Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Roney
- TrainerPaul Nolan
- OwnerManverton Limited
- FamilyQuest Of Passion
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Highest OR
- 107
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 13 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €12,113 IRE
- Last official rating
- 106 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Oct 2019, Wexford (IRE) (9/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 19 | Wexford (IRE) | 9/9 | 7/1 | 18 | Robbie Power | Paul Nolan | Kehoe Farming Rated Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Soft to Heavy | 11-0 | 106 | t | Anything Will Do (IRE) | €7,388 | 11 | 1/8 |
| 17 Oct 19 | Tramore (IRE) | PU/10 | 2/1F | - | Liam Quinlan | Paul Nolan | Waterford Greenway Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Soft to Heavy | 10-12 | - | t | Golazo (IRE) | €8,865 | 62 | 0/9 |
| 16 Aug 19 | Tramore (IRE) | 2/13 | 2/1F | 3¼ | Sean O'Keeffe | Paul Nolan | Definite Ruby Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 10-12 | 106 | t | Think Positive (IRE) | €6,797 | 21 | 0/12 |
| 26 Jul 19 | Wexford (IRE) | 3/9 | 100/30 | 1¾ | B J Cooper | Paul Nolan | Ferrybank Opel Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good | 11-4 | - | t | Licklighter (IRE) | €7,388 | 12 | 0/8 |
| 14 Jul 19 | Sligo (IRE) | 2/9 | 6/1 | 5 | Sean O'Keeffe | Paul Nolan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-1 | 105 | t | Belle West (IRE) | €8,274 | 78 | 0/8 |
| 27 Apr 19 | Wexford (IRE) | 4/13 | 6/1 | 4½ | B J Cooper | Paul Nolan | Freddie Doyle Memorial & Liz Doyle Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Yielding | 11-2 | - | t | Commandant (IRE) | €7,700 | 20 | 0/11 |
| 7 Apr 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 15/25 | 20/1 | 16½ | B J Cooper | Paul Nolan | Huntington's Disease Association Mares Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Yielding | 11-7 | 106 | ht | Iknowwhereiamnow (IRE) | €7,392 | 82 | 4/23 |
| 15 Jan 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 5/13 | 11/2 | 15 | B J Cooper | Paul Nolan | Online Discounts @ fairyhouse.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-4 | 107 | ht | Ifyoucatchmenow (IRE) | €6,776 | 14 | 1/11 |
| 1 Jan 19 | Tramore (IRE) | 3/15 | 7/1 | 15¼ | R Walsh | Paul Nolan | David Flynn Building Contractors Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 10-9 | - | ht | Notebook (GER) | €7,392 | 19 | 1/13 |
| 13 Dec 18 | Tramore (IRE) | 2/15 | 10/1 | 3½ | B J Cooper | Paul Nolan | Early Bird New Year's Day Tickets Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-13 | - | ht | Getaway Katie Mai (IRE) | €6,776 | 45 | 0/11 |
| 29 Oct 18 | Wexford (IRE) | 3/14 | 16/1 | 12½ | B J Cooper | Paul Nolan | Nick O'Donnell Memorial Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Yielding to Soft | 10-9 | - | ht | Mister Blue Sky (IRE) | €7,084 | 16 | 1/12 |
| 13 Oct 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 5/11 | 7/1 | 12¾ | Mr B O'Neill | Paul Nolan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-5 | - | t | Gemma's Flame (IRE) | €6,776 | 162 | 1/8 |
| 4 May 18 | Cork (IRE) | 3/14 | 7/1 | 6 | Mr B O'Neill | Paul Nolan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-1 | - | t | Emily Moon (IRE) | €6,776 | - | 0/11 |
Kehoe Farming Rated Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 19
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Kehoe Farming Rated Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 106
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Anything Will Do (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,388
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/8
Waterford Greenway Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 19
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/10
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Liam Quinlan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Waterford Greenway Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Golazo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,865
- Days
- 62
- Future form
- 0/9
Definite Ruby Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 19
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Definite Ruby Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 106
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Think Positive (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,797
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/12
Ferrybank Opel Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 19
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- B J Cooper
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Ferrybank Opel Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Licklighter (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,388
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 19
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 105
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Belle West (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,274
- Days
- 78
- Future form
- 0/8
Freddie Doyle Memorial & Liz Doyle Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 19
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- B J Cooper
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Freddie Doyle Memorial & Liz Doyle Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Commandant (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/11
Huntington's Disease Association Mares Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/25
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 16½
- Jockey
- B J Cooper
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Huntington's Disease Association Mares Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 106
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Iknowwhereiamnow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 82
- Future form
- 4/23
Online Discounts @ fairyhouse.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- B J Cooper
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Online Discounts @ fairyhouse.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Ifyoucatchmenow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/11
David Flynn Building Contractors Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 19
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- David Flynn Building Contractors Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Notebook (GER)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/13
Early Bird New Year's Day Tickets Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Dec 18
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/15
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- B J Cooper
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Early Bird New Year's Day Tickets Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Getaway Katie Mai (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 0/11
Nick O'Donnell Memorial Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 18
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 12½
- Jockey
- B J Cooper
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Nick O'Donnell Memorial Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Mister Blue Sky (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,084
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 12¾
- Jockey
- Mr B O'Neill
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Gemma's Flame (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 162
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Mr B O'Neill
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Emily Moon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 19 | Wexford (IRE) | Kehoe Farming Rated Novice Hurdle | 9/9 | Anything Will Do (IRE) | 1 | 16 Nov 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | Festival Offers Now On Rated Novice Hurdle |
| 7 Apr 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Huntington's Disease Association Mares Handicap Hurdle | 15/25 | Dynamic Allen (FR) | 2 | 10 May 19 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Molson Coors Laffy Bar Mares Handicap Hurdle |
| 7 Apr 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Huntington's Disease Association Mares Handicap Hurdle | 15/25 | Deilginis (IRE) | 4 | 22 May 19 | Wexford (IRE) | Rosslare Mares Handicap Hurdle |
| 7 Apr 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Huntington's Disease Association Mares Handicap Hurdle | 15/25 | Askann (IRE) | 11 | 27 Aug 19 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | John Rochford Memorial Beginners Chase |
| 7 Apr 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Huntington's Disease Association Mares Handicap Hurdle | 15/25 | Sunrise Lady (IRE) | 13 | 11 May 19 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 15 Jan 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Online Discounts @ fairyhouse.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle | 5/13 | All The Way West (IRE) | 6 | 11 May 19 | Cork (IRE) | Buy Online @ Corkracecourse.ie Handicap Hurdle |
| 1 Jan 19 | Tramore (IRE) | David Flynn Building Contractors Maiden Hurdle | 3/15 | Janidil (FR) | 2 | 7 Oct 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | Join The Tipperary Supporter's Club 2020 (C & G) Maiden Hurdle |
| 29 Oct 18 | Wexford (IRE) | Nick O'Donnell Memorial Maiden Hurdle | 3/14 | Put The Kettle On (IRE) | 2 | 25 Nov 18 | Navan (IRE) | Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Mares Auction Maiden Hurdle |
| 13 Oct 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race | 5/11 | Silk And Sand (IRE) | 3 | 8 Nov 18 | Thurles (IRE) | Toboradora INH Flat Race |
- 9/928 Oct 19 · Wexford (IRE)
Kehoe Farming Rated Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 19
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Race
- Kehoe Farming Rated Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Anything Will Do (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Nov 19
- Race won
- Festival Offers Now On Rated Novice Hurdle
- 15/257 Apr 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Huntington's Disease Association Mares Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Huntington's Disease Association Mares Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 15/25
- Winner next time
- Dynamic Allen (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 10 May 19
- Race won
- Molson Coors Laffy Bar Mares Handicap Hurdle
- 15/257 Apr 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Huntington's Disease Association Mares Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Huntington's Disease Association Mares Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 15/25
- Winner next time
- Deilginis (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 22 May 19
- Race won
- Rosslare Mares Handicap Hurdle
- 15/257 Apr 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Huntington's Disease Association Mares Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Huntington's Disease Association Mares Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 15/25
- Winner next time
- Askann (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 27 Aug 19
- Race won
- John Rochford Memorial Beginners Chase
- 15/257 Apr 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Huntington's Disease Association Mares Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Huntington's Disease Association Mares Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 15/25
- Winner next time
- Sunrise Lady (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 11 May 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 5/1315 Jan 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Online Discounts @ fairyhouse.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Online Discounts @ fairyhouse.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- All The Way West (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 11 May 19
- Race won
- Buy Online @ Corkracecourse.ie Handicap Hurdle
- 3/151 Jan 19 · Tramore (IRE)
David Flynn Building Contractors Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 19
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- David Flynn Building Contractors Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/15
- Winner next time
- Janidil (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Oct 19
- Race won
- Join The Tipperary Supporter's Club 2020 (C & G) Maiden Hurdle
- 3/1429 Oct 18 · Wexford (IRE)
Nick O'Donnell Memorial Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 18
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Race
- Nick O'Donnell Memorial Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/14
- Winner next time
- Put The Kettle On (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 25 Nov 18
- Race won
- Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Mares Auction Maiden Hurdle
- 5/1113 Oct 18 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/11
- Winner next time
- Silk And Sand (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 8 Nov 18
- Race won
- Toboradora INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 4 May 18 | 28 Oct 19 | 3/14 | 107 | 106 | 107 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 4 | £0 | €12,113 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- First run
- 4 May 18
- Last run
- 28 Oct 19
- First run for yard
- 3/14
- OR first run
- 107
- OR last run
- 106
- Best OR
- 107
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,113
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 13 | 0 | 3 | 4 | £0 | €12,113 | 107 | 4 May 18 | 28 Oct 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,113
- Best OR
- 107
- First run
- 4 May 18
- Last run
- 28 Oct 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €9,286 | ||
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,650 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,177 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,286
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,650
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,177
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,164 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €513 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,243 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,092 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,164
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €513
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,243
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,092
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | £0 | €10,800 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,314 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,800
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,314
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tramore (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €5,390 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,697 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €352 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,674 |
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,390
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,697
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €352
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,674
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4 | £0 | €9,439 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,674 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,439
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,674
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,988 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | £0 | €8,126 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,988
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,126
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,268 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €513 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,812 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,197 | ||
| October | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,223 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,268
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €513
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,812
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,197
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,223
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B J Cooper | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €4,974 | ||
| Mr B O'Neill | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,177 | ||
| Sean O'Keeffe | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,871 | ||
| Liam Quinlan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| R Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,092 | ||
| Robbie Power | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
B J Cooper
- Jockey
- B J Cooper
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,974
Mr B O'Neill
- Jockey
- Mr B O'Neill
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,177
Sean O'Keeffe
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,871
Liam Quinlan
- Jockey
- Liam Quinlan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
R Walsh
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,092
Robbie Power
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 13 | 0 | 3 | 4 | £0 | €12,113 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,113
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| t | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €7,698 | ||
| ht | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €4,416 |
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,698
ht
- Headgear
- ht
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,416
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,314 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €4,848 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,674 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,314
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,848
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,674
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,047 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €10,066 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,047
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,066
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFlemensfirth (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAlleged (USA)
- Sire's damEtheldreda (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPrairie Bell (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's damQuest Of Passion (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Prairie Bell (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 3 winners from 6 runners
- Quest Of Passion (FR) · 5 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flemensfirth (USA) | Prairie Bell (IRE) | Sadler's Wells (USA) | mare | Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Flemensfirth (USA)
- Damsire
- Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Flemensfirth (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 18,774 | 2,194 | 5,527 | 13 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 5,700 | 707 | 1,786 | 9 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 4,959 | 536 | 1,330 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 1,442 | 167 | 423 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 18,774
- Wins
- 2,194
- Placed
- 5,527
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 13
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5,700
- Wins
- 707
- Placed
- 1,786
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,959
- Wins
- 536
- Placed
- 1,330
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,442
- Wins
- 167
- Placed
- 423
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Flemensfirth (USA) × Sadler's Wells mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 11 | 4 | 0 | 108 | 12 | 29 | £79,481 | €87,705 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 108
- Wins
- 12
- 2nd/3rd
- 29
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £79,481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,705
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Hubs No Hoobs (IRE) | 22 | 4 | 0 | £54,653 | €0 |
| Know The Score (IRE) | 11 | 3 | 0 | £16,941 | €0 |
| Killer Miller (IRE) | 16 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €53,971 |
| Miss Cognac (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €20,215 |
| Futhermoore (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Rosencrantz (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €596 |
| Best Intentions (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Absolute Power (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £6,742 | €0 |
| Didn'tsleepawink (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €810 |
| Cotswold Road (GB) | 11 | 0 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 |
| Roney (IRE) | 13 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,113 |
No Hubs No Hoobs (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £54,653
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Know The Score (IRE)
- Horse
- Know The Score (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,941
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killer Miller (IRE)
- Horse
- Killer Miller (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,971
Miss Cognac (IRE)
- Horse
- Miss Cognac (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,215
Futhermoore (IRE)
- Horse
- Futhermoore (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rosencrantz (IRE)
- Horse
- Rosencrantz (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €596
Best Intentions (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Absolute Power (GB)
- Horse
- Absolute Power (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,742
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Didn'tsleepawink (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €810
Cotswold Road (GB)
- Horse
- Cotswold Road (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roney (IRE)
- Horse
- Roney (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,113
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 106 | 107 | 105 | 5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 106
- Highest OR
- 107
- Lowest OR
- 105
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 19 | Wexford (IRE) | NH | 106 | 0 | 9/9 |
| 16 Aug 19 | Tramore (IRE) | NH | 106 | 1 | 2/13 |
| 14 Jul 19 | Sligo (IRE) | NH | 105 | -1 | 2/9 |
| 7 Apr 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 106 | -1 | 15/25 |
| 15 Jan 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 107 | - | 5/13 |
- 9/928 Oct 19 · Wexford (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 19
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 106
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/9
- 2/1316 Aug 19 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 19
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 106
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 2/13
- 2/914 Jul 19 · Sligo (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 19
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 105
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/9
- 15/257 Apr 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 106
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 15/25
- 5/1315 Jan 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 107
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 106 | 106 | 0 | 107 | -1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 106
- OR last run
- 106
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 107
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Know The Score (IRE)3W · 11R
Half siblings
By Definite Article (GB)
- Cailin Annamh (IRE)10W · 23R · 2 black-type
By Kalanisi (IRE)
- Steel King (IRE)3W · 15R
- Minella Bell (IRE)0W · 1R
By Beneficial (GB)
- Moon Bell (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Prairie Bell (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
- 2Quest Of Passion (FR)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Pingshou (IRE)3W · 19R · 1 G1
Half-sister
- Cailin Annamh (IRE)10W · 23R · 2 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Magic Of Light (IRE)9W · 36R · 5 black-type
In brief
When was Roney foaled?
Roney (IRE) was foaled in 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Roney?
Roney (IRE) is by Flemensfirth (USA) out of Prairie Bell (IRE), a daughter of Sadler's Wells (USA).
Who trained Roney?
Roney (IRE) was trained by Paul Nolan and owned by Manverton Limited at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Roney's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Roney (IRE) ran 13 times without winning.
What was Roney's official rating?
Roney (IRE) was last officially rated 106 over jumps (career high 107).
Is Roney still racing?
Roney (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 October 2019 at Wexford (IRE) in the Kehoe Farming Rated Novice Hurdle, finishing 9th of 9, and has not run there since.
Is Roney related to any top horses?
Roney (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Cailin Annamh (IRE) (half-sister, Grade 2 winner), Pingshou (IRE) (uncle, Grade 1 winner) and Magic Of Light (IRE) (aunt, Grade 2 winner), from the Quest Of Passion (FR) family.
What is Roney's record at Tramore (IRE)?
Roney (IRE) ran most often at Tramore (IRE), with no wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated