Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Ruinous
- TrainerTim Reed
- OwnerMothers And Daughters
- FamilySmile Away
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2015
- Colour
- bay or brown
- Highest OR
- 128
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 10 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £12,548 GB · €8,010 IRE
- Last official rating
- 128 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Mar 2021, Newbury (5/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 6 Feb 2021, Musselburgh
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 21 | Newbury | 5/8 | 11/4F | 7 | Harry Reed | Tim Reed | BV Handicap Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m½f | Good to Soft | 11-11 | 128 | - | Shut The Box (IRE) | £5,882 | 49 | 0/7 |
| 6 Feb 21 | Musselburgh | 1/9 | 6/1 | won ½ | Harry Reed | Tim Reed | bet365 Scottish Champion Chase (Handicap Chase) (For The Bowes-Lyon Trophy) | Class 3 | Chase | 2m | Soft | 10-7 | 121 | - | Rikoboy (FR) | £10,137 | 58 | 2/8 |
| 10 Dec 20 | Newcastle | 2/5 | 17/2 | 7½ | Harry Reed | Tim Reed | Best Odds Guaranteed At MansionBet Novices' Limited Handicap Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m½f | Soft | 10-0 | 122 | - | Malystic (GB) | £7,018 | 123 | 0/4 |
| 9 Aug 20 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 1/11 | 3/1 | won 6½ | Jonathan Moore | Gavin Cromwell | Randox Health Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3f | Good | 12-0 | - | t | The Abbey (IRE) | €6,490 | 9 | 1/8 |
| 31 Jul 20 | Galway (IRE) | 7/14 | 10/1 | 13¾ | Conor McNamara | Gavin Cromwell | Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Soft | 11-9 | 115 | t | Loudest Whisper (IRE) | €9,440 | 14 | 0/12 |
| 17 Jul 20 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 4/13 | 4/1 | 13 | Jonathan Moore | Gavin Cromwell | KilbegganRaces.com (C & G) Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 12-0 | 118 | t | Scalor (FR) | €5,900 | 16 | 0/12 |
| 1 Jul 20 | Tipperary (IRE) | 7/15 | 18/1 | 18½ | Jonathan Moore | Gavin Cromwell | MansionBet It's Not Rocket Science Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding | 11-6 | - | - | Bold Enough (IRE) | €5,900 | 102 | 2/14 |
| 21 Mar 20 | Thurles (IRE) | 6/16 | 14/1 | 6 | J B Kane | Gavin Cromwell | Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 11-4 | - | - | Politesse (IRE) | €7,670 | 17 | 1/15 |
| 4 Mar 20 | Clonmel (IRE) | 3/10 | 8/1 | 5¼ | Jonathan Moore | Gavin Cromwell | Derrygrath Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-12 | - | - | Groody Rover (IRE) | €6,490 | 17 | 2/6 |
| 16 Feb 20 | Navan (IRE) | 7/20 | 66/1 | 11 | J B Kane | Gavin Cromwell | Get Your 2020 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-6 | - | - | Francin (FR) | €7,670 | - | 2/19 |
BV Handicap Chase
Class 32m½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 21
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Harry Reed
- Trainer
- Tim Reed
- Race
- BV Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 128
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shut The Box (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,882
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 0/7
bet365 Scottish Champion Chase (Handicap Chase) (For The Bowes-Lyon Trophy)
Class 32mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Feb 21
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Harry Reed
- Trainer
- Tim Reed
- Race
- bet365 Scottish Champion Chase (Handicap Chase) (For The Bowes-Lyon Trophy)
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- 121
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rikoboy (FR)
- Winner prize
- £10,137
- Days
- 58
- Future form
- 2/8
Best Odds Guaranteed At MansionBet Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
Class 32m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Dec 20
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Harry Reed
- Trainer
- Tim Reed
- Race
- Best Odds Guaranteed At MansionBet Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 122
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Malystic (GB)
- Winner prize
- £7,018
- Days
- 123
- Future form
- 0/4
Randox Health Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 20
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won 6½
- Jockey
- Jonathan Moore
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Randox Health Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- The Abbey (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/8
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 20
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 13¾
- Jockey
- Conor McNamara
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 115
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Loudest Whisper (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,440
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/12
KilbegganRaces.com (C & G) Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 20
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Jonathan Moore
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- KilbegganRaces.com (C & G) Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 118
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Scalor (FR)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/12
MansionBet It's Not Rocket Science Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 20
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 18½
- Jockey
- Jonathan Moore
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- MansionBet It's Not Rocket Science Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bold Enough (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 102
- Future form
- 2/14
Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 20
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/16
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- J B Kane
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Politesse (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/15
Derrygrath Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 20
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Jonathan Moore
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Derrygrath Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Groody Rover (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 2/6
Get Your 2020 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Feb 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/20
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- J B Kane
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Get Your 2020 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Francin (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/19
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 21 | Musselburgh | bet365 Scottish Champion Chase (Handicap Chase) (For The Bowes-Lyon Trophy) | 1/9 | Ardera Cross (IRE) | 4 | 1 Mar 21 | Ayr | Ayrshire Cancer Support Handicap Chase |
| 6 Feb 21 | Musselburgh | bet365 Scottish Champion Chase (Handicap Chase) (For The Bowes-Lyon Trophy) | 1/9 | Rockadenn (FR) | - | 23 Feb 21 | Taunton | Dorset & Somerset Air Ambulance Handicap Hurdle |
| 9 Aug 20 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Randox Health Beginners Chase | 1/11 | Whatsyourstatus (IRE) | 3 | 17 Sep 20 | Tramore (IRE) | Waterford Greenway Beginners Chase |
| 1 Jul 20 | Tipperary (IRE) | MansionBet It's Not Rocket Science Maiden Hurdle | 7/15 | Goodbye Someday (IRE) | 3 | 18 Jul 20 | Tramore (IRE) | Doneraile Walk (C & G) Maiden Hurdle |
| 1 Jul 20 | Tipperary (IRE) | MansionBet It's Not Rocket Science Maiden Hurdle | 7/15 | The Shunter (IRE) | 4 | 18 Sep 20 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Toals Bookmakers Maiden Hurdle |
| 21 Mar 20 | Thurles (IRE) | Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle | 6/16 | Fakiera (FR) | 2 | 3 Nov 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Maiden Hurdle |
| 4 Mar 20 | Clonmel (IRE) | Derrygrath Maiden Hurdle | 3/10 | Groody Rover (IRE) | 1 | 17 Mar 20 | Down Royal (IRE) | Cleary Contracting Ltd Novice Handicap Hurdle |
| 4 Mar 20 | Clonmel (IRE) | Derrygrath Maiden Hurdle | 3/10 | Farmix (FR) | 2 | 24 Mar 20 | Clonmel (IRE) | Money Back On The BoyleSports App Maiden Hurdle |
| 16 Feb 20 | Navan (IRE) | Get Your 2020 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | 7/20 | Francin (FR) | 1 | 14 Mar 20 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Hurdle |
| 16 Feb 20 | Navan (IRE) | Get Your 2020 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | 7/20 | The Very Man (IRE) | 2 | 8 Mar 20 | Naas (IRE) | Expert Air The International Express Delivery Experts Maiden Hurdle |
- 1/96 Feb 21 · Musselburgh
bet365 Scottish Champion Chase (Handicap Chase) (For The Bowes-Lyon Trophy)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Feb 21
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Race
- bet365 Scottish Champion Chase (Handicap Chase) (For The Bowes-Lyon Trophy)
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Ardera Cross (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 1 Mar 21
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- Ayrshire Cancer Support Handicap Chase
- 1/96 Feb 21 · Musselburgh
bet365 Scottish Champion Chase (Handicap Chase) (For The Bowes-Lyon Trophy)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Feb 21
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Race
- bet365 Scottish Champion Chase (Handicap Chase) (For The Bowes-Lyon Trophy)
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Rockadenn (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 23 Feb 21
- At
- Taunton
- Race won
- Dorset & Somerset Air Ambulance Handicap Hurdle
- 1/119 Aug 20 · Downpatrick (IRE)
Randox Health Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 20
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- Randox Health Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Whatsyourstatus (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 Sep 20
- Race won
- Waterford Greenway Beginners Chase
- 7/151 Jul 20 · Tipperary (IRE)
MansionBet It's Not Rocket Science Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 20
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- MansionBet It's Not Rocket Science Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/15
- Winner next time
- Goodbye Someday (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 18 Jul 20
- Race won
- Doneraile Walk (C & G) Maiden Hurdle
- 7/151 Jul 20 · Tipperary (IRE)
MansionBet It's Not Rocket Science Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 20
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- MansionBet It's Not Rocket Science Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/15
- Winner next time
- The Shunter (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 18 Sep 20
- Race won
- Toals Bookmakers Maiden Hurdle
- 6/1621 Mar 20 · Thurles (IRE)
Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 20
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Fakiera (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Nov 20
- Race won
- Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Maiden Hurdle
- 3/104 Mar 20 · Clonmel (IRE)
Derrygrath Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 20
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Derrygrath Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/10
- Winner next time
- Groody Rover (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 17 Mar 20
- Race won
- Cleary Contracting Ltd Novice Handicap Hurdle
- 3/104 Mar 20 · Clonmel (IRE)
Derrygrath Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 20
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Derrygrath Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/10
- Winner next time
- Farmix (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 Mar 20
- Race won
- Money Back On The BoyleSports App Maiden Hurdle
- 7/2016 Feb 20 · Navan (IRE)
Get Your 2020 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Feb 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Get Your 2020 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- 7/20
- Winner next time
- Francin (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Mar 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Hurdle
- 7/2016 Feb 20 · Navan (IRE)
Get Your 2020 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Feb 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Get Your 2020 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- 7/20
- Winner next time
- The Very Man (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Mar 20
- Race won
- Expert Air The International Express Delivery Experts Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Reed | Gavin Cromwell | 10 Dec 20 | 27 Mar 21 | 2/5 | 122 | 128 | 128 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £12,548 | €0 | ||
| Gavin Cromwell | - | 16 Feb 20 | 9 Aug 20 | 7/20 | 118 | 115 | 118 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,010 |
Tim Reed
- Trainer
- Tim Reed
- Moved from
- Gavin Cromwell
- First run
- 10 Dec 20
- Last run
- 27 Mar 21
- First run for yard
- 2/5
- OR first run
- 122
- OR last run
- 128
- Best OR
- 128
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,548
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gavin Cromwell
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- First run
- 16 Feb 20
- Last run
- 9 Aug 20
- First run for yard
- 7/20
- OR first run
- 118
- OR last run
- 115
- Best OR
- 118
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,010
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £12,548 | €8,010 | 128 | 16 Feb 20 | 27 Mar 21 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,548
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,010
- Best OR
- 128
- First run
- 16 Feb 20
- Last run
- 27 Mar 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,520 | ||
| Chase | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £12,548 | €6,490 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,520
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,548
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €130 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £12,198 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €990 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,198
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €990
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £12,548 | €1,520 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,548
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,520
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| Musselburgh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £10,137 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €990 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,061 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €130 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,137
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €990
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle
- Course
- Newcastle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,061
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £12,548 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,010 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,548
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,010
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,061 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £10,137 | €7,480 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €530 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,061
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,137
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,480
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €530
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £10,137 | €0 | ||
| March | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £350 | €1,120 | ||
| July | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,061 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,137
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,061
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Moore | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,880 | ||
| Harry Reed | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £12,548 | €0 | ||
| J B Kane | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €130 | ||
| Conor McNamara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jonathan Moore
- Jockey
- Jonathan Moore
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,880
Harry Reed
- Jockey
- Harry Reed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,548
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J B Kane
- Jockey
- J B Kane
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130
Conor McNamara
- Jockey
- Conor McNamara
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Cromwell | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,010 | ||
| Tim Reed | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £12,548 | €0 |
Gavin Cromwell
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,010
Tim Reed
- Trainer
- Tim Reed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,548
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £12,548 | €1,120 | ||
| t | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,890 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,548
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,890
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,520 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £10,487 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,061 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,520
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,487
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,061
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £12,548 | €1,120 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,548
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAizavoski (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireAizavoski (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchWill She Smile (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRudimentary (USA)
- Dam's damLaugh Away (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireFurry Glen (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Will She Smile (IRE) · by Rudimentary (USA) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- Laugh Away (GB) · by Furry Glen (GB) · 4 winners from 7 runners
- Smile Away (GB) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aizavoski (IRE) | Will She Smile (IRE) | Rudimentary (USA) | Ms J Corrigan | 29 May 15 | bay or brown | gelding | NH 2m3f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f |
Aizavoski (IRE)
- Sire
- Aizavoski (IRE)
- Damsire
- Rudimentary (USA)
- Breeder
- Ms J Corrigan
- Foaled
- 29 May 15
- Colour
- bay or brown
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Aizavoski (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 718 | 92 | 203 | 10 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 335 | 42 | 108 | 8 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 171 | 24 | 53 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 91 | 14 | 34 | 3 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 718
- Wins
- 92
- Placed
- 203
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 335
- Wins
- 42
- Placed
- 108
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 171
- Wins
- 24
- Placed
- 53
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 91
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 34
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Aizavoski (IRE) × Rudimentary (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 2 | £12,548 | €8,110 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,548
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,110
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruinous (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | £12,548 | €8,010 |
| Smile Again (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
Ruinous (IRE)
- Horse
- Ruinous (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,548
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,010
Smile Again (IRE)
- Horse
- Smile Again (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 128 | 128 | 115 | 121 | 6 Feb 21 | 5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 128
- Highest OR
- 128
- Lowest OR
- 115
- Last winning OR
- 121
- Last win
- 6 Feb 21
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 21 | Newbury | NH | 128 | 7 | 5/8 |
| 6 Feb 21 | Musselburgh | NH | 121 | -1 | 1/9 |
| 10 Dec 20 | Newcastle | NH | 122 | 7 | 2/5 |
| 31 Jul 20 | Galway (IRE) | NH | 115 | -3 | 7/14 |
| 17 Jul 20 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | NH | 118 | - | 4/13 |
- 5/827 Mar 21 · Newbury
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 21
- Course
- Newbury
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 128
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- 5/8
- 1/96 Feb 21 · Musselburgh
All fields
- Date
- 6 Feb 21
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 121
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 1/9
- 2/510 Dec 20 · Newcastle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Dec 20
- Course
- Newcastle
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 122
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- 2/5
- 7/1431 Jul 20 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 20
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 115
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 7/14
- 4/1317 Jul 20 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 20
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 118
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 128 | 128 | 0 | 121 | 6 Feb 21 | 7 | 121 | 7 | 128 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 128
- OR last run
- 128
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 121
- Last win
- 6 Feb 21
- v last winning
- 7
- Highest winning OR
- 121
- v highest winning
- 7
- Highest OR
- 128
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Smile Again (IRE)0W · 5R
Half siblings
By Arcadio (GER)
- Generalisation (IRE)0W · 15R
By Jet Away (GB)
- Strike Of Lighting (IRE)1W · 20R
Female line
- 1Will She Smile (IRE) · by Rudimentary (USA)
- 2Laugh Away (GB) · by Furry Glen (GB)
- 3Smile Away (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Ruinous foaled?
Ruinous (IRE), a bay or brown racehorse, was foaled on 29 May 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Ruinous?
Ruinous (IRE) is by Aizavoski (IRE) out of Will She Smile (IRE), a daughter of Rudimentary (USA), and was bred by Ms J Corrigan.
Who trained Ruinous?
Ruinous (IRE) was trained by Tim Reed and owned by Mothers And Daughters at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Gavin Cromwell.
What is Ruinous' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Ruinous (IRE) won 2 of 10 races (20%).
What is Ruinous' biggest win?
Ruinous (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the bet365 Scottish Champion Chase (Handicap Chase) at Musselburgh on 6 February 2021.
Has Ruinous ever been beaten?
Ruinous (IRE) was beaten 8 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 16 February 2020 at Navan (IRE) (7th of 20).
What was Ruinous' official rating?
Ruinous (IRE) was last officially rated 128 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Ruinous still racing?
Ruinous (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 March 2021 at Newbury in the BV Handicap Chase, finishing 5th of 8, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated