IRE)
- Simtana Star (IRE)0W · 5R
By Mount Nelson (GB)
- Mr Monopoly (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Simiya (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Sindirana Queen foaled?
Sindirana Queen (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 1 February 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Sindirana Queen?
Sindirana Queen (IRE) is by Yeats (IRE) out of Simiya (IRE), a daughter of Azamour (IRE), and was bred by Maypole Partnership.
Who trained Sindirana Queen?
Sindirana Queen (IRE) was trained by Aidan Anthony Howard and owned by Fht Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Gavin Cromwell.
What is Sindirana Queen's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Sindirana Queen (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Sindirana Queen's official rating?
Sindirana Queen (IRE) was last officially rated 44 on the Flat (career high 46).
Is Sindirana Queen still racing?
Sindirana Queen (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 June 2018 at Ballinrobe (IRE) in the Brendan McNulty Memorial Maiden, finishing 10th of 12, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated