Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Purely
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier)
- FamilyDancing Rocks
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 69
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €3,179 IRE
- Official rating
- 69 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Oct 2026, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (2/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Purely: next race and entries
Purely is declared to run in the Watch Every Irish Race Live On Racing TV Handicap at Leopardstown on Sunday 18 October (17:12).
- Watch Every Irish Race Live On Racing TV Handicap · 18 Oct · 17:12 · Leopardstown · Wayne Lordan · 9-11
- 1xbet.ie Supports The Curragh Handicap · 20 Oct · 16:10 · Curragh
- Always Gambling Responsibly With 1xbet.ie Handicap · 20 Oct · 16:45 · Curragh
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 26 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2/13 | 8/1 | nk | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | BAR 1 Betting 'Best Odds Guaranteed Overnight' Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-3 | 63 | b | Eleanor Shelby (GB) | €7,200 | 24 | 0/1 |
| 8 Sep 26 | Galway (IRE) | 9/14 | 22/1 | 12 | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | James P. Cunningham Electrical Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Soft | 9-9 | 65 | b | Aquilla Star (IRE) | €7,200 | 103 | 0/11 |
| 28 May 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 4/7 | 8/1 | 14½ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-3 | 69 | b | Guardian Of Realm (GB) | €11,780 | 46 | 1/5 |
| 12 Apr 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 10/15 | 16/1 | 9¼ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Look De Vega At Ballylinch Stud Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-3 | - | b | Skydance (GB) | €10,013 | 165 | 1/12 |
| 29 Oct 25 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 7/14 | 11/8F | 7¼ | Ronan Whelan | Aidan O'Brien | Irishinjuredjockeys.com Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-2 | - | - | Anushka (IRE) | €8,850 | 17 | 0/10 |
| 12 Oct 25 | Naas (IRE) | 7/15 | 7/2 | 8½ | Jack Cleary | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 8-11 | - | - | Josh's Joy (IRE) | €10,620 | - | 0/13 |
- 2/132 Oct 26 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)8/1
BAR 1 Betting 'Best Odds Guaranteed Overnight' Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 26
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- BAR 1 Betting 'Best Odds Guaranteed Overnight' Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 63
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Eleanor Shelby (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,200
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/1
James P. Cunningham Electrical Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Sep 26
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- James P. Cunningham Electrical Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 65
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Aquilla Star (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,200
- Days
- 103
- Future form
- 0/11
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 69
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Guardian Of Realm (GB)
- Winner prize
- €11,780
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 1/5
Look De Vega At Ballylinch Stud Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/15
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Look De Vega At Ballylinch Stud Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Skydance (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,013
- Days
- 165
- Future form
- 1/12
- 7/1429 Oct 25 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)11/8F
Irishinjuredjockeys.com Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 25
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irishinjuredjockeys.com Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Anushka (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 25
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Jack Cleary
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Josh's Joy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,620
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 4/7 | Mai Dahlia (IRE) | 2 | 4 Jul 26 | Naas (IRE) | Naas Racecourse Fillies Maiden |
| 12 Apr 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Look De Vega At Ballylinch Stud Fillies Maiden | 10/15 | Thundering On (GB) | 2 | 25 Apr 26 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies) |
- 4/728 May 26 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Mai Dahlia (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 4 Jul 26
- Race won
- Naas Racecourse Fillies Maiden
- 10/1512 Apr 26 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Look De Vega At Ballylinch Stud Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Look De Vega At Ballylinch Stud Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Thundering On (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 25 Apr 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 12 Oct 25 | 2 Oct 26 | 7/15 | 69 | 63 | 69 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,179 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 12 Oct 25
- Last run
- 2 Oct 26
- First run for yard
- 7/15
- OR first run
- 69
- OR last run
- 63
- Best OR
- 69
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,179
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Entries
Upcoming entries and declarations
| Draw | OR | Jockey | Headgear | Status | Date | Time | Course | Race | Class | Dist | Going | Prize | Runners | Wgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 69 | Wayne Lordan | b | Declared | 18 Oct 26 | 17:12 | Leopardstown | Watch Every Irish Race Live On Racing TV Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | 7f | Good | €9,000 | 14 | 9-11 |
| - | - | - | - | Entry | 20 Oct 26 | 16:10 | Curragh | 1xbet.ie Supports The Curragh Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | 1m2f | Not yet known | €10,800 | 50 | - |
| - | - | - | - | Entry | 20 Oct 26 | 16:45 | Curragh | Always Gambling Responsibly With 1xbet.ie Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | 1m | Not yet known | €10,800 | 35 | - |
Leopardstown · 2026-10-18
- Draw
- 10
- OR
- 69
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Headgear
- b
- Status
- Declared
- Date
- 18 Oct 26
- Time
- 17:12
- Course
- Leopardstown
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Prize
- €9,000
- Runners
- 14
- Wgt
- 9-11
Curragh · 2026-10-20
- Status
- Entry
- Date
- 20 Oct 26
- Time
- 16:10
- Course
- Curragh
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Not yet known
- Prize
- €10,800
- Runners
- 50
Curragh · 2026-10-20
- Status
- Entry
- Date
- 20 Oct 26
- Time
- 16:45
- Course
- Curragh
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Not yet known
- Prize
- €10,800
- Runners
- 35
Declared runners and forward entries, non-runners excluded.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,179 | 69 | 12 Oct 25 | 2 Oct 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,179
- Best OR
- 69
- First run
- 12 Oct 25
- Last run
- 2 Oct 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €780 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,399 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €780
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,399
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €780 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,399 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €780
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,399
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,399 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €780 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,399
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €780
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,399 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €780 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,399
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €780
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,179 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,179
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €780 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,399 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €780
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,399
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €780 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,399 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €780
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,399
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Lordan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €780 | ||
| Jack Cleary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ronan Whelan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,399 |
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €780
Jack Cleary
- Jockey
- Jack Cleary
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,399
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €780 | ||
| Aidan O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,399 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €780
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,399
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,179 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,179
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,399 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €780 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,399
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €780
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,179 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,179
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSiyouni (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireSiyouni (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sirePivotal (GB)
- Sire's damSichilla (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCurvy (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamCurvy (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Dam's damFrappe (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireInchinor (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Curvy (GB) · by Galileo (IRE) · 0 winners from 3 runners · Group 2 winner (2 black-type wins)
- Frappe (IRE) · by Inchinor (GB) · 7 winners from 11 runners
- Glatisant (GB) · by Rainbow Quest (USA) · 5 winners from 11 runners · Group 3 winner
- Dancing Rocks (GB) · 6 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siyouni (FR) | Curvy (GB) | Galileo (IRE) | Coolmore | 7 Apr 23 | bay | filly | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m½f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f |
Siyouni (FR)
- Sire
- Siyouni (FR)
- Dam
- Curvy (GB)
- Damsire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Breeder
- Coolmore
- Foaled
- 7 Apr 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Siyouni (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,930 | 488 | 1,333 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,045 | 264 | 716 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 1,420 | 200 | 540 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 752 | 109 | 301 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,930
- Wins
- 488
- Placed
- 1,333
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,045
- Wins
- 264
- Placed
- 716
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,420
- Wins
- 200
- Placed
- 540
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 752
- Wins
- 109
- Placed
- 301
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Siyouni (FR) × Galileo (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 63 | 36 | 6 | 429 | 58 | 126 | £1,251,143 | €1,163,140 | ||
| National Hunt | 6 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 5 | 7 | £4,541 | €85,975 | ||
| All runs | 64 | 36 | 7 | 465 | 63 | 133 | £1,255,684 | €1,249,115 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 63
- Winners
- 36
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 6
- Runs
- 429
- Wins
- 58
- 2nd/3rd
- 126
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,251,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,163,140
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,541
- Prize IRE (€)
- €85,975
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 64
- Winners
- 36
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 7
- Runs
- 465
- Wins
- 63
- 2nd/3rd
- 133
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,255,684
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,249,115
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mark's Basilica (FR) | 7 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £582,412 | €609,370 |
| Mise En Scene (GB) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £76,814 | €0 |
| Samui (GB) | 32 | 7 | 1 | Listed | £100,787 | €106,529 |
| Maqsad (FR) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £37,461 | €0 |
| Bellezza (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €57,890 |
| Azada (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €75,090 |
| Mount Kilimanjaro (FR) | 7 | 1 | 1 | Listed | £62,860 | €3,960 |
| Nugget (GB) | 11 | 4 | 0 | - | £71,798 | €0 |
| Toby Tops (GB) | 12 | 3 | 0 | - | £17,263 | €0 |
| True Warfare (GB) | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | £7,668 | €0 |
| Hype (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €20,350 |
| Sir Lowry's Pass (GB) | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | £41,115 | €0 |
St Mark's Basilica (FR)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £582,412
- Prize IRE (€)
- €609,370
Mise En Scene (GB)
- Horse
- Mise En Scene (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £76,814
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Samui (GB)
- Horse
- Samui (GB)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £100,787
- Prize IRE (€)
- €106,529
Maqsad (FR)
- Horse
- Maqsad (FR)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,461
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bellezza (IRE)
- Horse
- Bellezza (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €57,890
Azada (IRE)
- Horse
- Azada (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,090
Mount Kilimanjaro (FR)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £62,860
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,960
Nugget (GB)
- Horse
- Nugget (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £71,798
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Toby Tops (GB)
- Horse
- Toby Tops (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,263
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
True Warfare (GB)
- Horse
- True Warfare (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hype (IRE)
- Horse
- Hype (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,350
Sir Lowry's Pass (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £41,115
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 63 | 69 | 63 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 63
- Highest OR
- 69
- Lowest OR
- 63
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 26 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 63 | -2 | 2/13 |
| 8 Sep 26 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 65 | -4 | 9/14 |
| 28 May 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 69 | - | 4/7 |
- 2/132 Oct 26 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 26
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 63
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 2/13
- 9/148 Sep 26 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Sep 26
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 65
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 9/14
- 4/728 May 26 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 69
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 69 | 63 | 6 | 69 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 69
- OR last run
- 63
- Change
- 6
- Highest OR
- 69
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 2 winner (2 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Siyouni (FR) out of Curvy (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By War Front (USA)
- War Cross (USA)0W · 3R
By Justify (USA)
- All Time Great (USA)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Curvy (GB) · by Galileo (IRE)
- 2Frappe (IRE) · by Inchinor (GB)
- 3Glatisant (GB) · by Rainbow Quest (USA)
- 4Dancing Rocks (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Power (GB)5W · 9R · 2 G1
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Footstepsinthesand (GB)3W · 3R · 1 G1
- Pedro The Great (USA)2W · 4R · 1 G1
Dam
- Curvy (GB)4W · 9R · 2 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Thakafaat (IRE)3W · 8R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Green Impact (IRE)3W · 11R · 2 black-type
- Pawapuri (GB)4W · 16R · 1 black-type
Third cousin
- Changingoftheguard (IRE)3W · 9R · 2 black-type
- Chantez (IRE)3W · 11R · 2 black-type
3rd dam
- Glatisant (GB)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Belle D'Or (USA)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
Great-great-aunt (out of 4th dam)
- Gai Bulga (GB)3W · 12R · 1 black-type
- Rockerlong (GB)1W · 10R · 1 black-type
First cousin twice removed
- Edinburgh Knight (IRE)6W · 28R · 1 black-type
- NightbirdI (IRE)5W · 8R · 1 black-type
Second cousin once removed
- Lady Lara (IRE)2W · 13R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Purely?
Purely (IRE) is a 3-year-old bay filly, foaled on 7 April 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Purely?
Purely (IRE) is by Siyouni (FR) out of Curvy (GB), a daughter of Galileo (IRE), and was bred by Coolmore.
Who trains Purely?
Purely (IRE) is trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Purely's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Purely (IRE) has run 6 times and is yet to win.
What is Purely's official rating?
Purely (IRE) is officially rated 69 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Purely last run?
Purely (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 October 2026 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the BAR 1 Betting 'Best Odds Guaranteed Overnight' Maiden, finishing 2nd of 13.
When is Purely's next race?
Purely (IRE) is declared to run in the Watch Every Irish Race Live On Racing TV Handicap at Leopardstown on 18 October 2026 (off 17:12).
Is Purely related to any top horses?
Purely (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Curvy (GB) (dam, Group 2 winner), Power (GB) (uncle, Group 1 winner) and Footstepsinthesand (GB) (great-uncle, Group 1 winner), from the Dancing Rocks (GB) family.
What is Purely's record at Dundalk (AW) (IRE)?
Purely (IRE) has run most often at Dundalk (AW) (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated