Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Red Acres
- TrainerCharlie Longsdon
- OwnerPat Curtin
- FamilyClonaghadoo
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2000
- Highest OR
- 104
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 10 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £292 GB · €3,394 IRE
- Last official rating
- 97 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Oct 2008, Huntingdon (F/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 08 | Huntingdon | F/10 | 7/1 | - | Tom Siddall | Charlie Longsdon | Racing UK Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m4f | Good | 10-10 | 97 | - | Et Maintenant (FR) | £5,204 | 570 | 2/8 |
| 8 Apr 07 | Plumpton | 4/6 | 4/1 | 13¼ | Noel Fehily | Ben De Haan | totequadpot Novices' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m1f | Good to Firm | 11-0 | 104 | t | Vinmix De Bessy (FR) | £3,772 | 127 | 1/5 |
| 2 Dec 06 | Sandown | 10/11 | 12/1 | dist | Liam Heard | Ben De Haan | William Hill 0800 44 40 40 Novices' Handicap Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-5 | 104 | - | Magnesium (USA) | £6,506 | 74 | 0/10 |
| 19 Sep 06 | Listowel (IRE) | 4/16 | 12/1 | 7 | A E Lynch | Ms Caroline Hutchinson | Shannon Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-7 | 98 | - | Backsideup (IRE) | €9,674 | 30 | 1/12 |
| 20 Aug 06 | Tramore (IRE) | 4/11 | 8/1 | 10¾ | Davy Condon | Ms Caroline Hutchinson | Waterford & Tramore Supporters Club Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-4 | - | - | Upyaboya (GB) | €6,219 | 10 | 0/9 |
| 10 Aug 06 | Tipperary (IRE) | 4/11 | 5/1 | 3¾ | Mr D MacAuley | Ms Caroline Hutchinson | Ballysheehan INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Firm | 11-7 | - | - | Rehill Lass (IRE) | €6,219 | 32 | 2/9 |
| 9 Jul 06 | Limerick (IRE) | 4/18 | 8/1 | 6¼ | Mr D MacAuley | Ms Caroline Hutchinson | Lisaleen Stables INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Firm | 11-7 | - | - | Medical Debenture (IRE) | €7,947 | 14 | 1/16 |
| 25 Jun 06 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 13/19 | 100/30 | dist | Robert Molloy | Ms Caroline Hutchinson | autoplatz.ie Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Good to Firm | 11-7 | - | - | Bisley (IRE) | €7,601 | 17 | 0/13 |
| 8 Jun 06 | Tipperary (IRE) | 2/16 | 16/1 | 3 | Robert Molloy | Ms Caroline Hutchinson | Ballykisteen Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Firm | 11-7 | - | - | The Foyle (IRE) | €6,910 | 175 | 0/10 |
| 15 Dec 05 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 13/17 | 10/1 | dist | Mr D MacAuley | Ms Caroline Hutchinson | Golf Membership Open At Gowran Park INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding | 11-7 | - | - | Handfull Of Euros (IRE) | €6,219 | - | 0/15 |
Racing UK Handicap Chase
Class 42m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 08
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- F/10
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Tom Siddall
- Trainer
- Charlie Longsdon
- Race
- Racing UK Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Et Maintenant (FR)
- Winner prize
- £5,204
- Days
- 570
- Future form
- 2/8
totequadpot Novices' Chase
Class 42m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 07
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- Race
- totequadpot Novices' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Vinmix De Bessy (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,772
- Days
- 127
- Future form
- 1/5
William Hill 0800 44 40 40 Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Class 32mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Dec 06
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Liam Heard
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- Race
- William Hill 0800 44 40 40 Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Magnesium (USA)
- Winner prize
- £6,506
- Days
- 74
- Future form
- 0/10
Shannon Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 06
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/16
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Trainer
- Ms Caroline Hutchinson
- Race
- Shannon Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Backsideup (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,674
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 1/12
Waterford & Tramore Supporters Club Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 06
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Davy Condon
- Trainer
- Ms Caroline Hutchinson
- Race
- Waterford & Tramore Supporters Club Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Upyaboya (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/9
Ballysheehan INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 06
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Mr D MacAuley
- Trainer
- Ms Caroline Hutchinson
- Race
- Ballysheehan INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rehill Lass (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 2/9
Lisaleen Stables INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 06
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/18
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Mr D MacAuley
- Trainer
- Ms Caroline Hutchinson
- Race
- Lisaleen Stables INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Medical Debenture (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,947
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/16
autoplatz.ie Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 06
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/19
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Robert Molloy
- Trainer
- Ms Caroline Hutchinson
- Race
- autoplatz.ie Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bisley (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,601
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/13
Ballykisteen Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mFirm
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 06
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Robert Molloy
- Trainer
- Ms Caroline Hutchinson
- Race
- Ballykisteen Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Foyle (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- 175
- Future form
- 0/10
Golf Membership Open At Gowran Park INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 15 Dec 05
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/17
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr D MacAuley
- Trainer
- Ms Caroline Hutchinson
- Race
- Golf Membership Open At Gowran Park INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Handfull Of Euros (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 08 | Huntingdon | Racing UK Handicap Chase | F/10 | Moment Of Madness (IRE) | 3 | 19 May 10 | Kelso | Charlie Brown United Border Open Hunters' Chase |
| 29 Oct 08 | Huntingdon | Racing UK Handicap Chase | F/10 | Kalmo Bay (FR) | 4 | 8 Dec 08 | Musselburgh | Scottish Racing Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase |
| 8 Apr 07 | Plumpton | totequadpot Novices' Chase | 4/6 | Grouse Moor (USA) | 2 | 23 Apr 07 | Plumpton | Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Beginners' Chase |
| 19 Sep 06 | Listowel (IRE) | Shannon Maiden Hurdle | 4/16 | Derravarra Eagle (IRE) | 9 | 1 Nov 06 | Punchestown (IRE) | Tote Sports Lounge Novice Hurdle |
| 10 Aug 06 | Tipperary (IRE) | Ballysheehan INH Flat Race | 4/11 | Running Late (IRE) | 3 | 6 Sep 06 | Clonmel (IRE) | Kilcash INH Flat Race |
| 10 Aug 06 | Tipperary (IRE) | Ballysheehan INH Flat Race | 4/11 | Bianconi Drive (IRE) | 5 | 25 Aug 06 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Tullamore INH Flat Race |
| 9 Jul 06 | Limerick (IRE) | Lisaleen Stables INH Flat Race | 4/18 | Medical Debenture (IRE) | 1 | 23 Jul 06 | Tipperary (IRE) | Jim Ryan Racecourse Services INH Flat Race |
- F/1029 Oct 08 · Huntingdon
Racing UK Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 08
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- Racing UK Handicap Chase
- This horse
- F/10
- Winner next time
- Moment Of Madness (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 May 10
- At
- Kelso
- Race won
- Charlie Brown United Border Open Hunters' Chase
- F/1029 Oct 08 · Huntingdon
Racing UK Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 08
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- Racing UK Handicap Chase
- This horse
- F/10
- Winner next time
- Kalmo Bay (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Dec 08
- Race won
- Scottish Racing Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
- 4/68 Apr 07 · Plumpton
totequadpot Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 07
- Course
- Plumpton
- Race
- totequadpot Novices' Chase
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Grouse Moor (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 Apr 07
- At
- Plumpton
- Race won
- Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Beginners' Chase
- 4/1619 Sep 06 · Listowel (IRE)
Shannon Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 06
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Shannon Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/16
- Winner next time
- Derravarra Eagle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 1 Nov 06
- Race won
- Tote Sports Lounge Novice Hurdle
- 4/1110 Aug 06 · Tipperary (IRE)
Ballysheehan INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 06
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Ballysheehan INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Running Late (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 6 Sep 06
- Race won
- Kilcash INH Flat Race
- 4/1110 Aug 06 · Tipperary (IRE)
Ballysheehan INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 06
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Ballysheehan INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Bianconi Drive (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 25 Aug 06
- Race won
- Tullamore INH Flat Race
- 4/189 Jul 06 · Limerick (IRE)
Lisaleen Stables INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 06
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Lisaleen Stables INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 4/18
- Winner next time
- Medical Debenture (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 23 Jul 06
- Race won
- Jim Ryan Racecourse Services INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Longsdon | Ben De Haan | 29 Oct 08 | 29 Oct 08 | F/10 | 97 | 97 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ben De Haan | Ms Caroline Hutchinson | 2 Dec 06 | 8 Apr 07 | 10/11 | 104 | 104 | 104 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £292 | €0 | ||
| Ms Caroline Hutchinson | - | 15 Dec 05 | 19 Sep 06 | 13/17 | 98 | 98 | 98 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,394 |
Charlie Longsdon
- Trainer
- Charlie Longsdon
- Moved from
- Ben De Haan
- First run
- 29 Oct 08
- Last run
- 29 Oct 08
- First run for yard
- F/10
- OR first run
- 97
- OR last run
- 97
- Best OR
- 97
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ben De Haan
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- Moved from
- Ms Caroline Hutchinson
- First run
- 2 Dec 06
- Last run
- 8 Apr 07
- First run for yard
- 10/11
- OR first run
- 104
- OR last run
- 104
- Best OR
- 104
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £292
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ms Caroline Hutchinson
- Trainer
- Ms Caroline Hutchinson
- First run
- 15 Dec 05
- Last run
- 19 Sep 06
- First run for yard
- 13/17
- OR first run
- 98
- OR last run
- 98
- Best OR
- 98
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,394
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £292 | €3,394 | 104 | 15 Dec 05 | 29 Oct 08 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £292
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,394
- Best OR
- 104
- First run
- 15 Dec 05
- Last run
- 29 Oct 08
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,553 | ||
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £292 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €841 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,553
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £292
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €841
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 | ||
| Good to Firm | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £292 | €841 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €369 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £292
- Prize IRE (€)
- €841
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €369
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £292 | €3,394 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £292
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,394
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,979 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €472 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 | ||
| Plumpton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £292 | €0 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €369 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,979
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €472
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
Plumpton
- Course
- Plumpton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £292
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €369
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £292 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,394 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £292
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,394
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £292 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €472 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,184 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £292
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €472
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,184
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £292 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €472 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £292
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €472
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr D MacAuley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €841 | ||
| Robert Molloy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 | ||
| A E Lynch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 | ||
| Davy Condon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €369 | ||
| Liam Heard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Noel Fehily | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £292 | €0 | ||
| Tom Siddall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr D MacAuley
- Jockey
- Mr D MacAuley
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €841
Robert Molloy
- Jockey
- Robert Molloy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
A E Lynch
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
Davy Condon
- Jockey
- Davy Condon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €369
Liam Heard
- Jockey
- Liam Heard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Noel Fehily
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £292
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Siddall
- Jockey
- Tom Siddall
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Caroline Hutchinson | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,394 | ||
| Ben De Haan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £292 | €0 | ||
| Charlie Longsdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ms Caroline Hutchinson
- Trainer
- Ms Caroline Hutchinson
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,394
Ben De Haan
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £292
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Charlie Longsdon
- Trainer
- Charlie Longsdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,394 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £292 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,394
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £292
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €841 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €574 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €369 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £292 | €1,610 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €841
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €574
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €369
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £292
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £292 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £292 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,394 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £292
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £292
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,394
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchEve's Error (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLady Sirat (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAl Sirat I (GB)
- Dam's damClonaghadoo (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Lady Sirat (GB) · by Al Sirat I (GB) · 0 winners from 3 runners
- Clonaghadoo (GB) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eve's Error (IRE) | Lady Sirat (GB) | Al Sirat I (GB) | gelding | NH 2m3½f | NH 2m4½f |
Eve's Error (IRE)
- Damsire
- Al Sirat I (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Eve's Error (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 579 | 33 | 117 | 10 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 245 | 12 | 36 | 8 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 155 | 17 | 45 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 76 | 7 | 18 | 4 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 579
- Wins
- 33
- Placed
- 117
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 245
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 36
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 155
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 45
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 76
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 18
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Eve's Error (IRE) × Al Sirat I mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | £292 | €3,394 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £292
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,394
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siratu (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Red Acres (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £292 | €3,394 |
Siratu (IRE)
- Horse
- Siratu (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Red Acres (IRE)
- Horse
- Red Acres (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £292
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,394
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 97 | 104 | 97 | 4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 97
- Highest OR
- 104
- Lowest OR
- 97
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 08 | Huntingdon | NH | 97 | -7 | F/10 |
| 8 Apr 07 | Plumpton | NH | 104 | 0 | 4/6 |
| 2 Dec 06 | Sandown | NH | 104 | 6 | 10/11 |
| 19 Sep 06 | Listowel (IRE) | NH | 98 | - | 4/16 |
- F/1029 Oct 08 · Huntingdon
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 08
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 97
- Change
- -7
- Pos
- F/10
- 4/68 Apr 07 · Plumpton
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 07
- Course
- Plumpton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/6
- 10/112 Dec 06 · Sandown
All fields
- Date
- 2 Dec 06
- Course
- Sandown
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 10/11
- 4/1619 Sep 06 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 06
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 98
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 97 | 97 | 0 | 104 | -7 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 97
- OR last run
- 97
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 104
- v highest
- -7
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
- Siratu (IRE)0W · 5R
Half siblings
By Good Thyne (USA)
- Woodyouever (IRE)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Lady Sirat (GB) · by Al Sirat I (GB)
- 2Clonaghadoo (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Red Acres foaled?
Red Acres (IRE) was foaled in 2000.
Who are the sire and dam of Red Acres?
Red Acres (IRE) is by Eve's Error (IRE) out of Lady Sirat (GB), a daughter of Al Sirat I (GB).
Who trained Red Acres?
Red Acres (IRE) was trained by Charlie Longsdon and owned by Pat Curtin at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for 2 other trainers.
What is Red Acres' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Red Acres (IRE) ran 10 times without winning.
What was Red Acres' official rating?
Red Acres (IRE) was last officially rated 97 over jumps (career high 104).
Is Red Acres still racing?
Red Acres (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 October 2008 at Huntingdon in the Racing UK Handicap Chase (result: fell, 10 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Red Acres' record at Gowran Park (IRE)?
Red Acres (IRE) ran most often at Gowran Park (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated