Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Dam profile
Lyndonville (IRE)
- Country
- IRE
- Sire
- Top Ville (IRE)
- Winners (GB & IRE)
- 2 of 5 runners (40%)
- Wins (GB & IRE)
- 17 from 48 runs
- Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
- £821,586 GB · €696,928 IRE
- Best progeny OR
- 122
- Black-type winners (GB & IRE)
- 2 (1 Group/Grade 1)
- Foaled
- 1988 · out of Diamond Land (GB)
Progeny
All known progeny
| 1994 | Anchored In Love (GB) | 0 | - | Roger Charlton | filly | Alzao (USA) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 75 | £0 | €0 | 16 Jun 97 | |
| 1997 | Lion Of Judah (GB) | 0 | - | Roy Brotherton | colt | Caerleon (USA) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 46 | £178 | €0 | 7 Jun 01 | |
| 2000 | 3 | Group 2 winner (2 black-type wins) | Aidan O'Brien | horse | Danehill (USA) | 16 | 5 | 0 | 111 | £14,300 | €183,278 | 18 Sep 05 | ||
| 2001 | 14 | Group 1 winner (13 black-type wins) | Aidan O'Brien | horse | Sadler's Wells (USA) | 19 | 2 | 0 | 122 | £807,108 | €511,235 | 12 Sep 09 | ||
| 2002 | 0 | - | David Wachman | filly | Sadler's Wells (USA) | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €2,415 | 12 Jun 05 |
Every offspring with a British or Irish run since 1990, oldest first, plus unraced offspring we know of from profiles and forward entries.
Progeny's best wins
| 18 Jun 09 | Yeats (IRE) | Ascot | Gold Cup | Group 1 | 122 | £141,925 |
| 19 Jun 08 | Yeats (IRE) | Ascot | Gold Cup | Group 1 | - | £141,925 |
| 15 Sep 07 | Yeats (IRE) | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Field St. Leger | Group 1 | 121 | €171,600 |
| 21 Jun 07 | Yeats (IRE) | Ascot | Gold Cup | Group 1 | - | £127,755 |
| 22 Jun 06 | Yeats (IRE) | Ascot | Gold Cup | Group 1 | - | £136,953 |
| 3 Jun 05 | Yeats (IRE) | Epsom | Vodafone Coronation Cup | Group 1 | - | £145,000 |
| 31 Jul 08 | Yeats (IRE) | Goodwood | Royal Bank of Scotland Goodwood Cup | Group 2 | - | £56,770 |
| 3 Aug 06 | Yeats (IRE) | Goodwood | ABN Amro Goodwood Cup | Group 2 | - | £56,780 |
| 8 Aug 04 | Solskjaer (IRE) | Curragh (IRE) | Royal Whip Stakes | Group 2 | 108 | €78,000 |
| 9 May 04 | Yeats (IRE) | Leopardstown (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes | Group 2 | - | €86,000 |
| 18 Apr 04 | Yeats (IRE) | Leopardstown (IRE) | P.W.McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes | Group 3 | - | €48,370 |
| 27 Apr 08 | Yeats (IRE) | Navan (IRE) | Vintage Crop Stakes | Listed | 121 | €32,550 |
| 30 May 07 | Yeats (IRE) | Leopardstown (IRE) | Seamus & Rosemary McGrath Memorial Saval Beg Stakes | Listed | 121 | €42,315 |
| 29 Apr 07 | Yeats (IRE) | Navan (IRE) | Vintage Crop Stakes | Listed | 121 | €32,550 |
| 24 Apr 05 | Solskjaer (IRE) | Leopardstown (IRE) | Heritage Stakes (Colts & Geldings) | Listed | 107 | €32,550 |
| 7 Jun 04 | Solskjaer (IRE) | Naas (IRE) | Bill Whitehead Memorial Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | - | €14,973 |
| 21 Sep 03 | Yeats (IRE) | Curragh (IRE) | Korean Racing Association European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | - | €13,000 |
Top 20 wins, highest grade first.
Produce by sire
| Alzao (USA) | 1994 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €0 | - | |
| Caerleon (USA) | 1997 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | £178 | €0 | - | |
| Danehill (USA) | 2000 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 3 | £14,300 | €183,278 | Solskjaer (IRE) | |
| Sadler's Wells (USA) | 2001-2002 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 14 | £807,108 | €513,650 | Yeats (IRE) |
Her known produce grouped by the stallion she was mated with, earliest foal first. Foal years come from age (unraced foals without an age are counted but not dated). GB and IRE records since 1990.
Select Stats to load this section.
Select Race record to load this section.
Select Family to load this section.
Quick answers
- How many winners has Lyndonville produced?
- Lyndonville (IRE) is the dam of 5 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 2 of them winners, with 17 wins from 48 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
- Who is the best offspring of Lyndonville?
- On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Lyndonville (IRE) is Yeats (IRE), by Sadler's Wells (USA), a Group 1 winner with a best official rating of 122; the top win came in the Gold Cup (Group 1) at Ascot on 18 June 2009.
- How many black-type winners has Lyndonville produced?
- Lyndonville (IRE) has produced 2 black-type winners in Britain and Ireland, including the Group or Grade 1 winner Yeats (IRE).
- How much prize money have Lyndonville's offspring won?
- The offspring of Lyndonville (IRE) have earned £821,586 in Britain and €696,928 in Ireland since 1990.
- What is Lyndonville's pedigree?
- Lyndonville (IRE) is by Top Ville (IRE) out of Diamond Land (GB).
- Did Lyndonville race?
- Yes. In Britain and Ireland: 3 runs, 1 win. Runs abroad are not included.
- Which stallions has Lyndonville been mated with?
- The known produce of Lyndonville (IRE) is by 4 different stallions, most often Sadler's Wells (USA) (2 foals).
- Have Lyndonville's daughters produced runners?
- 1 daughter of Lyndonville (IRE) has produced runners in Britain and Ireland.
- Which family does Lyndonville belong to?
- Lyndonville (IRE) belongs to the Diamond Land (GB) female family.
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Follow Lyndonville (IRE) in Tracker+
Keep this record close when the next race is declared.
Updated
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.